Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 2/08 9:57 am - Tour of the Gila: Stage 3, Pro/1 Men results & GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/2/08
 

2008 Tour of the Gila Silver City, NM

Stage 3: Dan Potts Memorial Tyrone Individual Time Trial

Pro/1 Men - 26km
1. Tom Zirbel (USA) BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM0:34:26
2. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAMat 0:17
3. Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota-United0:49
4. Ben Day (USA) Toyota-United1:00
5. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United1:01
6. Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United1:03
7. Phil Zajicer (USA) HealthNet p/b Maxxis1:03
8. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) TECOS Trek1:23
9. Roman Kilun (USA) HealthNet p/b Maxxis1:28
10. Aaron Olson (USA) BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM1:31
11. Bradley White (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling1:31
12. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM1:34
13. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Mex) TECOS Trek1:49
14. Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light1:55
15. Luis Amaran (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light2:01
16. Heath Blackgrove (USA) Toyota-United2:02
17. Carlos Oyarzun Guinez (Chi) TECOS Trek2:15
18. Jonny Clarke (USA) Toyota-United2:16
19. Michael Grabinger (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling2:19
20. Fausto Esparza Munoz (Mex) TECOS Trek2:23
21. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling2:31
22. Mike Olheiser (USA) Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar2:38
23. Arturo Luna Romero (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team2:40
24. Morgan Schmitt (USA) BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM2:44
25. Andrew Talansky (USA) TOSHIBA-Santo presented by 2:55
26. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light2:57
27. Brian Jensen (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling3:03
28. Graham Howard (USA) BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM3:12
29. Brad Cole (USA) Team Legacy Energy3:17
30. Tom Peterson (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle3:19
31. Walker Savidge (USA) VMG/Felt/RGM3:19
32. Stefan Rothe (USA) Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar3:29
33. Juan Pablo Magallanes (Mex) TECOS Trek3:33
34. Taylor Shelden (USA) Team Rio Grande3:38
35. Joshua Liberles (USA) Colavita New Mexico p/b JNF3:40
36. Francisco Matamoros Navarro (Mex) TECOS Trek3:50
37. Luis Macias Hernandez (Mex) TECOS Trek4:00
38. Ben Sonntag (Ger) Kahala-LaGrange4:13
39. Phil Mann (USA) Team Legacy Energy4:22
40. Omer Kem (USA) BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM4:26
41. Paul Esposti (USA) Team Legacy Energy4:47
42. David Nelson (USA) Landis Trek4:54
43. Jose Manuel Garcia (USA) Toyota-United4:56
44. Alister Ratcliff (USA) Fiordifrutta5:00
45. Ian Gray (USA) Team Legacy Energy5:01
46. Markus Weinberg (Ger) Kahala-LaGrange5:05
47. Joe Wiley (USA) Kahala-LaGrange5:05
48. Christian Valenzuela (Mex) Successful Living Pro Cycling5:07
49. Roman Ayala Navarro (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team5:12
50. Jared Berger (USA) Team Legacy Energy5:19
51. Ryan Anderson (Can) Symmetrics5:26
52. Chris Winn (Aus) MOB Cyclery/RMCEF Racing5:33
53. Matt Seagrave (USA) Kahala-LaGrange5:44
54. Ryan Blickem (USA) Landis Trek5:56
55. Joel Alamillo Avila (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team6:01
56. Ryan Hamity (USA) Team Rio Grande6:05
57. Noah Singer (USA) Kahala-LaGrange6:09
58. Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande6:12
59. Andrew Guptill (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light6:15
60. Jose Sanchez Sotelo (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team6:28
61. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Successful Living Pro Cycling6:42
62. Jeremy Vennell (NZl) BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM6:43
63. Eder Arenas Machorro (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team6:46
64. Jose Soto Quitl (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team7:05
65. Tiago Depaula (USA) Latinos Cycling Team7:07
66. Troy Wells (USA) Team CLIF BAR7:08
67. Lee Rosenthal (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite 7:19
68. Jared Gilyard (USA) Colavita New Mexico7:21
69. Joseph Saperstein (USA) Team Rio Grande7:23
70. Henk Vogels (USA) Toyota-United7:23
71. Eddy Kwon (USA) Mob Cyclery Racing7:31
72. Charles Coyle (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling7:38
73. Gilberto Porras (MEx) Rica Burguer7:48
74. Randy Reichardt (USA) Vitamin Cottage P/B XP Companies7:56
75. Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage8:02
76. Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light8:19
77. Curtis Gunn (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling8:20
78. Sheldon Deeny (USA) Empire Cycling Team8:46
79. Tim Carolan (USA) Landis Trek8:53
80. Kyle Colavito (USA) Landis Trek9:26
81. Mike Mathis (USA) Empire Cycling Team/CRCA9:56
82. David Reid (USA) Landis Trek10:06
83. Juan Pablo Villela (Mex) Rica Burguer10:36
84. Jorge Alvarado (Mex) Kahala-LaGrange11:04
85. Craig Luekens (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite 11:18
86. Sam Silvey (USA) Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar11:20
87. Kevin Suha (USA) Team Rio Grande11:37
88. Ryan Heydenrych (USA) Marx & Bensdorf Realtors / TriStar 11:56
89. Marco Rullo (Ita) TSCyclingUSA.com11:56
90. Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman LLC Cycling Team11:56
GC
1. Tom Zirbel (USA) BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM7:53:37
2. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Mex) TECOS Trekat 0:02
3. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) TECOS Trek0:27
4. Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:39
5. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United0:52
6. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM0:54
7. Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United0:59
8. Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota-United1:31
9. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM1:37
10. Bradley White (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling1:38
11. Phil Zajicer (USA) HealthNet p/b Maxxis1:40
12. Michael Grabinger (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling1:50
13. Aaron Olson (USA) BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM2:11
14. Carlos Oyarzun Guinez (Chi) TECOS Trek2:25
15. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling2:31
16. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light2:33
17. Jonny Clarke (USA) Toyota-United3:17
18. Brian Jensen (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling4:17
19. Fausto Esparza Munoz (Mex) TECOS Trek4:31
20. Luis Amaran (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light4:33
21. Ben Day (USA) Toyota-United4:53
22. Tom Peterson (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle5:13
23. Heath Blackgrove (USA) Toyota-United5:44
24. Mike Olheiser (USA) Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar5:56
25. Francisco Matamoros Navarro (Mex) TECOS Trek6:19
26. Brad Cole (USA) Team Legacy Energy6:21
27. Ben Sonntag (Ger) Kahala-LaGrange6:28
28. Roman Kilun (USA) HealthNet p/b Maxxis6:48
29. Juan Pablo Magallanes (Mex) TECOS Trek6:55
30. Luis Macias Hernandez (Mex) TECOS Trek7:40
31. Eder Arenas Machorro (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team8:00
32. Jared Berger (USA) Team Legacy Energy9:12
33. Andrew Guptill (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light9:45
34. Walker Savidge (USA) VMG/Felt/RGM9:46
35. Joel Alamillo Avila (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team9:48
36. Ian Gray (USA) Team Legacy Energy9:57
37. Omer Kem (USA) BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM10:52
38. Markus Weinberg (Ger) Kahala-LaGrange11:01
39. Stefan Rothe (USA) Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar11:08
40. Paul Esposti (USA) Team Legacy Energy11:20
41. Roman Ayala Navarro (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team11:40
42. Morgan Schmitt (USA) BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM11:43
43. Christian Valenzuela (Mex) Successful Living Pro Cycling12:12
44. Jose Soto Quitl (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team12:19
45. David Nelson (USA) Landis Trek13:25
46. Taylor Shelden (USA) Team Rio Grande13:36
47. Jose Sanchez Sotelo (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team13:37
48. Lee Rosenthal (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite 13:40
49. Jared Gilyard (USA) Colavita New Mexico13:57
50. Jeremy Vennell (NZl) BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM16:05
51. Graham Howard (USA) BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM16:47
52. Sheldon Deeny (USA) Empire Cycling Team16:48
53. Ryan Anderson (Can) Symmetrics16:59
54. Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light17:18
55. Andrew Talansky (USA) TOSHIBA-Santo presented by 17:26
56. Craig Luekens (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite 17:43
57. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Successful Living Pro Cycling19:23
58. Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande20:16
59. Curtis Gunn (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling21:10
60. Phil Mann (USA) Team Legacy Energy21:19
61. Joe Wiley (USA) Kahala-LaGrange21:41
62. Ryan Blickem (USA) Landis Trek23:18
63. Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman LLC Cycling Team23:26
64. Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage23:48
65. Alister Ratcliff (USA) Fiordifrutta25:33
66. Noah Singer (USA) Kahala-LaGrange29:05
67. Henk Vogels (USA) Toyota-United29:11
68. Mike Mathis (USA) Empire Cycling Team/CRCA30:44
69. Matt Seagrave (USA) Kahala-LaGrange33:07
70. Chris Winn (Aus) MOB Cyclery/RMCEF Racing35:35
71. Jose Manuel Garcia (USA) Toyota-United36:07
72. Jorge Alvarado (Mex) Kahala-LaGrange37:40
73. Gilberto Porras (Mex) Rica Burguer41:20
74. Ryan Hamity (USA) Team Rio Grande43:47
75. Kyle Colavito (USA) Landis Trek47:00
76. Joshua Liberles (USA) Colavita New Mexico p/b JNF49:48
77. Tim Carolan (USA) Landis Trek49:53
78. Eddy Kwon (USA) Mob Cyclery Racing51:52
79. Joseph Saperstein (USA) Team Rio Grande54:27
80. Charles Coyle (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling55:11
81. Arturo Luna Romero (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team1:00:24
82. Randy Reichardt (USA) Vitamin Cottage P/B XP Companies1:06:24
83. Tiago Depaula (USA) Latinos Cycling Team1:06:25
84. Juan Pablo Villela (Mex) Rica Burguer1:11:50
85. Troy Wells (USA) Team CLIF BAR1:19:30
86. David Reid (USA) Landis Trek1:23:11
87. Sam Silvey (USA) Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar1:26:51
88. Marco Rullo (Ita) TSCyclingUSA.com1:36:36
89. Ryan Heydenrych (USA) Marx & Bensdorf Realtors / TriStar 2:00:23
90. Kevin Suha (USA) Team Rio Grande2:03:35


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login