Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 2/08 6:09 am - CRAFT Bike Transgermany: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 06/2/08
 

CRAFT Bike Transgermany

Stage 2: Frammersbach to Bischofsheim, 82.89 km

Women (10 teams)
1. Team Cube Wls (Anna-Sofie Norgaard/Kristine Norgaard)3:27.39
2. Team Rocky Mountain (Pia Sundstedt/Alison Sydor)at 0:01
3. Team Fiat Rotwild Damen (Kerstin Brachtendorf/Daniele Troesch)12:19
4. Team Etto Hoydahl (Nina Gässler/Camilla Hott Johansen)25:38
5. Sirius-Team Frankenwald (Jasmin Erhardt/Birgit Schnapp)29:47
6. Salomon/Kona-Bike2build (Hanneke Boon/Bianca Nijhof)1:38:53
7. Craft And Friends 41 (Ellen Blome/Silke Pokrop)1:52:54
8. Www.Earracing.Nl (Gerrien Achterop/Marielle Valenteijn)2:04:36
9. Schneider Sports Ladyteam (Pia Graulich/Maja Stegemann)2:05:24
10. Craft And Friends 33 (Sylvia Berghammer/Michaela Salzgeber)2:10:54
GC
1. Team Rocky Mountain (Pia Sundstedt/Alison Sydor)6:25.36
2. Team Cube Wls (Anna-Sofie Norgaard/Kristine Norgaard)6:29:00
3. Team Fiat Rotwild Damen (Kerstin Brachtendorf/Daniele Troesch)6:46:54
4. Team Etto Hoydahl (Nina Gässler/Camilla Hott Johansen)7:07:59
5. Sirius-Team Frankenwald (Jasmin Erhardt/Birgit Schnapp)7:21:49
6. Salomon/Kona-Bike2build (Hanneke Boon/Bianca Nijhof)8:59:39
7. Craft And Friends 41 (Ellen Blome/Silke Pokrop)9:37:12
8. Schneider Sports Ladyteam (Pia Graulich/Maja Stegemann)10:16:54
9. Craft And Friends 33 (Sylvia Berghammer/Michaela Salzgeber)10:28:01
10. Www.Earracing.Nl (Gerrien Achterop/Marielle Valenteijn)10:32:28
Men (86 teams)
1. Team Mayer-Stevens (Wilko Rochow/Steffen Thum)3:07:37
2. Fiat Rotwild / Seeberger (Alexander Miano/Thomas Nicke)at 0:01
3. Team Texpa-Simplon (Lukas Gerum/Roland Golderer)0:02
4. Votec Racing Team (Daniel Eiermann/Sebastian Lutz)0:04
5. Craft And Friends / Team Bianchi (Thomas Dietsch/Martin Kraler)0:26
6. Team Rocky Mountain (Carsten Bresser/Daniel Gathof)1:21
7. Team Vaude-Simplon (Martin Kiechle/Jan Schmidt)2:38
8. Zwillingscraft 3 (Christian Eckart/Florian Thaller)3:35
9. Buerstner.De - Fuji Bikes Eu (Roland Danner/Olaf Rochow)5:45
10. Jugendherbergen Sachsen-Tbr (Sebastian Stark/Markus Werner)6:43
GC
1. Team Texpa-Simplon (Lukas Gerum/Roland Golderer)5:37:54
2. Craft And Friends / Team Bianchi (Thomas Dietsch/Martin Kraler)5:41:55
3. Team Vaude-Simplon (Martin Kiechle/Jan Schmidt)5:44:06
4. Team Rocky Mountain (Carsten Bresser/Daniel Gathof)5:44:19
5. Fiat Rotwild / Seeberger (Alexander Miano/Thomas Nicke)5:48:03
6. Team Mayer-Stevens (Wilko Rochow/Steffen Thum)5:49:24
7. Votec Racing Team (Daniel Eiermann/Sebastian Lutz)5:51:38
8. Buerstner.De - Fuji Bikes Eu (Roland Danner/Olaf Rochow)5:53:56
