Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

July 4/09 18:46 pm - Bromont Canada Cup DH results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/4/09
 

Elite Men and Women's results and photos

 

Photos

 

Elite Women

 

Junior and Elite Men

 

Elite Women
1 Rebecca McQueen (Can) RockyMountainBicycles-RaceFace-TroyLeeDesign 3:31.083
2 Miranda Miller (Can) Team BC/Santa Cruz Mad March Racing 3:35.530
3 Danice Uyesugi (Can) Team BC/pinkbike.com 3:39.895
4 Anne Laplante (Can) XPREZO 4:03.374
5 Caroline Milot (Can) indépendant 4:13.469
6 Claudia Paquin (Can) indépendant 4:31.641
7 Emilie Audet (Can) Cadences Bicycles 4:37.158
DNS Ève-Marie Beaupré (Can)
DNS Marie-Eve Marcotte (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle
DNS Micayla Gatto (Can) Team BC
 
Elite/Junior Men
1 Sam Hill (Aus) Monster Energy/Specialized 2:41.666
2 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kenda/Morewood 2:50.452
3 Neko Mullaly (USA) Specialized/Team America 2:55.438
4 Yann Gauvin (Can) Xprezo/Impact Design/Novatec 2:59.965
5 Rob Fraser (Can) Primary-Trek 3:01.086
6 Dominick Ménard (Can) Primary Trek 3:01.175
7 Mathieu Laurin (Can) Lama Cycles 3:01.539
8 Remi Gauvin (Can) Team BC/Arrowsmith Bikes 3:01.810
9 Trenton Zoobkoff (Can) Team BC 3:01.838
10 Jean-Philippe Da Silva (Can) indépendant 3:02.187
11 Jonathan Lefrançois (Can) Sports aux Puces 3:02.311
12 Benoit Rioux (Can) Lama Cycles 3:02.361
13 Philippe Cyrenne Blanchard (Can) Lama Cycles/Crux 3:03.041
14 Julien Laramée (Can) Quilicot-Rackultra 3:03.391
15 Adam Morse (USA) Real Men Wear Pink 3:03.707
16 Simon Garstin (Can) Lama Cycles 3:03.813
17 Hans Lambert (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:04.336
18 Dylan Morley (Can) DHRacer.com/Intersport 3:06.185
19 James Rennie (NZl) 3:06.827
20 Mathieu Lagrange (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle 3:07.343
21 Tyler Allison (Can) Team BC/Trek-Nike 6.0 3:07.349
22 Samuel Vallée (Can) Devinci 3:08.351
23 Gavin Vaughan (USA) sinister snowfire racing 3:09.826
24 Jonathan Allard (Can) Sports aux Puces 3:09.934
25 Nelson Pelletier (Can) Ryno Performance 3:09.972
26 Étienne Rolland (Can) Cycle Néron LaPrairie-RMB 3:10.031
27 Alan Crisp (Aus) Knolly Bikes 3:10.745
28 Alex Couture (USA) 3:10.944
29 Chayse Marshall (Can) Team BC/Full Boar Bike Store 3:11.160
30 Matt Zdriluk (Can) Team DropMachine/Commencal 3:11.286
31 Francis Paquet (Can) Valley racing 3:11.724
32 Benoit Labelle (Can) Lama Cycles 3:12.729
33 Brett Hornfelt (Can) www.brysonracingclan.com 3:13.129
34 Dave Trumpore (USA) Evil Bikes 3:13.345
35 Tim Price (USA) Vics Tree Service 3:13.554
36 Pierre-Olivier Girardot (Can) 3:14.089
37 Francis Paradis (Can) Ryno Performance 3:14.232
38 Tom Kakamousias (Can) Silent Devinci 3:14.248
39 Maxime Fortin Faubert (Can) FH Racing 3:14.395
40 Parker Worthington (USA) PUMA 3:14.652
41 Nick Quinn (Can) Brysonracingclan.com / Dakine 3:15.254
42 Daniel Sims (NZl) Team E-brake 3:15.801
43 Kye Walstrom (Can) indépendant 3:16.112
44 James Jeannet (Can) Transcend Orange 3:16.205
45 Kyle Marshall (Can) Team BC/Devinci-Pinkbike.com 3:16.770
46 Vincent Poliseno (Can) Sports aux Puces 3:17.288
