Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 10/09 14:57 pm - Hamilton Cycling Club: Good Friday Road Race full results


Posted by Editoress on 04/10/09
 

9 am Starts

Cadet Men (55.5 km)
1 Jason King (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU17 ) 1:40:17
2 Justin Zottl (Arrow Racing - RMU17 )
3 Brandon Etzl (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU17 )
4 Bretton Matthews (Jetpower - RMU17 ) all s.t.
5 Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMU17 ) 0:02
6 Jason Massicotte (Cyclepathmarkham.Com - RMU17 ) 0:06
7 Kristopher Ovsenek (Independent - RMU17 ) 0:10
8 Matthew Hopkins (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17 ) 0:10
9 Jordan Doner (Team Spoke O'motion - RMU17 ) 0:11
10 David Mackie (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMU17 ) 0:12
11 Ian Turnbull (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU17 ) 0:28
12 Woody Marrouch (Independent - RMU17 ) 1:20
13 Travis Samuel (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMU17 ) 1:53
14 Conner Rupus (Independent - RMU17 ) 24:31
DQ Joseph Toma (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RMU17)
DQ Benjamin Perry (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU17)
 
>Elite 4 & Master 3 Men (55.5 km)
1 Steven Baker (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMMA.3 ) 1:29:55
2 Gary Fogelman (Above Threshold - RMMA.3 )
3 Steve Mckee (Independent - RMMB.3 )
4 Quentin Broad (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMB.3 )
5 Chris Blacklock (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.3 )
6 Michael Quatsch (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.4 )
7 Jamie Schuman (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4 )
8 Wieslaw Matuszczak (Racer Sportif Matamy - RMM.3 )
9 Mitch Bauer (Independent - RMMB.3 )
10 Gordon Lemon (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMA.3 )
11 Johann Tritthardt (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4 ) all s.t.
12 Andrew Zimcik (Independent - RME.4 ) 0:03
13 Ken Ng (Independent - RMMA.3 ) s.t.
14 Scott Weldon (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 0:10
15 Jacques Bernier (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMB.3 )
16 Giles Marshall (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3 )
17 Rick Clavir (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMC.3 ) all s.t.
18 Rob Wrst (Independent - RMM.3 ) 0:11
19 John Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMMC.3 ) s.t.
20 Gabhan Chalmers (Speedriver.Com - RME.4 ) 0:12
21 David Conroy (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB.3 )
22 Lance Johnson (Buffalo Bicycle Club - RMMA.3 ) both s.t.
23 Greg Marshall (Independent - RME.4 ) 0:13
24 Chris Eckart (Hamilton Cycling Club - RME.4 ) s.t.
25 Stanislaw Bielak (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMC.1 ) 0:14
26 Josh Outlaw (Independent - RMMA.3 )
27 Dan Power (Racer Sportif - RMMB.3 )
28 Tony Owsley (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMA.3 )
29 Rob Faulkner (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMMA.3 ) all s.t.
30 Scott Enns (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 0:15
31 Peter Cahill (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMB.3 )
32 Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3 )
33 David Tompkins (The Hub Race Team - RMMB.3 )
34 Andre Simon (Independent - RME.4 )
35 Edward Gyongyossy (Independent - RMMB.3 ) all s.t.
36 Robert Sobon (Nickel City Cyclists - RMMB.3 ) 0:17
37 Dan Dakin (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 0:18
38 Zoltan Pop (Two Wheel Express - RME.4 ) s.t.
39 Robert Massicotte (Cyclepathmarkham.Com - RMMC.3 ) 0:25
40 Dennis Mizerski (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMC.3 ) 0:41
41 Trevor Hughes (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMA.3 ) s.t.
42 Bayden Pritchard (Independent - RME.4 ) 0:42
43 Eric Sanders (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.3 ) 0:51
44 Tim Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.3 ) s.t.
45 Nathan Patry (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.4 ) 1:11
46 Stephen Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMD.3 ) 1:15
47 John Taylor (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.3 ) 1:20
48 Gary Cluett (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Clu - RMMC.3 ) 1:42
49 Angus Botterell (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3 ) s.t.
50 John De Boer (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMB.3 ) 1:46
51 Richard Ugalde (Racer Sportif - RMMB.3 ) 1:47
52 Nathan Martin (Two Wheel Express - RME.4 ) 2:03
53 Robert Wilson (Ciclo Werks Bmc - RME.4 ) 2:04
54 Mark Kremblewski (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMC.3 )
55 Jeff Moote (The Hub Race Team - RMU23.4 ) both s.t.
56 Rodrigo Arenas (Above Threshold - RMMB.3 ) 2:42
57 Bill Buckley (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMD.3 )
58 Shawn Conlon (Handlebars Cc - RMMA.3 ) both s.t.
59 Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team - RMMA.3 ) 2:43
60 Rian Mizzi (Neworld Cycle - RMU23.4 ) 2:45
61 Ziggy Martuzalski (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Clu - RMMC.3 ) s.t.
62 Andrew Wanie (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMA.3 ) 3:34
63 Glenn Sweazey (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMC.3 ) 3:48
64 Jeff Shikaze (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.3 ) 4:27
65 Nial Fisher (The Hub Race Team - RMMA.3 ) 4:42
66 Neil Armstrong (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 4:51
67 James Young (Beaches Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 4:55
68 Steven Tremblay (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMA.3 ) 4:56
69 Bob Bergman (Independent - RMMB.3 ) 4:57
70 Simon Steele (Independent - RMMA.3 ) 5:11
71 Evan Lewis (Mcmaster Cycling - RME.4 ) 5:43
72 Chris Mack (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 6:08
73 Kevin Cinnamon (Independent - RME.4 ) 6:09
74 Michael White (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMMA.3 ) 6:11
75 Sheldon Laidman (J & J Cycle - RMMA.3 ) 6:11
76 Rolie Springall (Independent - RMMB.3 ) 6:29
77 Thomas Clark (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RME.4 ) 7:32
78 Emile Martin (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMA.3 ) 7:32
79 Andrew Paradowski (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 7:45
80 Christian Jug (Independent - RMU23.4 ) 7:58
81 Frank Kovac (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 8:24
82 Doug Mcinnis (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMC.3 ) 8:25
83 Shaw Hasyj (The Hub Race Team - RME.4 ) 8:29
84 Ian Chambers (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMMA.3 ) 8:36
85 Graham Mills (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3 ) 8:36
86 Larry Bradley (Independent - RMMA.3 ) 8:38
87 Jeff Kehler (Independent - RMMA.3 ) 8:39
88 Berto Pasciullo (Thunder Bay Cycling - RMMC.3 ) 8:39
89 Chan Andrew (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RMMB.3 ) 8:41
90 Brendan Mackillop (Independent - RMU23.4 ) 8:41
91 Daffyd Roderick (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 8:48
92 James White (Ciclo Werks Bmc - RME.4 ) 9:00
93 Robert Givens (Chain Reaction - RMMB.3 ) 9:36
94 Conrad Mrowiec (Independent - RMMA.3 ) 10:42
95 Glenn Blundell (Dark Horse Flyers - RME.4 ) 11:51
96 Dathe Wong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.3 ) 11:52
97 Paul Wagler (Two Wheel Express - RMMB.3 ) 11:53
98 Tim Murawsky (Owen Sound Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 11:54
99 Trevor Jordan (Independent - RMMA.3 ) 11:54
100 Robin Watt (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 11:54
101 Emilio Deagazio (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 11:55
102 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3 ) 11:55
103 Luc Gadbois (Independent - RMMC.3 ) 11:55
104 Mark Brown (Independent - RME.4 ) 11:56
105 Mark Macdonald (Barrie Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 12:08
106 Jeff Landry (Independent - RME.4 ) 14:05
107 Les Pruden (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 14:09
108 James Mclean (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.4 ) 14:10
109 Michael Stephenson (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ - RMMD.3 ) 14:30
110 Greg Andre-Barrett (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMC.3 ) 14:31
111 Martin Davis (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 15:41
112 Chester Kasprzak (Independent - RMMC.3 ) 15:42
113 Paul Shoebridge (The Hub Race Team - RMMC.3 ) 15:43
114 Michael Bourgeois (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3 ) 15:45
115 John Alves (Independent - RME.4 ) 15:55
116 Karim Marrouch (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 15:55
117 David Howson (Independent - RMMB.3 ) 16:42
118 Brian Malone (Independent - RMM.3 ) 17:14
119 Tony Bruch (Cyclepath Oakville - RMMB.3 ) 17:14
120 Paul Mang (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RMMB.3 ) 18:08
121 Daniel Murawsky (Independent - RMMB.3 ) 18:15
122 Campbell Macmillan (Cyclepath Oakville - RMMA.3 ) 19:22
123 Laurence Pollock (Independent - RMMB.3 ) 19:39
124 James Wadleigh (Speedriver.Com - RMMD.3 ) 20:33
125 Gordon Bogden (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMC.2 ) 20:34
126 Wayne Atanas (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMD.3 ) 24:00
127 Drew White (Independent - RME.4 ) 26:10
128 Sam Schiavone (Independent - RMMB.3 ) 26:10
129 Duane Wagler (Two Wheel Express - RMMB.3 ) 26:59
130 Phil Schilling (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 31:42
131 Ted Kemper (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB.3 ) 35:37
132 Stephen Jackson (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMC.3 ) 39:47
DNF Lucas Bent (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Dave Darling (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Walter Piersawti (Independent - RMM.3)
DNF Matt Wynen (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Matt Azevedo (Independent - RMU23.4)
DNF Brian Kelly (London Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Dmytro Mulyava (Team Spoke O'motion - RMU23.4)
DNF Jeffrey Poulsen (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Scott Hamilton (Independent - RMMA.3)
DNF Aidan Moore (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNS Joel Cash (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMC.3)
DNS Mark Brown (Independent - RME.4)
DNS Brett Liersch (Independent - RME.4)
NP Mark Besednik (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
NP John Beal (Oakville Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
NP Corey Hakkers (Two Wheel Express - RMU23.4)
NP Mark Parsons (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RMM.3)
 
Elite 4 Men (55.5 km)
1 Michael Quatsch (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.4 ) 1:29:55
2 Jamie Schuman (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4 )
3 Johann Tritthardt (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4 ) both s.t.
4 Andrew Zimcik (Independent - RME.4 ) 0:03
5 Scott Weldon (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 0:10
6 Gabhan Chalmers (Speedriver.Com - RME.4 ) 0:12
7 Greg Marshall (Independent - RME.4 ) 0:13
8 Chris Eckart (Hamilton Cycling Club - RME.4 ) s.t.
9 Scott Enns (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 0:15
10 Andre Simon (Independent - RME.4 ) s.t.
11 Dan Dakin (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 0:18
12 Zoltan Pop (Two Wheel Express - RME.4 ) s.t.
13 Bayden Pritchard (Independent - RME.4 ) 0:42
14 Nathan Patry (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.4 ) 1:11
15 Nathan Martin (Two Wheel Express - RME.4 ) 2:03
16 Robert Wilson (Ciclo Werks Bmc - RME.4 ) 2:04
17 Jeff Moote (The Hub Race Team - RMU23.4 ) 2:40
18 Rian Mizzi (Neworld Cycle - RMU23.4 ) 2:45
19 Evan Lewis (Mcmaster Cycling - RME.4 ) 5:43
20 Chris Mack (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 6:08
21 Kevin Cinnamon (Independent - RME.4 ) 6:09
22 Thomas Clark (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RME.4 ) 7:32
23 Andrew Paradowski (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 7:45
24 Christian Jug (Independent - RMU23.4 ) 7:58
25 Shaw Hasyj (The Hub Race Team - RME.4 ) 8:29
26 Brendan Mackillop (Independent - RMU23.4 ) 8:41
27 James White (Ciclo Werks Bmc - RME.4 ) 9:00
28 Glenn Blundell (Dark Horse Flyers - RME.4 ) 11:51
29 Robin Watt (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 11:54
30 Mark Brown (Independent - RME.4 ) 11:56
31 Jeff Landry (Independent - RME.4 ) 14:05
32 James Mclean (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.4 ) 14:10
33 John Alves (Independent - RME.4 ) 15:55
34 Drew White (Independent - RME.4 ) 26:10
DNF Matt Wynen (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Dmytro Mulyava (Team Spoke O'motion - RMU23.4)
DNF Aidan Moore (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Dave Darling (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Lucas Bent (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Matt Azevedo (Independent - RMU23.4)
DNS Brett Liersch (Independent - RME.4)
DNS Mark Brown (Independent - RME.4)
NP Corey Hakkers (Two Wheel Express - RMU23.4)
 
Master 3 Men (55.5 km)
1 Steven Baker (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMMA.3 ) 1:29:55
2 Gary Fogelman (Above Threshold - RMMA.3 )
3 Steve Mckee (Independent - RMMB.3 )
4 Quentin Broad (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMB.3 )
5 Chris Blacklock (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.3 )
6 Wieslaw Matuszczak (Racer Sportif Matamy - RMM.3 )
7 Mitch Bauer (Independent - RMMB.3 )
8 Gordon Lemon (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMA.3 ) all s.t.
9 Ken Ng (Independent - RMMA.3 ) 0:03
10 Jacques Bernier (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMB.3 ) 0:10
11 Giles Marshall (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3 )
12 Rick Clavir (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMC.3 ) both s.t.
13 Rob Wrst (Independent - RMM.3 ) 0:11
14 John Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMMC.3 ) s.t.
15 David Conroy (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB.3 ) 0:12
16 Lance Johnson (Buffalo Bicycle Club - RMMA.3 ) 0:12
17 Stanislaw Bielak (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMC.1 ) 0:14
18 Josh Outlaw (Independent - RMMA.3 )
19 Dan Power (Racer Sportif - RMMB.3 )
20 Tony Owsley (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMA.3 )
21 Rob Faulkner (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMMA.3 ) all s.t.
22 Peter Cahill (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMB.3 ) 0:15
23 Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3 )
24 David Tompkins (The Hub Race Team - RMMB.3 )
25 Edward Gyongyossy (Independent - RMMB.3 ) all s.t.
26 Robert Sobon (Nickel City Cyclists - RMMB.3 ) 0:17
27 Robert Massicotte (Cyclepathmarkham.Com - RMMC.3 ) 0:25
28 Dennis Mizerski (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMC.3 ) 0:41
29 Trevor Hughes (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMA.3 ) s.t.
30 Eric Sanders (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.3 ) 0:51
31 Tim Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.3 ) s.t.
32 Stephen Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMD.3 ) 1:15
33 John Taylor (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.3 ) 1:20
34 Gary Cluett (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Clu - RMMC.3 ) 1:42
35 Angus Botterell (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3 ) 1:42
36 John De Boer (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMB.3 ) 1:46
37 Richard Ugalde (Racer Sportif - RMMB.3 ) 1:47
38 Mark Kremblewski (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMC.3 ) 2:04
39 Rodrigo Arenas (Above Threshold - RMMB.3 ) 2:42
40 Bill Buckley (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMD.3 )
41 Shawn Conlon (Handlebars Cc - RMMA.3 ) both s.t.
42 Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team - RMMA.3 ) 2:43
43 Ziggy Martuzalski (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Clu - RMMC.3 ) 2:45
44 Andrew Wanie (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMA.3 ) 3:34
45 Glenn Sweazey (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMC.3 ) 3:48
46 Jeff Shikaze (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.3 ) 4:27
47 Nial Fisher (The Hub Race Team - RMMA.3 ) 4:42
48 Neil Armstrong (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 4:51
49 James Young (Beaches Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 4:55
50 Steven Tremblay (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMA.3 ) 4:56
51 Bob Bergman (Independent - RMMB.3 ) 4:57
52 Simon Steele (Independent - RMMA.3 ) 5:11
53 Michael White (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMMA.3 ) 6:11
54 Sheldon Laidman (J & J Cycle - RMMA.3 ) s.t.
55 Rolie Springall (Independent - RMMB.3 ) 6:29
56 Emile Martin (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMA.3 ) 7:32
57 Frank Kovac (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 8:24
58 Doug Mcinnis (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMC.3 ) 8:25
59 Ian Chambers (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMMA.3 ) 8:36
60 Graham Mills (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3 ) 8:36
61 Larry Bradley (Independent - RMMA.3 ) 8:38
62 Jeff Kehler (Independent - RMMA.3 ) 8:39
63 Berto Pasciullo (Thunder Bay Cycling - RMMC.3 ) 8:39
64 Chan Andrew (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RMMB.3 ) 8:41
65 Daffyd Roderick (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 8:48
66 Robert Givens (Chain Reaction - RMMB.3 ) 9:36
67 Conrad Mrowiec (Independent - RMMA.3 ) 10:42
68 Dathe Wong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.3 ) 11:52
69 Paul Wagler (Two Wheel Express - RMMB.3 ) 11:53
70 Tim Murawsky (Owen Sound Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 11:54
71 Trevor Jordan (Independent - RMMA.3 ) 11:54
72 Emilio Deagazio (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 11:55
73 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3 ) 11:55
74 Luc Gadbois (Independent - RMMC.3 ) 11:55
75 Mark Macdonald (Barrie Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 12:08
76 Les Pruden (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 14:09
77 Michael Stephenson (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ - RMMD.3 ) 14:30
78 Greg Andre-Barrett (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMC.3 ) 14:31
79 Martin Davis (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 15:41
80 Chester Kasprzak (Independent - RMMC.3 ) 15:42
81 Paul Shoebridge (The Hub Race Team - RMMC.3 ) 15:43
82 Michael Bourgeois (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3 ) 15:45
83 Karim Marrouch (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 15:55
84 David Howson (Independent - RMMB.3 ) 16:42
85 Brian Malone (Independent - RMM.3 ) 17:14
86 Tony Bruch (Cyclepath Oakville - RMMB.3 ) 17:14
87 Paul Mang (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RMMB.3 ) 18:08
88 Daniel Murawsky (Independent - RMMB.3 ) 18:15
89 Campbell Macmillan (Cyclepath Oakville - RMMA.3 ) 19:22
90 Laurence Pollock (Independent - RMMB.3 ) 19:39
91 James Wadleigh (Speedriver.Com - RMMD.3 ) 20:33
92 Gordon Bogden (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMC.2 ) 20:34
93 Wayne Atanas (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMD.3 ) 24:00
94 Sam Schiavone (Independent - RMMB.3 ) 26:10
95 Duane Wagler (Two Wheel Express - RMMB.3 ) 26:59
96 Phil Schilling (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 31:42
97 Ted Kemper (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB.3 ) 35:37
98 Stephen Jackson (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMC.3 ) 39:47
DNF Jeffrey Poulsen (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Brian Kelly (London Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Walter Piersawti (Independent - RMM.3)
DNF Scott Hamilton (Independent - RMMA.3)
DNS Joel Cash (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMC.3)
NP Mark Parsons (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RMM.3)
NP John Beal (Oakville Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
NP Mark Besednik (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
 
Cadet & Junior Women (55.5 km)
1 Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing - RWJ ) 1:42:02
2 Sarah Mckenzie-Picot (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWJ ) at 2:58
3 Cayley Brooks (Team Hardwood-Trek - RWJ ) 2:59
4 Natasha Oldcorn (Jetpower - RWJ )
5 Samantha Wagler (Two Wheel Express - RWU17 ) both s.t.
6 Emily Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RWU17 ) 5:03
7 Sarah Lynch (The Hub Race Team - RWU17 ) 22:56
DNF Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWJ)
 
Cadet Women (55.5 km)
1 Samantha Wagler (Two Wheel Express - RWU17 ) 1:45:01
2 Emily Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RWU17 ) at 2:04
3 Sarah Lynch (The Hub Race Team - RWU17 ) 19:57
 
Junior Women (55.5 km)
1 Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing - RWJ ) 1:42:02
2 Sarah Mckenzie-Picot (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWJ ) at 2:58
3 Cayley Brooks (Team Hardwood-Trek - RWJ ) 2:59
4 Natasha Oldcorn (Jetpower - RWJ ) s.t.
DNF Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWJ)
 
Elite 3 Women (55.5 km)
1 Rachel O'reilly (Independent - RWE.3 ) 1:40:38
2 Rachael Mirvish (Hb Cycling Club - RWE.3 ) at 4:22
3 Vilija Hakala (Independent - RWE.3 ) 4:23
4 Tracy Finucane (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWE.3 ) 20:34
DNF Lindsay Wilson (Independent - RWE.3)
 
Master A Women (55.5 km)
1 Michelle Cordy (Independent - RWMA ) 1:40:43
2 Cheryl Rondeau (Racer Sportif - RWMA ) at 1:20
3 Lucinda Wallace (Mazurcoaching.Com - RWMA ) 4:17
4 Rhonda Hall-Couch (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWMA ) 6:03
5 Lori Caruso (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWMA ) s.t.
6 Arlene Marchildon (Independent - RWMA ) 18:23
7 Leigh Hargrove (Mazurcoaching.Com - RWMA ) 26:17
NP Tricia Gadsden (New Market Eagles - RWMA)
 
Master B Women (55.5 km)
1 Tracy Vincze (Sound Solutions - RWMB ) 1:40:38
2 Lori Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWMB ) at 1:34
3 Kelly Greene (Chain Reaction - RWMB ) 4:22
4 Andrea Bacik (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWMB ) 4:23
5 Aly Armstrong (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RWMB ) 6:17
6 Andrea Bowker (D'ornellas Racing Team - RWMB ) 8:36
7 Mina Kelsick (Z-Team - RWMB ) 17:52
 
Elite 3 & Master Women (55.5 km)
1 Tracy Vincze (Sound Solutions - RWMB ) 1:40:38
2 Rachel O'reilly (Independent - RWE.3 ) at s.t.
3 Michelle Cordy (Independent - RWMA ) 0:05
4 Cheryl Rondeau (Racer Sportif - RWMA ) 1:25
5 Lori Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWMB ) 1:34
6 Kelly Greene (Chain Reaction - RWMB ) 4:22
7 Lucinda Wallace (Mazurcoaching.Com - RWMA ) 4:22
8 Rachael Mirvish (Hb Cycling Club - RWE.3 ) 4:22
9 Vilija Hakala (Independent - RWE.3 ) 4:23
10 Andrea Bacik (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWMB ) 4:23
11 Rhonda Hall-Couch (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWMA ) 6:08
12 Lori Caruso (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWMA ) 6:08
13 Aly Armstrong (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RWMB ) 6:17
14 Andrea Bowker (D'ornellas Racing Team - RWMB ) 8:36
15 Mina Kelsick (Z-Team - RWMB ) 17:52
16 Arlene Marchildon (Independent - RWMA ) 18:28
17 Tracy Finucane (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWE.3 ) 20:34
18 Leigh Hargrove (Mazurcoaching.Com - RWMA ) 26:22
DNF Lindsay Wilson (Independent - RWE.3)
NP Tricia Gadsden (New Market Eagles - RWMA)



11:15 am Starts

Junior Men (74 km)
1 Kevin Massicotte (Cyclepathmarkham.com - RMJ ) 1:54:53
2 Steven Noble (Jetpower - RMJ ) at s.t.
3 Tyson Wagler (Two Wheel Express - RMJ ) 0:05
4 Jordan Cheyne (Mazurcoaching.com - RMJ ) 0:07
5 Tony Ambs (Esteemtraining.com - RMJ ) 0:08
6 Brandon Spencer (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMJ ) 1:16
7 Erik Dickenson (Independent - RMJ ) 1:17
8 Christopher Bradbury (Independent - RMJ )
9 Noah Maccallum (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMJ )
10 Jeff Tompkins (The Hub Race Team - RMJ )
11 Jean Daniel St. Martin (Team Hardwood-Trek - RMJ )
12 Brody Pasciullo (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RMJ )
13 Scott Lynch (The Hub Race Team - RMJ )
14 Jamie Banks (Cyclepath Oakville - RMJ )
15 Chris Balestrini (Reynold Cycle - RMJ )
16 Trevor Dickenson (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMJ ) all s.t.
17 Matteo Dal-Cin (Pro Bike Pool Kuota - RMJ ) 1:18
18 Preston Wagler (Two Wheel Express - RMJ ) s.t.
19 Evan Mcneely (J & J Cycle - RMJ ) 1:19
20 Matthew Gallo (Mazurcoaching.com - RMJ ) 1:20
21 Trevor Damen (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Racin - RMJ ) s.t.
22 Taylor Reid (Independent - RMJ ) 2:29
23 Lucas Gracey (Hb Cycling Club - RMJ ) 5:06
24 Payam Saboni (Reynold Cycle - RMJ ) 5:12
25 Avery King (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMJ ) 6:57
26 Braydon Bourne (Independent - RMJ ) 8:36
27 David Campbell (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMJ ) 9:19
28 Karsten Madsen (Independent - RMJ ) 10:19
29 Philip English (The Kawartha Cycling Club - RMJ ) 11:12
30 Luke Koolman (Brampton Cycling Club - RMJ ) 12:58
31 Gabriel Charlton (Team Hardwood-Trek - RMJ ) 23:28
32 McKenzie Parsons (Racer Sportif - RMJ ) 23:29
33 Jordan Kremblewski (Dark Horse Flyers - RMJ ) 23:38
34 Sean Kelly (Team Spoke O'motion - RMJ ) 25:43
35 Luke Hlavenka (Independent - RMJ ) 35:02
DNF Ryan Humphries (Esteemtraining.com - RMJ)
DNF Ben Andrew (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RMJ)
DNF Milosz Nowak (Mazurcoaching.com - RMJ)
DNF Mason Costa (Sepp's Cycling Team - RMJ)
NP Brendan Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - RMJ)
NP Alex Gibson (Esteemtraining.com - RMJ)
NP Ryan Martin (Two Wheel Express - RMJ)
NP Andrew Scollard (Reynold Cycle - RMJ)
NP Chris Stone (Esteemtraining.com - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men (74 km)
1 Bryan King (Ciclo Werks Bmc - RME.3 ) 1:56:08
2 Wayne Hansen (Independent - RME.3 ) at s.t.
3 Ray Lee (D'ornellas Racing Team - RME.3 ) 0:01
4 John Mccormick (The Hub Bicycle Club - RME.3 )
5 Jimi Ritchie (Mazurcoaching.com - RME.3 )
6 Dante Di Ponio (Maximum Edge Bicycles - RME.3 )
7 Mark Cascella (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3 )
8 John Stewart (The Hub Race Team - RME.3 )
9 Timothy Burton (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RMU23.3 )
10 Dan Doddy (Independent - RME.3 )
11 Zachary Steinman (Ciclo Werks Bmc - RME.3 )
12 Logan Tacoma (Two Wheel Express - RME.3 )
13 Lluis Ellefson (Independent - RME.3 ) all s.t.
14 Christian Carvallo (Maximum Edge Bicycles - RME.3 ) 0:02
15 Jamie Wagler (Two Wheel Express - RMU23.3 )
16 Jon Kinsie (Two Wheel Express - RMU23.3 )
17 Scott Lytle (Buffalo Bicycle Club - RME.3 )
18 Simon Szymczak (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMU23.3 )
19 Charlie Philbrook (Ciclo Werks Bmc - RME.3 )
20 Scott Milligan (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3 ) all s.t.
21 Jamie Davies (Bikesports Racing - RME.3 ) 0:03
22 Edgars Apse (Dark Horse Flyers - RME.3 ) s.t.
23 James Barker (The Hub Race Team - RME.3 ) 0:04
24 Philip Cates (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3 ) 0:06
25 Jamie Smith (Ciclo Werks Bmc - RME.3 ) s.t.
26 Camilo Mondaca (Independent - RME.3 ) 1:21
27 Tim Plunkett (Speedriver.com - RME.3 ) 4:47
28 Brian Simpson (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.3 ) s.t.
29 Chris Barson (The Cyclepath Woodbridge - RME.3 ) 5:03
30 Max Csikos (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU23.3 ) 5:18
31 Andrew Nicholas (The Hub Race Team - RME.3 ) 5:19
32 Tristan Smit (Bikesports Racing - RME.3 ) 5:36
33 Zachary Jones (Mazurcoaching.com - RME.3 ) 5:42
34 Ian Donohue (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RME.3 ) s.t.
35 Frank Stillo (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.3 ) 5:43
36 Matt Thomas (Ciclo Werks Bmc - RME.3 ) 6:39
37 Thomas Lees (Speedriver.com - RME.3 ) s.t.
38 Pak Ho (Maximum Edge Bicycles - RME.3 ) 6:41
39 Chat Ortved (Independent - RME.3 ) 7:10
40 Chadwick Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMU23.3 ) 7:12
41 Todd Hoover (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.3 ) 8:04
DNF Mark Sugita (Independent - RME.3)
DNF Victor Wong (D'ornellas Racing Team - RME.3)
DNF Nicolas Chin-Yee (Independent - RMU23.3)
DNF Thomas Sorbara (Independent - RMU23.3)
DNF Jason Grosse (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Dylan Lanspeary (Owen Sound Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Shane Hollingshead (Norco Evolution - RME.3)
DNF Anton Varabei (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.3)
DNF Duncan Jackson (Mazurcoaching.com - RME.3)
DNF Paul Parker (Dark Horse Flyers - RME.3)
DQ John Loncke (Maximum Edge Bicycles - RME.3)
DQ Rob Bruce (Neworld Cycle - RME.3)
DQ Mark Palma (Sweet Pete's - RME.3)
DQ Aaron Rahim (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.3)
NP Robb Meier (Barrie Cycling Club - RME.3)
NP Shaun Ma (D'ornellas Racing Team - RME.3)
NP Dawid Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach - RMU23.3)
NP Eric Lee (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men (74 km)
1 Andy Leger (J & J Cycle - RMMB.2 ) 1:59:05
2 Bruce Bird (Independent - RMMB.2 ) at 0:05
3 Derek Koops (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Clu - RMMA.2 ) 1:29
4 Fred Brewer (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMA.2 ) s.t.
5 Pierre Perrin (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMC.2 ) 1:30
6 Paul Beit (Sweet Pete's - RMMA.2 )
7 David Enns (Brant Cycle - RMMB.2 )
