Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 28/09 16:49 pm - Road Nationals: Men's Road Race Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/28/09
 

Full results from today's men's 180 km Road Race

Overall (U23 and Elite Combined)
1 Guillaume Boivin* (Volkswagen-Specialized) 4:23:13
2 André Tremblay* (Équipe du Québec) at 0:02
3 Andrew Hunt* (Planet Energy)
4 Aaron Fillion (Ride With Rendall)
5 Osmond Bakker (EMD Serono-Specialized) all s.t.
6 Jean-Michel Lachance* (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 0:06
7 Ryan Roth (Planet Energy) 0:23
8 Christian Meier (Garmin-Slipstream) s.t.
9 Jamie Riggs* (Team Ontario) 0:25
10 Charlie Bryer* (Volharding) 1:05
11 Spencer Smitheman* (Team Alberta) 1:23
12 Bruno Langlois (Planet Energy) 2:23
13 David Boily* (Équipe du Québec) 2:26
14 Mathew Bell* (Team Ontario) s.t.
15 Jean-Sébastien Perron (Volkswagen-Specialized) 2:28
16 David Veilleux* (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:29
17 William Goodfellow* (Volkswagen-Specialized) 2:30
18 Derrick St John (Ride with Rendall) 2:31
19 Owen Harrison* (Cycling B.C.) 2:33
20 François Chabot* (Volkswagen-Specialized) 3:23
21 Ugo Lapierre (Novabrik) s.t.
22 Dave Brooks* (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes) 3:26
23 Benjamin Martel (Mazur Coaching) 3:27
24 Martin Gilbert (Planet Energy) 3:46
25 Cyrus Kangarloo (H&R Block-Kona)
26 Mike Sidic (Cycling BC) both s.t.
27 Will Routley (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 3:58
28 Hugo Houle* (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy) 4:11
29 Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles) 4:15
30 Tyler Trace (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 4:29
31 Jeffery Schiller (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
32 Vincent Quirion* (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
33 Ed Veal (LaBicicletta/J. Lindberg)
34 Antoine Matteau* (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy) all s.t.
35 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia) 4:40
36 Keven Lacombe (Planet Energy) s.t.
37 Andrew Pinfold (OUCH p/b Maxxis) 4:43
38 Colin Reinholt* (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes) 4:45
39 Derrek Ivey (Team MCOR) 4:47
40 Cameron Evans (OUCH p/b Maxxis) 5:09
41 Zach Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
42 Svein Tuft (Garmin-Slipstream)
43 Devon Novakowski* (Team Ontario)
44 Cody Campbell* (Trek-Livestrong U23)
45 Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes) all s.t.
46 Jean-Francois Racine (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy) 10:35
47 Simon Gagnon-Brassard* (Devinci) 10:47
DNF Jonathan Arseneault (Novabrik)
DNF Mark Batty (Planet Energy)
DNF Ryan Belliveau (Pro Bike Pool Kuota)
DNF Erik Box (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
DNF Rob Britton (Trek Redtruck p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNF Luc Dionne (Novabrik)
DNF Phil Cortes (Amore e Vita)
DNF Matt Deluco (Veloselect)
DNF Adam Douthwright (Radical Edge)
DNF Jacob Erker (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNF Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg)
DNF Chris Freeland (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg)
DNF Nicholas Geoffrion (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
DNF Josh Gillingham (Cyclepath Thunder Bay)
DNF Nic Hamilton (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai)
DNF Christopher Hillier (Colavita New England)
DNF Gideon Krishtalka (Team H&R Block - Kona)
DNF Aroussen Laflamme (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
DNF Benoit Lussier (Bluberi-Martin Swiss-Specialize)
DNF Chris Mcneil (H&R Block-Kona)
DNF Kianoush Missaghi (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
DNF Michael Nash (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Francois Parisien (Planet Energy)
DNF Christopher Reid (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Jeff Sherstobitoff (Cycling BC)
DNF Jamie Sparling (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNF John Stewart (The Hub Race Team)
DNF Jim Tsilemos (Ride With Rendall)
DNF Charly Vives (Planet Energy)
