Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 28/08 12:55 pm - Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend


Posted by Editoress on 09/28/08
 

Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend - Schoolhouse Cyclocross September 27th, Catamount Family Center, Williston, Vermont

UCI Elite/U23 Men - 29 starters
1 James Driscoll (USA) FIORDIFRUTTA0:58:36
2 Matthew White (USA) BikeReg.com/Joe's Garage0:58:48
3 Christopher Jones (USA) Louis Garneau0:58:56
4 Justin Lindine (USA) TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite0:59:16
5 Matthew O'Keefe (USA) CCB/Volkswagen0:59:41
6 Dan Timmerman (USA) Team RACE Pro1:00:15
7 Joshua Dillon (USA) Fiordifrutta / Cannondale1:00:29
8 Osmond Bakker (Can) Stevens Cross1:00:52
9 Justin Spinelli (USA) Team Richard Sachs/RGM/Boathouse1:01:11
10 Adam Myerson (USA) Cycle-Smart1:01:21
11 Alec Donahue (USA) Joe's Garage1:01:21
12 William Dugan (USA) CCB/Volkswagen1:01:21
13 Toby Marzot (USA) FIORDIFRUTTA1:01:21
14 Matthew Kraus (USA) RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC1:02:57
15 Nathaniel Ward (USA) BikeReg/Joe's Garage1:02:57
16 Adam Sullivan (USA) NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross Team1:02:57
17 Kevin Wolfson (USA) Fitness Together/IF p/b Lionette's1:04:00
18 Peter Rubijono (USA) Embrocation/Cambridge/Igleheart1:04:22
19 John Burns (USA) Bikeman.com1:04:22
20 Adam St Germain (USA) TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite1:04:51
21 Jamie Belchak (USA) Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros1:04:51
22 Nicholas Keough (USA) Jittery Joe's/Sonic1:05:30
23 Peter Smith (USA) Embrocation/Cambridge/Igleheart1:06:21
24 Wai-Ben Wong (Can) Tall Tree Cycles1:06:52
25 Richard Visinski (USA) 1:10:02
UCI Elite Women - 22 starters
1 Amy Dombroski (USA) Velo Bella - Kona0:37:53
2 Lea Davison (USA) Trek/VW0:38:22
3 Rebecca Wellons (USA) Ridley Factory Team0:39:19
4 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) MM Racing0:39:46
5 Sally Annis (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental0:40:23
6 Amy Wallace (USA) RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC
7 Anna Milkowski (USA) Velo Bella-Kona0:40:35
8 Cris Rothfuss (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9 Vicki Thomas (Can) Ottawa Cross
10 Katerine Northcott (USA) 0:40:46
11 Linnea Koons (USA) International Bike/Global0:41:07
12 Marianne Stover (USA) Independent Fabrication/Cyclemania0:42:07
13 Heidi von Teitenberg (USA) C3-Sollay.com0:42:37
14 Kathryne Carr (USA) Joe's Garage0:43:28
15 Hannah Kirshner (USA) Bikeworks/Hallamore0:43:54
16 Perri Mertens (USA) Embrocation Racing/Cambridge Bicycle0:44:24
17 Samantha Dery (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18 Michelle Kersbergen (USA) Joe's Garage0:44:22
19 Beth Mason (USA) C3-Sollay.com0:45:44
Cat 2/3 Men - 50 starters
1 James Tosca (USA) Corner Cycle0:45:59
2 Colin Reuter (USA) International Bike/Global0:46:10
3 Sheldon Miller (USA) 0:46:36
4 Ben Ollett (USA) Peloton-Specialized0:46:42
5 Brian Lawney (USA) Cornell University Cycling0:46:46
6 Jeremy Dunn (USA) Unattached
7 Todd Rowell (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental0:47:14
8 Scott Brooks (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental0:47:17
9 Ryan Rumsey (USA) Unattached0:47:19
10 Sean Mannion (USA) Verge Sport/Test Pilot0:47:27
11 Daniel Davenport (USA) Exodus Road Racing0:47:31
12 Patrick Goguen (USA) CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast0:47:31
13 Donald Snoop Jr (USA) Verge Sport/Test Pilot0:47:42
14 Tyler Sage (USA) Cambridge Bike/Igleheart Custom Frames0:47:48
15 Oscar Jimenez (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Todd Burns (USA) Nantucket Velo
17 Greg Burbidge (USA) CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
18 Matt Rossman (USA) NorEast Cycling0:48:04
19 Wiley Mosley (USA) Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros0:48:15
20 Cary Fridrich (USA) Team Embrocation p/b Cambridge Bicycle
21 Christopher Bailey (USA) Boston Road Club0:48:32
22 Kevin Sweeney (USA) 0:48:38
23 Matthew Simpson (USA) HUP UNITED / Zanconato Custom Cycles0:49:02
24 Colin Murphy (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
25 Noah Tautfest (USA) 0:49:25
26 John Broussard (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental0:49:49
27 Scott Rosenthal (USA) Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
28 David Wilcox (USA) Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
29 R. Michael McKittrick (USA) Cambridge Bike/Igleheart Custom Frames0:50:33
30 John Menard (USA) Arizona State University0:50:51
