Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 12/09 8:20 am - Tour de Quebec: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/12/09
 

Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) won Saturday's rainy fourth stage of the Tour de Quebec and by doing so took the lead in the the general classification.

Stage 4 (July 11th) :St-Augustin-de-Desmaures Circuit Road Race, 110km
1 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 2:37:03
2 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia) 0:03
3 Otavio Didier Bugarelli (Garneau Club Chaussures) 0:11
4 David Boily (ProBikePool/Kuota) s.t.
5 Guillaume Boivin (Volkswagen-Specialized) 0:17
6 Hugo Houle (Garneau Club Chaussures) 0:19
7 Eric Tremble (Spooky/NCC/Kenda)
8 Michael Joannisse (Nativo Concept)
9 Bruno Langlois (Planet Energy) all s.t.
10 Mathew Bell (Volkswagen-Specialized) 0:22
11 Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 0:23
12 Adam Carr (Gaspesien)
13 Rossman Matt (NorEast Cycling)
14 Antoine Matteau (Garneau Club Chaussures)
15 Aaron Fillion (Ride With Rendall)
16 Hugues Lapointe (Bluberi - Martin Swiss - Specialized) all s.t.
17 Andre Tremblay (ProBikePool/Kuota) 0:28
18 Yannick Bedard (Gaspesien) s.t.
19 Jeff Racine (Garneau Club Chaussures) 0:31
20 Ugo Lapierre (IRIS) 0:32
21 Colin Reinholt (Sports Bazar)
22 Jamie Riggs (Sports Bazar)
23 Sébastien Rousseau (IRIS)
24 Vincent Quirion (Garneau Club Chaussures)
25 William Goodfellow (Volkswagen-Specialized)
26 Frederic Boivin (Gaspesien)
27 Evan Mundy (Sports Bazar)
28 Geoff O'toole (Bluberi - Martin Swiss - Specialized)
29 Devon Novakowski (Garneau Club Chaussures)
30 Stephane Roger (Entente sud méditerranée (France))
31 Adam Sullivan (Spooky/NCC/Kenda)
32 Jonathan Marguerite (Entente sud méditerranée (France))
33 Derrek Ivey (Composite Team)
34 Christian Deshaies (Volkswagen-Specialized)
35 McGovern Duncan (NorEast Cycling)
36 Pradere Hugo (ProBikePool/Kuota) all s.t.
37 Alec Donahue (Spooky/NCC/Kenda) 0:37
38 Cory Jay (PEI Canada Games Team)
39 Jacques Gagné (Nativo Concept) both s.t.
40 Justin Lindine (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 0:42
41 Maxime Joly-Smith (Composite Team)
42 Kianoush Missaghi (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) both s.t.
43 Derrick St-John (Ride With Rendall) 0:47
44 Dominic Cantin (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:51
45 Duncan Sturz (PEI Canada Games Team) s.t.
46 Vincent Veilleux (Composite Team) 0:53
47 Mathieu Boudier-Reveret (Nativo Concept) s.t.
48 Glen Rendall (Ride With Rendall) 0:55
49 Alexi Richer (IRIS)
50 Eric Boily (Planet Energy)
51 Rostom Bensetti (Entente sud méditerranée (France)) all s.t.
52 Matt Mainer (Spooky/NCC/Kenda) 1:01
53 Nathaniel Ward (Spooky/NCC/Kenda) s.t.
54 Aroussen Laflamme (Garneau Club Chaussures) 1:04
55 Philippe Brizard (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
56 Charly Vives (Planet Energy)
57 Derek Hughes (PEI Canada Games Team)
58 Marc Allard (Volkswagen-Specialized)
59 Benoit Lussier (Bluberi - Martin Swiss - Specialized)
60 Thierry Laliberte (ProBikePool/Kuota) all s.t.
61 Simon Gagnon-Brassard (Nativo Concept) 1:18
62 Nicholas Petterssen (Gaspesien) 1:28
63 Charles Alexandre Cloutier (Gaspesien) 1:32
64 Vincent Lévesque (Composite Team) 1:40
65 David Maltais (ProBikePool/Kuota) 1:43
66 Francois David (Entente sud méditerranée (France)) 2:02
67 Ryan Belliveau (ProBikePool/Kuota)
68 Mukunda Feldman (Spooky/NCC/Kenda) both s.t.
69 Geoffroy Dussault (Sports Bazar) 3:30
70 Joel Pelletier (IRIS) 3:48
71 Stephen Weller (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 4:09
72 Samuel Gosselin-Simard (Entente sud méditerranée (France)) 4:57
73 Greg Reain (Ride With Rendall) 5:29
74 John Mcgill (Gaspesien) 6:02
75 Hillier Chris (NorEast Cycling)
76 Maxime Vives (Planet Energy)
77 Chris Reid (Ride With Rendall)
78 Justin Theriault (PEI Canada Games Team) all s.t.
79 Kyle Fry (Composite Team) 6:27
80 François Chabot (Volkswagen-Specialized) 6:43
81 Thom Coupe (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 9:26
82 Steven Flanagan (PEI Canada Games Team) 9:26
83 Ryan Taylor (PEI Canada Games Team) 13:28
84 François-Charles Malo (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
85 Nicholas Geoffrion (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
86 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
87 Ludovic Fleury (Garneau Club Chaussures)
88 Edward Forest (IRIS)
89 Goguen Patrick (NorEast Cycling)
90 Nathan Underwood (Ride With Rendall) all s.t.
DNS Oliver Harding-Sheath (Bluberi - Martin Swiss - Specialized)
DNS Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall)
DNS Etienne Samson (Sports Bazar)
DNF Marc-Wayne Addison (Bluberi - Martin Swiss - Specialized)
DNF Carl Desroches (Composite Team)
DNF William Blackburn (Composite Team)
DNF Alexandre Plaut (Entente sud méditerranée (France))
DNF Francis Roger (Entente sud méditerranée (France))
DNF Francis Martin (Gaspesien)
DNF Louis-Charles Lacroix (IRIS)
DNF Giovanni Traina (IRIS)
DNF Nicolas Lefrançois (Nativo Concept)
DNF Awerbuch Jonathan (NorEast Cycling)
DNF Shane Gill (PEI Canada Games Team)
DNF Daniel Greenfield (Spooky/NCC/Kenda)
DNF Mathieu Fillion (Sports Bazar)
DNF Stéphane Joncas (Sports Bazar)
DNF Alexandre Cloutier (Volkswagen-Specialized)
 
