Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

October 12/08 12:43 pm - Paris-Tours


Posted by Editor on 10/12/08
 

Paris-Tours France

Saint-Arnoult-en-Yvelines, 252 km
1 Philippe Gilbert Francaise Des Jeux)5:47:43
2 Jan Kuyckx (Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner)
3 Sébastien Turgot (Bouygues Telecom)
4 Nicolas Vogondy (Agritubel)all s.t.
5 Tyler Farrar (Garmin Chipotle)0:04
6 Robbie McEwen (Silence - Lotto)
7 Erik Zabel (Team Milram)
8 Daniele Bennati (Liquigas)
9 Kristof Goddaert (Topsport Vlaanderen)
10 Tom Boonen (Quick Step)
11 Mathieu Drujon (Caisse D'epargne)
12 Roy Curvers (Skil-Shimano)
13 Mark Renshaw (Credit Agricole)
14 Sven Krauss (Gerolsteiner)
15 Borut Bozic (Cycle Collstrop)
16 Arnaud Coyot (Caisse D'epargne)
17 Matti Breschel (Team CSC Saxo Bank)
18 Oscar Freire (Rabobank)
19 Pablo Lastras (Caisse D'epargne)
20 Anthony Geslin (Bouygues Telecom)
21 Yauheni Hutarovich (Francaise Des Jeux)
22 Alexander Serov (Tinkoff Credit Systems)
23 Imanol Erviti (Caisse D'epargne)
24 Nick Nuyens (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
25 Geoffroy Lequatre (Agritubel)
26 Frédéric Guesdon (Francaise Des Jeux)
27 Pedro Horrillo (Rabobank)
28 Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
29 Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom)
30 Gabriel Rasch (Credit Agricole)
31 Rigoberto Uran (Caisse D'epargne)
32 Alessandro Ballan (Lampre)
33 Jürgen Roelandts (Silence - Lotto)
34 Mickaël Delage (Francaise Des Jeux)
35 William Bonnet (Credit Agricole)all s.t.
36 Wouter Weylandt (Quick Step)0:26
37 Karsten Kroon (Team CSC Saxo Bank)0:38
38 Matteo Tosatto (Quick Step)s.t.
39 Juan Antonio Flecha (Rabobank)0:59
40 Mauro Santambrogio (Lampre)1:02
41 Guillaume Levarlet (Francaise Des Jeux)
42 Filippo Pozzato (Liquigas)
43 Mauro Da Dalto (Liquigas)all s.t.
44 Gil Suray (Cycle Collstrop)1:13
45 Sebastian Siedler (Skil-Shimano)
46 Jan Bakelants (Topsport Vlaanderen)
47 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Liquigas)
48 Kasper Klostergaard (Team CSC Saxo Bank)
49 Renaud Dion (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
50 Mirco Lorenzetto (Lampre)
51 Steven Caethoven (Agritubel)
52 Ivan Velasco (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
53 Allan Davis (Quick Step)
54 Sébastien Hinault (Credit Agricole)
55 Andreas Klier (Team Columbia)
56 Heinrich Haussler (Gerolsteiner)
57 Juan Jose Haedo (Team CSC Saxo Bank)all s.t.
58 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Caisse D'epargne)1:32
59 Bert Roesems (Silence - Lotto)1:43
60 Bas Giling (Cycle Collstrop)
61 David Deroo (Skil-Shimano)
62 Alexandre Usov (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
63 Serge Pauwels (Topsport Vlaanderen)
64 Fumiyuki Beppu (Skil-Shimano)
65 Staf Scheirlinckx (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
66 Alan Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
67 Sven Renders (Topsport Vlaanderen)
68 Markus Zberg (Gerolsteiner)
69 Steven Cozza (Garmin Chipotle)
70 Peter Wrolich (Gerolsteiner)
71 Erki Pütsep (Bouygues Telecom)
72 Pavel Brutt (Tinkoff Credit Systems)
73 Maarten Tjallingii (Silence - Lotto)
74 Tom Veelers (Skil-Shimano)
75 Bert Scheirlinckx (Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner)
76 Frédéric Amorison (Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner)
77 Matthé Pronk (Cycle Collstrop)
78 Gert Dockx (Team Columbia)
79 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Caisse D'epargne)
80 Jimmy Casper (Agritubel)
81 Aurélien Clerc (Bouygues Telecom)
82 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Skil-Shimano)
83 Tom Danielson (Garmin Chipotle)
84 Roger Hammond (Team Columbia)
85 Aitor Hernandez (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
86 Andriy Grivko (Team Milram)
87 Marcus Ljungqvist (Team CSC Saxo Bank)
88 Ronning Vinther Troels (Cycle Collstrop)
89 Timothy Gudsell (Francaise Des Jeux)
90 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Bouygues Telecom)
