Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 28/09 14:03 pm - Redlands Classic Stage Race: Men's Stage 1 results - Routley 2nd


Posted by Editoress on 03/28/09
 

Redlands, California

Stage 1 (March 27th): Beaumont Circuit Race, 155.76 km
1 Jeff Louder (BMC Racing Team) 3:45:09
2 Will Routley (Jelly Belly)
3 Peter Stetina (Gramin-Holoweko Partners-Felt)
4 Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling) all s.t.
5 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home) 0:13
6 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)
7 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)
8 Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team)
9 Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefits Strategies)
10 Kiel Reijnen (Jelly Belly)
11 Jonathan Clarke (Jelly Belly)
12 Caleb Fairly (Gramin-Holoweko Partners-Felt)
13 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team)
16 Chris Baldwin (Rock Racing)
17 Benjamin King (Trek-Livestrong)
18 Justin England (California Giant-Specialized)
19 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
20 Kirk Carlsen (Gramin-Holoweko Partners-Felt)
21 Andrew Pinfold (Ouch p/b Maxxis)
22 Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefits Strategies)
23 Rory Sutherland (Ouch p/b Maxxis)
24 Jacob Erker (Kelly Benefits Strategies)
25 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)
26 Neil Shirley (Kelly Benefits Strategies)
27 Roman Kilun (Ouch p/b Maxxis)
28 Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefits Strategies)
29 Luis Romero Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home)
30 Chad Beyer (BMC Racing Team)
31 Bjorn Selander (Trek-Livestrong)
32 Cesar Grajales (Rock Racing)
33 David Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home) all s.t.
34 Corey Collier (Team Hotel San Jose) 0:25
35 Cameron Evans (Ouch p/b Maxxis) s.t.
36 Florian Stalder (BMC Racing Team) 0:28
37 Chris Wherry (Team Hotel San Jose) s.t.
38 Raymond Kreder (Gramin-Holoweko Partners-Felt) 0:42
39 Phillip Zajicek (Fly V Australia p/b Successful Living Fnd)
40 Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home)
41 Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefits Strategies)
42 Matthew Crane (Jelly Belly)
43 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
44 Peter Salon (Gramin-Holoweko Partners-Felt)
45 Fabrice Dubost (Webcor / Alto Velo)
46 Christopher Jones (Team Type 1)
47 Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly) all s.t.
48 Scott Srewart (Team Waste Management) 0:56
49 Nick Reistad (Jelly Belly)
50 Steve Bovay (BMC Racing Team)
51 Daniel Summerhill (Gramin-Holoweko Partners-Felt)
52 Matthew Rice (Jelly Belly)
53 Mark Hekman (Team Mountain Khakis)
54 Tim Johnson (Ouch p/b Maxxis)
55 Andy Guptill (Colavita Sutter Home)
56 Matthew Cooke (Ride Clean Team)
57 Karl Menzies (Ouch p/b Maxxis)
58 Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling)
59 Kirk Obee (Bissell Pro Cycling)
60 Tim Henry (DLP Racing)
61 Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home) all s.t.
62 Josh Bartlett (Land Rover-ORBEA) 1:15
63 Adam Switters (California Giant-Specialized)
64 Bradley White (Ouch p/b Maxxis)
65 Chris Butler (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
66 Carter Jones (Team Waste Management)
67 Guy East (Trek-Livestrong)
68 Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1)
