Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 8/09 23:29 pm - Joe Martin Stage Race: Men Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/8/09
 

Stage 2 men's results from Fayetteville Arkansas

Pro/1 Men (177km)
1 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light) 5:20:24
2 Rory Sutherland (Ouch Presented By Maxxis)
3 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)
4 Darren Lill (Team Type 1)
5 Nic Sanderson (Rock Racing)
6 Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia)
7 Chad Cagle (Texas Tough)
8 Matty Rice (Jelly Belly)
9 John Murphy (Ouch Presented By Maxxis)
10 Martin Gilbert (Planet Energy)
11 Eric Schildge (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale)
12 Yosvany Falcon (Champion Porsche p/b Race Edge)
13 Mike Northey (Land Rover-Orbea)
14 Phil Zajicek (Fly V Australia)
15 Chris Jones (Team Type 1)
16 Will Hoffarth (Mountain Khakis)
17 Cesar Grajales (Rock Racing)
18 Kirk O'bee (Bissell Pro Cycling)
19 Steve Tilford (Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores)
20 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)
21 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
22 Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light)
23 Neil Shirley (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
24 Daniel Campbell (Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles)
25 Corey Collier (Team Rio Grande)
26 Daniel Zmolik (CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave)
27 Josh Dillon (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale)
28 Chris Baldwin (Rock Racing)
29 Patrick McCarty (Ouch Presented By Maxxis)
30 Jake Rytlewski (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy)
31 Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light)
32 Nick Reistad (Jelly Belly)
33 Luis Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light)
34 Jonny Clark (Jelly Belly)
35 Bernard Sulzberger (Fly V Australia)
36 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)
37 Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light)
38 Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly)
39 Mike Creed (Rock Racing)
40 Jonathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
41 Scott Stewart (Team Waste Management)
42 Alex Hagman (Ciclismo Racing)
43 Jacob Erker (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
44 Brian Jensen (Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores)
45 Hayden Brooks (Fly V Australia)
46 Kyle Wamsley (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light)
47 Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling)
48 Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light)
49 John Minutrn (CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave)
50 Frank Travieso (Champion Porsche p/b Race Edge) all s.t.
51 Ian MacGregor (Team Type 1) 0:15
52 James Stemper (Team Geargrinder)
53 Noah Singer (Competitive Cyclist)
54 Mat Ankney (Texas Tough)
55 Roman Van Uden (Land Rover-Orbea)
56 Mike Sherer (Alderfer Bergen Cycling)
57 Matt Winstead (Team Inferno Pro Cycling)
58 Tomas Roba (Rocky Mountain Bicycles Elite)
59 Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
60 Bill Stolte (HRRC/Trek/Shimano)
61 Michael Mathis (CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave)
62 Bryan Mcvey (Vision Quest)
63 Daniel Ramsey (Mountain Khakis)
64 Stefan Rothe (Texas Tough)
65 Scott Davis (Fly V Australia)
66 Gregory Christian (Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles)
67 Charles Marzot (Mountain Khakis)
68 Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling)
69 Karl Menzies (Ouch Presented By Maxxis)
70 Thomas Soladay (Mountain Khakis)
71 Ty Stanfield (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy)
72 Jonathan Parrish (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy)
73 Jake Hollenbach (CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave)
74 Aaron Tuckerman (Land Rover-Orbea)
75 Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1)
76 Floyd Landis (Ouch Presented By Maxxis)
77 Alex Welch (Texas Tough)
78 Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management)