91 Matthieu Ladagnous (Francaise Des Jeux)
92 Vicente Reynes (Team Columbia)
93 David Lelay (Agritubel)
94 Servais Knaven (Team Columbia)
95 Julien Simon (Credit Agricole)
96 Markel Irizar (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
97 Enrico Poitschke (Team Milram)
98 Marco Velo (Team Milram)
99 Martin Velits (Team Milram)
100 Sebastian Schwager (Team Milram)
101 Perrig Quemeneur (Bouygues Telecom)
102 Francesco Chicchi (Liquigas)
103 Yannick Talabardon (Credit Agricole)
104 Emmanuele Bindi (Lampre)
105 Kevin Ista (Agritubel)
106 Fabio Sabatini (Team Milram)
107 Lucas Persson (Cycle Collstrop)
108 Kristof Vandewalle (Topsport Vlaanderen)
109 Nikita Eskov (Tinkoff Credit Systems)
110 Frederik Veuchelen (Topsport Vlaanderen)
111 Preben Van Hecke (Topsport Vlaanderen)
112 Jelle Vanendert (Francaise Des Jeux)
113 Marc De Maar (Rabobank)
114 Anders Lund (Team CSC Saxo Bank)
115 Christian Meier (Garmin Chipotle)
116 Javier Aramendia (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
117 Inigo Landaluze (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
118 Florent Brard (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
119 Roberto Longo (Lampre)
120 Anthony Charteau (Caisse D'epargne)
121 Brett Daniel Lancaster (Team Milram)
122 Sébastien Minard (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
123 Matteo Bono (Lampre)
124 David Loosli (Lampre)
125 Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
126 Martin Elmiger (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
127 Michael Friedman (Garmin Chipotle)
128 Ilya Chernetskiy (Tinkoff Credit Systems)
129 Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas)
130 Claudio Corioni (Liquigas)
131 Glenn D'hollander (Silence - Lotto)
132 Greg Van Avermaet (Silence - Lotto)
133 Cédric Coutouly (Agritubel)
134 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Team CSC Saxo Bank)
135 Jonathan Hivert (Credit Agricole)
136 Tony Martin (Team Columbia)
137 Nicolas Rousseau (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
138 Marco Marcato (Cycle Collstrop)all s.t.
139 Andrea Gremdeme (Lampre)2:34
140 Wilfried Cretskens (Quick Step)2:58
141 Alexandre Blain (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
142 Anthony Ravard (Agritubel)
143 Rick Flens (Rabobank)
144 Bram De Groot (Rabobank)
145 Kevin Neyrinck (Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner)
146 Stijn Devolder (Quick Step)
147 Lucas Euser (Garmin Chipotle)
148 Laurent Mangel (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
149 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
150 Sébastien Rosseler (Quick Step)
151 Kevin Hulsmans (Quick Step)
152 Cyril Lemoine (Credit Agricole)
153 Ivan Rovny (Tinkoff Credit Systems)all s.t.
154 David Boucher (Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner)4:05
155 Alexender Khatuntsev (Tinkoff Credit Systems)s.t.
156 Piet Rooijakkers (Skil-Shimano)4:52
157 Dirk Bellemakers (Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner)s.t.
158 Mikhail Ignatiev (Tinkoff Credit Systems)5:25
159 Franck Renier (Bouygues Telecom)5:57
160 David Zabriskie (Garmin Chipotle)7:15
161 Cedric Pineau (Ag2r-La Mondiale)7:25
162 Stéphane Poulhies (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
163 Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
164 Johan Coenen (Topsport Vlaanderen)
165 Jos Van Emden (Rabobank)
166 Martijn Maaskant (Garmin Chipotle)
167 Albert Timmer (Skil-Shimano)all s.t.
168 Nico Sijmens (Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner)7:28
169 Yann Huguet (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
170 Oscar Gatto (Gerolsteiner)both s.t.
171 Olivier Kaisen (Silence - Lotto)8:28
172 Maciej Bodnar (Liquigas)
173 Sebastien Delfosse (Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner)both s.t.
174 Gerben Löwik (Rabobank)11:08
175 Roy Sentjens (Silence - Lotto)17:16


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login