DNF Dave Vukets (Team Ontario)
DNF Nathan Underwood (Ride with Rendall/BCW)
DNF Maxime Vives (Planet Energy)
DNF Jean-Sebastien Beland (Volkswagen-Specialized)
DNF Alexandre Cloutier (Volkswagen-Specialized)
DNF Matthew Guse (Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss)
DNF Stephen Keeping (Bluberi-Martin Swiss-Specialize)
DNF Hugues Lapointe (Bluberi-Martin Swiss-Specialize)
DNF Alexi Richer (Le Yéti)
DNF Sébastien Rousseau (Iris)
DNF Duncan Seko (Asfra Racing)
DNF Doug Van Den Ham (EMD Serono - Specialized)
DNF Eric Robertson (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
DNF Giovanni Traina (Marinoni-Cadence)
DNF Olivier Lalonde (Le Yéti)
DNF Marcel Aarden* (H&R Block-Kona)
DNF Ryan Anderson* (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNF Bryson Bowers* (Team Ontario)
DNF Andrew Bradbury* (Darkhorse Flyers Espresso Bar)
DNF Jackson Buehler* (Cycling BC)
DNF Casey Roth* (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Thomas Devisscher* (Pro Bike Pool Kuota)
DNF Jason Doverspike* (Team Manitoba)
DNF Ludovic Fleury* (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
DNF Kyle Fry* (Team MCOR)
DNF Michael Joanisse* (Nativo Concept)
DNF Garrett Mcleod* (H&R Block-Kona)
DNF Michael Mitchnick* (Trek Store Race Team)
DNF Rémi Pelletier-Roy* (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
DNF Keir Plaice* (Planet Energy)
DNF Matt Potma* (H&R Block-Kona)
DNF Jesse Reams* (Garneau Evolution)
DNF Justin Theriault* (Radical Edge)
DNF Jannes Wessels* (Team Saskachewan)
DNF Nathan Macdonald* (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes)
DNF Joël Dion-Poitras* (Planet Energy)
DNF Éric Boily* (Planet Energy)
DNF Christian Deshaies* (Volkswagen-Specialized)
DNF Marc Allard* (Volkswagen-Specialized)
DNF Dustin Andrews* (H&R Block-Kona)
DNF Guillaume Bilodeau* (Ryno Performance)
DNF William Blackburn* (Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss)
DNF Frédéric Boivin* (Gaspésien)
DNF Philippe Brizard* (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
DNF Charles-Alexandre Cloutier* (Gaspésien)
DNF Logan Cornel* (Euro-Sports.ca/Foodery Cycling)
DNF Maxime Joly-Smith* (Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss)
DNF Jon Kinsie* (Team Ontario)
DNF Simon Lambert-Lemay* (Équipe du Québec)
DNF Philippe Leduc* (Novabrik)
DNF François-Charles Malo* (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
DNF David Maltais* (Probikepool-Kuota)
DNF Evan Mundy* (Team MCOR)
DNF Charles Thibault* (Bluberi-Martin Swiss-Specialize)
DNF Vincent Veilleux* (Warrior Racing)
DNF Samuel Gosselin-Simard* (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
DNF Maximilien Benjamin* (Apogee Kuota)
DNF Yannick Bédard* (Gaspésien)
DNS Warren Macdonald (EMD Serono-Specicialized)
DNS Alexandre Carrier (Novabrik)
DNS Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee)
DNS Aaron Schooler (H&R Block-Kona)
DNS Ricardo Perea* (Giro Racing)
 
Elite Men
1 Aaron Fillion (Ride With Rendall) 4:23:15
2 Osmond Bakker (EMD Serono-Specialized) at s.t.
3 Ryan Roth (Planet Energy) 0:21
4 Christian Meier (Garmin-Slipstream) s.t.
5 Bruno Langlois (Planet Energy) 2:21
6 Jean-Sébastien Perron (Volkswagen-Specialized) 2:26
7 Derrick St John (Ride with Rendall) 2:29
8 Ugo Lapierre (Novabrik) 3:21
9 Benjamin Martel (Mazur Coaching) 3:25
10 Martin Gilbert (Planet Energy) 3:44
11 Cyrus Kangarloo (H&R Block-Kona)
12 Mike Sidic (Cycling BC) both s.t.
13 Will Routley (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 3:56
14 Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles) 4:13
15 Tyler Trace (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 4:27
16 Jeffery Schiller (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
17 Ed Veal (LaBicicletta/J. Lindberg) both s.t.
18 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia) 4:38
19 Keven Lacombe (Planet Energy) s.t.
20 Andrew Pinfold (OUCH p/b Maxxis) 4:41
21 Derrek Ivey (Team MCOR) 4:45
22 Cameron Evans (OUCH p/b Maxxis) 5:07
23 Zach Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
24 Svein Tuft (Garmin-Slipstream)
25 Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes) all s.t.