9. Aarhus 1900 Mtb (Michael Borup/Allan Bachmann)5:56:37
10. Jugendherbergen Sachsen-Tbr (Sebastian Stark/Markus Werner)5:57:57
Mixed (32 teams)
1. Sachsen Team von Welt (Katja Beer/Matthias Mende)3:33:40
2. Team Bergstrasse/ Velo-Franz (Jakub Blaha/Milena Landtwing)4:16
3. Seeberger (Sam Baeten/Agnes Naumann)9:35
4. Eleven-Radon-Racingteam/Team S (Sebastian Siegert/Daniela Storch)16:46
5. Toxoholic's (Werner Chelius/Miriam Kettenring)20:20
6. Los Pezos (Nicole Haas/Peter Kunz)22:38
7. Zwillingscraft 2 (Peggy Klose/Dietmar Steck)23:11
8. Team Focus/Mbc Hannover 1 (Liv-Susanne Bachmann/Tilo Becker)32:20
9. Team Mbc/Lightweight (Wiebke Klüßendorf/Andreas Schiwy)32:53
10. Team Colombia Germany (ClaudiaRubiano Castellanos/Björn Schladitz)33:22
GC
1. Sachsen Team von Welt (Katja Beer/Matthias Mende)6:36.43
2. Team Bergstrasse/ Velo-Franz (Jakub Blaha/Milena Landtwing)6:43.10
3. Seeberger (Sam Baeten/Agnes Naumann)6:52.43
4. Eleven-Radon-Racingteam/Team S (Sebastian Siegert/Daniela Storch)7:07.11
5. Toxoholic's (Werner Chelius/Miriam Kettenring)7:14.10
6. Zwillingscraft 2 (Peggy Klose/Dietmar Steck)7:15.38
7. Los Pezos (Nicole Haas/Peter Kunz)7:19.39
8. Team Focus/Mbc Hannover 1 (Liv-Susanne Bachmann/Tilo Becker)7:26.56
9. Team Colombia Germany (Claudia Rubiano Castellanos/Björn Schladitz)7:34.14
10. Fahrrad Xxl (Jens Michael/Katja Schmidt)7:37.15
Masters (56 teams)
1. Sachsenmasters (Robert Novotny/Milan Spolc)3:11:48
2. Team Erbach (Ralph Berner/Timo Berner)6:20
3. Team Schöneck (Heiko Gessner/Bernd Weinhold)8:24
4. Mtb Team Forza (Luc van Hoeck/Rudy van Zummeren)9:25
5. Team Race Worx (Robert Roßmann/Bernhard Spieler)30:06
6. Team Pfalztraum Neustadt (Michael Baum/Frank Neumaier)36:05
7. Die Hochrhöner (Gerhard Hüther/Ralf Markert)41:08
8. Craft & Velo Team (Pavel Novak/Michal Rudolsky)42:27
9. Ebm Race Team (Axel Kropp/Torsten Sczarnowski)42:30
10. Maloja & Friends (Martin Hecht/Hans-Jürgen Stauber)43:37
. Unstrut-Racer 1 (Thomas Bauer/Gerald Vogel)
. Lettland Dream (Janis Kleinbergs/Aivars Skutelis)
GC
1. Sachsenmasters (Robert Novotny/Milan Spolc)5:52:20
2. Team Erbach (Ralph Berner/Timo Berner)6:02:34
3. Team Schöneck (Heiko Gessner/Bernd Weinhold)6:12:29
4. Mtb Team Forza (Luc van Hoeck/Rudy van Zummeren)6:20:48
5. Team Race Worx (Robert Roßmann/Bernhard Spieler)7:01:12
6. Team Pfalztraum Neustadt (Michael Baum/Frank Neumaier)7:08:01
7. Maloja & Friends (Martin Hecht/Hans-Jürgen Stauber)7:09:22
8. Unstrut-Racer 1 (Thomas Bauer/Gerald Vogel)7:14:12
9. Craft & Velo Team (Pavel Novak/Michal Rudolsky)7:15:44
10. Die Hochrhöner (Gerhard Hüther/Ralf Markert)7:17:48

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login