GC
1 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 7:08:51
2 Michael Joannisse (Nativo Concept) at 0:14
3 Aaron Fillion (Ride With Rendall) 0:25
4 Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 0:30
5 Mathew Bell (Volkswagen-Specialized) 0:40
6 Otavio Didier Bugarelli (Garneau Club Chaussures) 0:57
7 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia) 1:09
8 Stephane Roger (Entente sud méditerranée (France)) 1:11
9 Hugues Lapointe (Bluberi - Martin Swiss - Specialized) 1:28
10 Eric Tremble (Spooky/NCC/Kenda) 1:33
11 William Goodfellow (Volkswagen-Specialized) 1:37
12 David Boily (ProBikePool/Kuota) 1:41
13 Guillaume Boivin (Volkswagen-Specialized) 1:42
14 Ugo Lapierre (IRIS) 1:45
15 Hugo Houle (Garneau Club Chaussures) 1:52
16 Bruno Langlois (Planet Energy) 1:54
17 Derrick St-John (Ride With Rendall) 1:58
18 Andre Tremblay (ProBikePool/Kuota) 2:03
19 Devon Novakowski (Garneau Club Chaussures) 2:10
20 Jeff Racine (Garneau Club Chaussures) 2:15
21 Vincent Quirion (Garneau Club Chaussures) 2:18
22 Antoine Matteau (Garneau Club Chaussures) 2:20
23 Adam Carr (Gaspesien) 2:28
24 Alec Donahue (Spooky/NCC/Kenda) 2:30
25 Justin Lindine (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 2:35
26 Charly Vives (Planet Energy) 2:40
27 Nathaniel Ward (Spooky/NCC/Kenda) 2:40
28 Christian Deshaies (Volkswagen-Specialized) 2:41
29 Aroussen Laflamme (Garneau Club Chaussures) 3:20
30 Eric Boily (Planet Energy) 3:33
31 Jacques Gagné (Nativo Concept) 4:27
32 Ryan Belliveau (ProBikePool/Kuota) 4:44
33 Simon Gagnon-Brassard (Nativo Concept) 4:47
34 David Maltais (ProBikePool/Kuota) 5:51
35 Stephen Weller (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 6:04
36 McGovern Duncan (NorEast Cycling) 7:05
37 Jonathan Marguerite (Entente sud méditerranée (France)) 7:21
38 Maxime Vives (Planet Energy) 7:56
39 Benoit Lussier (Bluberi - Martin Swiss - Specialized) 8:09
40 Thierry Laliberte (ProBikePool/Kuota) 8:14
41 Kyle Fry (Composite Team) 8:55
42 Thom Coupe (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 11:13
43 Greg Reain (Ride With Rendall) 12:02
44 Justin Theriault (PEI Canada Games Team) 12:35
45 Jamie Riggs (Sports Bazar) 14:36
46 Colin Reinholt (Sports Bazar) 14:45
47 Evan Mundy (Sports Bazar) 14:48
48 Sébastien Rousseau (IRIS) 14:50
49 Rossman Matt (NorEast Cycling) 14:57
50 Kianoush Missaghi (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 15:00
51 Cory Jay (PEI Canada Games Team) 15:10
52 Geoff O'toole (Bluberi - Martin Swiss - Specialized) 15:11
53 Alexi Richer (IRIS) 15:17
54 Pradere Hugo (ProBikePool/Kuota) 15:19
55 Mathieu Boudier-Reveret (Nativo Concept) 15:24
56 Matt Mainer (Spooky/NCC/Kenda) 15:35
57 Rostom Bensetti (Entente sud méditerranée (France)) 15:36
58 Philippe Brizard (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 15:44
59 Francois David (Entente sud méditerranée (France)) 15:55
60 Goguen Patrick (NorEast Cycling) 15:57
61 Yannick Bedard (Gaspesien) 18:06
62 Joel Pelletier (IRIS) 18:14
63 Vincent Veilleux (Composite Team) 18:20
64 Marc Allard (Volkswagen-Specialized) 18:23
65 Charles Alexandre Cloutier (Gaspesien) 18:24
66 Derrek Ivey (Composite Team) 18:26
67 Dominic Cantin (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 18:35
68 Frederic Boivin (Gaspesien) 19:13
69 Maxime Joly-Smith (Composite Team) 19:18
70 Adam Sullivan (Spooky/NCC/Kenda) 19:22
71 Mukunda Feldman (Spooky/NCC/Kenda) 19:40
72 Samuel Gosselin-Simard (Entente sud méditerranée (France)) 19:51
73 Derek Hughes (PEI Canada Games Team) 20:15
74 Geoffroy Dussault (Sports Bazar) 20:45
75 John Mcgill (Gaspesien) 25:11
76 François Chabot (Volkswagen-Specialized) 25:22
77 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 27:31
78 Nathan Underwood (Ride With Rendall) 27:39
79 François-Charles Malo (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 27:39
80 Ryan Taylor (PEI Canada Games Team) 27:45
81 Ludovic Fleury (Garneau Club Chaussures) 27:50
82 Nicholas Geoffrion (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 32:42
83 Glen Rendall (Ride With Rendall) 42:28
84 Nicholas Petterssen (Gaspesien) 43:24
85 Vincent Lévesque (Composite Team) 47:06
86 Hillier Chris (NorEast Cycling) 48:10
87 Duncan Sturz (PEI Canada Games Team) 48:30
88 Steven Flanagan (PEI Canada Games Team) 57:16
89 Edward Forest (IRIS) 1:01:24
90 Chris Reid (Ride With Rendall) 1:52:17
 
