Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 18/09 19:50 pm - Vuelta Ciclista a Cuba: Keven Lacombe winner of both stages


Posted by Editoress on 02/18/09
 

Vuelta Ciclista a Cuba Cuba

Stage 9a : Circuito Cien Fuegos, 60 km

1 Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy 1:29:09
2 Yuniel Alonso (Cub) Habana
2 Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) I.S.C.F.
4 Adriel Jimenez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
5 Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy
6 Alien Garcia (Cub) Ciego De Avila
7 Noslen Funes (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos)
8 Rainier Vazquerz (Cub) Matanzas
9 Yasmany Estupinan (Cub) Matanzas
10 Fredy Buergos (Cub) I.S.C.F.
11 Jorge J. Rojas (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
12 Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Ciego De Avila
13 Manuel E. Medina (Ven) Team Venezuela
14 Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Saxonia Team
15 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba

Stage 9b: Cien Fuegos Santa Clara, 65 km

1 Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy, 1:46:13
2 Noslen Funes (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos
3 Yuniel Alonso (Cub) Habana, both s.t.
4 Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy, 0:04
5 Marlon Proenza (Cub) Holguin , 0:07
6 Fredy Buergos (Cub) I.S.C.F. , 0:10
7 Norlan Ramos (Cub) Habana, 0:15
8 Miguel Sanchez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
9 Eduardo Treto (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos, both s.t.
10 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos Trek , 0:18
11 Rafael J. Arrate (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo , 0:19
12 Vicente Sanabria (Cub) Matanzas, s.t.
13 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Team Venezuela, 0:22
14 Jose C. Peralta (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
15 Jose A. Alarcon (Ven) Team Venezuela both s.t.

GC

1 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Team Cuba 29:07:09
2 Francois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy, at 1:57
3 Manuel E. Medina (Ven) Team Venezuela, 3:00
4 Franklin R. Chacon (Ven) Team Venezuela, 3:05
5 Yenier Lopez (Cub) Team Cuba, 3:34
6 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy, 4:13
7 Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy

8 Andonis Cardoso (Cub) I.S.C.F., both s.t.
9 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba, 4:39
10 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Team Cuba, 5:44
11 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos Trek, 5:59
12 Jose A. Alarcon (Ven) Team Venezuela, 6:23
13 Adriel Jimenez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio, 7:38
14 JJesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos Trek, 8:54
15 Alien Garcia (Cub) Ciego De Avila, 8:55

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login