79 Carson Miller (Land Rover-Orbea)
80 Nicholas Coil (Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores)
81 Clay Mufret (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
82 Justin Lindine (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale)
83 Matt White (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale)
84 Matt Crane (Jelly Belly)
85 Logan Garey (Team Rio Grande) all s.t.
86 Tim Johnson (Ouch Presented By Maxxis) 0:31
87 Bryson Bowers (Jet Fuel Coffee)
88 Moises Aldape (Team Type 1)
89 Kevin Hazzard (Jet Fuel Coffee)
90 Ryan Roth (Planet Energy)
91 Travis Hagner (Warp9Bikes.Com/Tristar)
92 Michael Margarite (CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave)
93 Ryan Sullivan (Myogenesis.Com/United Healthcr)
94 Curtis Gunn (Fly V Australia)
95 David Henderson (CBC)
96 Chris Wherry (Team Hotel San Jose)
97 Dan Timmerman (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale)
98 Steve Weller (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale)
99 Matthew Busche (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
100 Jim Camut (Land Rover-Orbea)
101 Cheyne Hoag (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
102 Ben Kneller (Ciclismo Racing) all s.t.
103 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:40
104 Heath Blackgrove (Team Hotel San Jose)
105 Valery Kobzarenko (Team Type 1)
106 Scott Wenzel (Team Rio Grande)
107 Troy Wells (Team Clif Bar)
108 Jarred Berger (Ciclismo Racing)
109 Brad Huff (Jelly Belly) all s.t.
110 Bobby Lea (Ouch Presented By Maxxis) 0:45
111 Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light) 0:49
112 Keven Lacombe (Planet Energy) 0:51
113 Andrew Pinfold (Ouch Presented By Maxxis) 0:59
114 Isaac Neff (Alderfer Bergen Cycling) 1:09
115 Seth Hansley (Champion Porsche p/b Race Edge) 1:13
116 Phil Gaimon (Jelly Belly) 1:15
117 Evan Elken (Land Rover-Orbea) s.t.
118 Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:22
119 Bryce Mead (Jelly Belly) 1:27
120 Sergio Hernandez (Rock Racing) s.t.
121 David Kemp (Fly V Australia) 1:35
122 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:49
123 Matt Wilson (Team Type 1) 1:54
124 Bruno Langlois (Planet Energy) 2:13
125 Andrew Randell (Planet Energy)
126 Eric Boily (Planet Energy) 2:44
127 Francois Parisien (Planet Energy)
128 Joshua Bartlett (Land Rover-Orbea) 20:50
129 Jeff Winkler (St. John'S Powerful Medicine) 27:45
130 Steve George (Fly V Australia) 29:46
131 Danny Finneran (Rock Racing) s.t.
DNF Ben Renkema (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy)
DNF William Nowak (Alderfer Bergen Cycling)
DNF Andrew Talansky (Amore & Vita-Mcdonald'S)
 
