Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 29/09 20:53 pm - Fontana US Pro XC Tour #1: Kabush wins, Pendrel 2nd


Posted by Editoress on 03/29/09
 

Today's XC results from the US Pro XC Tour #1 at Southridge Park in Fontana, California

Pro Women
1 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team 1:35:13
2 Catherine Pendrel (Can) Luna Women's MTB Team at 1:36
3 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 3:06
4 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Bicycle Store Team 4:46
5 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 6:10
6 Amanda Sin (Can) 3 Rox Racing 6:11
7 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant MTB Team 9:14
8 Pua Sawicki (USA) Ellsworth 9:50
9 Melanie McQuaid (Can) Shoair/Specialized 10:15
10 Allison Mann (USA) Ie Bikes 11:43
11 Kathy Sherwin (USA) Kenda/Tomac/Hayes 13:23
12 Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team 14:54
13 Amanda Carey (USA) Kenda/Tomac/Hayes 15:03
14 Krista Park (USA) Incycle/Magura/Notubes 16:35
15 Aleksandra Rokita (Pol) Lechia Piechowice 18:24
16 Natasha Hernday (USA) Amgen 18:25
17 Anina Aaron (USA) Kenda/KMC/Hayes 18:26
18 Sue Butler (USA) Monavie/Cannondale.com 20:34
19 Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda/Titus 22:46
20 Maureen Kunz (USA) Lost Coast Brewery/Marin Bikes 23:05
21 Sarah Kaufmann (USA) Titus/Roaring Mouse 23:53
Pulled
22 Joy Duerksen (USA) Pass Physical Therapy
23 Heather Ranoa (USA) Intense Cycl
24 Philicia Marion (USA) Kenda/KMC/Hayes
25 Jamie Stamps (USA) Another Bike Shop
26 Danae York (USA) Velobum.Com/Turner
 
Pro Men
1 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 1:50:36
2 Max Plaxton (Can) Shoair/Specialized at 0:43
3 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 1:37
4 Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 1:39
5 Adam Craig (USA) Giant MTB Team 2:14
6 Sid Taberlay (Aus) Shoair/Specialized 3:57
7 Derek Zandstra (Can) 3 Rox Racing 4:40
8 Seamus McGrath (Can) Jamis Factory 5:19
9 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Monvie Cannondale 5:33
10 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized 5:35
11 Troy Wells (USA) Team Cliff Bar 6:54
12 Andy Schultz (USA) Kenda/Tomac/Hayes 6:55
13 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Mtb Team 8:12
14 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona 9:00
15 Adam Morka (Can) Trek Store Racing Team 9:00
16 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 9:16
17 Travis Livermon (USA) Champion System/Cannondale 10:00
18 Manuel Prado (USA) Shoair/Specialized 10:24
19 Stefan Widmer (Can) Rocky Mountain/Different Bike 10:42
20 Tad Elliott (USA) U23 National 11:17
21 Rob Squire (USA) US National Team 11:27
22 Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Store Racing Team 13:03
23 Adam Snyder (USA) 3-D Racing 13:30
24 Colin Cares (USA) Kenda/Tomac/Hayes 14:13
25 Cameron Jette (Can) Trek Bicycle Store 15:02
26 Mitchell Peterson (USA) Monvie Cannondale 15:12
27 Bryan Alders (USA) Monavie-Cannondale.com 15:44
28 Bart Gillespie (USA) Monavie/Cann 15:59
29 Robert Marion (USA) Kenda/Kmc/Hayes 16:11
30 Dana Weber (USA) Trek/World Bicycle Relief 16:14
31 Tj Woodruff (USA) Adventure 212/Specialized 16:46
32 Alex Grant (USA) Monavie-Cannondal.Com 17:00
33 Steve Larsen (USA) Ind 17:38
34 Drew Edsall (USA) Scott Usa/Wtb 18:06
35 Erik Tonkin (USA) Kon 18:13
36 Spencer Paxson (USA) Team S&M Young Guns 18:29
37 Braden Kappius (USA) Clif Bar 18:52
38 Mitchell Hoke (USA) Colorado College 19:00
39 Cody Peterson (USA) Dedicated Athlete 19:03
40 Ryan Woodall (USA) Dedicated Athlete/Industry 19:36
41 Trevor Downing (USA) Team Devo 19:40
42 Ethan Gilmour (USA) U23 Nat Team 20:19
43 Jeff Herrera (USA) Adrenaline Race Team/Titus 21:23
44 Ken Onodera (Jpn) Subaru-Gary Fisher 21:56
45 Aaron Bradford (USA) Onsite Ultrasound 22:22
46 John Bennett (USA) Whole Athlet 23:37
47 Chris Peariso (USA) Adventure 212/Specialized 23:54
48 Simon Happy (Can) Rst Velo Sports 24:04
49 Aaron Olson (USA) Unattached 24:10
50 Robert Herber (USA) Dixon Art 24:35
51 Kalan Beisel (USA) Procycling/Cts 24:37
52 Jason Siegle (USA) Bear Valley Bikes 25:19
53 Colin Osborn (USA) Bikeparts.Co 26:12
54 Greg Carpenter (USA) Devo/Giant 26:17
55 Yuki Saito (Jpn) Topeak-Ergon 26:24
56 Nathan Ringquist (USA) 3d Racing 27:14
57 Paul Freiwald (USA) Kenda 27:32
58 Ryan Clark (USA) Cynergy Cycles 27:42
59 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Black Diamond Sports Therapy 28:45
60 Chris Suter (USA) Adrenaline-Titus 29:57
61 David Williams (USA) Bear Valley Bikes 29:57
62 Charles Jenkins (USA) Cytomax/Khs 31:19
63 Sean Donovan (USA) Cytomax/Khs 32:05
Pulled
64 Leonardo Sandoval (USA) One Man Show
65 Matt Wittler (USA) Lost Coast Brewery
66 Matt Freeman (USA) Pass Pt/Gary Fisher
67 Dax Kastrin (USA) Sport System Mtc
68 Nate Byrom (USA) Northstar/Giant
69 Michael Mooradian (USA) Spin Bike Sh
70 Corey Ward (USA) Team Chico & Specialized
71 Alfredo Cruz (Mex) Auto-Tec
72 Alex Boone (USA) Helens/Subar
73 William Ross (USA) Kaladi Bros/Subway
74 Eric Bierman (USA) Steven K Sports
75 Justin Maka (USA) Sdg/Azonic/Tekbolt
76 Jan Koles (USA) Mafia Racing
77 Garnet Vertican (USA) Giant
78 Romolo Forcino (USA) Bear Valley Bikes
79 Seamus Powell (USA) /Windham Mt Outfitters
80 Chad Stoehr (USA)
81 Brian Bain (Can) Cmc/Bow Cycle
82 Matthew Connors (USA) Fisher 29er Crew
83 Jacob Mcclelland (Can) Ind
84 Tom Koerner (USA) Bear Valley Bikes
85 Blake Harlan (USA) Jamis Factory Team
86 Tom Sharp (USA) Contentworks
87 Rich Weis (USA) Kenda/Taser
88 Noah Holcomb (USA) Cannondale Factory
89 Derek Hermon (USA) Bear Valley Bikes
90 Steve Kinney (USA) Steven K Sports
91 Hal Helbock (USA) Cytomax/Khs
92 Zachary Griffin (USA) Finishline
93 Matt Rotroff (USA) Inland Construction
94 Veeze Price (USA) Bear Valley Bikes
95 Daniel Kindregan (USA) Gt Dirt Coalition
DNS Miles Neisser (USA) Arts Cyclery/Bionicon
DNS Bryan Vanvleet (USA) Khs Bicycles
DNF Miguel Valadez (Mex) Mex-America
DNS Rob Sousa (USA) Comotion Sports/Yeti
DNS Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona
DNS Ignacio Torres (Mex) Turbo
DNF Alex Ryan (USA) Ccn/Cannondale
DNF Roger Bartels (USA) Team Norcal Bike Sport
DNF Eric Batty (Can) Trek Bicycle Store Team
DNS John Nobil (USA) Bear Valley Bikes
DNS Tim Allen (USA) Niner
DNF Scott Mckelvey (USA) Palm Springs
DNF Sam Jurekovic (USA) Shoair/Specialized
DNS Macky Franklin (USA) Team Devo
DNF Jason First (USA) Sho-Air/Crank Brothers
DNF Aaron Elwell (USA) Crrt/Monster/T6
DNF Menso De Jong (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles
DNF Charlie Pendry (USA) Inland Construction

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login