Points GC
1 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia) 69pts
2 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 66
3 Michael Joannisse (Nativo Concept) 65
4 Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 51
5 Derrick John (Ride With Rendall) 44
6 William Goodfellow (Volkswagen-Specialized) 35
7 Guillaume Boivin (Volkswagen-Specialized) 35
8 Hugo Houle (Garneau Club Chaussures) 34
9 Aaron Fillion (Ride With Rendall) 32
10 Otavio Didier Bugarelli (Garneau Club Chaussures) 31
11 David Boily (ProBikePool/Kuota) 25
12 Thom Coupe (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 25
13 Mathew Bell (Volkswagen-Specialized) 24
14 Ugo Lapierre (IRIS) 24
15 Stephane Roger (Entente sud méditerranée (France)) 23
16 Eric Tremble (Spooky/NCC/Kenda) 20
17 Derrek Ivey (Composite Team) 19
18 Nathaniel Ward (Spooky/NCC/Kenda) 18
19 Maxime Vives (Planet Energy) 17
20 Francois David (Entente sud méditerranée (France)) 15
21 Hugues Lapointe (Bluberi - Martin Swiss - Specialized) 14
22 Bruno Langlois (Planet Energy) 13
23 Thierry Laliberte (ProBikePool/Kuota) 13
24 Adam Carr (Gaspesien) 12
25 Andre Tremblay (ProBikePool/Kuota) 10
26 Yannick Bedard (Gaspesien) 8
27 Christian Deshaies (Volkswagen-Specialized) 6
28 Charly Vives (Planet Energy) 5
29 Antoine Matteau (Garneau Club Chaussures) 4
30 Vincent Quirion (Garneau Club Chaussures) 3
31 Justin Lindine (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 1
 