47 Jeffery Bryson (Can) Specialized 3:17.564
48 Simon Poirier-Giroux (Can) Sports aux Puces St-Hyacinthe 3:17.594
49 Ben Porteous (Can) Dunbar Cycles/Cycling BC 3:18.216
50 Bradly Zdriluk (Can) 3:18.372
51 Dave Filion (Can) Sports aux Puces St-Hyacinthe 3:18.628
52 Benoît Tremblay (Can) Cycle Néron LaPrairie-RMB 3:18.827
53 Pier-Olivier Lassonde (Can) Lama Cycles 3:18.984
54 Stéphane Mailhot (Can) Gravité Sports 3:19.133
55 Olivier Bourdeau (Can) Cycle Néron/Reload Energy Drink 3:19.222
56 Hugo Rhéaume Lalumière (Can) Sports aux Puces St-Hyacinthe 3:19.367
57 Ben Reasbeck (Can) Trek Store Race Team 3:19.480
58 Willy Cadham (Can) Giant Adrenaline 3:19.810
59 Quinn Lanzon (Can) 3:19.943
60 Franck Kirscher (FRA) Mathieu Performance/Giant Bicycles 3:19.963
61 Alistair Pimlott (Can) Silent Devinci 3:20.441
62 Joshua Thibodeau (Can) Mikes Bike Shop/Oakley/Giant Bicycles 3:21.343
63 Taylor Rowlands (Can) 3:21.505
64 Caleb Glithero (Can) Kona Grass Roots 3:21.876
65 Patrick Thompson (Can) Marin bikes 3:22.533
66 Darryl Bartlett (Can) indépendant 3:24.731
67 Guillaume Lafleur-Smith (Can) Gravité Sports 3:25.495
68 Mathieu PrudHomme (Can) Team BSA 3:26.151
69 Zachary Tatem (Can) Trek Store Race Team 3:28.348
70 Eric Loranger (Can) 3:30.383
71 Adam Finlayson (Can) 3:30.507
72 Nicolas Konow (Can) 3:30.969
73 Philippe Bergeron (Can) Gravité Sports 3:33.385
74 Alexandre Iachetta (Can) 3:33.466
75 Matt Cummings (Can) 3:33.775
76 Bastien Major (Can) Cycle Néron/Reload Energy Drink 3:34.388
77 Alex Cooke (Can) Silent-Devinci 3:35.495
78 Brandon Cassell (Can) Giant/ Adrenalineracer 3:37.184
79 Jean Dugal (Can) Sports aux Puces 3:37.628
80 Cameron Porteous (Can) Team BC/Dunbar Cycles 3:39.406
81 Tim White (USA) Hot Babes 3:39.476
82 Brendan Flanagan (Can) Team Serious Racing 3:40.678
83 Paul Marynowski (Can) 3:40.985
84 Justin Macknish (Can) Lama Cycles 3:41.295
85 Simon Poirier-Tremblay (Can) Gravité Sports 3:41.337
86 Christophe Perreault (Can) Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss 3:41.718
87 Chad Connelly (Can) indépendant 3:42.659
88 Tristan Mclean (Can) Gravité Sport 3:43.096
89 Steve Gauci (Can) Cycle-Solutions 3:43.176
90 Keith Grant (Can) 3:44.042
91 Marcel Thomann ( ) 3:45.024
92 Vincent Jauvin (Can) 3:45.746
93 Louis Breton (Can) 3:50.552
94 Matt Gillies (Can) 3:53.214
95 Tyler Maass (Can) 3:54.508
96 Nathan Rands (Can) Team Serious Racing 4:06.996
97 Chris Ciszewski (Can) 4:10.606
98 Christopher Barlin (Aus) 4:12.381
99 Trevyn Newpher (USA) Snowshoe, Marin, MMR 4:16.592
100 Geoff Ulmer (USA) XPREZO 4:18.567
101 Kyle Lockyer (Can) Silent Devinci 7:32.173
102 Saul Boudreau (Can) Nema/Steel MX 9:44.023
DNF Christian Pradella (Can) Sports aux Puces
DNF Samuel Lagrange (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle
DNF Emmanuel Daoust (Can)
DNF Andrew Mitchell (Can) Devinci
DNS Charles Sexton (Can) Lessard-Appalache
DNS Daniel Marcelo Parent (Can)
DNS Jonathan Pilon (Can) indépendant
DNS Vincent Ready (Can)
DNS Maxime Dextradeur (Can)
DNS Jeff Faulds (Can) Norco Factory Team
DNS Gabriel Distilio (Can) Sports aux Puces
DNS Matthew Gaudon (Can)
DNS Guillaume Laramée (Can Quilicot-Rackultra

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login