31 Jordan Winkler (USA) Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames0:51:24
32 Owen Pope (USA) UVM Cycling0:51:41
33 Mathew Katz (USA) Bicycle Express
34 Pierre Vanden Borre (USA) Hup United0:52:31
35 Thomas Buttner (USA) Verge Sport/Test Pilot0:52:36
36 Justin Roth (USA) Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames0:52:44
37 Keith Reynolds (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental0:53:18
38 Christofer Curven (USA) North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro's0:54:55
39 Kenneth Ambach (USA) Zanconato Custom Cycles0:55:31
40 Morgan Hiller (USA) CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast0:56:53
41 Louis Montgrain (Can) 0:56:55
U19 Juniors - 15 starters
1 Luke Keough (USA) CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast0:35:30
2 Manny Goguen (USA) Minuteman Road Club0:01:33
3 Jesse Keough (USA) CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast0:01:40
4 Karl Hoppner (Can) Independant0:01:40
5 Collin Huston (USA) CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast0:01:40
6 Conor O'Brien (Can) Ride With Rendall0:02:06
7 Matthew Spinks (USA) Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes0:03:07
8 Kiernan Orange (Can) Ride with Rendall0:03:07
9 Paul Lynch (USA) CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast0:03:43
10 Joshua Lehmann (USA) NorEast Cycling0:06:08
11 Zachary Bender (USA) Team Cyclesport0:06:14
12 Yohan Patry (Can) Espoir Laval0:06:36
13 Tom Goguen (USA) Minuteman Road Club0:08:10
14 Aaron House (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club0:12:39
15 Wil Raymond (USA) The Village Sport Shop0:12:39
Youth 10-14 - 8 starters
1 Curtis White (USA) Capital Bicycle Racing Club30:37
2 Nate Morse (USA) C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM1:30
3 Peter Goguen (USA) Minuteman Road Club1:36
4 Austin Vincent (USA) CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM4:11
5 Peter Vollers (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling Team6:46
6 Cooper Willsey (USA) GMBC/Catamount7:30
7 Grace Vollers (USA) Start House Ski and Bike / Vollers Law Racing Team17:02
Cat 3/4 Women - 24 starters
1 Andrea Smith (USA) Minuteman Road Club0:31:18
2 Elizabeth White (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental0:00:41
3 Crystal Anthony (USA) 0:00:49
4 Emma Bast (USA) NorEast Cycling0:01:10
5 Silke Wunderwald (USA) 0:01:26
6 Christina Tamilio (USA) Minuteman Road Club0:01:58
7 Cathy Rowell (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental0:02:22
8 Blake Fitch (USA) Minuteman Road Club0:02:18
9 Jessica Hayes-Conroy (USA) 0:03:18
10 Mary Fuchs (USA) Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.0:03:56
11 Joanne Breau (Can) Martin Swiss0:04:07
12 Natalia Gardiol (USA) Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames0:04:32
13 Natalia Boltukhova (USA) Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames0:04:32
14 Stephanie Chase (USA) International Bicycle/Global0:04:52
15 Brett Dollar (USA) OrganicAthlete0:05:03
16 Stacey Moseley (USA) QVV0:06:19
17 Kim Vollers (USA) Start House Ski and Bike / Vollers Law Racing Team0:06:34
18 Pat Rosien (USA) 0:07:52
19 Allison Kukla (USA) Minuteman Road Club0:09:05
20 Jean Cunningham (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental0:10:00
21 Michele Archambault (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental0:10:22
22 Leah Pappas-Barnes (USA) Independent Fabrication0:13:04
23 Christine Goretti (USA) 0:14:29
24 Caroline Bisk (USA) Middlebury College Cycling0:15:51
Cat 1-3 Masters 35/45 - 55 starters
1 Jonathan Bold (USA) Corner Cycle0:43:34
2 Roger Aspholm (USA) Westwood Velo
3 Kevin Hines (USA) Corner Cycle0:44:26
4 Mark McCormack (USA) Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar0:44:52
5 Todd Cassan (USA) Westwood Velo0:45:05
6 Curtis Boivin (USA) Refunds Now0:45;18
7 Steve Proulx (Can) EMD Serono Stevens
8 Mark Stotz (USA) Corner Cycle0:45:25
9 Stephan Marcoux (Can) Bikeman.com
10 Kurt Perham (USA) Cycle-Smart/Boulder Cycle Sport0:45:54
11 Daniel Coady (USA) WeLoveBicycles.com0:46:00
12 Marc Boudreau (Can) Ride with Rendall
13 Mark Gunsalus (USA) Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar0:46:13
14 Samuel Morse (USA) Corner Cycle0:46:13
15 Colman O'Connor (USA) MBRC/Bicycle Link0:46:23
16 Alan Starrett (USA) Bikeman.com0:46:39
17 Matthew Myette (USA) Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom Cycles
18 William Shattuck (USA) bikebarnracing.com
19 John Meerse (USA) Cyclemania
20 John Mosher (USA) Corner Cycle Cycling Club
