Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 28/08 2:13 am - Tour de l'Abitibi: Stage 1 and 2 report and full results


Posted by Editoress on 07/28/08
 

Tour de l'Abitibi Val-d'Or QC
Reports courtesy Tour de l'Abitibi

Stage 1

The French National team reaped the rewards of its efforts during the first stage when Arnaud Demare squeaked by his rivals at the finish line. The French team had managed to stay well positioned during several sprints of the day's race between Preissac and Val-d'Or, the host city of the Tour de l'Abitibi. Their jerseys were clearly visible among the first ranks of the peloton upon the arrival of the cyclists at the city circuit.

The Quebecker Simon Lambert-Lemay placed second, and American Iggy Silva placed third. Both of the cyclists were on the wheel of Arnaud Demare, permitting them to record a time of 2 hours 10 minutes 57 seconds over the 95.4 km route.

The victorious French have reason to brag, having earned the three coveted jerseys: individual placement, total points and the best first-year junior.

Saturday's race saw some breakaways, one of which lasted some twenty kilometres. Australia and Japan were represented, however the Ukranian National team stayed out in front of the peloton throughout the distance.

Three crashes disrupted the race. Three cyclists, among them the only Val-d'Or participant, arrived back in Val-d'Or by ambulance.

Stage 2

The French National anthem was heard loud and clear Sunday evening in downtown Val-d'Or as three cousins from France dominated the podium at the Tour de l'Abitibi.

Boris Zimine and Arnaud Jouffroy persevered, against all expectations, during a breakaway that they instigated upon entering the criterium, ten kilometres from the finish. They proceeded to cross the finish line in 2 hours 5 minutes and 5 seconds, fourteen seconds before their compatriot Arnaud Demare arrived at the head of the pack.

The skilful manoeuvring of the French team thus allowed Boris Zimine to obtain the brown jersey and Arnaud Demare to keep the orange and blue jerseys.

This second stage of the Tour de l'Abitibi, extending over 91 kilometres, had begun a little earlier in St. Mathieu, near Amos. Just 15 kilometres into the race, a cyclist rear-ended one of the escort cars. For a second consecutive day, an ambulance was required to transport the cyclist into town.

Also of note during Sunday's stage, a breakaway consisting of four cyclists from Australia, Japan, Quebec (Ludovic Fleury) and the United States took shape between kilometre 20 and kilometre 46 of the route. At the height of their breakaway, the group of four had a one-and-a-half-minute lead on the pack.

Today will be the most eventful single day for the cyclists. In the morning, the individual time trials will take place, with a spectacular start 500 metres underground. Later in the day, the competitors will move to nearby Rouyn-Noranda to participate in an inner-city criterium.

