Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 23/09 10:53 am - San Dimas Stage Race: Stage 3 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 03/23/09
 

Stage 3: Incycle/Cannondale Old Town Grand Prix
 
Pro 1/2 Women
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Team Columbia Highroad Women) 53:01 40
2 Tina Pic (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) at 0:10
3 Kendall Ryan (NOW-MS Society)
4 Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
5 Kristen Lasasso (Kahala LaGrange)
6 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
7 Coryn Rivera (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
8 Liza Rachetto (SugarCRM)
9 Kimberley Anderson (Team Columbia Highroad Women)
10 Shannon Koch (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
11 Karla Kingsley (SugarCRM)
12 Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
13 Alex Wrubleski (Team Columbia Highroad Women)
14 Yukie Nakamura (Metromint Cycling)
15 Tiffany Cromwell (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
16 Nicole Brandt (CA Pools Racing)
17 Lindsay Myers (SugarCRM)
18 Morgan Kapp (Kahala LaGrange)
19 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
20 Emilia Fahlin (Team Columbia Highroad Women)
21 Erika Graves (Kahala Lagrange)
22 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
23 Casey Gale (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
24 Gabriela Ferrat (Metromint)
25 Mara Abbott (Team Columbia Highroad Women)
26 Kathleen Billington (Velo Classic Tours pb Incycle.)
27 Emily Zell (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
28 Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing)
29 Melinda Weiner (Encino Velo)
30 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing) all s.t.
31 Lisa Turnbull (Velo Classic Tours pb Incycle.) 0:20
32 Katy Ligler (Dolce Vita)
33 Heather Logan (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
34 Moriah MacGregor (Team Glotman Simpson)
35 Nicole Evans (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) all s.t.
36 Starla Teddergreen (SugarCRM) 0:24
37 Kathyrn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 0:37
38 Whitney Schultz (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
39 Priscilla Calderon (NOW-MS Society) both s.t.
40 Ruth Clemence (Simple Green) 1:02
41 Holly Borowski (Touchstone Climbing) 1:20
42 Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) 2:20
43 Jacqueline Cohen (Velo Classic Tours pb Incycle.) 5:35
DNF Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
DNF Kristina Seley (Touchstone Climbing)
DNF Kathryn Donovan (Kahala LaGrange)
DNF Karen Meske (Kahala LaGrange)
DNF Molly Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling)
DNF Lauren Liscinski (Team NOW-MS)
 
Pro/1 Men
1 Jonathan Cantwell (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living) 1:14:58
2 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
3 John Murphy (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis)
4 Cody Oreilly (Bissell Pro Cycling)
5 Shawn Milne (Team Type1)
6 Alessandro Bazzana (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living)
7 Iggy Silva (Rock Racing Pro Cycling Team)
8 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Southern California Velo)
9 Thomas Soladay (Mt Khakis)
10 Roman Vanuden (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation)
11 Luis Romero Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
12 Jackson Stewart (BMC RACING TEAM)
13 Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
14 Raymond Kreder (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
15 Matty Rice (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
16 Ben Day (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living)
17 Chris Barton (BMC RACING TEAM)
18 Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
19 Evan Elken (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation)
20 Johnny Clarke (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
21 Alex Howes (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
22 Kirk Carlson (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
23 Mark Hekman (Mt Khakis)
24 Peter Salon (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
25 Taylor Tolleson (BMC RACING TEAM)
26 Jeff Louder (BMC RACING TEAM)
27 Brent Bookwalter (BMC RACING TEAM)
28 Sheldon Deeny (Bissell Pro Cycling)
29 Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management)
30 Bernard Sulzberger (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living)
31 Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling)
32 Scott Stewart (Team Waste Management)
33 Scott Zwizanski (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
34 Chris Jones (Team Type1)
35 Andrew Guptill (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
36 Matt Crane (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
37 Steve Bovay (BMC RACING TEAM)
38 Keil Reijnen (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
39 Will Routley (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
40 Chris Baldwin (Rock Racing Pro Cycling Team)
41 Nicholas Reistad (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
42 Jonathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
43 Bobby Lea (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis)
44 Carter Jones (Team Waste Management)
45 Phillip Gaimon (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
46 Peter Stetina (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
47 Chad Beyer (BMC RACING TEAM)
48 Tim Johnson (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis)
49 Ken Hanson (Team Type1)
50 Kyle Gritters (Southern California Velo)
51 Cesar Grajales (Rock Racing Pro Cycling Team)
52 Justin England (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)
53 Caleb Fairly (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
54 Neil Shirley (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
55 Kevin Soller (Team Waste Management)
56 Alfredo Cruz (Rock Racing Pro Cycling Team)
57 Fabio Calabria (Team Type1)
58 Walker Savidge (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
59 Jonathan Parrish (KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B SPINERGY)
60 Christian Helmig (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
61 Adam Livingston (Kahala LaGrange)
62 Rudy Napolitano (Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy)
63 Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized) all s.t.
64 Matt Cooke (RideClean) 0:16
65 Charles Dionne (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living)
66 David Guttenplan (Mt Khakis)
67 Stevie Cullinan (Team Waste Management)
68 Steven George (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living)
69 Carson Miller (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation)
70 Jame Gunn-Wilkinson (Nytro Racing)
71 Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling)
72 Charles Marzot (Mt Khakis)
73 David Glick (RideClean)
74 Kyle Wamsley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
75 Joshua Webster (Southern California Velo)
76 Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
77 Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling)
78 Guido Palma (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite)
79 Jared Gilyard (RideClean)
80 Brock Curry (NOW-MS Society)
81 Josh Bartlett (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation)
82 Kyle Colavito (RideClean)
83 Jonathan Garcia (BMC RACING TEAM)
84 Brandon Gritters (Kahala LaGrange) all s.t.
85 James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized) 0:29
86 Jorge Alvarado (Kahala LaGrange) 0:38
87 Graham Howard (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:48
88 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:50
89 Rory Sutherland (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis) 1:01
90 Cameron Evans (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis)
91 Roman Kilun (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis) both s.t.
92 David Kemp (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living) 1:06
DNF Daniel Ramsey (Mt Khakis)
 
