Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

March 9/09 14:00 pm - Paris Nice (France) Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/9/09
 

Stage 2: Saint-Brisson-sur-Loire to La Chapelle-Saint-Ursin, 195.5km
1 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 4:45:01
2 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad
3 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
4 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
5 Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
6 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
7 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
8 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis
9 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
10 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
11 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto
12 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
13 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2r-La Mondiale
14 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
15 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
16 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank
17 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
18 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha
19 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano
20 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana
21 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
22 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
23 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
24 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad
25 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad
26 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
27 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
28 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
29 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
30 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream
31 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad
32 Theo Eltink (Ned) Skil-Shimano
33 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
34 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
35 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank
36 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
37 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
38 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
39 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis
40 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto
41 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
42 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team
43 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
44 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
45 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
46 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
47 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
48 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
49 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto
50 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad
51 Antonio Colom (Esp) Team Katusha
52 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano
53 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
54 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervelo Test Team
55 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
56 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
57 Mevel Christophe Le (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
58 Juan José Oroz (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
59 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
60 Walle Jurgen Van De (Bel) Quick Step
61 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto
62 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
63 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
64 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
65 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
66 Kort Koen De (Ned) Skil-Shimano
67 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
68 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto
69 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r-La Mondiale
70 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto
71 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step
72 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
73 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
74 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
75 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
76 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad
77 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis
78 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto
79 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana
80 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
81 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
82 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
83 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
84 Joan Horrach (Esp) Team Katusha
85 Javier Aramendia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
86 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
87 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas
88 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - NGC
89 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas
90 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
91 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - N.G.C
92 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis
93 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
94 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
95 Weert Kevin De (Bel) Quick Step
96 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Astana
97 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana
98 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel
99 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel
100 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
101 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad
102 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
103 Andreï Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
104 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana
105 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
106 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C
107 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
108 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
109 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank
110 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank
111 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto
112 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
113 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux
114 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
115 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
116 Markel Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
117 Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
118 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
119 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel
120 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise des Jeux all s.t.
121 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Ag2r-La Mondiale 2:13
122 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
123 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 2:13
124 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana
125 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel 2:13
126 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
127 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream
128 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
129 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 2:13
130 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
131 Michael Schär (Sui) Astana
132 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas
133 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Cervelo Test Team all s.t.
134 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
135 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:13
136 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Francaise des Jeux s.t.
137 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 2:13
138 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
139 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
140 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Ag2r-La Mondiale
141 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
142 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
143 Francisco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
144 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
145 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
146 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
147 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
148 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis
149 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis
150 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
151 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
152 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
153 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne all s.t.
154 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 9:57
155 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
156 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream
157 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream
158 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
 