Stage 1 (July 26th): Preissac to Val-d'Or, 95:4km
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) French National Team2:10:57
2 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Québec
3 Iggy Silva (USA) US National Team
4 Jamie Crass (Aus) Australian National Team
5 David Boily (Can) Québec
6 Michael Bilodeau (Can) Espoirs Saputo
7 Andre L'Espérance (Can) Apogee Kuota Élicycle
8 Ben Michael Grenda (Aus) Australian National Team
9 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
10 Florian Taillefer (Fra) French National Team
11 Boris Zimine (Fra) French National Team
12 Andrew AJ Meyer (USA) Florida Velo Development
13 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) French National Team
14 Larry Warbasse (USA) US National Team
15 Daniel McIntyre (Aus) Australian National Team
16 Danny Heeley (USA) Major Motion
17 Oleg Solomko (Ukr) Ukraine National Juniors
18 Charles-Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Espoirs Saputo
19 Oli Harding-Sheath (NZl) Bike NZ New Zealand
20 Erik Meier (USA) Baraboo Sharks
21 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
22 Simon Honour (NZl) Bike NZ New Zealand
23 Kuanys Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
24 Connor O'Leary (USA) Arizona Select
25 Evan Huffman (USA) Arizona Select
26 Oleksan Shapoval (Ukr) Ukraine National Juniors
27 Pierrick Naud (Can) EVA Devinci
28 Latham Croft (NZl) Bike NZ New Zealand
29 Florent Brochard (Fra) French National Team
30 Taylor Kuphaldt (USA) US National Team
31 Yannick Bedard (Can) Apogee Kuota Élicycle
32 Pierre-Étien Boivin (Can) EVA Devinci
33 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Bike NZ New Zealand
34 Austin Arguello (USA) Arizona Select
35 Devon Novakowski (Can) Team Ontario
36 Nick Aitken (Aus) Australian National Team
37 Ryan Zupko (USA) Arizona Select
38 Ludovic Fleury (Can) Québec
39 Tomohi Hayakawa (Jpn) Japan Junior National Team
40 Dustin Andrews (Can) Team Alberta
41 Ian Boswell (USA) Baraboo Sharks
42 Kyosuke Kasahara (Jpn) Japan Junior National Team
43 Morgan Ryan (USA) Major Motion
44 Andrew Lattimore (Can) Team Ontario
45 Andrew Barker (USA) US National Team
46 Max Durtschi (USA) Arizona Select
47 Charlie Avis (USA) US National Team
48 Peter Braunsteins (Aus) Australian National Team
49 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Cycling British Columbia
50 Justin Middleton (Can) Team Alberta
51 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Team Ontario
52 Katsuma Fujioka (Jpn) Japan Junior National Team
53 Ivan Sivash (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
54 Austin Allison (USA) Baraboo Sharks
55 Tucker Gerald (USA) Tyson Racing
56 Kevin Massicotte (Can) Team Ontario
57 Rusla Abdulmanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
58 Connor Sallee (USA) North East Regional USA
59 Evgen Voroshyn (Ukr) Ukraine National Juniors
60 Philippe Lacasse (Can) Espoirs Saputo
61 Matt Connelly (Aus) Australian National Team
62 Brad Clifford (Can) Team Alberta
63 Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine National Juniors
64 Mitch Gantz (USA) Baraboo Sharksall s.t.
65 Alfredo Cruz (USA) Major Motion0:04
66 Maximilien Benjamin (Can) Apogee Kuota Élicycle0:15
67 Arashi Hatadan (Jpn) Japan Junior National Team0:17
68 Sam Lindsay (NZl) Bike NZ New Zealands.t.
69 Artem Orlov (Ukr) Ukraine National Juniors0:25
70 Hiroshi Tsubaki (Jpn) Japan Junior National Team0:28
71 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) EVA Devinci
72 Thomas Smith (USA) USA South Eastern
73 Derek Hughes (Can) Apogee Kuota Élicycle
74 Hamish Presbury (NZl) Bike NZ New Zealand
75 Tomoya Awano (Jpn) Japan Junior National Team