21 Craig C Hawkes (Can) EMD SERONO/STEVENS0:46:51
22 Brant Hornberger (USA) BikeReg.com0:47:16
23 Aaron Millett (USA) ECV0:47:24
24 Michael Rowell (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental0:47:29
25 David Connery (USA) Corner Cycle Cycling Club0:48:01
26 Robert Orange (Can) Ride with Rendall0:48:09
27 Chris Borrello (USA) Gear Works/Spin Arts0:48:17
28 Timothy Groesbeck (USA) CCB0:49:06
29 Jeffrey Ferraro (USA) Greater Hartford Cycling Club0:49:12
30 John Grenier (USA) BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops0:49:19
31 Mark Suprenant (USA) Team Type 10:49;22
32 Ian Modestow (USA) BikeReg.com Cycling Club0:44;36
33 Jonathan Bruno (USA) FT / IF powered by Lionette's
34 Steven Roszko (USA) BikeReg.com
35 Peter Vollers (USA) Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team0:49:52
36 Eric Marro (USA) BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales0:50;18
37 Christopher Milliman (USA) HUP United0:50:21
38 Wayne Cunningham (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
39 Kevin Horan (USA) Colavita Racing
40 Geoffrey House (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club
41 Paul Nyberg (USA) Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.0:50:55
42 Andrew Durham (USA) CCB/Volkswagon0:51:03
43 Bruce Bell (USA) GMBC/Catamount0:51:08
44 Mark Pohndorf (USA) Colavita Racing0:51:29
45 Robert Kramer (USA) Ridley Factory Team0:51:54
46 Christofer Curven (USA) North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro's0:52:17
47 Paul Weiss (USA) Portland Velo Club0:52:57
48 Kyle Wolfe (USA) TARGETRAINING0:53:38
49 Timothy Shea (USA) BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales0:53;55
50 Gerald Chabot (USA) Refunds Now
51 Michael Hoover (USA) Bikeman.com
Cat 4 Men - 27 starters
1 Richard Brooks (USA) Nantucket Velo0:39:04
2 Tim Janson (USA) RPI Cycling0:39:49
3 Evan Huff (USA) New England Bike0:39:53
4 Damian Bolduc (USA) Flatbread-Otter Creek Cyclingst
5 Eric Krivitzky (USA) Penguin Racing0:41:12
6 Trevor Eide (USA) Dartmouth College0:41:29
7 Matthew Buckley (USA) UVM Cycling0:42:37
8 George Hanna (USA) Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club0:43:23
9 Ted Healy (USA) 0:43:36
10 David Carmona (USA) Battenkill Unitedst
11 Matthew Spaits (USA) Boston Road Club0:43:53
12 Jody Adamonis (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental0:44:10
13 Robert Mayer (USA) Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames0:44:52
14 Thomas Stark (USA) Middlebury College Cycling Club0:44:59
15 Robert Magadini (USA) Bershire bike and board0:45:20
16 Seth Davis (USA) Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
17 David Mazur (USA) CCB/Volkswagen0:46:11
18 Rick Tobin (USA) Unattached0:48:49
19 Erik Peterson (USA) Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames0:48:49
20 Tim Metzger (USA) NorEast Cycling0:49:01
21 Steve Bryant (USA) SMCC0:49:57
22 Tyson Sawyer (USA) Lilac Inn0:50:15
23 Gary Bavolar (USA) Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames0:54:46
dnf Nicholas Mashburn (USA) Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
dnf Patrick Shank (USA)
dnf Jacob Sisson (USA) Cornell Cycling Club
dnf Nicholas Bombardier (USA) Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
Cat 3/4 Masters 35/45 - 25 starters
1 Timothy Young (USA) NorEast Cycling38:32
2 Paul Poisson (USA) 0:27
3 Steven Colangeli (USA) Onion River Sports0:37
4 Matthew Spence (USA) Onion River Sports1:42
5 Nathan McHugh (USA) Earl's Cycles1:45
6 Tim Kelley (USA) Fitzgerald's Bicycles1:53
7 Steven Robbins (USA) Joe's Garage1:58
8 James Willsey (USA) GMBC/Catamount2:14
9 John Witmer (USA) GMBC/Catamount2:56
10 Joel Page (USA) Stowe Bicycle Club3:12
11 John Schwarz (USA) Unattached4:04
12 Wayne Barlow (USA) NH Cycling Club4:21
13 Jeffrey Ritchie (USA) GMBC/Catamount4:38
14 Paul Rhodes (USA) On & Off Rhodes Cycling5:09
15 Matthew Snow (USA) BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES5:09
16 Michael Whitfield (USA) HUP United5:21
17 Edward Connell (USA) VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM5:28
18 Eric Carlson (USA) Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital7:40
19 Steven Lehmann (USA) NorEast Cycling8:19
20 James Lynch (USA) Mystic Velo Club8:38
21 Anders Larson (USA) Bikeman.com9:59
22 Thomas Evers (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental10:16
23 Andre Sturm (USA) GMBC/Catamount11:28
24 Stuart Beaulieu (USA) Essex County Velo12:17
25 Bill Hart (USA)12:17
Masters 55 - 11 starters
1 Jim Laird (Can) T I Cycle

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login