26 Jean-Francois Racine (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy) 10:33
DNF Jonathan Arseneault (Novabrik)
DNF Mark Batty (Planet Energy)
DNF Ryan Belliveau (Pro Bike Pool Kuota)
DNF Erik Box (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
DNF Rob Britton (Trek Redtruck p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNF Luc Dionne (Novabrik)
DNF Phil Cortes (Amore e Vita)
DNF Matt Deluco (Veloselect)
DNF Adam Douthwright (Radical Edge)
DNF Jacob Erker (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNF Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg)
DNF Chris Freeland (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg)
DNF Nicholas Geoffrion (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
DNF Josh Gillingham (Cyclepath Thunder Bay)
DNF Nic Hamilton (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai)
DNF Christopher Hillier (Colavita New England)
DNF Gideon Krishtalka (Team H&R Block - Kona)
DNF Aroussen Laflamme (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
DNF Benoit Lussier (Bluberi-Martin Swiss-Specialize)
DNF Chris Mcneil (H&R Block-Kona)
DNF Kianoush Missaghi (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
DNF Michael Nash (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Francois Parisien (Planet Energy)
DNF Christopher Reid (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Jeff Sherstobitoff (Cycling BC)
DNF Jamie Sparling (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNF John Stewart (The Hub Race Team)
DNF Jim Tsilemos (Ride With Rendall)
DNF Charly Vives (Planet Energy)
DNF Dave Vukets (Team Ontario)
DNF Nathan Underwood (Ride with Rendall/BCW)
DNF Maxime Vives (Planet Energy)
DNF Jean-Sebastien Beland (Volkswagen-Specialized)
DNF Alexandre Cloutier (Volkswagen-Specialized)
DNF Matthew Guse (Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss)
DNF Stephen Keeping (Bluberi-Martin Swiss-Specialize)
DNF Hugues Lapointe (Bluberi-Martin Swiss-Specialize)
DNF Alexi Richer (Le Yéti)
DNF Sébastien Rousseau (Iris)
DNF Duncan Seko (Asfra Racing)
DNF Doug Van Den Ham (EMD Serono - Specialized)
DNF Eric Robertson (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
DNF Giovanni Traina (Marinoni-Cadence)
DNF Olivier Lalonde (Le Yéti)
DNS Warren Macdonald (EMD Serono-Specicialized)
DNS Alexandre Carrier (Novabrik)
DNS Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee)
DNS Aaron Schooler (H&R Block-Kona)
 
U23 Men
1 Guillaume Boivin (Volkswagen-Specialized) 4:23:13
2 André Tremblay (Équipe du Québec) at 0:02
3 Andrew Hunt (Planet Energy) s.t.
4 Jean-Michel Lachance (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 0:06
5 Jamie Riggs (Team Ontario) 0:25
6 Charlie Bryer (Volharding) 1:05
7 Spencer Smitheman (Team Alberta) 1:23
8 David Boily (Équipe du Québec) 2:26
9 Mathew Bell (Team Ontario) s.t.
10 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:29
11 William Goodfellow (Volkswagen-Specialized) 2:30
12 Owen Harrison (Cycling B.C.) 2:33
13 François Chabot (Volkswagen-Specialized) 3:23
14 Dave Brooks ( 04:26:38) 3:26
15 Hugo Houle (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy) 4:11
16 Vincent Quirion (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy) 4:30
17 Antoine Matteau (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy) 4:31
18 Colin Reinholt (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes) 4:45
19 Devon Novakowski (Team Ontario) 5:09
20 Cody Campbell (Trek-Livestrong U23) s.t.
21 Simon Gagnon-Brassard (Devinci) 10:47
DNF Marcel Aarden (H&R Block-Kona)
DNF Ryan Anderson (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNF Bryson Bowers (Team Ontario)
DNF Andrew Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers Espresso Bar)
DNF Jackson Buehler (Cycling BC)
DNF Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Thomas Devisscher (Pro Bike Pool Kuota)
DNF Jason Doverspike (Team Manitoba)
DNF Ludovic Fleury (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
DNF Kyle Fry (Team MCOR)
DNF Michael Joanisse (Nativo Concept)
DNF Garrett Mcleod (H&R Block-Kona)
DNF Michael Mitchnick (Trek Store Race Team)
DNF Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
DNF Keir Plaice (Planet Energy)
DNF Matt Potma (H&R Block-Kona)
DNF Jesse Reams (Garneau Evolution)
DNF Justin Theriault (Radical Edge)
DNF Jannes Wessels (Team Saskachewan)
DNF Nathan Macdonald (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes)
DNF Joël Dion-Poitras (Planet Energy)
DNF Éric Boily (Planet Energy)
DNF Christian Deshaies (Volkswagen-Specialized)
DNF Marc Allard (Volkswagen-Specialized)
DNF Dustin Andrews (H&R Block-Kona)
DNF Guillaume Bilodeau (Ryno Performance)
DNF William Blackburn (Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss)
DNF Frédéric Boivin (Gaspésien)
DNF Philippe Brizard (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
DNF Charles-Alexandre Cloutier (Gaspésien)
DNF Logan Cornel (Euro-Sports.ca/Foodery Cycling)
DNF Maxime Joly-Smith (Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss)
DNF Jon Kinsie (Team Ontario)
DNF Simon Lambert-Lemay (Équipe du Québec)
DNF Philippe Leduc (Novabrik)
DNF François-Charles Malo (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
DNF David Maltais (Probikepool-Kuota)
DNF Evan Mundy (Team MCOR)
DNF Charles Thibault (Bluberi-Martin Swiss-Specialize)
DNF Vincent Veilleux (Warrior Racing)
DNF Samuel Gosselin-Simard (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
DNF Maximilien Benjamin (Apogee Kuota)
DNF Yannick Bédard (Gaspésien)
DNS Ricardo Perea (Giro Racing)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login