76 Jason Manning (Can) Cycling British Columbia
77 Colin Reinholt (Can) Team Ontario
78 Yann Beaulieu (Can) Louis Garneau-Meglab
79 Kevin Gottlieb (USA) North East Regional USA
80 Zachary Stein (USA) ISCorp Junior Cyclingall s.t.
81 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Québec0:31
82 Michael Stone (USA) USA South Eastern
83 Philippe Brizard (Can) EVA Devinciboth s.t.
84 Laurent Dallaire (Can) Espoirs Saputo0:38
85 Will McGinnis (USA) USA South Eastern0:43
86 Zach Geyer (USA) Baraboo Sharks0:44
87 Karl Steppan (Can) Louis Garneau-Meglabs.t.
88 Matthew Green (USA) USA Pro Chain / Team0:47
89 Joshua Soboti (USA) North East Regional USA0:49
90 Mac Brennan (USA) Borah Development
91 Daniel Clymore-Greene (USA) USA South Eastern
92 Ty Magner (USA) Florida Velo Developmentall s.t.
93 Austin McLenithan (USA) North East Regional USA1:33
94 Kyle Foley (USA) North East Regional USA1:39
95 Alexis Ansard (Fra) French National Team
96 Antoni Loignon (Can) Louis Garneau-Meglab1:48
97 Weston Luzadder (USA) ISCorp Junior Cycling
98 Adrian Balsara (USA) Tyson Racing
99 Jung Curtis (Can) Cycling British Columbia
100 Levi Baker (USA) Tyson Racing
101 Jean-Richard Cormier (Can) Apogee Kuota Élicycle
102 Marcos Rodriguez (USA) Florida Velo Development
103 Jimmy Page (USA) Florida Velo Developmentall s.t.
104 Cory St-Clair (USA) USA Pro Chain / Team1:49
105 Pierric Fiset-Picard (Can) Louis Garneau-Meglab2:07
106 Boris Martin (Can) Cycling British Columbia2:31
107 Brandon Lach (USA) USA Pro Chain / Team2:51
108 Colton Barrett (USA) Borah Development3:05
109 Blake Collier (USA) Tyson Racing3:29
110 Marco Beauchesne (Can) Louis Garneau-Meglab
111 Andres Cano (USA) Florida Velo Developmentboth s.t.
112 Danny Finneran (USA) Major Motion3:48
113 Frédéric Ouellet-Lacroix (Can) EVA Devinci3:55
114 Kyle Cochran (USA) Mid-South Regional USA4:08
115 Ian Moir (USA) US National Team4:09
116 Nicholas Savadelis (USA) USA South Eastern4:21
117 Marc-Olivier Jussaume (Can) EVA Devinci4:30
118 Henry Willis (USA) Florida Velo Development6:07
119 Anthony Olson (USA) Borah Development11:02
120 Kevin Young (USA) Borah Developments.t.
121 Alex McCormick (Can) Team Alberta11:04
122 Ethan Stone (USA) ISCorp Junior Cycling11:05
123 Joseph Welsh (USA) USA Pro Chain / Team12:38
124 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
125 Sam Stone (USA) Borah Development12:43
126 Philippe Alexandre (Can) Québec13:05
127 Jerome Boucher (Can) Québec
128 Ricky Gargiulo (USA) Borah Development
129 Nathaniel Wilson (USA) North East Regional USA
130 Edward Gurney (USA) ISCorp Junior Cyclingall s.t.
131 John Loucks (USA) USA Pro Chain / Team14:54
132 Hugo Barette (Can) Espoirs Saputo15:41
133 Mason Hanrahan (Can) Team Ontario16:56
134 Scotty Tickemyer (USA) Major Motion19:49
135 Kyle Kneabone (Can) Apogee Kuota Élicycle
136 Anato Sosnytskyy (Ukr) Ukraine National Juniorsboth s.t.
137 Scott Rosenfield (USA) ISCorp Junior Cycling21:22
138 Stephen Liguori (USA) Tyson Racing24:12
139 Ryan Bibko (USA) Mid-South Regional USA
140 Andrew Hammond (USA) Mid-South Regional USA
141 Mathew Dahl (Can) Team Alberta
142 Alex Hetherington (USA) Tyson Racing
143 Eric Dobberfuhl (USA) ISCorp Junior Cycling
144 Chris Di Re (USA) Mid-South Regional USA
145 Joshua Courtney (USA) Major Motion
146 Josh MacNaughton (USA) Mid-South Regional USAall s.t.
147 Jordan Humble (USA) Mid-South Regional USA26:16
148 Julien Daly (Can) Espoirs Saputos.t.
149 Samuel Murdock (USA) USA Pro Chain / Team36:52
DNF Evan Flater (Can) Cycling British Columbia
DNF Pierre-Étien Boivin (Can) EVA Devinci
DNF Philippe Brizard (Can) EVA Devinci
DNF Pierrick Naud (Can) EVA Devinci
>Stage 2 (July 27th): St-Mathieu to Val-d'Or, 91km
