Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 10/09 12:17 pm - Tour Cycliste International de Martinique: Stages 4, 5, 6


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/09
 

Results from the last 3 days of racing in Martinique

Stage 4 (July 7th): Francois to Macouba, 97.2 km
1 Anthony Vignes (U C Nantes Atlantique) 2:43:25
2 Masaru Fukuhara (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) at s.t.
3 Joann Ruffine (Team Guadeloupe) 0:14
4 Timothée Lefrancois (U C Nantes Atlantique) s.t.
5 Mickaël Laurent (Club Martinique) 2:30
6 Marc Flavien (Club Martinique) 3:04
7 Sho Aikawa (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) s.t.
8 Keir Plaice (Team Quebec) 3:08
9 Philippe Palmiste (Team Guadeloupe)
10 Christophe Diguet (U C Nantes Atlantique) both s.t.
11 Maint Berkenbosch (Hollande) 4:34
12 Tony Hurel (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire)
13 Gwénael Teillet (U C Nantes Atlantique)
14 Ludovic Bret (U C Nantes Atlantique)
15 Makoto Iijima (Bridgestone Anchor Japon)
16 Dimitri Deliot (Team Guadeloupe)
17 Olivier Ragot (DIGICEL) all s.t.
18 Josselin Maillet (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 5:46
19 Gustave Regis (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 7:08
20 Cédric Eustache (Pédale Pilotine) 7:48
21 Cyril Vincenti (U C Nantes Atlantique) 7:51
22 Olivier Curier (Team Guadeloupe)
23 Emile Demazy (Club Martinique) both s.t.
24 Mathieu Donzallaz (Suisse Romande Team) 10:05
25 Jonathan Dorby (Pédale Pilotine)
26 Stéphane Stanislas (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team)
27 Kévin Godar (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team)
28 Valentin Schild (Suisse Romande Team)
29 Christophe Angele (Club Martinique) all s.t.
30 Arnaud Jouffroy (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 10:14
31 Martial Gene (Team Guadeloupe) 10:20
32 Kevin Reza (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 12:18
33 Eddy Hierso (DIGICEL) 12:51
34 Rudy Desire (DIGICEL)
35 Grégory Klein (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) both s.t.
36 Yves Corminboeuf (Suisse Romande Team) 12:59
37 Jean Sébastien Perron (Team Quebec)
38 Mitsunari Mitaki (Bridgestone Anchor Japon)
39 Malaya Van Rultenbeek (Hollande) all s.t.
40 Christophe Betard (Club Martinique) 13:47
41 Jean-François Tabar (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 13:58
42 Loïc Lenerand (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) s.t.
43 Philippe Vilmaure (Pédale Pilotine) 15:08
44 Ronald Marigny (DIGICEL)
45 Jérome Derond (Pédale Pilotine)
46 Jean-Christophe Mergirie (DIGICEL) all s.t.
47 Willy Coudin (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 15:13
48 Johan Dibandi (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team)
49 Masamichi Yamamoto (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) both s.t.
50 Benjamin Gault (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 16:11
51 Ludovic Mirande Ney (Club Martinique) 16:43
52 Arnold Valence (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 18:31
53 Thomas Devisscher (Team Quebec)
54 Stephen Keeping (Team Quebec)
55 Lyautey Venitus (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team)
56 Romule Ternon (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France)
57 Yoshiaki Shimada (Bridgestone Anchor Japon)
58 Michaël Nonirit (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France) all s.t.
59 Sidney Privat (Pédale Pilotine) 18:35
60 Laurent Maudet (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) s.t.
61 Joel Dion-Poitras (Team Quebec) 19:59
62 Mathieu Rochat (Suisse Romande Team) 21:50
63 Stéphane Lassere (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 22:46
64 Bernard Tabar (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 23:30
65 Stéphane Rieux (Pédale d'Or Joséphine)
66 Jean-Philippe Quenette (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team)
67 Nicolas Emelie (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France) all s.t.
68 Frédérick Edouard (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 25:37
69 Johan Blaise (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 26:29
70 Maurits Van Der Ven (Hollande) s.t.
71 Thomas Jean-Baptiste (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 27:25
72 Frédéric Brandenberger (Suisse Romande Team)
73 Ronald Barzilaij (Hollande)
74 Geert Dijkshoorn (Hollande)
75 Tim Nederlof (Hollande) all s.t.
76 James Larmer (Team Quebec) 30:38
 
Stage 5 (July 8th): Macouba to Diamant, 102.8 km
1 Kevin Reza (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 2:42:59
2 Joann Ruffine (Team Guadeloupe) at s.t.
3 Olivier Ragot (DIGICEL) 1:10
4 Marc Flavien (Club Martinique) 1:14
5 Christophe Diguet (U C Nantes Atlantique)
6 Jean Sébastien Perron (Team Quebec)
7 Tony Hurel (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire)
8 Gwénael Teillet (U C Nantes Atlantique)
9 Anthony Vignes (U C Nantes Atlantique)
10 Maint Berkenbosch (Hollande)
11 Mickaël Laurent (Club Martinique)
12 Masaru Fukuhara (Bridgestone Anchor Japon)
13 Philippe Palmiste (Team Guadeloupe)
14 Olivier Curier (Team Guadeloupe)
15 Josselin Maillet (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire)
16 Timothée Lefrancois (U C Nantes Atlantique)
17 Ludovic Bret (U C Nantes Atlantique) all s.t.
18 Emile Demazy (Club Martinique) 1:17
19 Dimitri Deliot (Team Guadeloupe) s.t.
20 Mathieu Donzallaz (Suisse Romande Team) 10:55
21 Willy Coudin (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 10:58
22 Martial Gene (Team Guadeloupe)
23 Jonathan Dorby (Pédale Pilotine) both s.t.
24 Christophe Angele (Club Martinique) 11:36
25 Loïc Lenerand (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team)
26 Valentin Schild (Suisse Romande Team)
27 Philippe Vilmaure (Pédale Pilotine)
28 Jean-François Tabar (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team)
29 Ludovic Mirande Ney (Club Martinique) all s.t.
30 Eddy Hierso (DIGICEL) 12:24
31 Nicolas Emelie (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France) 12:28
32 Ronald Marigny (DIGICEL)
33 Thomas Devisscher (Team Quebec)
34 Christophe Betard (Club Martinique)
35 Jérome Derond (Pédale Pilotine)
36 Cédric Eustache (Pédale Pilotine)
37 Makoto Iijima (Bridgestone Anchor Japon)
38 Jean-Christophe Mergirie (DIGICEL)
39 Stéphane Stanislas (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team)
40 Joel Dion-Poitras (Team Quebec)
41 Grégory Klein (Pédale d'Or Joséphine)
42 Masamichi Yamamoto (Bridgestone Anchor Japon)
43 Mitsunari Mitaki (Bridgestone Anchor Japon)
44 Yoshiaki Shimada (Bridgestone Anchor Japon)
45 Ronald Barzilaij (Hollande)
46 Gustave Regis (Pédale d'Or Joséphine)
47 Malaya Van Rultenbeek (Hollande)
48 Johan Dibandi (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team)
49 Rudy Desire (DIGICEL)
50 Laurent Maudet (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) all s.t.
51 Arnold Valence (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 12:54
52 Cyril Vincenti (U C Nantes Atlantique)
53 Keir Plaice (Team Quebec)
54 Benjamin Gault (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire)
55 Tim Nederlof (Hollande) all s.t.
56 Kévin Godar (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 19:01
57 Bernard Tabar (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 22:31
58 Sidney Privat (Pédale Pilotine) s.t.
59 Stéphane Rieux (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 23:48
60 Lyautey Venitus (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 25:28
61 Stéphane Lassere (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team)
62 James Larmer (Team Quebec)
63 Jean-Philippe Quenette (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team)
64 Romule Ternon (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France)
65 Michaël Nonirit (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France)
66 Johan Blaise (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team)
67 Stephen Keeping (Team Quebec)
68 Geert Dijkshoorn (Hollande)
69 Sho Aikawa (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) all s.t.
70 Maurits Van Der Ven (Hollande) 25:35
71 Mathieu Rochat (Suisse Romande Team) 34:48
 
