Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 1/09 23:00 pm - US Crits Speedweek: Spartanburg Regional Classic, Pinfold 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 05/1/09
 

Pro Women (50 laps)
1 Brooke Miller (Team Tibco) 1:01:08.1
2 Laura Van Gilder (SugarCRM) 1:01:08.2
3 Tina Pic (Colavita-Sutterhome) 1:01:08.4
4 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team Tibco) 1:01:08.5
5 Rebecca Larson (Jittery Joe's) 1:01:09.0
6 Lauren Tamayo (Team Tibco) 1:01:09.3
7 Samantha Schneider (Team Type 1) 1:01:09.4
8 Melissa Sanborn (Vanderkitten Racing) 1:01:09.7
9 Kristen Lasasso (Kristen Lasasso) 1:01:09.8
10 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1) 1:01:10.0
11 Kirsten Davis (Bmw- Bianchi) 1:01:10.1
12 Tiffany Pezzulo (Dft P/B Treads) 1:01:10.4
13 Carrie Cash (Team Revolution) 1:01:11.2
14 Jennifer Rasmusson (Cyclelife Powered By Specialized) 1:01:11.2
15 Anna Mcloon (Altarum Women's Cycling) 1:01:11.2
16 Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval (Dft P/B Treads) 1:01:11.2
17 Elizabeth Morse Hill (Hub Racing) 1:01:11.5
18 Kate Veronneau (Altarum Women's Cycling) 1:01:12.0
19 Elizabeth Hatch (Vanderkitten Racing) 1:01:12.1
20 Whitney Schultz (Metro Vw) 1:01:12.3
21 Ally Staples (Team Kenda) 1:01:13.1
22 Cinthia Lehner (Hincapie Development) 1:01:13.1
23 Sally Annis (Hub Racing) 1:01:13.3
24 Leigh Hopkins (Vanderkitten Racing) 1:01:13.5
25 Carmen Mcnellis (Colavita Sutter Home) 1:01:14.2
26 Christy Blakely (Bmw-Bianchi) 1:01:14.6
27 Sheba Farrin (Hub Racing) 1:01:15.0
28 Tamyra Barnard (Team Kenda) 1:01:15.2
29 Julie Bishop (Revolution) 1:01:15.5
30 Verónica Leal (Team Type 1) 1:01:15.9
31 Christy Keely (Unattached) 1:01:16.0
32 Tonya Lail (Bmw/Bianchi) 1:01:16.0
33 Leslie Jennings (Cyclelife Powered By Specialized) 1:01:16.2
34 Sonja Evers (Cyclelife Powered By Specialized) 1:01:16.2
35 Emma Rickards (Team Tibco) 1:01:17.2
36 Nicole Jihnson (Team Kenda) 1:01:17.2
37 Jennifer Wilson (Vanderkitten Racing) 1:01:17.7
38 Meredith Miller (Team Tibco) 1:01:17.8
39 Kathryn Clark (Team Kenda) 1:01:17.9
40 Dale Tye (Altarum Women's Cycling Team) 1:01:18.4
41 Alison Rosenthal (Team Tibco) 1:01:19.2
42 Morgan Patton (Team Type 1) 1:01:24.3
43 Jennifer Reither (Vanderkitten Racing) 1:01:29.3
44 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita-Sutterhome) 1:01:30.9
45 Veronica Martinez (Hub Racing) 1:01:55.1
46 Amy Mcguire (Hub Racing) 1:01:58.6
 
Pro Men (70 laps)
1 Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia) 1:15:12.1
2 Jake Keough (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:15:12.3
3 Andrew Pinfold (Ouch p/b Maxxis) 1:15:12.3
4 Mark Hekman (Mountain Khakis) 1:15:12.5
5 Carlos Vargas (Team Hotel San Jose) 1:15:12.6
6 Bernard Sulzberger (Fly V Australia) 1:15:12.6
7 Aldo Ilesic (Team Type 1) 1:15:12.7
8 Joey Rosskopf (Jittery Joes U25 p/b Kudzu.com) 1:15:13.0
9 Benjamin Baumgartner (Metro Vw) 1:15:13.1
10 Amaury Perez (GS Mengoni USA) 1:15:13.2
11 Karl Menzies (Ouch) 1:15:13.2
12 Ken Hanson (Team Type 1) 1:15:13.2
13 Ben Kersten (Fly V Australia) 1:15:13.8
14 Chad Hartley (Team Geargrinder) 1:15:14.1
15 Rafael Meran (Gs Mengoni Usa) 1:15:14.1
16 Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Vw) 1:15:14.4