1 Boris Zimine (Fra) French National Team2:05:06
2 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) French National Teamat s.t.
3 Arnaud Demare (Fra) French National Team0:14
4 David Boily (Can) Québec
5 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Québec
6 Iggy Silva (USA) US National Team
7 Jamie Crass (Aus) Australian National Team
8 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
9 Ty Magner (USA) Florida Velo Development
10 Florian Taillefer (Fra) French National Team
11 Larry Warbasse (USA) US National Team
12 Joshua Courtney (USA) Major Motion
13 Danny Finneran (USA) Major Motion
14 Yannick Bedard (Can) Apogee Kuota Élicycle
15 Evan Huffman (USA) Arizona Select
16 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
17 Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine National Juniors
18 Andre L'Espérance (Can) Apogee Kuota Élicycle
19 Oleksan Shapoval (Ukr) Ukraine National Juniors
20 Taylor Kuphaldt (USA) US National Team
21 Erik Meier (USA) Baraboo Sharks
22 Anthony Olson (USA) Borah Development
23 Justin Middleton (Can) Team Alberta
24 Austin Arguello (USA) Arizona Select
25 Andrew AJ Meyer (USA) Florida Velo Development
26 Nick Aitken (Aus) Australian National Team
27 Charlie Avis (USA) US National Team
28 Pierrick Naud (Can) EVA Devinci
29 Alex McCormick (Can) Team Alberta
30 Oli Harding-Sheath (NZl) Bike NZ New Zealand
31 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
32 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Team Ontario
33 Latham Croft (NZl) Bike NZ New Zealand
34 Simon Honour (NZl) Bike NZ New Zealand
35 Philippe Lacasse (Can) Espoirs Saputo
36 Ryan Zupko (USA) Arizona Select
37 Andrew Barker (USA) US National Team
38 Sam Lindsay (NZl) Bike NZ New Zealand
39 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Bike NZ New Zealand
40 Kuanys Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
41 Zachary Stein (USA) ISCorp Junior Cycling
42 Florent Brochard (Fra) French National Team
43 Morgan Ryan (USA) Major Motion
44 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Cycling British Columbia
45 Ben Michae Grenda (Aus) Australian National Team
46 Rusla Abdulmanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
47 Ian Boswell (USA) Baraboo Sharks
48 Michael Stone (USA) USA South Eastern
49 Tomohi Hayakawa (Jpn) Japan Junior National Team
50 Ivan Sivash (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
51 Ludovic Fleury (Can) Québec
52 Dustin Andrews (Can) Team Alberta
53 Alexis Ansard (Fra) French National Team
54 Ian Moir (USA) US National Team
55 Daniel McIntyre (Aus) Australian National Team
56 Andrew Lattimore (Can) Team Ontario
57 Michael Bilodeau (Can) Espoirs Saputo
58 Katsuma Fujioka (Jpn) Japan Junior National Team
59 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Québec
60 Oleg Solomko (Ukr) Ukraine National Juniors
61 Evgen Voroshyn (Ukr) Ukraine National Juniors
62 Peter Braunsteins (Aus) Australian National Team
63 Laurent Dallaire (Can) Espoirs Saputo
64 Ricky Gargiulo (USA) Borah Development
65 Kevin Gottlieb (USA) North East Regional USA
66 Andrew Hammond (USA) Mid-South Regional USA
67 Artem Orlov (Ukr) Ukraine National Juniors
68 Andres Cano (USA) Florida Velo Development
69 Tomoya Awano (Jpn) Japan Junior National Team
70 Joseph Welsh (USA) USA Pro Chain / Team
71 Joshua Soboti (USA) North East Regional USA
72 Matthew Green (USA) USA Pro Chain / Team
73 Max Durtschi (USA) Arizona Select
74 Jason Manning (Can) Cycling British Columbia
75 Alex Hetherington (USA) Tyson Racing
76 Philippe Alexandre (Can) Québec
77 Thomas Smith (USA) USA South Eastern
78 Pierre-Étien Boivin (Can) EVA Devinci
79 Tucker Gerald (USA) Tyson Racingall s.t.