8 Doug Corner (Bike Race Ottawa - RMMC.2 )
9 Colin Funk (J & J Cycle - RMMC.2 )
10 Jason May (Speedriver.com - RMMA.2 ) all s.t.
11 Richard Poulin (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.2 ) 1:31
12 Benedict Ayson (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA.2 )
13 Dean Lowrie (Team London - RMMB.2 )
14 George Hobson (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Clu - RMMB.2 )
15 Mike Ring (Independent - RMMB.2 )
16 Gary Serra (Independent - RMMA.2 )
17 Leo St. Germain (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMC.2 )
18 Michael Nuttall (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMA.2 )
19 Dmytry Lyeypi (Independent - RMMA.2 )
20 Doug Richards (Elite Health - RMMB.2 )
21 David Tuttle (Independent - RMMB.2 )
22 Ryan Trant (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.2 )
23 Julian Howitt (Esteemtraining.com - RMMA.2 )
24 Derek De Gannes (Above Threshold - RMMB.2 )
25 Carlo Capaldi (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMA.2 )
26 Alex Kelly (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMA.2 ) all s.t.
27 Glen Mccrone (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.2 ) 1:32
28 Mike Lynch (The Hub Race Team - RMMB.2 )
29 Kevin Mclean (Cycle Cambridge - RMMB.2 )
30 Stephanie Coulsow (Team Race - RMM.2 )
31 Jonathan Mitchell (Z- Team - RMMB.2 )
32 Mike Viel (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMC.2 )
33 Craig Maceachern (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB.2 )
34 Marc Mazer (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2 )
35 Jim Brogden (Speedriver.com - RMMB.2 )
36 Keith Williams (Independent - RMMB.2 )
37 Richard Hall (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.2 )
38 Julio Pascoa (Team London - RMMB.2 )
39 Mirko Gojic (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.2 )
40 Jeff Ker (Independent - RMMB.2 )
41 Edward D`Agostino (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Clu - RMMC.2 )
42 David Henschel (Independent - RMMB.2 ) all s.t.
43 Clifford Vanclief (The Hub Race Team - RMMA.2 ) 1:33
44 Marc Booth (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.2 )
45 John Provart (Chain Reaction - RMMA.2 )
46 Chris Chambers (Team Race - RMMB.2 )
47 Mauro Rizzardo (Z- Team - RMMA.2 )
48 Ian J. Scott (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.2 )
49 Jeffrey Chow (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMB.2 ) all s.t.
50 Brad Hunter (Hb Cycling Club - RMMA.2 ) 1:34
51 David D`Agostino (Independent - RMMB.2 ) s.t.
52 Carl Clarke (Brant Cycle - RMMB.2 ) 1:35
53 Amit Ghosh (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.2 ) s.t.
54 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.2 ) 1:36
55 Chris Bartholomew (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB.2 ) 1:41
56 Myles Cullen (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMA.2 ) 1:51
57 Geoffrey Morgan (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.2 ) 1:58
58 Hugh Hill (Esteemtraining.com - RMMB.2 ) 3:30
59 Fulvio Mark Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - RMMB.2 ) 4:41
60 Graeme Sperber (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB.2 ) 5:52
61 Rick Meloff (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB.2 ) 9:09
62 John Garrett (Handlebars Cc - RMM.2 ) 11:17
OTL Daniel Youhess (Handlebars Cc - RMM.2 ) 12:51
OTL Paul Thomsen (Independent - RMMB.2 ) 12:52
OTL Lorne Falkenstein (Forest City Velodrome Assoc - RMMC.2 ) 15:04
OTL Rodney Godard (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMD.2 ) 17:46
OTL Joe Accardi (Giro Racing - RMMB.2 ) 17:47
OTL Dennis Poort (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMA.2 ) 21:08
OTL Bruce Camacho (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMD.2 ) s.t.
DNF Liam Philley (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
DNF Scott Dorfman (Ncc / Handlebars - RMMB.2)
DNF Brian Kelly (Bikesports Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
DNF Paul Choquette (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMB.2)
DNF Fred Pepper (Mazurcoaching.com - RMMB.2)
DNF Mark Fergusson (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMB.2)
DNF Robert Brehn (Independent - RMMC.2)
DQ Jesse Demb (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Clu - RMMA.2)
DQ Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMC.2)
DNS Gordon Bogden (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMC.2)
DNS Roderick Mcdonagh (Elite Health - RMMB.2)
DNS Shawn Benard (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
DNS Rod Nicholle (Independent - RMMB.2)
NP Chris Vlemmix (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMA.2)
NP Andrew Botterell (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMB.2)
NP Rod Nicholle (Independent - RMMB.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Women (74 km)
1 Emma Petersen (Team Ultralink - RWE.1 ) 2:14:38
2 Heather Logan (Colavita / Sutter Homes Racing - RWE.1 )
3 Kaitlin Michener (Independent - RWE.2 )
4 Lisa Perlmutter (Independent - RWE.2 ) all s.t.
5 Carolyn Cartmill (Team Ultralink - RWE.1 ) 0:02
6 Christiane Knobbe (Team Mcor - RWE.1 )
7 Leigh Bianco (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RWE.1 ) both s.t.
8 Julia Farell (Team Ultralink - RWE.1 ) 0:03
9 Melissa Bunn (The Hub Race Team - RWE.1 ) s.t.
10 Natasha Elliott (Specialized-Mazda-Samson - RWE.1 ) 0:04
11 Paula Powell (Bikefit Sunflower Squad - RWE.2 ) 0:05
12 Krystal Jeffs (Team Ultralink - RWE.1 ) 0:08
13 Sigrid Ziegler (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RWE.2 ) 1:26
14 Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RWE.2 ) 3:24
15 Dana Lis (Westwood - RWE.2 ) 3:39
16 Stephanie Bester (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWE.2 ) 10:27
17 Allison Lampi (Team Ultralink - RWE.1 ) s.t.
18 Melanie Bernier (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWE.2 ) 10:29
19 Ashley Barson (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWE.2 ) 10:32
20 Aimee Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RWE.1 ) 27:06
DNS Laura Igoe (Tom's Pro Bike / Plan2peak - RWE.1)
NP Amy Biskaborn (Reynold Cycle - RWE.2)



