Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 27/08 8:06 am - Critérium du Père Sablon results


Posted by Editoress on 05/27/08
 

Critérium du Père Sablon May 25th, Montreal QC

Senior 1/2 Men (75 min)
1. Jean-Francois Laroche (Sleeman Clear/Énergie-Kuota)1:13:01
2. Eric Boily (Volkswagen)
3. Erik Lyman (indépendant RP)
4. Martin Rooseboom (Cycle Patrick)
5. Stephen Keeping (indépendant RP)
6. Ugo Lapierre (2peer.com)
7. Francois Chabot (Volkswagen)
8. Arnaud Papillon (Volkswagen)
9. Olivier Savaria (2peer.com)
10. Marc Dugas (Apogee-Kuota/Elicycle)
11. Jean-Sebastien Perron (EVA-Devinci)
12. Sebastien Rousseau (Marinoni-Cadence)
13. Marc Boudreau (Ride with Rendall)
14. Alexi Richer (CIBC Wood-Gundy)
15. Paul Migner (Marinoni-Cadence)
16. Thomas Devisscher (Apogee-Kuota/Elicycle)
17. Simon Gagnon-Brassard (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))
18. Mathieu Boudier-Reveret (Club Cycliste CGR)all s.t.
19. Carl Desroches (Martin Swiss Cycles)0:06
20. Hugues Lapointe (Bluberi-Martin Swiss)
21. Philippe Leduc (CIBC Wood-Gundy)both s.t.,
22. Mathieu Toulouse (EVA-Devinci)0:11
23. Benjamin Martel (2peer.com)
24. Philippe Raymond (Calyon/Martin Swiss)
25. Giovanni Traina (Marinoni-Cadence)
26. Frederic Lubert (indépendant RP)
27. Jean-Philippe Houle-Paradis (Sleeman Clear/Énergie-Kuota)all s.t.
28. Alexander Fulton (EVA-DEVINCI)0:17
29. Sebastien Moquin (Sleeman Clear/Énergie-Kuota)
30. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Sleeman Clear/Énergie-Kuota)
31. Luc Dionne (CIBC Wood-Gundy)
32. Dominique Perras (EVA-Devinci)all s.t.
33. Georges-Edouard Duquette (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))0:21
34. Yann Deville (CIBC Wood-Gundy)0:24
35. Dominic Cantin (2peer.com)0:26
36. Philippe Viau-Dupuis (Sleeman Clear/Énergie-Kuota)s.t.
37. Francois Brunelle (Sleeman Clear/Énergie-Kuota)0:31
38. Alexandre Nadeau (Sleeman Clear/Énergie-Kuota)0:49
39. François-Charles Malo (Volkswagen)2:29
40. David Bergeron (Calyon Pro Cycling Team)s.t.
41. Guillaume Boivin (EVA-Devinci)2:40
DNF. Marc Allard (Volkswagen)
DNF. Charles B. Thibault (EVA-Devinci)
DNF. David Maltais (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))
DNF. Michel Courval (Opus-PowerWatts)
DNF. Howard Berridge (Rossi)
Junior Men (60 min)
1. Guillaume Charest (Vélo Club Longueuil)58:47
2. Jerome Boucher (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)
3. Pierre-Etienne Boivin (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))both s.t.
4. Charles-Alexandre Cloutier (Espoirs Saputo)0:03
5. Marc-Olivier Helms (Espoirs Saputo)0:06
6. Christophe Riopel-Benoit (Espoirs Saputo)0:42
DQ. Mathieu Labelle (2peer.com)
Senior 1/2 Women (60 min)
1. Lucie Poulin (Le Yéti)1:00:00
2. Audrey Lemieux (Specialized-Multisports-GSDGest)at s.t.
3. Julie Marceau (Specialized-Multisports-GSDGest)0:13
4. Julie Madore (Le Yéti)0:14
5. Marie-Christine Guilbert (Le Yéti)
6. Valerie Crete (Specialized-Multisports-GSDGest)
7. Catherine Hogan (Le Yéti)
8. Veronique Bilodeau (Rocky Mountain/Lessard Bicycle)
9. Genevieve Gauthier (indépendant RP)
10. Vanessa Godbehere (Le Yéti)
11. Vicki Thomas (The Cyclery)
12. Mathilde Hupin-Debeurme (indépendant RP)all s.t.
13. Ariane Patenaude (Specialized-Multisports-GSDGest)0:19
14. Karol-Ann Canuel (Specialized-Multisports-GSDGest)0:22
Junior Women (60 min)
1. Laurie-Anne Dupont-Renaud (Espoirs Saputo)1:00:13


Results from other categories.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login