80 Marcos Rodriguez (USA) Florida Velo Development0:38
81 Brandon Lach (USA) USA Pro Chain / Team0:42
82 Arashi Hatadan (Jpn) Japan Junior National Team
83 Philippe Brizard (Can) EVA Devinci
84 Anato Sosnytskyy (Ukr) Ukraine National Juniors
85 Scotty Tickemyer (USA) Major Motionall s.t.
86 Mathew Dahl (Can) Team Alberta0:52
87 Sam Stone (USA) Borah Developments.t.
88 Antoni Loignon (Can) Louis Garneau-Meglab1:14
89 Derek Hughes (Can) Apogee Kuota Élicycle1:34
90 Colton Barrett (USA) Borah Development
91 Chris Di Re (USA) Mid-South Regional USAboth s.t.
92 Charles-Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Espoirs Saputo1:53
93 Nathaniel Wilson (USA) North East Regional USA2:03
94 Jerome Boucher (Can) Québec2:10
95 Karl Steppan (Can) Louis Garneau-Meglab2:18
96 Connor Sallee (USA) North East Regional USA2:28
97 Kevin Young (USA) Borah Development2:29
98 Jean-Richard Cormier (Can) Apogee Kuota Élicycle3:07
99 Marco Beauchesne (Can) Louis Garneau-Meglabs.t.
100 Scott Rosenfield (USA) ISCorp Junior Cycling3:11
101 Ryan Bibko (USA) Mid-South Regional USA
102 John Loucks (USA) USA Pro Chain / Teamboth s.t.
103 Weston Luzadder (USA) ISCorp Junior Cycling3:25
104 Hamish Presbury (NZl) Bike NZ New Zealand3:40
105 Zach Geyer (USA) Baraboo Sharks4:03
106 Brad Clifford (Can) Team Alberta4:04
107 Adrian Balsara (USA) Tyson Racing
108 Hiroshi Tsubaki (Jpn) Japan Junior National Team
109 Daniel Clymore-Greene (USA) USA South Eastern
110 Kyosuke Kasahara (Jpn) Japan Junior National Team
111 Kyle Foley (USA) North East Regional USAall s.t.
112 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) EVA Devinci5:03
113 Nicholas Savadelis (USA) USA South Eastern5:04
114 Mitch Gantz (USA) Baraboo Sharks5:14
115 Danny Heeley (USA) Major Motion5:22
116 Devon Novakowski (Can) Team Ontario
117 Austin Allison (USA) Baraboo Sharksboth s.t.
118 Marc-Olivier Jussaume (Can) EVA Devinci6:16
119 Frédéric Ouellet-Lacroix (Can) EVA Devinci6:33
120 Cory St-Clair (USA) USA Pro Chain / Team6:53
121 Will McGinnis (USA) USA South Eastern7:04
122 Josh MacNaughton (USA) Mid-South Regional USA7:15
123 Henry Willis (USA) Florida Velo Development8:28
124 Kevin Massicotte (Can) Team Ontario8:46
125 Jimmy Page (USA) Florida Velo Development8:50
126 Maximilien Benjamin (Can) Apogee Kuota Élicycle8:53
127 Blake Collier (USA) Tyson Racings.t.
128 Kyle Kneabone (Can) Apogee Kuota Élicycle8:58
129 Matt Connelly (Aus) Australian National Team13:30
130 Levi Baker (USA) Tyson Racing14:17
131 Mac Brennan (USA) Borah Development15:00
132 Colin Reinholt (Can) Team Ontarios.t.
133 Pierric Fiset-Picard (Can) Louis Garneau-Meglab17:33
134 Austin McLenithan (USA) North East Regional USA20:25
135 Boris Martin (Can) Cycling British Columbia
136 Edward Gurney (USA) ISCorp Junior Cycling
137 Mason Hanrahan (Can) Team Ontarioboth s.t.
138 Alfredo Cruz (USA) Major Motion23:53
139 Ethan Stone (USA) ISCorp Junior Cycling25:02
140 Hugo Barette (Can) Espoirs Saputo
141 Connor O'Leary (USA) Arizona Select
142 Eric Dobberfuhl (USA) ISCorp Junior Cycling
143 Jung Curtis (Can) Cycling British Columbiaall s.t.
144 Kyle Cochran (USA) Mid-South Regional USA38:45
DNF Julien Daly (Can) Espoirs Saputo
DNF Philippe Lacasse (Can) Espoirs Saputo
GC
1 Boris Zimine (Fra) French National Team4:16:20
2 Arnaud Demare (Fra) French National Teamat 0:05
3 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) French National Team0:06
4 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Québec0:19
5 Iggy Silva (USA) US National Team0:20
6 Ben Michae Grenda (Aus) Australian National Team0:23
7 Oli Harding-Sheath (NZl) Bike NZ New Zealand0:24
8 Ludovic Fleury (Can) Québecs.t.
