Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 7/09 17:35 pm - Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 03/7/09
 

Stage 4 results

Stage 4: Alhama de Murcia to Alhama de Murcia, 156.1km
1 Rubén Plaza Molina (Esp) Liberty Seguros 4:09:34
2 José Herrada López (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia
3 Dennis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
4 Jaume Rovira Pons (Esp) Andorra - Grandvalira
5 Konstantin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - Highroad
6 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
7 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
8 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
9 Mikel Nieve Volpini (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
10 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
11 Héctor Guerra Garcia (Esp) Liberty Seguros 0:31
12 Ángel Vallejo Dominguez (Esp) Andorra - Grandvalira 1:15
13 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
14 Carlos Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros both s.t.
15 Gustavo César Veloso (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 1:23
16 Francisco Pérez Sanchez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne s.t.
17 Mathew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:50
18 Manuel Vázquez Hueso (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia
19 Marcos García Fernandez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
20 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne all s.t.
21 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 4:54
22 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur s.t.
23 José Ruiz Sanchez (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur 7:03
24 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 11:00
25 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 11:06
26 Didac Ortega Orts (Esp) Acqua e Sapone
27 José Antonio Redondo (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
28 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
29 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
30 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 11:31
31 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
32 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia 18:03
33 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
34 Edgar Pinto (Por) Liberty Seguros
35 Pedro Merino (Esp) Spanish National Team
36 José Vicente García (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
37 Hubb Duyn (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream
38 José Mendes (Por) Liberty Seguros
39 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
40 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros
41 Diego Milán (Esp) Acqua e Sapone
42 Blake Caldwell (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
43 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
44 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
45 Rubén Pérez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
46 José Antonio Carrasco (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
47 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
48 Jorge Azanza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
49 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
50 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
51 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
52 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad
53 Lucas Euser (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
54 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad
55 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
56 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad
57 Ángel Vicioso (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
58 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone all s.t.
59 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne 18:18
60 Carlos Castaño (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 26:51
61 David Herrero (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
62 Raúl García De Mateo (Esp) Andorra - Grandvalira
63 Vicente García De Mateo (Esp) Andorra - Grandvalira
64 Claudio Casas (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia
65 Carlos Torrent (Esp) Andorra - Grandvalira
66 Pedro J. Vera (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia
67 Rui Sousa (Por) Liberty Seguros
68 Aitor Aznar (Esp) Andorra - Grandvalira
69 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Spanish National Team
70 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis - Murcia
71 Andrés Vigil (Esp) Spanish National Team
72 Egoitz García (Esp) Spanish National Team
73 Juan Javier Estrada (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
74 Salvador Guardiola (Esp) Spanish National Team
75 Javier Benítez (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia
76 Dmytro Chuzhda (Ukr) Andorra - Grandvalira
77 Javier Chacón (Esp) Spanish National Team
78 José Antonio López (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
79 Iván Raña (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
80 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne
81 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad
82 Jonathan Bellis (GBr) Team Saxo Bank
83 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank
84 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank
85 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
86 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad
87 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
88 David Calatayud (Esp) Spanish National Team
89 Eloy Teruel (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia
90 Sergio De Lis (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
91 Igor Antón (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
92 Aitor Galdós (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
93 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank
94 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
95 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
96 Jason Donald (USA) Garmin-Slipstream all s.t.
DNS Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream
DNS Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad
DNF Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne
DNF Manuel Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros
DNF Jesús Merino (Esp) Spanish National Team
 
GC
1 Dennis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 11:43:20
2 Rubén Plaza Molina (Esp) Liberty Seguros at 0:20
3 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:35
4 José Herrada López (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia 0:44
5 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:45
6 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 0:50
7 Jaume Rovira Pons (Esp) Andorra - Grandvalira 0:51
8 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 1:15
9 Carlos Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros 1:58
10 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 1:59
11 Francisco Pérez Sanchez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 2:06
12 Konstantin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - Highroad s.t.
13 Mathew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 2:07
14 Ángel Vallejo Dominguez (Esp) Andorra - Grandvalira 2:17
15 Héctor Guerra Garcia (Esp) Liberty Seguros 2:35
16 Gustavo César Veloso (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 3:29
17 Mikel Nieve Volpini (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:52
18 Marcos García Fernandez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 4:21
19 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 5:00
20 Manuel Vázquez Hueso (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia 5:03
21 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 5:18
22 José Ruiz Sanchez (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur 10:10
23 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur 10:45
24 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 11:40
25 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 12:08
26 Didac Ortega Orts (Esp) Acqua e Sapone 12:34
27 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 12:39
28 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 14:19
29 José Antonio Redondo (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur 14:38
30 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 14:52
31 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad 17:38
32 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 18:08
33 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 18:27
34 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad 18:28
35 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 18:37
36 Hubb Duyn (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream 18:42
37 Rubén Pérez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 18:53
38 José Vicente García (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 18:56
39 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 18:58
40 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 19:04
41 José Antonio Carrasco (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur 19:11
42 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 19:23
43 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 19:25
44 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia 19:27
45 Jorge Azanza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 19:33
46 Diego Milán (Esp) Acqua e Sapone 19:49
47 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne 19:51
48 Edgar Pinto (Por) Liberty Seguros 19:56
49 Ángel Vicioso (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur 20:13
50 Pedro Merino (Esp) Spanish National Team 20:20
51 Lucas Euser (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 20:27
52 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 20:38
53 José Mendes (Por) Liberty Seguros 21:01
54 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 21:20
55 Blake Caldwell (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 21:23
56 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad 21:38
57 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros 22:15
58 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 22:23
59 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 24:04
60 Eloy Teruel (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia 27:14
61 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad 27:16
62 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank 27:27
63 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 27:34
64 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank 27:43
65 Sergio De Lis (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 27:47
66 David Herrero (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 27:51
67 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad 28:10
68 David Calatayud (Esp) Spanish National Team 28:14
69 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 28:15
70 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne 28:29
71 Carlos Castaño (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 28:53
72 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Spanish National Team 29:02
73 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 29:18
74 Pedro J. Vera (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia 29:40
75 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis - Murcia 29:49
76 Egoitz García (Esp) Spanish National Team 29:50
77 Javier Benítez (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia 29:52
78 Igor Antón (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 30:08
79 José Antonio López (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur 30:09
80 Jason Donald (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 30:10
81 Carlos Torrent (Esp) Andorra - Grandvalira 30:25
82 Aitor Galdós (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
83 Javier Chacón (Esp) Spanish National Team 30:31
84 Dmytro Chuzhda (Ukr) Andorra - Grandvalira s.t.
85 Vicente García De Mateo (Esp) Andorra - Grandvalira 30:36
86 Salvador Guardiola (Esp) Spanish National Team 30:56
87 Juan Javier Estrada (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur 30:57
88 Raúl García De Mateo (Esp) Andorra - Grandvalira 31:02
89 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 31:20
90 Rui Sousa (Por) Liberty Seguros 31:43
91 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank 31:46
92 Jonathan Bellis (GBr) Team Saxo Bank 32:16
93 Andrés Vigil (Esp) Spanish National Team 33:05
94 Aitor Aznar (Esp) Andorra - Grandvalira 33:12
95 Iván Raña (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 33:44
96 Claudio Casas (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia 34:12


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login