Final GC
 
Pro/1/2 Women
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Team Columbia Highroad Women) 3:39:20
2 Mara Abbott (Team Columbia Highroad Women) at 0:33
3 Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) 0:59
4 Alex Wrubleski (Team Columbia Highroad Women) 1:18
5 Kristen Lasasso (Kahala LaGrange) 1:19
6 Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 1:25
7 Kimberley Anderson (Team Columbia Highroad Women) 1:47
8 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) 1:52
9 Tiffany Cromwell (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) 1:54
10 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) 2:24
11 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing) 2:57
12 Coryn Rivera (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 3:11
13 Casey Gale (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 4:17
14 Nicole Evans (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 7:41
15 Emilia Fahlin (Team Columbia Highroad Women) 7:43
16 Lindsay Myers (SugarCRM) 7:44
17 Emily Zell (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 7:47
18 Melinda Weiner (Encino Velo) 7:58
19 Heather Logan (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) 8:07
20 Shannon Koch (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 8:09
21 Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing) 8:15
22 Erika Graves (Kahala Lagrange) 8:21
23 Kathleen Billington (Velo Classic Tours pb Incycle.) 8:36
24 Liza Rachetto (SugarCRM) 8:38
25 Ruth Clemence (Simple Green) 8:42
26 Tina Pic (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) 8:45
27 Lisa Turnbull (Velo Classic Tours pb Incycle.) 9:05
28 Morgan Kapp (Kahala LaGrange) 9:06
29 Moriah MacGregor (Team Glotman Simpson) 9:14
30 Kathyrn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 9:34
31 Whitney Schultz (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 9:38
32 Katy Ligler (Dolce Vita) s.t.
33 Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) 10:04
34 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lite) 10:14
35 Nicole Brandt (CA Pools Racing) 10:18
36 Kendall Ryan (NOW-MS Society) 10:26
37 Karla Kingsley (SugarCRM) 10:32
38 Yukie Nakamura (Metromint Cycling) 10:40
39 Priscilla Calderon (NOW-MS Society) 11:29
40 Starla Teddergreen (SugarCRM) 11:36
41 Gabriela Ferrat (Metromint) 14:40
42 Jacqueline Cohen (Velo Classic Tours pb Incycle.) 15:26
43 Holly Borowski (Touchstone Climbing) 15:41
 
