Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

March 5/09 23:51 pm - Vuelta Mexico Telmex: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 03/5/09
 

Stage 5: Cuernavaca to Toluca, 212km
1 David Vitoria (Sui) Rockracing 6:06:57
2 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli at s.t.
3 Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canel's Turbo 0:32
4 Jose de Jesus Gomez (Mex) Canel's Turbo 0:47
5 Leonardo Moser (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
6 Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Rockracing
7 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Mexican National Team
8 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Mexican National Team all s.t.
9 Peter Stetina (USA) US National Team 2:15
10 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1
11 Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Rockracing
12 Alfredo Gabino (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico
13 Juan Pabl Magallanes (Mex) Mexican National Team
14 Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Canel's Turbo
15 Byron Guama (Ecu) Burgos Monumental
16 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara
17 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli all s.t.
18 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 4:09
19 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuban National Team 5:59
20 Kirk Carlsen (USA) US National Team 6:03
21 Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo
22 Epifanio Cortes (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala
23 Jorge Pancoatl (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala
24 Alvaro Antoni Argiro (Arg) Arenas Tlaxcala
25 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Rockracing
26 John Fredy Parra (Col) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara
27 Eder Arenas (Mex) Mexican National Team
28 Julio Alberto Perez (Mex) Canel's Turbo all s.t.
29 Rafael Valls (Esp) Burgos Monumental 6:15
30 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara 7:50
31 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara 14:57
32 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Mexican National Team s.t.
33 Yeinier Lopez (Cub) Cuban National Team 15:18
34 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Orven s.t.
35 Rafael Escarcega (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 16:52
36 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara 18:46
37 Ryan Bauman (USA) Trek Livestrong 20:43
38 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven
39 Elio Frausto (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate
40 Uriel Clara (Mex) Canel's Turbo all s.t.
41 Antonio Aldape (Mex) Mexican National Team 20:45
42 Roman Kilun (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis
43 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara
44 Luis Alejand Zamudio (Mex) Tequila Afamado
45 Jonathan Pat Mccarty (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis
46 Joel Alamillo (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala all s.t.
47 Luis Pulido (Mex) Mexican National Team 23:49
48 Arturo Peña (Mex) Region 2 Occident s.t.
49 Taylor Shelden (USA) US National Team 25:50
50 Edgardo Lugo (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 29:34
51 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1
52 Bjorn Selander (USA) Trek Livestrong
53 Bradley White (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis
54 Christopher Barton (USA) US National Team
55 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Rockracing
56 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
57 Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
58 Ian Macgregor (USA) Team Type 1
59 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Rockracing
60 Jose Abraham Centeno (Mex) Tequila Afamado
61 Darren Lill (Rsa) Team Type 1
62 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuban National Team
63 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1
64 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy
65 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
66 Alberto Huitzil (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala
67 Cameron Evans (Can) Ouch p/b Maxxis all s.t.
68 Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex) Tequila Afamado 31:18
69 Yordeng Crespo (Cub) Cuban National Team 32:37
70 Karl Menzies (Aus) Ouch p/b Maxxis 32:42
71 Floyd Landis (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis
72 Rodolfo Avila (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico both s.t.
73 Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuban National Team 44:46
74 Gerardo Soto (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 50:22
75 Manuel Hernandez (Mex) Orven 50:22
76 Luis Alberto Muñoz (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 51:03
77 Ricardo Tapia (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 51:39
78 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong
79 Alejandro Morales (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico
80 Guadalupe Almonte (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala
81 Alfredo Cruz (Mex) Region 2 Occident
82 Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong
83 Carlos Cruz (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate
84 Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Orven
85 Marco Anto Escarcega (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala
86 Gavriel Epstein (Can) Tequila Afamado
87 Guy East (USA) Trek Livestrong
88 Colby Pearce (USA) US National Team
89 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Arenas Tlaxcala
90 Vicenzo Garofolo (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
91 Simon Ortega (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala
92 Enrique Mata (Esp) Burgos Monumental
93 Ivan Melero (Esp) Burgos Monumental
94 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Burgos Monumental
95 Austin Carroll (USA) US National Team
96 Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate
97 Jose de Jesus Gonzalez (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico
98 Uri Martins (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate
99 Radames Treviño (Mex) Orven
100 Adonis Cardoso (Cub) Cuban National Team
101 Marco Antonio Rios (Mex) Orven
102 Francesco Rivera (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
103 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
104 David Tanner (Aus) Rockracing
105 Mario Chapul (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala
106 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1
107 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1
108 Omar Cervantes (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara
109 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong
110 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Ouch p/b Maxxis
111 Avelino Antuña (Esp) Burgos Monumental
112 Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy
113 Felipe Montiel (Mex) Region 2 Occident all s.t.
114 Jorge Lopez (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 53:51
115 Keir Plaice (Can) Planet Energy 57:34
 
