Posted by Editoress on 04/30/08
Ontario Cup #1 April 27th, Mansfield Outdoor Centre, ON
Senior Elite, Espoir (U23) Men | |
1. Andrew Watson (Ind) | 1:56:34 |
2. Adam Morka (3 Rox Racing ) | at s.t. |
3. Mike Garrigan (Jet Power / Epic Ride/King City) | 2:16 |
4. Peter Glassford (Trek Bicycle Store Team) | 2:44 |
5. Ryan Atkins (Ironwood Racing ) | 5:03 |
6. Eric Batty (Trek Bicycle Store Team) | 5:26 |
7. Cameron Jette (Trek Bicycle Store Team/Toronto) | 10:16 |
8. Osmond Bakker (EMD Serono/Stevens/Stittsville) | 10:24 |
9. Ben Dawson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) | 10:29 |
10. Stu Alp (Maple Leaf Cycling Club/Windsor) | 11:00 |
11. Kyle Fry (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) | 11:32 |
12. Kyle Douglas (3 Rox Racing ) | 11:55 |
13. Zach Gammage (Jet Power / Epic Ride) | 12:17 |
14. Justin Hines (Handlebars CC : Rapid City Cycle) | 12:25 |
15. Jacob McClelland (Arrow Racing ) | 12:53 |
16. Tim Carleton (Trek Bicycle Store Team/Toronto) | 13:33 |
17. Imad Elghazal (Norco - Evolution Team/Ottawa) | 14:07 |
18. Shane Hollingshead (Norco - Evolution Team/Innisfil) | 14:11 |
19. Jon Kinsie (Arrow Racing ) | 14:38 |
20. Scott Lundy (Reynold Cycle ) | 14:50 |
21. Tristan Smit (BikeSports Racing Team) | 15:27 |
22. Wai-Ben Wong (Tall Tree Cycles ) | 15:30 |
23. Matthew Paziuk (Norco - Evolution Team/Oshawa) | 15:59 |
24. Neil Schiemann (Tall Tree Cycles ) | 16:24 |
25. Simon Wagler (Two Wheel Express/Shakespeare) | 16:57 |
26. Michael Dennis (speedriver.com ) | 18:20 |
27. Matt Ellis (Arrow Racing ) | 19:37 |
28. Jamie Wagler (Two Wheel Express/Kitchener) | 19:38 |
29. Chris Bruckner (Impala Bicycles ) | 20:51 |
30. Danny Souter (KHS Canada ) | 20:57 |
31. Andrew Willing (J & J Cycle ) | 21:08 |
32. Haydn Boucher (3 Rox Racing ) | 21:52 |
33. Ed Veal (Team Spoke O'Motion/Queensville) | 22:36 |
34. Jerome Samson (Sweet Pete's ) | 24:20 |
35. David Campbell (Ind) | 25:04 |
36. Matthew Fawcett (Ind) | 29:52 |
37*. Cory Hancock (3 Rox Racing ) | 1 lap to go |
38*. Andrew Parry (Ind) | 1 lap to go |
DNF. Matthew Martindill (Ind) | |
Senior Elite Women | |
1. Catherine Vipond (Norco - Evolution Team) | 1:55:30 |
2. Mikaela Kofman (3 Rox Racing from Toronto) | at 0:35 |
3. Heather Gray (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) | 2:50 |
4. Sue Haviland (Norco - Evolution Team) | 5:15 |
5. Mandy Dreyer (Ind) | 7:35 |
6. Susan Stephens (Ind) | 9:10 |
7. Kristen Lake (Sweet Pete's) | 12:06 |
8. Tabitha Ferguson (Waterloo Cycling Club) | 12:42 |
9. Celine Foreht (Sporting Life) | 14:49 |
10. Abby Owsley (Fly Gurlz) | 16:36 |
11. Kaitlin Michener (Arrow Racingd) | 19:28 |
DNF. Angela Webster (Ind) | |
Cadet/Junior Expert Women | |
1. Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing ) | 1:28:52 |
2. Natasha Oldcorn (Jet Power / Epic Ride/Everett) | at 1:17 |
3. Ashley Barson (Ind) | 1:19 |
4. Charlotte Batty (Trek Bicycle Store Team) | 2:08 |
5. Jane Thomson (Arrow Racing ) | 5:42 |
6. Cayley Brooks (Trek Bicycle Store Team/Arrow Racing) | 7:20 |
7. Emily Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) | 7:48 |
8. Michelle Everist (Algonquin Outfitters/Huntsville) | 10:20 |
9. Janel Sauder (Ind) | 12:50 |
DNF. Kassandra Oldcorn (Ind) | |
DNS. Kaitlin Boehm (Ind) | |
Junior Expert Men | |
1. Zachary Hughes (The Hub Bicycle Club) | 1:39:06 |
2. Tyson Wagler (Two Wheel Express) | at 0:10 |
3. Kevin Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham ) | 5:34 |
4. Ben Blake (Gears & Grinds Racing) | 8:14 |
5. John Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) | 9:03 |
6. Taylor Pieprzak (Arrow Racing ) | 9:07 |
7. Stephen Moscicky (Arrow Racing ) | 10:24 |
8. Colin Reinholt (Gears Bike Shop Club) | 11:12 |
9. Scott Lynch (Waterloo Cycling Club) | 11:19 |
10. Christopher Everist (3 Rox Racing ) | 12:21 |
11. Bennett Winn (Impala Bicycles ) | 13:50 |
12. Michael Miller (Ride With Rendall ) | 14:19 |
13. Brent Campbell (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) | 14:27 |
14. Julian Richardson (Arrow Racing ) | 16:00 |
15. Karson Linton (Ind) | 17:58 |
16. Matthew Farquharson (HB Cycling Club ) | 18:35 |
17. Peter Beisel (Owen Sound Cycling Club) | 20:24 |
18. Chris Fruetel (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) | 21:14 |
19. Connor Dixon (Ind) | 21:57 |
20. Jon Slaughter (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) | 22:42 |
21. James Clarke (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) | 31:23 |
DNF. Justin Galbraith (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club) | |
DNF. Joseph Green (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing) | |
DNF. Brian Burke (Ind) |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |