Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 7/09 12:31 pm - Race to the River DH in Grand Prairie AB


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/09
 

Held on the banks of the Wapiti river. in Grand Prairie AB, July 4th and 5th. Presented by The Bikehawks Gravity Bike Club in conjunction with Nitehawk Recreation Area and Nitehawk gravity bike park.

Photos by Patrick Graham

Senior Men
1 Tyson McCrea 00:01.00
2 Kevin Theilgaard 00:01.00
3 Alexander MacMillan 00:02.00
4 Jon Tomas 00:02.00
5 Kris St. Jean 00:02.00
6 Lee Maskell 00:02.00
7 Ryan Richmond 00:02.00
8 David Belland 00:02.00
9 Ryan Soukeroff 00:02.00
10 Kyle Adam 00:02.00
11 Dave Addington 00:02.00
12 John Gibson 00:02.00
13 Dustin Leclerc 00:02.00
14 Dan Stocker 00:02.00
15 Jesse Mccue 00:02.00
16 Spencer Fowler 00:02.00
17 Jarrett King 00:02.00
18 Curtis Shankowsky 00:02.00
19 Alden Flatt 00:02.00
20 Richard Passmore 00:02.00
21 Brandon Scheunert
 
Senior Sport Women
1 Deanne Coish 00:03.00
 
Elite Men
1 Derek Plehwe 00:01.00
2 Mark Wolstenholme 00:01.00
 
Senior Sport Women
1 Trevor Leblanc 00:02.00
2 Braeden Onciul 00:02.00
3 Brennen Brosinsky 00:02.00
4 Alec McBeth 00:02.00
5 Joshua Kuliasa 00:02.00
6 Cameron Starcheski 00:02.00
7 Ray Klassen 00:02.00
8 Tyler Plehwe 00:02.00
9 Lyndon Copithorne 00:02.00
10 Brett Stephenson 00:02.00
11 Bretten Simard 00:02.00
12 Bryce Fortune 00:02.00
13 Wes Fraser 00:02.00
14 Jonathan Canning 00:02.00
15 Chase Finkle 00:02.00
16 Jake Anderson 00:02.00
17 Ian Santarossa 00:02.00
18 James Chrenek 00:03.00
 
Master A Men
1 Stephen Figel 00:01.00
2 Mike Abrey 00:02.00
3 Jean-Fran... Deslaurier 00:02.00
4 Michael Rayton 00:02.00
5 Rob Arsenault 00:02.00
6 Scott Kloberdanz 00:02.00
7 Todd Martin 00:02.00
 
Master B Men
1 Richard Ratte 00:02.00
2 Steve McCrea 00:02.00
3 Scott Klassen 00:02.00
 
Master B Women
1 Michelle Wolstenholme 00:02.00
 
Junior Men
1 Cody Ratte 00:01.00
2 Brandon Indic 00:01.00
3 Brenden Klassen 00:01.00
4 Alex Toms-Laferriere 00:02.00
5 Jaret McArthur 00:02.00
6 Lucas Whittal 00:02.00
7 Brayden Kosh 00:02.00
8 Clayton Perron 00:02.00
9 Metro Chanski 00:02.00
10 Al Raines 00:03.00
11 Danny Frey
 
U13 Men
1 Logan Ratte 00:02.00
2 Jack Macdougall 00:07.00



Next Alberta MTB event is the Devon Dust Up XC Race and Alberta Single Speed Championships.

On July 12th at the Devon Lions Campground, in Devon, Alberta.

OPEN TO ALL-NO License needed!

Free Kids (U-12) race!

For more info go to Harcore Bikes

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login