Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 12/09 13:30 pm - Le Tour de Langkawi: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 02/12/09
 

Le Tour de Langkawi Malaysia

Stage 4: Melaka to Bangi, 221km
1 Samai (Ina) Letua Cycling Team5:15:09
2 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
3 Nolan Hoffman (RSA) South Africa National Team
4 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
5 Park Sung Baek (Kor) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
6 Aurelien Clerc (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Guo Hui (Chn) China National Team
8 Abdelbaset Hannachi (Alg) Doha Team
9 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
10 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec
11 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
12 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD
13 Gene Bates (Aus) Australia National Team
14 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Australia National Team
15 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China National Team
16 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD
17 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling
18 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Iran National Team
19 Silvere Ackermann (Sui) Vorarlberg - Corratec
20 Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Doha Team
29 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
45 Lucas Euser (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
52 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream
79 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
81 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
117 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstreamall s.t.
GC
1 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli16:36:54
2 Nolan Hoffman (RSA) South Africa National Teamat 0:23
3 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream0:27
4 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream0:29
5 Samai (Ina) Letua Cycling Teams.t.
6 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale0:30
7 Aurelien Clerc (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale0:31
8 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa National Team0:35
9 Jeremy Yates, (NZl) Letua Cycling Team0:37
10 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream0:38
11 Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
12 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) MNCF Cycling Teamboth s.t.
13 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD0:39
14 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec
15 Guo Hui (Chn) China National Team
16 Mohd Faris Abdu Razak (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
17 Hossien Nateghi (IRI) Iran National Team
18 Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Doha Team
19 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo TestTeam
20 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Iran National Team
27 Lucas Euser (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
62 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
73 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Slipstreamall s.t.
Points GC
1 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli64 pts
2 Nolan Hoffman (RSA) South Africa National Team55
3 Aurelien Clerc (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale36
4 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream32
5 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD25
13 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream18
36 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream2
KOM GC
1 Jeremy Yates, (NZl) Letua Cycling Team16 pts
2 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa National Team11
3 Janse Van Rensburg J (RSA) South Africa National Team6
4 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design5
5 Jaco Venter (RSA) South Africa National Team4
8 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream2
Team GC
1 South Africa National Team49:52:39
2 ISD
3 EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
4 Vorarlberg - Corratec
5 Doha Team
6 Garmin Slipstreamall s.t.


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login