Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 23/09 18:16 pm - Mont-Tremblant: Canada Cup XC #2


Posted by Editoress on 05/23/09
 

Results from today's Canada Cup XC in Mont-Tremblant

Elite Women
1 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Store Race Team 2:01:47
2 Karine Travaillaud (Can) Cycles des Monts at 4:10
3 Caroline Villeneuve (Can) Norco Factory Team 5:33
4 Catherine Vipond (Can) Norco Factory Team 5:37
5 Jean Ann McKirdy (Can) Local Ride Women's MTB/Cycling BC 5:50
6 Mikaela Kofman (Can) 3 Rox Racing 6:13
7 Amanda Sin (Can) 3 Rox Racing 7:37
8 Lorenza Martin (Mex) Viansi-Fenix 9:01
9 Sandra Walter (Can) Local Ride Elite Women's MTB Team 9:42
10 Kathleen Villeneuve (Can) Cycles des Monts 13:15
11 Bianca Adolf (Can) Local Ride Women's MTB/Cycling BC 14:53
12 Josiane Mathieu (Can) Demers-Specialized 16:36
13 Rébecca Beaumont (Can) Cyclone dAlma 17:58
14 Melanie Vaughan (Can) Steed Cycles 18:11
15 Cindy Montambault (Can) Accro Vélo Val-dOr 19:35
16 Marie Allaire (Can) Xprezo 20:52
17 Sarah Moore (Can) CVM Val-David 25:01
18 Stéphanie Lacoursière (Can) Cyclone dAlma 25:58
19 Cassandre Olivier-Lapierre (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik 30:57
DNF Katherine Short (Can) Ind
DNF Anna Obrien (Can) Tall Tree Cycles
DNF Andréanne Pichette (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik
DNF Kristen Lake (Can) Sweet Petes
DNF Genevieve Larouche (Can) Xprezo
DNF Marie-Claude Surprenant (Can) Xprezo
 
Elite Men
1 Derek Zandstra (Can) 3 Rox Racing 2:00:34
2 Matthew Hadley (Can) Xprezo 3:50
3 Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory Team 5:25
4 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Monavie-Cannondale 5:47
5 Kris Sneddon (Can) KONA 6:37
6 Raphaël Gagné (Can) Team MAXXIS-Rocky Mountain Bicyc les 7:06
7 Troy Wells (USA) Clif Bar 7:14
8 Craig Richey (Can) Blue Competition Cycles 7:48
9 Adam Morka (Can) Trek Store Race Team 8:33
10 Daniel Sessford (Can) Blue Competition Cycles 9:44
11 Adam Snyder (USA) Jamis Bikes 09:54
12 Andrew Freye (USA) 29er Crew/Andrewfreye.com 10:03
13 Roddi Lega (Can) Pedalhead 10:06
14 Stefan Widmer (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team 10:29
15 Francis Morin (Can) Indépendant 10:58
16 Brian Bain (Can) CMC/BowCycle 12:19
17 Léni Trudel (Can) Indépendant 12:38
18 Julien Fillion (Can) Devinci 14:05
19 Thomas Skinner (Can) Oak Bay Bikes/Specialized 14:11
20 Jamie Wagler (Can) Two Wheel Express 14:19
21 Kyle Douglas (Can) 3 Rox Racing 14:31
22 Simon Happy (Can) RST Vélosports 14:41
23 Cameron Jette (Can) Trek Store -Team Ontario 15:12
24 Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Ren 16:11
25 Ben Dawson (Can) Angry Johnnys/Cycle Solutions 16:12
26 Zachary Hughes (Can) Norco Factory Team 17:49
27 Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (Can) CVM Val-David 17:52
28 Christian Favata (USA) favatas table rock bicycles 18:12
29 Steve Caillé (Can) La Cordée 18:46
30 Nathan Ringquist (USA) 3D Racing 18:55
31 Zachary Winn (Can) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnnys 19:38
32 Ryan Atkins (Can) Team Ontario 20:01
33 Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Store -Team Ontario 20:07
34 Mathieu Bélanger Barrette (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik 20:22
35 Vincent Meunier (Can) EMD SERONO SPECIALIZED 21:03
36 Charles Blanchet-Levesque (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik 21:44
37 Jacob McClelland (Can) Team Hardwood-Trek 22:09
38 Neil Schiemann (Can) Tall Tree Cycles 23:20
39 Jonathan Boucher (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik 23:55
40 Patrick Mimeault (Can) La Vie Sportive 26:37
41 Eric Jeannotte (Can) IGA Lambert/ACDA 28:46
42 Imad Elghazal (Lib) Indépendant 29:01
43 Matthew Paziuk (Can) Norco Evolution Team 29:03
44 Simon Wagler (Can) Two Wheel Express 29:08
45 Julien Marceau (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik 29:44
46 Thierry Laliberté (Can) Sportif Bromont 30:37
47 Olivier Robidoux (Can) CCS/Dalbix 32:04
48 John Fisher (Can) Cycle Solutions /Angry Johnnys Raciing 32:58
49 John Burns (USA) Bikeman.com 33:51
50 François-Charles Dumas (Can) Performance Vélo Lévy Honda 35:22
DNF Jon Kinsie (Can) Two Wheel Express
DNF Mathieu Boily-Tremblay (Can) Marin Bikes
DNF Julien Veilleux (Can) CVM Val-David
DNF Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Can) CCS/Dalbix
DNF Marc-André Daigle (Can) Warrior Racing
DNF Luc Doiron (Can) Marin Bikes
DNF Pierre-Louis Chamberland (Can) CVM Val-David
DNF Yoan Lemieux-LaNeuville (Can) Indépendant
DNF Tim Carleton (Can) Trek Bicycle store Toronto
DNF Pierre-Yves Nadeau (Can) Lessard Bicycles
DNF Frédéric Forgues-Lapointe (Can) CCS/Dalbix
DNF Luc Boily (Can) Ryno Performance
DNF Pascal Dumaresq (Can) CVM Normandin
DNF Simon Lalancette (Can) Devinci
DNF Olivier Bordeleau (Can) Xprezo
DNF Félix Côté (Can) CVM Val-David
DNF Eric Batty (Can) Trek Toronto
DNF Ben Bschaden (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia
DNF Robert Herber (USA) Dixonart.com
DNF Jean-Philippe Provost (Can) Iris
DNF Thom Parsons (USA) her 29er Crew/International Bicycle
 