Stage 6 (July 9th): Diamant to Sainte-Marie, 112.5 km
1 Olivier Ragot (DIGICEL) 03:11:11
2 Gwénael Teillet (U C Nantes Atlantique) at 0:12
3 Tony Hurel (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) s.t.
4 Anthony Vignes (U C Nantes Atlantique) 0:21
5 Kevin Reza (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire)
6 Maint Berkenbosch (Hollande)
7 Timothée Lefrancois (U C Nantes Atlantique)
8 Masaru Fukuhara (Bridgestone Anchor Japon)
9 Malaya Van Rultenbeek (Hollande) all s.t.
10 Makoto Iijima (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 1:35
11 Mickaël Laurent (Club Martinique) s.t.
12 Christophe Diguet (U C Nantes Atlantique) 1:57
13 Olivier Curier (Team Guadeloupe) s.t.
14 Ludovic Bret (U C Nantes Atlantique) 1:59
15 Joann Ruffine (Team Guadeloupe) 2:03
16 Grégory Klein (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 3:57
17 Cyril Vincenti (U C Nantes Atlantique) 4:17
18 Joel Dion-Poitras (Team Quebec) 5:35
19 Marc Flavien (Club Martinique) 8:56
20 Philippe Palmiste (Team Guadeloupe) s.t.
21 Dimitri Deliot (Team Guadeloupe) 10:30
22 Christophe Betard (Club Martinique) 11:25
23 Christophe Angele (Club Martinique)
24 Jean-François Tabar (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team)
25 Jean-Christophe Mergirie (DIGICEL)
26 Cédric Eustache (Pédale Pilotine) all s.t.
27 Eddy Hierso (DIGICEL) 11:48
28 Thomas Devisscher (Team Quebec) 12:29
29 Maurits Van Der Ven (Hollande)
30 Valentin Schild (Suisse Romande Team)
31 Mathieu Donzallaz (Suisse Romande Team) all s.t.
32 Benjamin Gault (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 12:35
33 Emile Demazy (Club Martinique)
34 Mitsunari Mitaki (Bridgestone Anchor Japon)
35 Keir Plaice (Team Quebec)
36 Masamichi Yamamoto (Bridgestone Anchor Japon)
37 Josselin Maillet (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire)
38 Yoshiaki Shimada (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) all s.t.
39 Johan Dibandi (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 12:56
40 Tim Nederlof (Hollande) 13:31
41 Ronald Barzilaij (Hollande)
42 Martial Gene (Team Guadeloupe) both s.t.
43 Kévin Godar (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 17:30
44 Stéphane Lassere (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) s.t.
45 Jean Sébastien Perron (Team Quebec) 17:40
46 Stephen Keeping (Team Quebec) s.t.
47 Stéphane Stanislas (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 18:40
48 Loïc Lenerand (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team)
49 Jonathan Dorby (Pédale Pilotine)
50 Willy Coudin (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) all s.t.
51 Stéphane Rieux (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 21:18
52 Gustave Regis (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 21:27
53 Philippe Vilmaure (Pédale Pilotine) 21:43
54 Laurent Maudet (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 23:25
55 Michaël Nonirit (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France)
56 Jean-Philippe Quenette (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) both s.t.
57 Lyautey Venitus (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 25:14
58 Nicolas Emelie (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France) 27:50
59 Ronald Marigny (DIGICEL) 27:56
60 Rudy Desire (DIGICEL) 27:59
61 Ludovic Mirande Ney (Club Martinique) 28:02
62 Arnold Valence (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 29:55
63 Bernard Tabar (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 31:41
64 Johan Blaise (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 32:32
65 Sho Aikawa (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 34:08
66 Geert Dijkshoorn (Hollande) s.t.
67 Mathieu Rochat (Suisse Romande Team) 42:40
68 Romule Ternon (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France) 44:39
 
GC
1 Timothée Lefrancois (U C Nantes Atlantique) 18:12:43
2 Anthony Vignes (U C Nantes Atlantique) at 1:20
3 Gwénael Teillet (U C Nantes Atlantique) 2:28
4 Maint Berkenbosch (Hollande) 2:53
5 Tony Hurel (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 3:01
6 Christophe Diguet (U C Nantes Atlantique) 4:13
7 Mickaël Laurent (Club Martinique) 5:30
8 Ludovic Bret (U C Nantes Atlantique) 5:44
9 Masaru Fukuhara (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 6:45
10 Olivier Ragot (DIGICEL) 8:27
11 Kevin Reza (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 9:05
12 Joann Ruffine (Team Guadeloupe) 11:14
13 Philippe Palmiste (Team Guadeloupe) 13:51
14 Marc Flavien (Club Martinique) 15:49
15 Dimitri Deliot (Team Guadeloupe) 16:58
16 Makoto Iijima (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 18:14
17 Cyril Vincenti (U C Nantes Atlantique) 20:42
18 Josselin Maillet (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 24:10
19 Olivier Curier (Team Guadeloupe) 25:37
20 Emile Demazy (Club Martinique) 27:09
21 Cédric Eustache (Pédale Pilotine) 34:39
22 Christophe Angele (Club Martinique) 35:06
23 Jean Sébastien Perron (Team Quebec) 36:15
24 Valentin Schild (Suisse Romande Team) 40:55
25 Joel Dion-Poitras (Team Quebec) 41:26
26 Christophe Betard (Club Martinique) 43:20
27 Keir Plaice (Team Quebec) 44:55
28 Grégory Klein (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 45:41
29 Jonathan Dorby (Pédale Pilotine) 46:15
30 Benjamin Gault (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 46:43
31 Stéphane Stanislas (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 47:14
32 Malaya Van Rultenbeek (Hollande) 48:05
33 Martial Gene (Team Guadeloupe) 51:02
34 Masamichi Yamamoto (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 51:50
35 Gustave Regis (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 56:36
36 Jean-François Tabar (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 57:33
37 Loïc Lenerand (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 01:00:41
38 Yoshiaki Shimada (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 1:01:12
39 Willy Coudin (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 1:01:34
40 Thomas Devisscher (Team Quebec) 1:03:34
41 Philippe Vilmaure (Pédale Pilotine) 1:07:02
42 Mathieu Donzallaz (Suisse Romande Team) 1:10:16
43 Kévin Godar (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 1:14:14
44 Ronald Marigny (DIGICEL) 1:16:10
45 Laurent Maudet (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 1:16:46
46 Mitsunari Mitaki (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 1:17:17
47 Ludovic Mirande Ney (Club Martinique) 1:19:43
48 Tim Nederlof (Hollande) 1:19:46
49 Johan Dibandi (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 1:22:36
50 Jean-Christophe Mergirie (DIGICEL) 1:28:36
51 Stephen Keeping (Team Quebec) 1:30:48
52 Eddy Hierso (DIGICEL) 1:34:49
53 Sho Aikawa (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 1:39:02
54 Stéphane Rieux (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 1:52:38
55 Nicolas Emelie (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France) 1:53:39
56 Lyautey Venitus (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 1:55:55
57 Jean-Philippe Quenette (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 1:57:43
58 Arnold Valence (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 1:58:37
59 Stéphane Lassere (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 2:00:28
60 Ronald Barzilaij (Hollande) 2:00:35
61 Geert Dijkshoorn (Hollande) 2:03:36
62 Rudy Desire (DIGICEL) 2:07:26
63 Michaël Nonirit (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France) 2:09:49
64 Romule Ternon (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France) 2:28:31
65 Maurits Van Der Ven (Hollande) 2:32:21
66 Bernard Tabar (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 2:32:54
67 Johan Blaise (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 2:35:18
68 Mathieu Rochat (Suisse Romande Team 2:39:25

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login