GC
1 Rory Sutherland (Ouch Presented By Maxxis) 5:28:18
2 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) at 0:09
3 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:22
4 Phil Zajicek (Fly V Australia) 0:23
5 Corey Collier (Team Rio Grande) 0:26
6 Neil Shirley (Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
7 Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:27
8 Darren Lill (Team Type 1) 0:28
9 Chris Baldwin (Rock Racing) 0:29
10 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1) 0:30
11 Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light) 0:31
12 Patrick Mccarty (Ouch Presented By Maxxis) 0:34
13 Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light) 0:35
14 John Murphy (Ouch Presented By Maxxis) 0:36
15 Jacob Erker (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:37
16 Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly) 0:38
17 Jonny Clark (Jelly Belly) 0:39
18 Daniel Campbell (Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles)
19 Cesar Grajales (Rock Racing) both s.t.
20 Will Hoffarth (Mountain Khakis) 0:42
21 Nick Reistad (Jelly Belly) 0:43
22 Luis Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light) 0:45
23 Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:46
24 Mike Creed (Rock Racing) 0:47
25 Jake Rytlewski (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy) 0:48
26 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:51
27 Karl Menzies (Ouch Presented By Maxxis) 0:52
28 Kyle Wamsley (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light) 0:54
29 Scott Stewart (Team Waste Management) 0:55
30 Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light) 0:57
31 Chris Jones (Team Type 1) 0:58
32 John Minutrn (CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave) s.t.
33 Aaron Tuckerman (Land Rover-Orbea) 0:59
34 Ian MacGregor (Team Type 1) 1:00
35 Hayden Brooks (Fly V Australia) s.t.
36 Josh Dillon (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale) 1:02
37 Matty Rice (Jelly Belly) s.t.
38 Alex Hagman (Ciclismo Racing) 1:03
39 Jonathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:04
40 Floyd Landis (Ouch Presented By Maxxis) 1:05
41 Brian Jensen (Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores) 1:06
42 Gregory Christian (Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles) s.t.
43 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light) 1:07
44 Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light) 1:09
45 Tim Johnson (Ouch Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
46 Daniel Ramsey (Mountain Khakis) 1:10
47 Ryan Roth (Planet Energy) s.t.
48 Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:12
49 Matt Crane (Jelly Belly) s.t.
50 Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia) 1:13
51 Jim Camut (Land Rover-Orbea) s.t.
52 Kirk O'bee (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:14
53 Nic Sanderson (Rock Racing) s.t.
54 Matt Winstead (Team Inferno Pro Cycling) 1:16
55 Martin Gilbert (Planet Energy) 1:17
56 Roman Van Uden (Land Rover-Orbea) 1:18
57 Ty Stanfield (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy) 1:19
58 Carson Miller (Land Rover-Orbea)
59 Yosvany Falcon (Champion Porsche p/b Race Edge) both s.t.
60 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:20
61 Michael Mathis (CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave) s.t.
62 Daniel Zmolik (CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave) 1:25
63 Steve Tilford (Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores) s.t.
64 Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1) 1:26
65 Scott Davis (Fly V Australia) s.t.
66 Bernard Sulzberger (Fly V Australia) 1:27
67 Matthew Busche (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:28
68 Moises Aldape (Team Type 1) s.t.
69 Justin Lindine (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale) 1:29
70 Frank Travieso (Champion Porsche p/b Race Edge) 1:33
71 Stefan Rothe (Texas Tough) s.t.
72 Mike Northey (Land Rover-Orbea) 1:35
73 Danny Finneran (Rock Racing) 1:38
74 Mat Ankney (Texas Tough) s.t.
75 Ben Kneller (Ciclismo Racing) 1:39
76 Charles Marzot (Mountain Khakis) 1:40
77 Curtis Gunn (Fly V Australia) 1:41
78 Valery Kobzarenko (Team Type 1)
79 Nicholas Coil (Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores) both s.t.
80 Clay Mufret (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:42
81 Noah Singer (Competitive Cyclist) 1:43
82 Cheyne Hoag (Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
83 Dan Timmerman (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale) 1:44
84 James Stemper (Team Geargrinder) 1:45
85 Heath Blackgrove (Team Hotel San Jose) s.t.
86 Matt White (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale) 1:46
87 Troy Wells (Team Clif Bar) s.t.
88 Eric Schildge (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale) 1:47
89 Michael Margarite (CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave) s.t.
90 Thomas Soladay (Mountain Khakis) 1:48
91 Kevin Hazzard (Jet Fuel Coffee)
92 Bryan Mcvey (Vision Quest) both s.t.
93 Andrew Pinfold (Ouch Presented By Maxxis) 1:50
94 Chris Wherry (Team Hotel San Jose) 1:51
95 Tomas Roba (Rocky Mountain Bicycles Elite) 1:54
96 Mike Sherer (Alderfer Bergen Cycling) s.t.
97 Jake Hollenbach (CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave) 1:55
98 Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light) 1:57
99 Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management) 1:58
100 Phil Gaimon (Jelly Belly) s.t.
101 Jonathan Parrish (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy) 1:59
102 Chad Cagle (Texas Tough) 2:07
103 Alex Welch (Texas Tough) 2:08
104 Logan Garey (Team Rio Grande) s.t.
105 Steve Weller (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale) 2:09
106 Evan Elken (Land Rover-Orbea) s.t.
107 Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:11
108 David Henderson (CBC)
109 Bryson Bowers (Jet Fuel Coffee) both s.t.
110 Sergio Hernandez (Rock Racing) 2:15
111 Brad Huff (Jelly Belly) 2:17
112 Ryan Sullivan (Myogenesis.Com/United Healthcr) 2:19
113 Bill Stolte (HRRC/Trek/Shimano) 2:23
114 Jarred Berger (Ciclismo Racing) 2:24
115 Travis Hagner (Warp9Bikes.Com/Tristar) 2:28
116 Isaac Neff (Alderfer Bergen Cycling) 2:32
117 Bobby Lea (Ouch Presented By Maxxis) 2:36
118 David Kemp (Fly V Australia) 2:47
119 Scott Wenzel (Team Rio Grande) s.t.
120 Keven Lacombe (Planet Energy) 2:55
121 Andrew Randell (Planet Energy) 2:56
122 Matt Wilson (Team Type 1) 3:05
123 Bryce Mead (Jelly Belly) 3:09
124 Seth Hansley (Champion Porsche p/b Race Edge) 3:20
125 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3:23
126 Bruno Langlois (Planet Energy) 3:27
127 Francois Parisien (Planet Energy) 3:29
128 Eric Boily (Planet Energy) 4:11
129 Joshua Bartlett (Land Rover-Orbea) 22:08
130 Jeff Winkler (St. John'S Powerful Medicine) 29:42
131 Steve George (Fly V Australia 31:47

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login