Pro/1 Men
1 Ben Day (USA Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living) 4:41:36
2 Phillip Gaimon (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) at 0:07
3 Chris Baldwin (Rock Racing Pro Cycling Team) 0:15
4 Peter Stetina (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 0:19
5 Will Routley (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 0:22
6 Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:33
7 Jeff Louder (BMC RACING TEAM) 0:35
8 Chad Beyer (BMC RACING TEAM) 0:36
9 Brent Bookwalter (BMC RACING TEAM) 0:38
10 Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookng Lite) s.t.
11 Carter Jones (Team Waste Management) 0:40
12 Justin England (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized) 0:45
13 Caleb Fairly (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 0:48
14 Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling) s.t.
15 Alex Howes (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 0:50
16 Luis Albert Romero Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookng Lite) 0:51
17 Peter Salon (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 0:57
18 Timothy Johnson (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis) s.t.
19 Matt Cooke (RideClean) 0:59
20 Keil Reijnen (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 1:01
21 Kirk Carlson (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 1:03
22 Alessandro Bazzana (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living) 1:04
23 Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized) 1:08
24 Shawn Milne (Team Type1) 1:13
25 Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookng Lite) 1:14
26 Matt Crane (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 1:15
27 Steve Bovay (CHE BMC RACING TEAM) 1:17
28 John Murphy (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis) 1:19
29 Thomas Soladay (Mt Khakis) 1:24
30 Kyle Wamsley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookng Lite) 1:31
31 Scott Zwizanski (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:33
32 Fabio Calabria (Team Type1) s.t.
33 Scott Stewart (Team Waste Management) 1:38
34 Mark Hekman (Mt Khakis) 1:39
35 Jonathan Cantwell (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living) 1:45
36 Andrew Guptill (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookng Lite) 1:47
37 Cody Oreilly (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:54
38 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookng Lite) 1:57
39 Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookng Lite) 1:58
40 Nicholas Reistad (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
41 Alfredo Cruz (Rock Racing Pro Cycling Team) 1:59
42 Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:03
43 Evan Elken (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation) s.t.
44 Adam Livingston (Kahala LaGrange) 2:05
45 Neil Shirley (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:06
46 Walker Savidge (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 2:16
47 Raymond Kreder (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 2:20
48 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) s.t.
49 Jonathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:26
50 Rory Sutherland (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis) 2:27
51 Chris Jones (Team Type1) 2:31
52 David Glick (RideClean)
53 Roman Vanuden (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation) both s.t.
54 Charles Marzot (Mt Khakis) 2:34
55 Ken Hanson (Team Type1)
56 Josh Bartlett (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation) both s.t.
57 Bobby Lea (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis) 2:39
58 Bernard Sulzberger (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living) 2:44
59 Jonathan Parrish (KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B SPINERGY) 2:46
60 Jonathan Garcia (BMC RACING TEAM) s.t.
61 Guido Palma (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookng Lite) 2:52
62 Sheldon Deeny (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:59
63 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Southern California Velo) 3:01
64 Jared Gilyard (RideClean) 3:04
65 Graham Howard (Bissell Pro Cycling) 3:07
66 James Gunn-Wilkinson (Nytro Racing) 3:08
67 Matty Rice (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 3:14
68 David Guttenplan (Mt Khakis) s.t.
69 Cesar Grajales (Rock Racing Pro Cycling Team) 3:17
70 Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management) 3:18
71 Rudy Napolitano (Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy) 3:41
72 James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized) 3:45
73 Iggy Silva (Rock Racing Pro Cycling Team) 3:48
74 Jorge Alvarado (Kahala LaGrange) 3:55
75 Johnny Clarke (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 4:03
76 Stevie Cullinan (Team Waste Management) 4:11
77 Carson Miller (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation) 4:13
78 Kevin Soller (Team Waste Management) 4:22
79 Christian Helmig (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) s.t.
80 Roman Kilun (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis) 4:41
81 Brandon Gritters (Kahala LaGrange) 4:45
82 David Kemp (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living) 5:14
83 Kyle Gritters (Southern California Velo) 5:24
84 Charles Dionne (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living) 5:33
85 Jackson Stewart (BMC RACING TEAM) s.t.
86 Joshua Webster (Southern California Velo) 5:37
87 Chris Barton (BMC RACING TEAM) 5:47
88 Taylor Tolleson (BMC RACING TEAM) 6:15
89 Kyle Colavito (RideClean) 6:32
90 Cameron Evans (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis) 6:37
91 Brock Curry (NOW-MS Society) 9:25
92 Steven George (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living) 10:48

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login