1:30pm starts

Master 1 Men ( 92.5 km)
1 Paolo Eugeni (Z- Team - RMMB.1) 2:22:22
2 Pavle Stanojevic (Healing Cycle Bike Club - RMMA.1)
3 Marc Boudreau (Ride With Rendall - RMMB.1)
4 Matthias Schmidt (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - RMMA.1) all s.t.
5 Mike Mckee (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMA.1) 0:03
6 Stirling Mcarthur (Healing Cycle Bike Club - RMMA.1) 0:04
7 Peter Mogg (The Hub Race Team - RMMA.1) 0:43
8 Kevin Davis (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1) 1:14
9 Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.1) 1:15
10 Marten Mann (Team London - RMMA.1) 1:16
11 William Kowalczyk (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMA.1)
12 Curtis Donnahee (The Hub Race Team - RMMA.1)
13 Scott Coulas (Project Freeride - RMMB.1)
14 Fred Perez (Ciclo Werks Bmc - RMMA.1)
15 Peter Kofman (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMC.1) all s.t.
16 Kresimir Mironovic (Z- Team - RMMB.1) 1:17
17 Justen Winster (Norco Evolution - RMMA.1)
18 Ilija Petrovski (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1)
19 Carmine Caravaggio (Z- Team - RMMB.1)
20 Garnett Abbey (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)
21 Graham Shrive (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMA.1)
22 Paolo Dilecce (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1)
23 Carlos Goncalves (Team London - RMMB.1)
24 Greg Cavanagh (Healing Cycle Bike Club - RMMB.1)
25 Stephen Eastwood (Healing Cycle Bike Club - RMMA.1)
26 Travis Joyce (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA.1) all s.t.
27 Mark Carli (Project Freeride - RMMA.1) 1:18
28 Andrew Stewart (Project Freeride - RMMB.1)
29 Mark Polsinelli (Z- Team - RMMC.1)
30 Roberto Vani (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMB.1) all s.t.
31 Brent Aquino (Z- Team - RMMB.1) 1:19
32 Don Zuck (Z- Team - RMMC.1) 1:20
33 Roberto Zuech (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1)
34 Jonathan Wilby (Independent - RMM.1) both s.t.
35 Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMC.1) 1:21
36 Alistair Scott (Team Ultralink - RMMA.1)
37 Oscar Retamal (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.1)
38 Carlos Debarros (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)
39 Kees Louws (Team London - RMMB.1) all s.t.
40 Mike Steed (Norco Evolution - RMMA.1) 1:22
41 Eduardo Maset (Z- Team - RMMB.1)
42 Patrick Shea (Team London - RMMB.1) both s.t.
43 Matthew Berridge (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB.1) 1:26
44 Paul Greene (Chain Reaction - RMMB.1) 1:27
45 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 1:41
46 William Fu (Pedal Performance - RMMA.1) 1:48
47 Stephen Heck (Trek Store Race Team - RMMB.1) 2:20
48 Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1) 2:46
49 Robert Fletcher (Trek Store Race Team - RMMB.1) 3:34
50 Kieran Maxwell (Chain Reaction - RMMA.1) 3:44
51 Bruce Krip (Healing Cycle Bike Club - RMMB.1) 3:58
52 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1) s.t.
53 Martin Derlacki (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 4:08
54 John Mcinulty (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMA.1) 4:09
55 Brian Lee (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB.1) s.t.
56 Jean-paul Tesolin (Healing Cycle Bike Club - RMMA.1) 4:10
57 Andrew Hannaford (Project Freeride - RMMB.1) 5:25
58 Rhys Spencer (Project Freeride - RMMA.1) s.t.
59 Vito Barbera (Giro Racing - RMMB.1) 6:48
60 John Wiman (Project Freeride - RMMB.1) 6:49
61 Francois Faust (Healing Cycle Bike Club - RMMC.1) 9:14
62 Douglas Holt (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1) 11:50
63 Gregory T. Cushing (Z- Team - RMMB.1) 11:52
64 James Bongard (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)
65 Adam Fitzsimmons (Norco Evolution - RMMA.1) both s.t.
OTL Drew Robertson (Trek Store Race Team - RMMA.1) 15:53
DNF Andrew Macdonald (Z- Team - RMMA.1)
DNF Roderick Olliver (Cyclocrossontario.Com - RMMA.1)
DNF Paul Hornak (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMB.1)
DNF David Jack (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB.1)
DNF Jason Fitzsimmons (Trek Store Race Team - RMMA.1)
DNF Chad Mussen (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMA.1)
DNF David Labancz (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB.1)
DNF Robert Chiocca (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1)
DNF Piers Davidge (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA.1)
DNF John Pucic (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1)
DNF Kris Westwood (The Cyclery - RMMA.1)
DNF Michael Forsdike (Team London - RMMA.1)
DNF Nicholas Dwyer (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMA.1)
DNF Siu Fung Law (Independent - RMMB.1)
DNF Glenn Cameron (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)
DQ Michael Ybanez (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA.1)
DQ Michael Renneboog (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMC.1)
DQ Robert D`Amico (Z- Team - RMMB.1)
DQ Julio Goncalves (Team London - RMMB.1)
DQ Steven Smith (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMA.1)
DQ Joe Narciso (Team London - RMMC.1)
NP Tommaso Villano (Trek Store Race Team - RMMA.1)
NP Peiro Zanetti (Giro Racing - RMMA.1)
 