GC
1 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana 4:56:06
2 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream at 0:07
3 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 0:09
4 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:11
5 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 0:14
6 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0:18
7 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:19
8 Antonio Colom (Esp) Team Katusha s.t.
9 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:20
10 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:21
11 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 0:25
12 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano s.t.
13 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:27
14 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:29
15 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 0:30
16 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana 0:31
17 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
18 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto
19 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
20 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana all s.t.
21 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:32
22 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step s.t.
23 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:33
24 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
25 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:34
26 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
27 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram both s.t.
28 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team 0:35
29 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad s.t.
30 Markel Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:36
31 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank s.t.
32 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:37
33 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux s.t.
34 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:38
35 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
36 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 0:39
37 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
38 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana
39 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
40 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana 0:40
41 Weert Kevin De (Bel) Quick Step s.t.
42 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 0:41
43 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank
44 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel
45 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis all s.t.
46 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C 0:42
47 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
48 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
49 Andreï Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
50 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
51 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad all s.t.
52 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:44
53 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
54 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano both s.t.
55 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:45
56 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
57 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank both s.t.
58 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:46
59 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel s.t.
60 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 0:47
61 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
62 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Astana
63 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team all s.t.
64 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank 0:48
65 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto
66 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
67 Juan José Oroz (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi all s.t.
68 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:49
69 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2r-La Mondiale
70 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
71 Kort Koen De (Ned) Skil-Shimano all s.t.
72 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:50
73 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto
74 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank both s.t.
75 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:51
76 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano
77 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto
78 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
79 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
80 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram all s.t.
81 Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:52
82 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad
83 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad
84 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram all s.t.
85 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:53
86 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis
87 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha both s.t.
88 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:54
89 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
90 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
91 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank all s.t.
92 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:56
93 Mevel Christophe Le (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
94 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas both s.t.
95 Francisco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 0:57
96 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
97 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis
98 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
99 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank 0:58
100 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Francaise des Jeux s.t.
101 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 0:59
102 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:00
103 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Ag2r-La Mondiale
104 Joan Horrach (Esp) Team Katusha both s.t.
105 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 1:02
106 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
107 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
108 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
109 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C all s.t.
110 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto 1:03
111 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
112 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel both s.t.
113 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 1:04
114 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 1:05
115 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas 1:06
116 Walle Jurgen Van De (Bel) Quick Step
117 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
118 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank all s.t.
119 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:07
120 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel s.t.
121 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas 1:08
122 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 1:09
123 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervelo Test Team
124 Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Liquigas both s.t.
125 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 1:14
126 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
127 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:15
128 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
129 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne both s.t.
130 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis 1:16
131 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - N.G.C 1:18
132 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
133 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
134 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervelo Test Team all s.t.
135 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 1:19
136 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:20
137 Javier Aramendia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:21
138 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
139 Theo Eltink (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:22
140 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:28
141 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto 1:39
142 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 1:42
143 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 1:55
144 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 2:46
145 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 2:53
146 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:58
147 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 2:59
148 Michael Schär (Sui) Astana s.t.
149 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 3:04
150 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 3:08
151 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Ag2r-La Mondiale 3:10
152 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel 3:23
153 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 3:25
154 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream 10:46
155 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream 10:47
156 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 10:50
157 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 10:56
158 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 11:07
 
Points GC
1 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 30 pts
2 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana 25
3 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 22
4 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad 22
5 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 20
6 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 20
7 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad 18
8 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 18
9 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 16
10 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 16
11 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas 16
12 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 15
13 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 15
14 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 14
15 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 14
16 Antonio Colom (Esp) Team Katusha 13
17 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis 13
18 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 12
19 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 12
20 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 11
21 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 11
22 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 10
23 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 9
24 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 8
25 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2r-La Mondiale 8
26 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad 7
27 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 7
28 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel 6
29 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 6
30 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank 5
31 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana 4
32 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 4
33 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 4
34 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 3
35 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha 3
36 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 2
37 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1
38 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 1
39 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1
40 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
 
Mountains GC
1 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6 pts
2 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 5
3 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 3
 
Young Rider GC
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad 4:56:17
2 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team at 0:09
3 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 0:19
4 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 0:20
5 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank s.t.
6 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:23
7 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram s.t.
8 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:28
9 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis 0:30
10 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C 0:31
11 Andreï Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
12 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream both s.t.
13 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:33
14 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano s.t.
15 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel 0:35
16 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:37
17 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:38
18 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise des Jeux s.t.
19 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:40
20 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:42
21 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:43
22 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:45
23 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 0:46
24 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom s.t.
25 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:49
26 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:51
27 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
28 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C both s.t.
29 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto 0:52
30 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:56
31 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas 0:57
32 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:58
33 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 1:03
34 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 1:07
35 Javier Aramendia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:10
36 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 1:44
37 Michael Schär (Sui) Astana 2:48
38 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream 10:35
39 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream 10:36
40 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 10:56
 
Team GC
1 Astana 14:49:20
2 Garmin - Slipstream at 0:01
3 Team Columbia - Highroad 0:10
4 Quick Step 0:14
5 Team Katusha 0:17
6 Caisse d'Epargne 0:28
7 Team Saxo Bank 0:32
8 Team Milram 0:39
9 Cofidis s.t.
10 Skil-Shimano 0:41
11 Liquigas 0:43
12 Rabobank 0:45
13 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:49
14 Cervélo Test Team 0:50
15 AG2R-La Mondiale 0:54
16 Francaise des Jeux 1:05
17 Silence - Lotto 1:07
18 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:08
19 Agritubel 1:09
20 Lampre - N.G.C 1:34


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login