Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

November 18/08 9:54 am - USGP Mercer Cup


Posted by Editoress on 11/18/08
 

USGP Mercer Cup - Day 2 November 16th, Mercer County, New Jersey

Pro Women
1 Georgia Gould (Luna Women's MTB Team)
2 Katerina Nash (Luna Women's MTB Team)
3 Rachel Lloyd (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)
4 Wendy Simms (Kona)
5 Maureen Bruno Roy (MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles)
6 Deidre Winfield (Velo Bella - Kona)
7 Josie Jacques-Maynes (Specialized/KMC pb Cal Giant)
8 Sue Butler (MonavieCannondale.com)
9 Natasha Elliot (EMD Serono/ Stevens)
10 Laura Van Gilder (C3 Sollay)
11 Meredith Miller (California Giant Strawberries/ Specialized)
12 Amy Dombroski (Velo Bella - Kona)
13 Sarah Kerlin (HRS/ Rock Lobster)
14 Kathy Sherwin (Velo Bella - Kona)
15 Kristin Wentworth (Planet Bike)
16 Sally Annis (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)
17 Melanie Swartz (Ind)
18 Nikki Thiemann (Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon)
19 Anna Young (Planet Bike)
20 Rebecca Wellons (Ridley Factory Team)
21 Patty Buerkle (Vanderkitten)
22 Kristin Gavin (Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon)
23 Elizabeth Frye (Boone Velo)
24 Anna Milkowski (Velo Bella-Kona)
25 Amy Wallace (Richard Sachs)
26 Kaitlin Antonneau (Nova Cycle Sport Foundation)
27 Jennifer Maxwell (team kenda tire)
28 Vicki Thomas (Ottawa Cross)
29 Diane Grim (C3-Sollay.com)
30 Lauri Webber (Secret Henry's Team)
31 Julie Kuliecza (ALAN North America Cycling)
32 Perri Mertens (Embrocation Racing/Cambridge Bicycle)
33 Kristy Swope (EPS/CSS/Riptide cycling'A')
34 Rebecca Blatt (Team Kenda Tire)
35 Kristine Church (Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon)
36 Marci Titus Hall (DeSalvo Custom Cycles)
37 Whitney Kroll (Cane Creek)

Pro Men
1 Todd Wells (Team GT)
2 Troy Wells (Team Clif Bar)
3 Jeremy Powers (CROSSWORLD/CANNONDALE)
4 Jamey Driscoll (Cyclocrossworld/Cannondale)
5 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Specialized/KMC pb Cal Giant)
6 Ryan Trebon (Kona)
7 Nicholas Weighall (Rad Racing/Hagens Berman)
8 Barry Wicks (Kona)
9 Matt Shriver (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team)
10 Daniel Summerhill (Team Clif Bar)
11 Nicholas Keough (Sonic/ Louis Garneau)
12 Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
13 Dan Timmerman (Reynolds)
14 Mark Lalonde (PLANET BIKE)
15 Christopher Jones (Ind)
16 Derrick St. John (Stevens Cross)
17 Stephen Tilford (Ind)
18 Weston Schempf (C3-Sollay.com!)
19 Aaron Schooler (Team H & R Block)
20 Adam McGrath (Van Dessel)
21 Matthew O'Keefe (CCB/Volkswagen)
22 Adam Myerson (Cycle-Smart)
23 Justin Spinelli (Ind)
24 Brian Matter (Gear Grinder)
25 Chance Noble (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)
26 Tyler Wren (Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light)
27 Ryan Iddings (Lapierre USA)
28 Nathanael Wyatt (Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bicycles)
29 Mitchell Peterson (Monaviecannondale.com)
30 Michael Gallagher (C3-SOLLAY.COM)
31 Justin Robinson (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)
32 Braden Kappius (Clif Bar Development Cross Team)
33 Josh Dillon (Fiordifrutta / Cannondale)
34 Andrew Wulfkuhle (C3-Sollay.com)
35 Matt Kraus (RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC)
36 Jeremy Ferguson (Cal Giant/Specialized)
37 Bjorn Selander (Ridley Factory Team)
38 Mitch Hoke (CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cross Team)
39 Rickey Visinski (Exodus Road Racing)
40 Colin Cares (CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cross Team)
41 Patrick Bradley (Rutgers University Cycling Team)
42 William Dugan (RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC)
43 Stephen Cummings (Indiana Regional Medical Center)
44 Charles Pendry (Inland Construction)
45 Andrew Guptill (Colavita/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team)
46 Travis Livermon (Cannondale / CCN)
47 Christian Favata (Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes)
48 Steve Fisher (Rad Racing / Hagens Berman)
49 David Hackworthy (Ridley)
50 Greg Wittwer (ALAN North America Cycling Team)
51 Andrew Llewellyn (Calistoga Racing Team)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login