69 Dan Vaillancourt (Colavita Sutter Home)
70 Ken Hanson (Team Type 1)
71 Chris Barton (BMC Racing Team)
72 Mike Creed (Rock Racing)
73 Kyle Wamsley (Colavita Sutter Home)
74 Ryan Anderson (Kelly Benefits Strategies)
75 Walker Savidge (Gramin-Holoweko Partners-Felt) all s.t.
76 Christian Helmig (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 1:41
77 Jame Gunn-Wilkinson (Empire Cycling / Northwave)
78 Aaron Bar Tuckerman (Land Rover-ORBEA)
79 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Now-MS Society)
80 Sergio Hernandez (Rock Racing)
81 David Glick (Ride Clean Team)
82 Brad Huff (Jelly Belly)
83 Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
84 Dirk Copeland (California Giant-Specialized)
85 Ben Kneller (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
86 Scott Nydam (BMC Racing Team)
87 Michael Mathis (Empire Cycling / Northwave)
88 Jorge Alvarado (Kahala-LaGrange)
89 James Mattis (California Giant-Specialized)
90 Darren Lill (Team Type 1) all s.t.
91 Bobby Sweeting (Land Rover-ORBEA) 2:37
92 Daniel Zmolik (Empire Cycling / Northwave)
93 Larry Warbasse (Team Waste Management) both s.t.
94 Graham Howard (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:41
95 Jim Camut (Land Rover-ORBEA) 2:43
96 Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management) 2:55
97 Benjamin Baungarter (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
98 Ryan Parnes (Webcor / Alto Velo)
99 Alessandro Bazzana (Fly V Australia p/b Successful Living Fnd)
100 Jared Gilyard (Ride Clean Team)
101 Ryohei Komori (Trek-Livestrong)
102 Michael Grabinger (Fly V Australia p/b Successful Living Fnd) all s.t.
103 Heath Blackgrov (Team Hotel San Jose) 3:00
104 Rahsaan Bahati (Rock Racing)
105 Moises Aldape (Team Type 1)
106 Brian Forbes (Ride Clean Team) all s.t.
107 Jacob Keough (Kelly Benefits Strategies) 5:49
108 Johnathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia p/b Successful Living Fnd) 6:10
109 Roman Van Uden (Land Rover-ORBEA)
110 Stefan Rothe (Now-MS Society)
111 Daniel Ramsey (Team Mountain Khakis)
112 Ben King (Fly V Australia p/b Successful Living Fnd)
113 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia p/b Successful Living Fnd)
114 Bernard Sulzberger (Fly V Australia p/b Successful Living Fnd)
115 Evan Elken (Land Rover-ORBEA) all s.t.
116 Ignacio (Iggy Silva (Rock Racing) 7:29
117 Jesse Anthony (Team Type 1) s.t.
118 Kevin Soller (Team Waste Management) 9:50
119 Ryan Taylor (Land Rover-ORBEA) 9:57
120 Brian Buchholz (Webcor / Alto Velo)
121 Steven Gordon (DLP Racing)
122 Brandon Gritters (Kahala-LaGrange)
123 Anthony Aker (Kahala-LaGrange)
124 Matthew Johnson (Empire Cycling / Northwave)
125 Mike Telega (California Giant-Specialized)
126 Gavriel Epstein (Champion Systems Racing)
127 Allen Krugoff (Team Hotel San Jose)
128 Kyle Colavito (Ride Clean Team)
129 Peter Carey (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
130 David Guttenplan (Team Mountain Khakis)
131 Spencer Smitheman (Now-MS Society)
132 Julian Kyer (Trek-Livestrong)
133 Cody Campbell (Trek-Livestrong) all s.t.
134 Ryan Bauman (Trek-Livestrong) 12:12
135 Alexander Bremer (Empire Cycling / Northwave) 12:25
136 Brock Curry (Now-MS Society)
137 Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant-Specialized)