Junior Women
1 Cayley Brooks (Can) Team Ontario 1:21:46
2 Kristina Laforge (Can) Cyclone dAlma at 3:34
3 Natasha Oldcorn (Can) Jet Power 3:44
4 Marjorie Lavoie (Can) CVM Val-David 3:56
5 Laura Bietola (Can) 3 Rox Racing 5:40
6 Valérie Meunier (Can) Cyclone dAlma 8:21
7 Justine Morin (Can) CCS/Dalbix 16:38
8 Samantha Grover (Can) Hardcore Cycling Club 20:26
9 Stéphanie Vialle (Can) CVM Val-David 37:56
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Mitch Bailey (Can) Team Ontario 01:50:44
2 Antoine Caron (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik at 0:20
3 Steven Noble (Can) Team Ontario 0:36
4 Evan Guthrie (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team 0:40
5 Andrew LEspérance (Can) Kona/Bicycle Nova Scotia s.t.
6 Patrick Chartrand (Can) CVM Val-David 00:41
7 Jérémy Martin (Can) Lessard Bicycles 01:40
8 Jared Stafford (Can) Bikesports Racing 2:00
9 Tyler Allison (Can) Team BC,Trek,Nike,OGC 2:27
10 Alexis Cartier (Can) CVM Val-David 4:25
11 Nicolas Tremblay (Can) Indépendant 4:56
12 Evan McNeely (Can) J&J Cycle, Kingston 6:09
13 Étienne Moreau (Bel) Arrow Racing 8:59
14 Léandre Bouchard (Can) Cyclone dAlma 9:00
15 Tyson Wagler (Can) Team Ontario 9:24
16 Conor OBrien (Can) EMD SERONO SPECIALIZED 10:13
17 Jean-Philippe Côté (Can) Vélo Plein-Air 11:09
18 Nick Holatko (Can) Team BC/Norco 11:50
19 Benoit Paradis Letarte (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik 12:23
20 Philippe Dépault (Can) Sportif Bromont 12:28
21 Steve Fréchette (Can) Ind 12:32
22 Sébastien Bourgault (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik 14:12
23 Martin Dessureault (Can) Gaspésien 15:54
24 Sebastian Sleep (Can) Cycling BC 16:17
25 François Lehoux (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik 21:06
26 Mathieu Gasse (Can) Vélo Plein-Air 21:57
27 Samuel Dostie-Ménard (Can) Skinouk-VDM 23:01
28 Jean Daniel St-Martin (Can) Hardwood /TREK ONTARIO 23:25
29 Nikita Touchette-Lebel (Can) Beauport 23:32
30 Vincent Caron (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik 24:00
31 Steven Turcotte (Can) Lessard Bicycles 24:41
32 Peter Lister (Can) Mountainview Cycling Club 27:05
33 Simon Gauthier (Can) Indépendant 27:36
34 Gabriel Charlton (Can) Team Hardwood Hills 28:58
35 Lucas Gracey (Can) HB Cycling Club 30:37
36 Hugo Vezina-Lampron (Can) Lessard Bicycles 31:37
DNF Xavier Perreault (Can) Accro Vélo Val-dOr
DNF Emmanuel Boily (Can) Cyclone dAlma
DNF Stephen Moscicky (Can) Arrow Racing
DNF Maxime Robitaille (Can) Lessard Bicycles
DNF Jon Slaughter (Can) ycle Solutions/Angry Johnnys Racing
DNF Michael Miller (Can) Ride with Rendall
DNF François Saint-Laurent (Can) Lessard Bicycles
DNF Ryan Shaun MacDonald (Can) Bicycle Nova Scotia
DNF Yannick Lapierre (Can) CVM Val-David
DNF Sébastien Belisle (Can) RST Vélosports


<Results from other categories

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login