Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 11/08 12:13 pm - GP Granby


Posted by Editoress on 05/11/08
 

GP Granby May 10th, Granby QC

19km Individual Time Trial

Senior 1/2 Men
1. Dominique Rollin (Toyota-United)24:04.14
2. Francois Parisien (Symmetrics Cycling)at 0:06.8
3. Peter Ladd (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)0:21.84
4. Ryan Beliveau (Elicycle Inc / Apoge)0:26.21
5. Charly Vives (Calyon Pro Cycling Team)0:34.85
6. Mathieu Roy (Calyon Pro Cycling Team)0:42.33
7. Mathew Bell (Calyon Pro Cycling Team)0:42.71
8. Chris Rozdilsky (Fiordifrutta)0:45.92
9. Michael Joannisse (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)0:50.05
10. Garret Mcleod (Elicycle Inc / Apoge)1:04.17
11. Guillaume Boivin (EVA-Devinci)1:04.29
12. Maxime Vives (Calyon Pro Cycling Team)1:16.43
13. Andre Tremblay (Elicycle Inc / Apoge)1:19.30
14. Vincent Veilleux- Lessard (CIBC Wood-Gundy)1:27.66
15. Justin Theriault (CIBC Wood-Gundy)1:29.95
16. Thomas Devisscher (Elicycle Inc / Apoge)1:40.45
17. Geoff O'Toole (Elicycle Inc / Apoge)1:55.10
18. Tim Hucker (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)1:57.10
19. Antoine Matteau (Elicycle Inc / Apoge)2:01.97
20. Ugo Lapierre (VeloSelect-2peer)2:04.29
21. Vincent Quirion (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)2:07.31
22. Benoît Lussier (CIBC Wood-Gundy)2:23.59
23. Jean- Francois Racine (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)2:31.13
24. Pierre Boilard (VeloSelect-2peer)2:38.11
25. David Bergeron (Calyon Pro Cycling Team)2:49.78
26. François-Charles Malo (Volkswagen)2:55.88
27. Matt Guse (Calyon Pro Cycling Team)3:06.70
28. Jean-Philippe Provost (Marinoni-Cadence)3:40.86
29. Marc Allard (Volkswagen)3:58.65
30. Marc Dugas (Elicycle Inc / Apoge)4:06.11
31. Joel Pelletier (Marinoni-Cadence)4:06.29
32. Edward Forest (Iris)4:06.45
33. Philippe Leduc (CIBC Wood-Gundy)4:14.01
34. Jean-Philippe Thibault Roberge (RockyMountain/Pro-Cycling)4:37.46
35. Dominic Cantin (VeloSelect-2peer)4:58.49
DNS. Sebastien Rousseau (Marinoni-Cadence)
DNS. Jean Philippe Marion (Indépendant)
Senior 1/2 Women
1. Johanne Cyr (Équipe Cascades)27:29.47
2. Karol-Ann Canuel (Specialized-Multisport)at 0:11.17
3. Veronique Labonte (Équipe Cascades)0:13.87
4. Joanie Caron (Équipe Cascades)0:42.83
5. Audrey Lemieux (Specialized-Multisport)2:04.45
6. Vanessa Godbehere (Le Yéti)2:25.68
7. Veronique Bilodeau (Rocky Mountain/Lessa)2:46.72
8. Ariane Patenaude (Specialized-Multisport)3:23.48
9. Raphaelle Chretien (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))3:54.90
10. Lex Albrecht (Gaspesien)4:15.57
11. Clemence Trudel (Indépendant)4:25.67
12. Marie-Christin Guilbert (Le Yéti)4:26.16
13. Kim Lambert-Gosselin (La Cabosse d'Or)4:28.10
14. Catherine Rainville Avon (Vélo Club Longueuil)6:42.26
DNS. Janie Fortin (Specialized-Multisport)
DNS. Valerie Crete (Specialized-Multisport)
DNS. Lysanne Fratelli (Rocky Mountain/Lessa)
Junior Men
1. Hugo Houle (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)24:31.60
2. David Boily (Elicycle Inc / Apoge)at 0:55.98
3. Ludovic Fleury (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)1:23.62
4. William Garneau (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)1:33.10
5. Antoine Duchesne (EVA-Devinci)1:56.15
6. Yannick Bedard (Elicycle Inc / Apoge)2:21.14
7. Marc-Antoine Lagace (Elicycle Inc / Apoge)2:23.97
8. Remi Pelletier-Roy (Dynamiks de Contreco)2:37.22
9. Maximilien Benjamin (Elicycle Inc / Apoge)2:41.23
10. Philippe Lacasse (Vélo Club Longueuil)3:16.54
11. Mikael Bilodeau (Espoirs Saputo)3:20.27
12. Jerome Boucher (Dynamiks de Contreco)3:21.68
13. Philippe-Antoine Alexandre (CC 2R/Équipe Record)3:30.74
14. Charles-Alexandre Cloutier (Espoirs Saputo)3:43.37
15. Gabriel Letellier-Tremblay (Sherbrooke (club cyc)3:45.80
16. Frederic Ouellet-Lacroix (Vélo Club Longueuil)3:54.28
17. Laurent Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil)4:04.15
18. Antoni Loignon (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)4:09.58
19. Julien Daly (Vélo Club Longueuil)4:17.20
20. Pierre-Etienne Boivin (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))4:19.34
21. Jean-Christophe Lacasse (Sherbrooke (club cyc)4:20.23
22. Guillaume Charest (Vélo Club Longueuil)4:55.59
23. Philippe Brizard (Dynamiks de Contreco)5:18.84
24. Christophe Riopel-Benoit (Espoirs Saputo)5:30.92
Junior Women
1. Shanie Bergeron (Specialized-Multisport)29:19.45
2. Laurie-Anne Dupont-Renaud (indépendant RP)at 0:15.19
3. Virginie Gauthier (Espoirs Saputo)1:00.48
4. Justine Levasseur (Dynamiks de Contreco)3:28.03
5. Edith Levasseur (Dynamiks de Contreco)3:36.22
DNS. Catherine Brunet (Espoirs Saputo)


Full results (PDF)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login