138 Cristian Velasquez (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) all s.t.
139 Alex Welch (Now-MS Society) 12:30
140 Scott Tietzel (DLP Racing) 14:05
141 Stevie Cullinan (Team Waste Management) 17:35
142 Boyd Johnson (DLP Racing) 19:12
143 Taylor Kuphaldt (Trek-Livestrong) 19:43
144 Ronnie Strange (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles)
145 Ted Huang (Webcor / Alto Velo)
146 Charles Marzot (Team Mountain Khakis)
147 James Badia (Webcor / Alto Velo)
148 Rodney Santiago (Champion Systems Racing)
149 Eric Losak (Now-MS Society)
150 Eric Barlevar (Team Mountain Khakis) all s.t.
151 Raul Frias (Kahala-LaGrange) 20:24
152 Frederick Stamm (Webcor / Alto Velo)
153 Will Hoffarth (Team Mountain Khakis)
154 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Team Type 1)
155 Victor Ayala (Kahala-LaGrange) all s.t.
156 Raj Seepersaud (Champion Systems Racing) 22:14
OTL Alder Martz (DLP Racing) 26:11
OTL Gustavo Mendez (Kahala-LaGrange)
OTL Brandon Lynch (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
OTL Tad Hamilton (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
OTL Erik Slack (Bobs-Bicycles.com) all s.t.
OTL Justin Williams (Rock Racing) 26:48
DNS Jesse Moore (California Giant-Specialized)
DNF Caleb Manion (Rock Racing)
DNF Floyd Landis (Ouch p/b Maxxis)
DNF Logan Hunn (Land Rover-ORBEA)
DNF Tom Soladay (Team Mountain Khakis)
DNF Michael Stoop (Team Mountain Khakis)
DNF Tiago Depaula (DLP Racing)
DNF Sean Sullivan (Team Hotel San Jose)
DNF Barry Lee (Team Hotel San Jose)
DNF Robert MacNeill (Webcor / Alto Velo)
DNF Rand Miller (Webcor / Alto Velo)
DNF John Hunt (California Giant-Specialized)
DNF Cory Ray (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
DNF Chris Parrett (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
DNF Eric Bennett (Now-MS Society)
DNF Michael Van Eerd (Now-MS Society)
DNF Luis Zamudio (Kahala-LaGrange)
DNF Franklin Burgos (Champion Systems Racing)
DNF Lisban Quintero (Champion Systems Racing)
DNF Ron Jensen (Ride Clean Team)
DNF Paul Thomas (Ride Clean Team)
DNF Norm Carter (Ride Clean Team)
DNF John Loehner (Empire Cycling / Northwave)
DNF Michael Margarite (Empire Cycling / Northwave)
DNF Josh Liberles (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles)
DNF Chris Keane (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles)
DNF Garrett White (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles)
DNF Emiliano Jordan (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles)
DNF Adam Carr (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles)
DNF Brian Husen (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles)
DNF Chris Stuart (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
DNF Chris Hong (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
 
GC
1 Jeff Louder (BMC Racing Team) 3:54:28
2 Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:07
3 Ben Day (Fly V Australia p/b Successful Living Fnd) 0:09
4 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team) 0:16
5 Chris Baldwin (Rock Racing) 0:22
6 Peter Stetina (Gramin-Holoweko Partners-Felt) 0:23
7 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:26
8 Rory Sutherland (Ouch p/b Maxxis) 0:27
9 Will Routley (Jelly Belly) 0:31
10 Luis Romero Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home) 0:35
11 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:39
12 Jacob Erker (Kelly Benefits Strategies) s.t.
13 Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team) 0:41
14 Kiel Reijnen (Jelly Belly) 0:42
15 Chad Beyer (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
16 Cesar Grajales (Rock Racing) 0:45
17 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) s.t.
18 Corey Collier (Team Hotel San Jose) 0:48
19 Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:50
20 Alex Howes (Gramin-Holoweko Partners-Felt) s.t.
21 Florian Stalder (BMC Racing Team) 0:52
22 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)
23 Caleb Fairly (Gramin-Holoweko Partners-Felt) both s.t.
24 Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:53
25 Roman Kilun (Ouch p/b Maxxis) s.t.
26 Justin England (California Giant-Specialized) 0:54
27 Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefits Strategies) 1:04
28 Kirk Carlsen (Gramin-Holoweko Partners-Felt) s.t.
29 Neil Shirley (Kelly Benefits Strategies) 1:06
30 Matthew Crane (Jelly Belly) 1:07
31 Jonathan Clarke (Jelly Belly) 1:11
32 Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly) 1:13
33 Andrew Pinfold (Ouch p/b Maxxis) s.t.
34 Cameron Evans (Ouch p/b Maxxis) 1:14
35 Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home) 1:16
36 Phillip Zajicek (Fly V Australia p/b Successful Living Fnd) 1:25
37 David Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home) s.t.
38 Bjorn Selander (Trek-Livestrong) 1:27
39 Tim Johnson (Ouch p/b Maxxis) 1:28
40 Chris Wherry (Team Hotel San Jose) 1:29
41 Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:30
42 Benjamin King (Trek-Livestrong) s.t.
43 Matthew Cooke (Ride Clean Team) 1:31
44 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home) s.t.
45 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:33
46 Karl Menzies (Ouch p/b Maxxis) 1:34
47 Carter Jones (Team Waste Management) 1:38
48 Peter Salon (Gramin-Holoweko Partners-Felt) 1:40
49 Christopher Jones (Team Type 1) 1:42
50 Chris Barton (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
51 Steve Bovay (BMC Racing Team) 1:43
52 Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefits Strategies) 1:46
53 Matthew Rice (Jelly Belly) s.t.
54 Fabrice Dubost (Webcor / Alto Velo) 1:47
55 Dan Vaillancourt (Colavita Sutter Home) 1:49
56 Daniel Summerhill (Gramin-Holoweko Partners-Felt) 1:52
57 Mike Creed (Rock Racing) 1:55
58 Nick Reistad (Jelly Belly) s.t.
59 Kyle Wamsley (Colavita Sutter Home) 2:00
60 Tim Henry (DLP Racing) 2:02
61 Walker Savidge (Gramin-Holoweko Partners-Felt) 2:06
62 Bradley White (Ouch p/b Maxxis) 2:07
63 Darren Lill (Team Type 1) 2:08
64 Mark Hekman (Team Mountain Khakis) 2:09
65 Chris Butler (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 2:11
66 Raymond Kreder (Gramin-Holoweko Partners-Felt) s.t.
67 Scott Nydam (BMC Racing Team) 2:15
68 Kirk O'bee (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:19
69 Ryan Anderson (Kelly Benefits Strategies) s.t.
70 Adam Switters (California Giant-Specialized) 2:22
71 Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home) 2:24
72 Scott Srewart (Team Waste Management) 2:25
73 Ben Kneller (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 2:31
74 Michael Mathis (Empire Cycling / Northwave) 2:32
75 Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1) 2:34
76 Andy Guptill (Colavita Sutter Home) s.t.
77 Guy East (Trek-Livestrong) 2:36
78 Josh Bartlett (Land Rover-ORBEA) 2:39
79 Aaron Bar Tuckerman (Land Rover-ORBEA) 2:44
80 Christian Helmig (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 2:45
81 Sergio Hernandez (Rock Racing) 2:46
82 Brad Huff (Jelly Belly) 2:56
83 David Glick (Ride Clean Team) 3:04
84 Jame Gunn-Wilkinson (Empire Cycling / Northwave) 3:06
85 James Mattis (California Giant-Specialized) 3:08
86 Dirk Copeland (California Giant-Specialized) 3:10
87 Ken Hanson (Team Type 1) 3:17
88 Jorge Alvarado (Kahala-LaGrange) 3:28
89 Heath Blackgrov (Team Hotel San Jose) s.t.
90 Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 3:30
91 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Now-MS Society) 3:37
92 Graham Howard (Bissell Pro Cycling) s.t.
93 Michael Grabinger (Fly V Australia p/b Successful Living Fnd) 3:43
