Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

January 20/08 10:54 am - LA Track World Cup: Women's Points race, Women's 500m Time Trial, Men's Kilo


Posted by Editor on 01/20/08
 

Women's Points Race
 
Qualifying
 
Heat 1
1. Lada Kozlikova (Czech Republic) 7
2. Rebecca Quinn (South Bay Wheelmen) 6
3. Evgeniya Romanyuta (Russia) 5
4. Charlotte Becker (Germany) 5
5. Yan Li (China) 3
6. Martina Ruzickova (ASC Dukla Praha) 3
7. Cathy Moncassin Prime (France) 3
8. Song Hee Han (Korea) 3
9. Tatiana Guderzo (Italy) 2
10. Gina Grain (Canada) 2
11. Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukraine) 2
12. Min Yang (Giant Pro Cycling) 1
13. Jessie Daams (Belgium) 1
14. Inga Cilvinaite (Ausra Gruodis) 1
15. Yiu Wong Wan (Hong Kong) 0
16. Kele Murdin (Proman Racing Team) 0
17. Julia Bradley (Team R.A.C.E) 0
18. Dale Tye (New Zealand) 0
19. Jessie Maclean (Verducci Breakaway Racing) 0
 
Heat 2
1. Pascale Jeuland (France) 7
2. Katherine Bates (Australia) 6
3. Eleonora Soldo (Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan) 5
4. Min Hye Lee (Korea) 5
5. Jarmila Machacova (Czech Republic) 5
6. Eleonora Van Dijk (Netherland) 4
7. Marianne Vos (DSB Bank Track Team) 3
8. Svetlana Pauliukaite (Lithuania) 3
9. Gema Pascual Torrecilla (Spain) 2
10. Louise Moriarty (Ireland) 2
11. Christen King (USA) 2
12. Joanne Kiesanowski (New Zealand) 0
13. Belem Guerrero Mendez (Mexico) 0
14. Iturriagaecheverria (Cespa - Euskadi) 0
15. Gonzalez Valdiuieso (Cuba) 0
16. Iona Wynter (Jamaica) 0
17. Paola Maria Salazar Rabbe (Guatemala) 0
18. Trine Schmidt (Denmark) 0
19. Diana Elmentaite (Ausra Gruodis) 0
DNF. Stephanie Roorda (Team R.A.C.E)
 
 
Heat 3
1. Belinda Goss (Australia) 23
2. Lauren Franges (USA) 21
3. Debora Galvez Lopez (Spain) 20
4. Vera Carrara (Italy) 20
5. Yoanka Gonzalez Perez (Cuba) 10
6. Olaberria Dorronsoro (Cespa - Euskadi) 6
7. Jianling Wang (China) 5
8. Shelley Olds (Proman Racing Team) 5
9. Christina Becker (Germany) 5
10. Olga Slyusareva (Russia) 4
11. Danielys Garcia (Venezuela) 2
12. Andrea Wolfer (Switzerland) 2
13. Kelly Druyts (Belgium) 1
14. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Verducci Breakaway Racing) 0
15. Kate Cullen (Braveheartcyclingfund.com) 0
16. Neva Day (South Bay Wheelmen) 0
17. Jessica Jurado (Mexico) 0
18. Paola Munoz (Chile) 0
 
Final
 
1. Jarmila Machacova (Czech Republic) 27 pts
2. Min Hye Lee (Hong Kong) 23
3. Li Yan (China) 12
4. Katherine Bates (Aus) Team High Road 9
5. Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Cespa-Euskadi 8
6. Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank 8
7. Rebecca Quinn (USA) South Bay Wheelmen 7
8. Belinda Goss (Australia) 6
9. Svetlana Pauliukaite (Lithuania) 5
10. Vera Carrara (Italy) 5
11. Charlotte Becker (Germany) 5
12. Eleonora Van Dijk (Netherlands) 2
13. Lada Kozlikova (Czech Republic) 2
14. Lauren Franges (United States of America) 1
15. Eugeniya Romanyuta (Russia)
16. Jianling Wang (China)
17. Pascale Jeuland (France)
18. Debora Galvez Lopez (Spain)
19. Martina Rusickova (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
20. Eleonora Soldo (Ita) Safi Pasta
21. Cathy Moncassin Prime (France)
22. Song Hee Han (Korea) -20
DNF Yoanka Gonzalez Perez (Cuba)
DNF Shelley Olds (USA) Proman Cycling Team


Women's 500m Time Trial
 
1. Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez (Cuba) 0:33.96
2. Willy Kanis (Netherlands) 0:34.49
3. Simona Krupeckaite (Lithuania) 0:34.76
4. Jinjie Gong (Giant Pro Cycling) 0:34.88
5. Lulu Zheng (China) 0:35.11
6. Lyubov Shulika (Ukraine) 0:35.17
7. Kaarle McCulloch (Australia) 0:35.21
8. Diana Maria Garcia Orrego (Colombia) 0:35.82
9. Virginie Cueff (France) 0:35.88
10. Nancy Contreras Reyes (Mexico) 0:36.11
11. Lenka Valova (Czech Republic) 0:37.38
12. Angee Gonzalez (Venezuela) 0:37.47
13. Joanne Van Der Westhuizen (South Africa) 0:39.33
14. Monika Alango (Estonia) 0:41.60


Men's Kilo
 
1. Scott Sunderland Team Toshiba 1:02.70
2. Yevgen Bolibrukh (Ukraine) 1:03.11
3. Wen Hao Li (China) 1:04.01
4. Kamil Kuczynski (Poland) 1:04.74
5. Tomas Babek (Czech Republic) 1:05.13
6. Myeong Hyeon Lee (Korea) 1:05.46
7. Athanasios Mantzouranis (Greece) 1:05.78
8. Hodei Mazquiaran Uria (Spain) 1:06.41
9. Alex Cull (New Zealand) 1:06.83
10. Tobias Wachter (Germany) 1:06.88
11. David Alonso Castillo (Illes Balears) 1:06.95
12. Michael Faerk Christensen (Denmark) 1:07.13
13. Azikiwe Kellar (Trinidad and Tobago) 1:07.13
14. Dominique Cornu (Belgium) 1:07.74
15. Pablo Seisdedos (Chile) 1:07.83
16. Roman Kononenko (Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina) 1:08.26
17. Morgan Fox (Pezula Racing) 1:08.52
18. Jiren Wei (Chn) Hong Kong Pro Cycling 1:08.59
19. Stephen Pelaez (Philippines) 1:09.03
20. Martin Yankov (Bulgaria) 1:11.22
DNS Jenning Huizenga (Netherlands)
DNS Sergey Polynskiy (Russia)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login