GC
1 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 22:28:26
2 Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canel's Turbo at 0:30
3 David Vitoria (Sui) Rockracing 0:42
4 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Mexican National Team 0:47
5 Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Rockracing 0:53
6 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Mexican National Team 1:02
7 Jose de Jesus Gomez (Mex) Canel's Turbo 1:02
8 Leonardo Moser (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 1:14
9 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 2:08
10 Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Rockracing 2:18
11 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara 2:21
12 Byron Guama (Ecu) Burgos Monument 2:23
13 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 2:30
14 Peter Stetina (USA) US National Team 2:30
15 Alfredo Gabino (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 2:30
16 Juan Pablo Magallanes (Mex) Mexican National Team 4:15
17 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 4:18
18 Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Canel's Turbo 5:06
19 Alvaro Antonio Argiro (Arg) Arenas Tlaxcala 6:29
20 Jorge Pancoatl (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 6:38
21 Epifanio Cortes (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala 6:51
22 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuban National Team 6:52
23 Julio Alberto Perez (Mex) Canel's Turbo 7:07
24 Eder Arenas (Mex) Mexican National Team 7:19
25 Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo 7:32
26 Kirk Carlsen (USA) US National Team 8:14
27 John Fredy Parra (Col) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara 8:54
28 Rafael Valls (Esp) Burgos Monument 9:06
29 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Rockracing 9:27
30 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara 12:52
31 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara 18:05
32 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Orven 18:09
33 Yeinier Lopez (Cub) Cuban National Team 19:21
34 Uriel Clara (Mex) Canel's Turbo 23:51
35 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara 24:11
36 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Mexican National Team 24:24
37 Roman Kilun (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis 24:56
38 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven 25:46
39 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara 27:19
40 Taylor Shelden (USA) US National Team 30:26
41 Luis Alejandro Zamudio (Mex) Tequila Afamado 31:16
42 Luis Pulido (Mex) Mexican National Team 31:33
43 Ryan Bauman (USA) Trek Livestrong 31:34
44 Floyd Landis (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis 33:45
45 Jonathan Patric Mccarty (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis 33:54
46 Bradley White (USA) Ouch p/b Maxxis 34:40
47 Rafael Escarcega (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 35:28
48 Arturo Peña (Mex) Region 2 Occide 38:26
49 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Rockracing 39:17
50 Edgardo Lugo (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 40:26
51 Alberto Huitzil (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 40:56
52 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 42:35
53 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1 42:40
54 Antonio Aldape (Mex) Mexican National Team 45:34
55 Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex) Tequila Afamado 46:24
56 Joel Alamillo (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala 46:27
57 Karl Menzies (Aus) Ouch p/b Maxxis 48:13
58 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Rockracing 49:49
59 Darren Lill (Rsa) Team Type 1 50:42
60 Elio Frausto (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 50:47
61 Jose Abraham Centeno (Mex) Tequila Afamado 51:28
62 Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf 54:23
63 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 54:23
64 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf 55:07
65 Cameron Evans (Can) Ouch p/b Maxxis 55:12
66 Ian Macgregor (USA) Team Type 1 55:12
67 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy 55:12
68 Rodolfo Avila (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 55:20
69 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1 55:26
70 Avelino Antuña (Esp) Burgos Monument 59:43
71 Bjorn Selander (USA) Trek Livestrong 59:43
72 Marco Antonio Rios (Mex) Orven 1:01:36
73 Gerardo Soto (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 1:04:44
74 Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuban National Team 1:06:13
75 Yordeng Crespo (Cub) Cuban National Team 1:06:13
76 Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Orven 1:07:04
77 Adonis Cardoso (Cub) Cuban National Team 1:10:48
78 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuban National Team 1:12:01
79 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 1:12:27
80 Omar Cervantes (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara 1:12:30
81 Jorge Lopez (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 1:12:47
82 Felipe Montiel (Mex) Region 2 Occide 1:13:27
83 Christopher Barton (USA) US National Team 1:14:01
84 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Ouch p/b Maxxis 1:15:32
85 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Burgos Monument 1:17:12
86 Marco Antonio Escarcega (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala 1:17:12
87 Carlos Cruz (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 1:17:15
88 Uri Martins (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 1:17:18
89 Alfredo Cruz (Mex) Region 2 Occide 1:17:40
90 Ricardo Tapia (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 1:17:47
91 Vicenzo Garofolo (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf 1:18:01
92 David Tanner (Aus) Rockracing 1:19:30
93 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong 1:20:53
94 Enrique Mata (Esp) Burgos Monument 1:20:56
95 Ivan Melero (Esp) Burgos Monument 1:23:03
96 Simon Ortega (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala 1:23:12
97 Manuel Hernandez (Mex) Orven 1:25:09
98 Francesco Rivera (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf 1:27:38
99 Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong 1:27:46
100 Luis Alberto Muñoz (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 1:28:01
101 Alejandro Morales (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 1:28:02
102 Gavriel Epstein (Can) Tequila Afamado 1:28:10
103 Jose de Jesus Gonzalez (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 1:28:29
104 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 1:28:50
105 Colby Pearce (USA) US National Team 1:28:56
106 Radames Treviño (Mex) Orven 1:29:29
107 Guadalupe Almonte (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 1:31:07
108 Guy East (USA) Trek Livestrong 1:36:47
109 Mario Chapul (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 1:39:18
110 Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 1:49:25
111 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Arenas Tlaxcala 1:52:03
112 Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy 1:56:58
113 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong 1:58:05
114 Austin Carroll (USA) US National Team 2:03:13
115 Keir Plaice (Can) Planet Energy 2:17:13
 