Elite 1/2 Men (111 km)
1 Andrew Randell (Planet Energy - RME.1) 2:48:01
2 Ryan Roth (Planet Energy - RME.1) at s.t.
3 Derrick St. John (Ride With Rendall - RME.1) 1:07
4 Derrek Ivey (Independent - RME.1) s.t.
5 Rodney Mcewan (Independent - RME.1) 1:08
6 Cheyne Hoag (Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling Team - RME.1) s.t.
7 Joe Giuliano (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1) 1:09
8 Jason Skalski (Handlebars CC - RME.2)
9 Michael Mitchnick (Trek Store Race Team - RMU23.1)
10 Bryan Rusche (Dark Horse Flyers - RME.1) all s.t.
11 Erik Box (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RME.2) 1:10
12 Jake Castor (Preferred C.C. - RME.2)
13 Ed Veal (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1) both s.t.
14 Kevin Hazzard (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.1) 1:11
15 Benjamin Martel (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.1) s.t.
16 Jeffery Schiller (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy - RME.1) 1:12
17 Dan Staffo (Handlebars CC - RME.2) 1:13
18 Nathan Chown (Handlebars CC - RME.1) 1:24
19 John Van Arragon (The Hub Race Team - RME.2) 4:41
20 Jason Valenti (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.1) 4:44
21 Andrew Bradbury (Dark Horse Flyers - RMU23.1) s.t.
22 Blair Purvis (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2) 4:45
23 Ryan Nye (Preferred Care Elite Cycling - RME.2) s.t.
24 Kyle Smith (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.2) 4:46
25 Zachary Hughes (Norco Evolution - RMU23.2) 4:47
26 Jerome Bertrand (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2) 4:48
27 Christopher Everist (3 Rox Racing - RMU23.2)
28 Andrew Lattimore (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RME.2)
29 Brandon Throop (Trek Store Race Team - RME.1)
30 Isaac Smith (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.1) all s.t.
31 Mark Walters (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.1) 4:49
32 Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.1)
33 David Grose (Bikesports Racing - RMU23.2)
34 Michael Dennis (Speedriver.Com - RME.2) all s.t.
35 Kevin (buck) Miller (Planet Energy - RME.1) 4:50
36 Matthew Mccartney (Trek Store Race Team - RMU23.1) s.t.
37 Jarrod Forrest (The Hub Race Team - RME.2) 4:56
38 Guy Vankrimpen (Hamilton Cycling Club - RME.2) 5:05
39 Simon Wagler (Two Wheel Express - RMU23.2) 7:31
40 Chris Freeland (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1) 8:51
41 Kyle Douglas (3 Rox Racing - RME.2) 8:56
42 Mike Garrigan (Jetpower - RME.2) 9:46
43 Ricardo Perea (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU23.2) 10:40
44 Stephen Meyer (Trek Store Race Team - RMU23.2) 10:42
45 Vince De Jong (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU23.2) 12:12
46 Justin Steeds (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.1) 13:05
47 Jan Zak (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMU23.2) 13:38
48 Cameron Jette (Trek Store Race Team - RMU23.1) 15:25
DNF Alexander Fulton (The Cyclery - RME.1)
DNF Anton Fischer (Dark Horse Flyers - RME.2)
DNF Adam Mcclounie (Wolverine Sports Club - RME.2)
DNF Devon Novakowski (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RMU23.2)
DNF Michael Seppa (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Logan Cornel (Euro-Sports.Ca/ Foodery Cyclin - RMU23.2)
DNF Charles Dumas (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RME.2)
DNF Michael Amaral (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.2)
DNF Justin Hines (Handlebars CC - RME.2)
DNF Ciro Viviano (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RME.2)
DQ William Goodfellow (Volkswagen - RME.1)
DQ Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.1)
DQ Bryson Bowers (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.1)
DQ Colin Reinholt (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMU23.2)
DQ Staly Wall (Mccor - RME.1)
DQ James Macdonald (Dark Horse Flyers - RME.1)
DQ Kyle Fry (Team Mcor - RMU23.2)
DQ Stephen Keeping (Bluberi-Martin Swiss-Specialized - RME.2)
DQ Evan Mundy (Team Mcor - RMU23.2)
DQ Michael Dekelver (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.2)
DQ Ian Gartley (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.2)
DQ Marco Li (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)
DQ Greg Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RME.2)
DQ Eric Robertson (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RME.1)
DNS Ryan Aitcheson (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.2)
NP Jason Henrie (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.2)
NP Mathew Bell (Equipe Volkswagon - RMU23.1)
NP Samuel Bail (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.2)
NP Brendan Matthias (Mazurcoaching.Com - Bikyle - RME.1)
NP Justin Kitney (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.2)
NP Steve Burget (Handlebars CC - RME.2)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login