9 David Boily (Can) Québec0:25
10 Andrew AJ Meyer (USA) Florida Velo Development
11 Latham Croft (NZl) Bike NZ New Zealand
12 Pierrick Naud (Can) EVA Devinci
13 Charlie Avis (USA) US National Team
14 Florian Taillefer (Fra) French National Team
15 Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine National Juniors
16 Pierre-Étien Boivin (Can) EVA Devinci
17 Peter Braunsteins (Aus) Australian National Teamall s.t.
18 Jamie Crass (Aus) Australian National Team0:26
19 Simon Honour (NZl) Bike NZ New Zealand
20 Evan Huffman (USA) Arizona Select
21 Erik Meier (USA) Baraboo Sharks
22 Michael Bilodeau (Can) Espoirs Saputo
23 Justin Middleton (Can) Team Alberta
24 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Team Ontario
25 Ivan Sivash (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
26 Ryan Zupko (USA) Arizona Select
27 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Cycling British Columbia
28 Dustin Andrews (Can) Team Alberta
29 Rusla Abdulmanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Teamall s.t.
30 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:27
31 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
32 Andre L'Espérance (Can) Apogee Kuota Élicycle
33 Oleksan Shapoval (Ukr) Ukraine National Juniors
34 Yannick Bedard (Can) Apogee Kuota Élicycle
35 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Bike NZ New Zealand
36 Morgan Ryan (USA) Major Motion
37 Kuanys Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
38 Taylor Kuphaldt (USA) US National Team
39 Nick Aitken (Aus) Australian National Team
40 Andrew Lattimore (Can) Team Ontario
41 Daniel McIntyre (Aus) Australian National Team
42 Philippe Lacasse (Can) Espoirs Saputo
43 Oleg Solomko (Ukr) Ukraine National Juniors
44 Andrew Barker (USA) US National Team
45 Tucker Gerald (USA) Tyson Racing
46 Katsuma Fujioka (Jpn) Japan Junior National Team
47 Max Durtschi (USA) Arizona Selectall s.t.
48 Ian Boswell (USA) Baraboo Sharks0:28
49 Tomohi Hayakawa (Jpn) Japan Junior National Teams.t.
50 Florent Brochard (Fra) French National Team0:29
51 Evgen Voroshyn (Ukr) Ukraine National Juniorss.t.
52 Larry Warbasse (USA) US National Team0:31
53 Sam Lindsay (NZl) Bike NZ New Zealand0:44
54 Artem Orlov (Ukr) Ukraine National Juniors0:52
55 Zachary Stein (USA) ISCorp Junior Cycling0:53
56 Jason Manning (Can) Cycling British Columbia0:55
57 Tomoya Awano (Jpn) Japan Junior National Teams.t.
58 Thomas Smith (USA) USA South Eastern0:56
59 Kevin Gottlieb (USA) North East Regional USAs.t.
60 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Québec0:57
61 Michael Stone (USA) USA South Eastern1:00
62 Laurent Dallaire (Can) Espoirs Saputo1:05
63 Arashi Hatadan (Jpn) Japan Junior National Team1:12
64 Ty Magner (USA) Florida Velo Development1:14
65 Joshua Soboti (USA) North East Regional USA1:16
66 Matthew Green (USA) USA Pro Chain / Team1:17
67 Philippe Brizard (Can) EVA Devinci1:26
68 Austin Arguello (USA) Arizona Select1:47
69 Alexis Ansard (Fra) French National Team2:06
70 Charles-Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Espoirs Saputo2:16
71 Derek Hughes (Can) Apogee Kuota Élicycles.t.
72 Marcos Rodriguez (USA) Florida Velo Development2:37
73 Connor Sallee (USA) North East Regional USA2:40
74 Karl Steppan (Can) Louis Garneau-Meglab3:14
75 Antoni Loignon (Can) Louis Garneau-Meglabs.t.
76 Brandon Lach (USA) USA Pro Chain / Team3:47
77 Andres Cano (USA) Florida Velo Development3:57
78 Danny Finneran (USA) Major Motion4:11
79 Kyosuke Kasahara (Jpn) Japan Junior National Team4:16
80 Brad Clifford (Can) Team Alberta4:17
81 Hamish Presbury (NZl) Bike NZ New Zealand4:19
82 Ian Moir (USA) US National Team4:35
83 Hiroshi Tsubaki (Jpn) Japan Junior National Team4:44