17 Daniel Estevez (Crca/ Foundation) 1:15:14.7
18 Evan Fader (Richmond Pro) 1:15:15.0
19 Thomas Brown (Jittery Joes U25 p/b Kudzu.com) 1:15:15.1
20 Chris Scott (Locos) 1:15:15.2
21 Jeff Buckles (Richmond Pro) 1:15:15.4
22 Sean Sullivan (Team Hotel San Jose) 1:15:15.4
23 Casey Magner (Locos) 1:15:15.6
24 Jordan Heimer (Team Geargrinder) 1:15:15.9
25 Brendan Cornett (Richmond Pro) 1:15:16.1
26 Robert Giannini (Locos) 1:15:16.3
27 Adam Bergman (Texas Roadhouse) 1:15:16.8
28 David Forkner (Globalbike) 1:15:17.3
29 Frank Travieso (Champion Porsche) 1:15:17.4
30 Yosvany Falcon (Champion Porsche) 1:15:17.4
31 Lisban Quintero (Crca/ Foundation) 1:15:17.5
32 Grant Potter (Champion Porsche) 1:15:17.6
33 Joe Collins (Locos) 1:15:18.5
34 Seth Hansley (Champion Porsche) 1:15:18.9
35 Will Hoffarsh (Mountain Khakis) 1:15:18.9
36 Chris Schmidt (The Bike Rack Of Wash Dc) 1:15:19.0
37 Eric Murphy (Myogenesis) 1:15:19.4
38 Alder Martz (Dlp Racing) 1:15:19.7
39 Ryan Anderson (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:15:20.3
40 David Guttenplan (Mountain Khakis) 1:15:20.5
41 Craig Dodson (Richmond Pro) 1:15:21.0
42 Andrew Crater (Team Wheel & Sprocket) 1:15:22.0
43 Brad Messenger (Mock Orange Racing) 1:15:22.8
44 Diego Garavito (Aerocat Cycling Team) 1:15:23.2
45 Rob White (Team Geargrinder) 1:15:23.4
46 Adam Baskin (Ball Watch) 1:15:24.0
47 Zach Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:15:24.1
48 Robert Gunn (Fly V Australia) 1:15:24.3
49 Oneal Samuels (Myogenesis) 1:15:24.5
50 Jared Nieters (Haymarket/Function Drinks) 1:15:24.5
51 Heath Blackgrove (Team Hotel San Jose) 1:15:24.8
52 Jonny Sundt (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:15:25.0
53 Anthony Bennett (Jittery Joes U25 p/b Kudzu.com) 1:15:25.2
54 Nick Housley (Myogenesis) 1:15:25.8
55 Karel Sumbal (Lindner Capital Advisor) 1:15:26.0
56 Boyd Johnson (DLP) 1:15:26.1
57 Robert Binkley (SCV) 1:15:30.5
58 Scott Jackson (Richmond Pro) 1:15:31.1
59 Joshua Carter (Abd Cycling Team) 1:15:31.4
60 David Kemp (Fly V Australia) 1:15:34.1
61 John Murphy (Ouch p/b Maxxis) 1:15:37.7
62 Daniel Carruthers (Hansaton Hearing Systems) 1:15:47.7
63 Thomas Soladay (Mountain Khakis) 1:15:50.1
64 Andy Baker (Mountain Khakis) 1:15:50.3
65 Robert Mcconville (Aerocat Cycling Team) 1:15:50.5
66 Ryan Mele (Richmond Pro) 1:15:50.5
67 Andrew Gonzales (Metro VW) 1:15:50.9
68 Matt Seagrave (Richmond Pro) 1:15:51.6
69 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling) 1:15:52.4
70 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1) 1:15:53.4
71 Jafer Beizer (Jittery Joes U25 p/b Kudzu.com) 1:15:53.9
72 Cooper Lange (Hagens-Berman Llp Cycling) 1:15:54.2
73 Joshua Alexander (Crca/ Foundation) 1:15:54.9
74 Alan Tripp (Aerocat-Latino Cycling) 1:15:55.9
75 Dirk Pohlmann (Texas Roadhouse) 1:15:56.4
76 Josh Whitmore (Globalbike) 1:15:56.6
77 Adam Myerson (Mountain Khakis) 1:15:57.0
78 Mat Stephens (Metro Vw) 1:15:57.1
79 Steven Gordon (DLP Racing) 1:15:57.2
80 Cleve Blackwell (Myogenesis) 1:15:57.4
81 Billy Jones (Nova Is Corp) 1:16:26.9
82 Sam Silvey (Pacesetter Steel Service) 1:17:06.0
DSQ Emilio Ascoweovy (Aerocat Cycling Team)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login