Young Rider GC
1 Peter Stetina (USA) US National Team 22:30:56
2 Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo 5:02
3 Kirk Carlsen (USA) US National Team 5:44
4 Rafael Valls (Esp) Burgos Monument 6:36
5 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven 23:16
6 Taylor Shelden (USA) US National Team 27:56
7 Ryan Bauman (USA) Trek Livestrong 29:04
8 Rafael Escarcega (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 32:58
9 Arturo Peña (Mex) Region 2 Occide 35:56
10 Alberto Huitzil (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 38:26
11 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 51:53
12 Bjorn Selander (USA) Trek Livestrong 57:13
13 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 1:09:57
14 Jorge Lopez (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 1:10:17
15 Christopher Barton (USA) US National Team 1:11:31
16 Uri Martins (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 1:14:48
17 Alfredo Cruz (Mex) Region 2 Occide 1:15:10
18 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong 1:18:23
19 Simon Ortega (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala 1:20:42
20 Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong 1:25:16
21 Luis Alberto Muñoz (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 1:25:31
22 Alejandro Morales (Mex) Region 3: Estado de Mexico 1:25:32
23 Radames Treviño (Mex) Orven 1:26:59
24 Guy East (USA) Trek Livestrong 1:34:17
25 Mario Chapul (Mex) Region 1: Puebla Tlaxcala 1:36:48
26 Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Region 4: Oaxaca-Chocolate 1:46:55
27 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong 1:55:35
28 Austin Carroll (USA) US National Team 2:00:43
29 Keir Plaice (Can) Planet Energy 2:14:43
 
Team GC
1 Rock Racing 67:28:15
2 Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 67:28:22
3 Mexican National Teaml 67:28:51
4 Canel's Turbo 67:29:20
5 Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara 67:45:02
6 US National Team 68:06:28
7 Arenas Tlaxcala 68:24:22
8 Cuban National Team 68:31:07
9 Region 3 Estado De Mexico 68:35:10
10 Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon 68:35:41
11 Team Type 1 68:37:42
12 Ouch Presented By Maxxis 68:43:14
13 Orven 69:09:32
14 Region 1 Puebla Tlaxcala 69:17:36
15 Tequila Afamado 69:25:22
16 Region 4 Oaxaca Chocolate Mayordomo 70:02:27
17 Region 2 Occidente 70:15:55
18 Trek Livestrong 70:17:28
19 Amica Chips - Knauf 70:31:51
20 Planet Energy 71:23:06

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login