94 Bobby Sweeting (Land Rover-ORBEA) 3:47
95 Jim Camut (Land Rover-ORBEA) 3:50
96 Daniel Zmolik (Empire Cycling / Northwave) 3:51
97 Larry Warbasse (Team Waste Management) 3:53
98 Ryan Parnes (Webcor / Alto Velo) 3:57
99 Alessandro Bazzana (Fly V Australia p/b Successful Living Fnd) 4:07
100 Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management) 4:34
101 Jared Gilyard (Ride Clean Team) 4:35
102 Ryohei Komori (Trek-Livestrong) 5:07
103 Rahsaan Bahati (Rock Racing) 5:35
104 Benjamin Baungarter (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 5:40
105 Moises Aldape (Team Type 1) 6:10
106 Brian Forbes (Ride Clean Team) 6:25
107 Ben King (Fly V Australia p/b Successful Living Fnd) 7:02
108 Daniel Ramsey (Team Mountain Khakis) 7:03
109 Bernard Sulzberger (Fly V Australia p/b Successful Living Fnd) 7:05
110 Roman Van Uden (Land Rover-ORBEA) s.t.
111 Evan Elken (Land Rover-ORBEA) 7:19
112 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia p/b Successful Living Fnd) 7:21
113 Jacob Keough (Kelly Benefits Strategies) 7:22
114 Johnathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia p/b Successful Living Fnd) 7:27
115 Stefan Rothe (Now-MS Society) 7:43
116 Ignacio (Iggy Silva (Rock Racing) 9:47
117 Jesse Anthony (Team Type 1) 9:56
118 Kevin Soller (Team Waste Management) 10:40
119 Kyle Colavito (Ride Clean Team) 10:57
120 Anthony Aker (Kahala-LaGrange) 10:58
121 Julian Kyer (Trek-Livestrong) 10:59
122 Allen Krugoff (Team Hotel San Jose) 11:04
123 Brandon Gritters (Kahala-LaGrange) 11:13
124 Brian Buchholz (Webcor / Alto Velo) 11:18
125 Matthew Johnson (Empire Cycling / Northwave) 11:20
126 Peter Carey (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) s.t.
127 Mike Telega (California Giant-Specialized) 11:32
128 Ryan Taylor (Land Rover-ORBEA) 11:39
129 Cody Campbell (Trek-Livestrong) 11:41
130 Gavriel Epstein (Champion Systems Racing) 11:48
131 David Guttenplan (Team Mountain Khakis) 12:05
132 Spencer Smitheman (Now-MS Society) 12:09
133 Steven Gordon (DLP Racing) 12:41
134 Ryan Bauman (Trek-Livestrong) 13:26
135 Brock Curry (Now-MS Society) 13:37
136 Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant-Specialized) 13:49
137 Cristian Velasquez (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 14:00
138 Alex Welch (Now-MS Society) 14:06
139 Alexander Bremer (Empire Cycling / Northwave) 14:30
140 Scott Tietzel (DLP Racing) 15:32
141 Stevie Cullinan (Team Waste Management) 18:37
142 Boyd Johnson (DLP Racing) 20:28
143 Eric Barlevar (Team Mountain Khakis) 21:11
144 Ted Huang (Webcor / Alto Velo) 21:15
145 Charles Marzot (Team Mountain Khakis) 21:22
146 Taylor Kuphaldt (Trek-Livestrong) 21:23
147 Rodney Santiago (Champion Systems Racing) 21:56
148 James Badia (Webcor / Alto Velo) s.t.
149 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Team Type 1) 22:07
150 Ronnie Strange (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 22:08
151 Eric Losak (Now-MS Society) 22:17
152 Frederick Stamm (Webcor / Alto Velo) 22:20
153 Will Hoffarth (Team Mountain Khakis) 22:27
154 Victor Ayala (Kahala-LaGrange) 22:43
155 Raul Frias (Kahala-LaGrange) 23:09
156 Raj Seepersaud (Champion Systems Racing) 27:39
157 Erik Slack (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 27:40
158 Brandon Lynch (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 27:44
159 Alder Martz (DLP Racing) 28:24
160 Gustavo Mendez (Kahala-LaGrange) 28:28
161 Tad Hamilton (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 28:30
162 Justin Williams (Rock Racing) 29:45

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login