KOM
1 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 50pts
2 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia) 48
3 Andre Tremblay (ProBikePool/Kuota) 13
4 Mathew Bell (Volkswagen-Specialized) 10
5 Stephane Roger (Entente sud méditerranée (France)) 10
6 Thierry Laliberte (ProBikePool/Kuota) 10
7 Charly Vives (Planet Energy) 8
8 Eric Boily (Planet Energy) 8
9 Michael Joannisse (Nativo Concept) 6
10 David Boily (ProBikePool/Kuota) 6
11 Vincent Quirion (Garneau Club Chaussures) 6
12 Devon Novakowski (Garneau Club Chaussures) 6
13 Alec Donahue (Spooky/NCC/Kenda) 6
14 Aaron Fillion (Ride With Rendall) 3
15 Hugues Lapointe (Bluberi - Martin Swiss - Specialized) 3
16 David Maltais (ProBikePool/Kuota) 3
17 Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 1
18 Adam Carr (Gaspesien) 1
19 Antoine Matteau (Garneau Club Chaussures) 1
20 Jacques Gagné (Nativo Concept) 1
 
Team GC
1 BikeReg.com / Cannondale 21:29:53
2 Volkswagen-Specialized at 0:26
3 Garneau Club Chaussures 1:34
4 ProBikePool / Kuota 2:38
5 Spooky / NCC / Kenda 2:53
6 Planet Energy 4:03
7 Nativo Concept 5:56
8 Ride With Rendall 6:37
9 Entente sud méditerranée (France) 19:09
10 Bluberi - Martin Swiss - Specialized 20:57
11 NorEast Cycling 26:34
12 IRIS 28:31
13 Gaspesien 30:58
14 PEI Canada Games Team 34:35
15 Composite Team 35:41
16 Sports Bazar 40:49
17 Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 41:49

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login