Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 1/08 1:21 am - Cloverlawn ITT


Posted by Editoress on 07/1/08
 

Cloverlawn ITT June 29th, Cloverlawn AB

A 40k Individual Time Trial, part of the Provincial Time Trial Series, hosted by the Edmonton Masters CC.

Photos on the EMCC website.

Category 1/2
1 Trevor Gunderson (Team H&R Block)0:54:09
2 Sean Barr (Pedalhead Roadworks) MBat 1:33
3 Jeff Barnes (Iowa City CC) MB1:48
4 Brennan Bagdan (Pedalhead Roadworks) MA2:17
5 Stephen Mundy (ERTC-Revolution) MB4:33
6 Graham Rudge (ERTC-Revolution)5:11
7 Sean Huggins-chan (bicisport)9:02
8 Aaron Chappell (ERTC-Revolution)9:07
Category 3
1 Shane Rush (Velocity CC)1:01:41
2 Andrew Schietzsch (Juventus)at 2:39
Category 4
1 Bill Hodgetts (Pedalhead Roadworks)0:57:35
2 Mark Ruttiman (Pedalhead Roadworks)at 0:18
3 Scott Book (ERTC-Revolution)0:55
4 Ed Heacock (Velocity CC)1:28
5 Micheal Godfrey (Speed Theory)2:20
6 Kyle Harris (ERTC-Revolution)2:31
7 Brad Fehr (TRS Racing)2:33
8 Darin Schacker (Juventus)3:56
9 Don Fox (Juventus)5:10
10 Bill Blonski (bicisport)17:56
DNS Kenneth Reiss (Pedalhead Roadworks)
DNS Tim Reiss (Pedalhead Roadworks)
Category 5
1 Lorne Dmitruk (9th St Cycle Logic)1:00:08
2 Geoff Rackette (Velocity CC)at 0:43
3 Henrik Van Jarrsveldt (Crankys Bike Shop)2:00
4 Bruce Harries (Juventus)2:33
5 Gerhard Jacobs (Crankys Bike Shop)3:05
6 Jacek Kaspryk (CrankMasters)4:09
7 Bob Andrews (Blizzard CC)4:16
8 Travis Anderson (ERTC-Revolution)4:56
9 Kim Liss (Ind)5:11
10 Rob Belanger (ERTC-Revolution)5:38
11 Warren Schmitz (Pedalhead Roadworks)6:03
12 Emils Muehlenbachs (Pedalhead Racing)6:09
13 Clayton Stafford (United Cycle)6:19
14 Karl Schneider (Edmonton Masters CC)6:42
15 Jim Yeske (Edmonton Masters CC)7:02
16 Gordon Bateup (9th St Cycle Logic)8:25
17 Lawrence Dommer (9th St Cycle Logic)9:15
18 Wes Zaniecki (Independent)9:34
19 Jamie Thomas (Crankys Bike Shop)10:03
20 Samuel Beaudoin (Juventus)11:09
21 John McBean (9th St Cycle Logic)11:15
22 Douglas Laver (Ind)11:18
23 Richard Cairney (ERTC-Revolution)11:30
24 Kevin Stafford (United Cycle)11:59
25 Mark Jones (9th St Cycle Logic)14:39
26 Arthur Bland (Ind)17:49
27 Dennis Cedbuliak (Juventus)19:11
28 Doug Lofstrand (9th St Cycle Logic)19:16
DNS Christian Ulrich (erobic Power Training System)
DNS Brad Chisholm (Independent)
DNS Thomas Facklam (Edmonton Masters CC)
Women
Tara Whitten (Velocity CC)0:58:45
Kate Reed (Juventus)at 10:02


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login