Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 26/08 12:53 pm - Road World Championships


Posted by Editoress on 09/26/08
 

Road World Championships - U23Men Road Race Varese, ITA

U23 Men - 173.5km
1 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col)4:17:02
2 Simone Ponzi (Ita)
3 John Degenkolb (Ger)
4 Ben Swift (GBr)
5 Rui Costa (Por)
6 Cyril Gautier (Fra)
7 Egor Silin (Rus)all s.t.
8 Daniel Oss (Ita)at 0:05
9 Dennis Van Winden (Ned)0:07
10 Damiano Caruso (Ita)0:12
11 Ben Hermans (Bel)0:15
12 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den)0:22
13 Domenik Klemme (Ger)
14 Nikolas Maes (Bel)
15 Martin Schöffmann (Aut)
16 Elias Schmaeh (Sui)all s.t.
17 Alexander Kristoff (Nor)0:33
18 Maciej Paterski (Pol)
19 Alexei Kunshin (Rus)
20 Oleg Berdos (Mda)
21 Simon Clarke (Aus)
22 Niki Ostergaard (Den)
23 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus)
24 Laurent Beuret (Sui)
25 Tejay Van Garderen (USA)
26 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den)
27 Jose Bone Leon (Ecu)
28 Pawel Cieslik (Pol)
29 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus)
30 Blaz Furdi (Slo)
31 Simon Geschke (Ger)
32 Travis Meyer (Aus)
33 Andi Bajc (Slo)
34 Cameron Meyer (Aus)
35 Stefan Denifl (Aut)
36 Marcel Wyss (Sui)
37 Herberts Pudans (Lat)
38 Sander Maasing (Est)
39 Chad Beyer (USA)
40 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA)
41 Romain Zingle (Bel)
42 Ruslan Karimov (Uzb)
43 Jacobus Venter (RSA)
44 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro)
45 Stefano Borchi (Ita)
46 Patrik Moren (Swe)
47 Kristjan Koren (Slo)
48 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor)
49 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc)
50 Ben Gastauer (Lux)
51 Paul Voss (Ger)
52 Peter Stetina (USA)
53 Jan Bakelandts (Bel)
54 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr)
55 Adriano Malori (Ita)
56 Andreas Frisch (Den)all s.t.
57 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)0:39
58 Dan Martin (Irl)s.t.
59 Carlos Manarelli (Bra)1:33
60 Rob Ruijgh (Ned)s.t.
61 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr)1:35
62 Alex Meenhorst (NZl)
63 Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu)both s.t.
64 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)1:51
65 Dominik Nerz (Ger)1:57
66 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb)2:15
67 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita)2:30
68 Christoph Sokoll (Aut)s.t.
69 Vitor Rodrigues (Por)2:42
70 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus)3:45
71 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp)s.t.
72 Martins Trautmanis (Lat)4:45
73 Eldar Mukmenov (Uzb)
74 Tomas Mice (Ltu)both s.t.
75 Rafael Andriato (Bra)5:23
76 Daniel Schorn (Aut)
77 Jonathan Bellis (GBr)
78 Mitchell Docker (Aus)
79 Tobias Eggli (Sui)
80 Eric Boily (Can)
81 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col)all s.t.
82 Mario Contreras (Esa)6:43
83 G. Obando Brenes (Crc)s.t.
84 Maxime Bouet (Fra)6:46
85 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp)6:51
86 Alexander Porsev (Rus)7:32
87 Sondre Sörtveit (Nor)
88 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr)both s.t.
89 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr)9:18
90 Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl)
91 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz)both s.t.
92 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned)9:20
93 Hamed Jannat (Iri)11:18
94 Gaston Aguero (Arg)12:01
95 Gustavo Alberto Lopez (Arg)
96 Kirk Carlsen (USA)
97 Jaime Suaza Lopez (Col)
98 Gabor Kasa (Srb)all s.t.
99 Christer Rake (Nor)12:25
100 Hichem Chabane (Alg)15:31
101 Hossein Alizadeh (Iri)
102 Marius Kukta (Ltu)both s.t.
103 Jose Vega Solano (Crc)16:16
104 Gideoni Monteiro (Bra)s.t.
105 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu)16:19
106 Temur Mukhamedov (Uzb)
107 Michel Kreder (Ned)both s.t.
108 Olamaei Mahdi (Iri)17:12
109 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz)20:03
DNF Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol)
DNF Oleg Opryshko (Ukr)
DNF Rémi Cusin (Fra)
DNF César Fonte (Por)
DNF Connor Mcconvey (Irl)
DNF Johan Lindgren (Swe)
DNF Alex Dowsett (GBr)
DNF Gatis Smukulis (Lat)
DNF Jocelyn Bar (Fra)
DNF Jonathan Monsalve (Ven)
DNF Dejan Bajt (Slo)
DNF Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned)
DNF Johann Rabie (RSA)
DNF Carlos Galviz (Ven)
DNF Julien Taramarcaz (Sui)
DNF Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp)
DNF Biel Kadri (Fra)
DNF Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den)
DNF Marco Alexandre Ferreira Cunha (Por)
DNF Martin Reimer (Ger)
DNF Thomas De Gendt (Bel)
DNF Chris Barton (USA)
DNF Peter Kennaugh (GBr)
DNF Hossein Nateghi (Iri)
DNF Tony Gallopin (Fra)
DNF Klaas Lodrwisck (Bel)
DNF Henrique Casimiro (Por)
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)
DNF W. Anacona Gomez (Col)
DNF Jay Robert Thomson (RSA)
DNF Michael Torckler (NZl)
DNF Joao Benta (Por)
DNF Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu)
DNF Ramiro Rincon Diaz (Col)
DNF Dave Vuckets (Can)
DNF Roger Ferraro (Bra)
DNF Andrei Nechita (Rou)
DNF Francisco Cazar Espinosa (Ecu)
DNF Marko Kump (Slo)
DNF Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas)
DNF Luka Grubic (Cro)
DNF Siphiwe Sowella (RSA)
DNF David Veilleux (Can)
DNF Kristijan Durasek (Cro)
DNF Redhouane Chabane (Alg)
DNF Abdelkader Belmokhtar (Alg)
DNF Sergiu Cioban (Mda)
DNF Clinton Avery (NZl)
DNF Ryan Anderson (Can)
DNF Gustavo Francisco Borcard (Arg)
DNF Gasper Svab (Slo)
DNF Aleksandar Dukic (Srb)
DNF Marijan Perkovic (Cro)
DNF Andreas Linden (Swe)
DNF Adrian Honkisz (Pol)
DNF Joel Dion-Poitras (Can)
DNF Azizbek Abdurahimov (Uzb)
DNF Victor Mironov (Mda)
DNF Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg)
DNF Anuar Manan (Mas)
DNS Anatoliy Kashtan (Ukr)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login