84 Colton Barrett (USA) Borah Development4:51
85 Zach Geyer (USA) Baraboo Sharks5:00
86 Jean-Richard Cormier (Can) Apogee Kuota Élicycle5:07
87 Daniel Clymore-Greene (USA) USA South Eastern5:08
88 Weston Luzadder (USA) ISCorp Junior Cycling5:25
89 Mitch Gantz (USA) Baraboo Sharks5:27
90 Danny Heeley (USA) Major Motion5:34
91 Devon Novakowski (Can) Team Ontario5:35
92 Austin Allison (USA) Baraboo Sharkss.t.
93 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) EVA Devinci5:43
94 Kyle Foley (USA) North East Regional USA5:57
95 Adrian Balsara (USA) Tyson Racing6:07
96 Marco Beauchesne (Can) Louis Garneau-Meglab6:48
97 Will McGinnis (USA) USA South Eastern8:01
98 Cory St-Clair (USA) USA Pro Chain / Team8:56
99 Kevin Massicotte (Can) Team Ontario8:59
100 Maximilien Benjamin (Can) Apogee Kuota Élicycle9:20
101 Nicholas Savadelis (USA) USA South Eastern9:39
102 Frédéric Ouellet-Lacroix (Can) EVA Devinci10:40
103 Jimmy Page (USA) Florida Velo Development10:52
104 Marc-Olivier Jussaume (Can) EVA Devinci10:59
105 Anthony Olson (USA) Borah Development11:30
106 Alex McCormick (Can) Team Alberta11:31
107 Blake Collier (USA) Tyson Racing12:35
108 Joseph Welsh (USA) USA Pro Chain / Team13:05
109 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team13:07
110 Philippe Alexandre (Can) Québec13:31
111 Ricky Gargiulo (USA) Borah Development13:32
112 Matt Connelly (Aus) Australian National Team13:40
113 Kevin Young (USA) Borah Development13:45
114 Sam Stone (USA) Borah Development13:52
115 Henry Willis (USA) Florida Velo Development14:48
116 Nathaniel Wilson (USA) North East Regional USA15:24
117 Jerome Boucher (Can) Québec15:26
118 Colin Reinholt (Can) Team Ontario15:41
119 Mac Brennan (USA) Borah Development16:02
120 Levi Baker (USA) Tyson Racing16:17
121 John Loucks (USA) USA Pro Chain / Team18:17
122 Pierric Fiset-Picard (Can) Louis Garneau-Meglab19:51
123 Scotty Tickemyer (USA) Major Motion20:42
124 Anato Sosnytskyy (Ukr) Ukraine National Juniors20:45
125 Austin McLenithan (USA) North East Regional USA22:11
126 Boris Martin (Can) Cycling British Columbia23:09
127 Alfredo Cruz (USA) Major Motion24:05
128 Joshua Courtney (USA) Major Motion24:37
129 Andrew Hammond (USA) Mid-South Regional USA24:40
130 Alex Hetherington (USA) Tyson Racings.t.
131 Scott Rosenfield (USA) ISCorp Junior Cycling24:46
132 Connor O'Leary (USA) Arizona Select25:14
133 Mathew Dahl (Can) Team Alberta25:17
134 Chris Di Re (USA) Mid-South Regional USA26:28
135 Jung Curtis (Can) Cycling British Columbia27:03
136 Ryan Bibko (USA) Mid-South Regional USA27:36
137 Kyle Kneabone (Can) Apogee Kuota Élicycle29:02
138 Josh MacNaughton (USA) Mid-South Regional USA31:40
139 Edward Gurney (USA) ISCorp Junior Cycling33:43
140 Ethan Stone (USA) ISCorp Junior Cycling36:20
141 Mason Hanrahan (Can) Team Ontario37:34
142 Hugo Barette (Can) Espoirs Saputo40:56
143 Eric Dobberfuhl (USA) ISCorp Junior Cycling50:00
>Team GC
1 French National Team12:49:50
2 Bike NZ New Zealandat 0:24
3 Québec0:25
4 US National Team0:27
5 Arizona Select0:28
6 Kazakhstan National Team0:29
7 Australian National Team
8 Team Albertaboth s.t.
9 Major Motion0:30
10 Espoirs Saputo
11 Ukraine National Junior Team
12 Japan Junior National Teamall s.t.
13 EVA Devinci1:22
14 Apogee Kuota Élicycle2:04
15 Florida Velo Development Team3:02
16 North East Regional USA3:36
17 Baraboo Sharks4:19
18 Team Ontario5:38
19 USA South Eastern6:04
20 USA Pro Chain / Team Turner6:25
21 Tyson Racing7:56
22 Louis Garneau-Meglab9:24
23 Borah Development16:04
24 ISCorp Junior Cycling19:57
25 Cycling British Columbia22:57
26 Mid-South Regional USA57:21




 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login