Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 19/09 9:57 am - Tour of Qinghai Lake: Stages 1, 2 and GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/09
 

Results from stages 1 and 2

Stage 1 (July 18th) : Xining to Tongren, 170.8 km
1 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 4:16:48
2 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team at 0:09
3 Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Team Corratec s.t.
4 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika 1:44
5 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Slovenia
6 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan both s.t.
7 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine 2:34
8 Yevgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 2:35
9 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Poland 2:55
10 Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author 3:02
11 Bruno Rizzi (Ita) Team Corratec 3:07
12 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
13 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team Stegcomputer - Neotel
14 Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia
15 Wong Kan Po (HKg) Hong Kong
16 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Team Corratec
17 Sergiy Grechin (Ukr) Ukraine
18 Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
19 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
20 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team all s.t.
21 Vid Ogris (Slo) Loborika 3:52
22 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 3:57
23 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor
24 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Poland
25 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Capinordic
26 Theo Eltink (Ned) Skil-Shimano
27 Kristjan Durasek (Cro) Loborika
28 Bostjan Rezman (Slo) Slovenia
29 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Slovenia
30 Wang Meiyin (Chn) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
31 Ma Haijun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
32 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan
33 Sun Lei (Chn) Max Success Sports
34 Simon Richardson (GBr) Rapha Condor
35 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Capinordic
36 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) Ukraine
37 Ji Jianhua (Chn) China
38 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
39 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia
40 Ahad Kazemi Sarai (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
41 Zhang Ruisong (Chn) Max Success Sports
42 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Slovenia
43 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
44 Gasper Svab (Slo) Slovenia
45 James Perry (RSA) Team Stegcomputer - Neotel
46 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Ukraine
47 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Poland
48 Han Feng (Chn) Skil-Shimano
49 Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
50 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Poland
51 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika
52 Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong
53 Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong
54 Nick Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
55 Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong
56 Eric Van De Meent (Ned) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
57 Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
58 Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) Team Stegcomputer - Neotel
59 Dylan Newell (Aus) Praties
60 Carlo Corra (Ita) Team Corratec
61 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
62 Hossein Jahabanian (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
63 William Clarke (Aus) Praties
64 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor
65 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika
66 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
67 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
68 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
69 Nathan Earle (Aus) Praties
70 Jakub Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
71 Ben Grenda (Aus) Praties
72 Liu Peng (Chn) China
73 Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
74 Song Baoqing (Chn) China
75 Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong
76 Yevceniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan
77 Li Fuyu (Chn) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
78 Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil-Shimano
79 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika
80 Hossein Askari (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
81 Volodymyr Rybin (Ukr) Ukraine
82 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
83 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
84 Niki Ostergaard (Den) Team Capinordic
85 Volodymyr Duma (Ukr) Ukraine
86 Liu Biao (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
87 Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor
88 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
89 Xu Gang (Chn) Max Success Sports
90 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team all s.t.
91 Emiliano Donadello (Ita) Team Corratec 4:18
92 Liu Yilin (Chn) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 4:22
93 Hui Guo (Chn) Max Success Sports 5:42
94 Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil-Shimano 9:36
95 Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:10:25
96 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine
97 Ben Mather (Aus) Praties
98 Liu Bo (Chn) China
99 Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Stegcomputer - Neotel
100 Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong all s.t.
101 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Poland 10:38
102 Sven De Weerdt (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under 12:00
103 Wei Kui (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 12:37
104 Jiang Xueli (Chn) China
105 Peng Kuei Hsiang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
106 Tu Yue (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team all s.t.
107 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Team Capinordic 15:52
108 Kristian Sobota (Den) Team Capinordic
109 Ben Grieve-Johnson (Aus) Praties
110 Darko Blazevic (Cro) Loborika
111 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano
112 Liam Holohan (GBr) Rapha Condor
113 Medhi Fahridi Kovij (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
114 Tigran Korkotyan (Arm) Team Stegcomputer - Neotel
115 Chiang Chun Te (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
116 Zhao Yujian (Chn) Max Success Sports
117 Bert Roesems (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under
118 Zhang Hui (Chn) Max Success Sports
119 Matthew Green (Aus) Cinelli - Down Under
120 Logan Dennis Hutchings (NZl) Cinelli - Down Under
121 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) Team Corratec
122 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Poland
123 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor all s.t.
124 Lai Kuan Hua (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team 17:36
125 Christopher D'Amelio (Aus) Cinelli - Down Under 19:30
126 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
127 Michael Fitzgerald (Aus) Cinelli - Down Under
128 Peter Ronsse (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under
129 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Team Corratec
130 Ko Siu Wai (HKg) Hong Kong
131 Zhang Wenlong (Chn) China
132 Ji Xitao (Chn) China all s.t.
133 Kyle Marwood (Aus) Praties 21:58
134 David Maree (RSA) Team Stegcomputer - Neotel 25:53
135 Lukasz Osiecki (Pol) Poland 26:38
136 Liu Hao (Chn) Max Success Sports 29:49
137 Andreas Linden (Swe) Team Capinordic 32:38
138 Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
139 Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Capinordic
140 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
141 Nolan Hoffman (RSA) Team Stegcomputer - Neotel all s.t.
142 Huang Yen Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team 50:04
 
Stage 2: Tongren to Xunhua, 94.84 km
1 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Slovenia 2:17:51
2 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Slovenia
3 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan
4 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Whirlpool -Author
5 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika
6 Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia
7 Reijnen Kiel (USA) Jelly Belly
8 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Tabriz Petrochemicals
9 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) Ukraine
10 Sergiy Grechin (Ukr) Ukraine
11 Fuyu Li (Chn) Trek -Marco Polo
12 Theo Eltink (Ned) Skil-Shimano
13 Volodymyr Rybin (Ukr) Ukraine
14 Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Trek -Marco Polo
15 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine
16 Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Team Utensilnord
17 Yevceniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan
18 Ying Hon Yeung (Hkg) Hong Kong
19 DMITRIY Fofonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
20 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Team Utensilnord
21 Kristjan Durasek (Cro) Loborika
22 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Poland
23 Yevgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
24 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Capinordic
25 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemicals
26 Ahad Kazemi Sarai (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemicals
27 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Slovenia
28 Bruno Rizzi (Ita) Team Utensilnord
29 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia all s.t.
30 Petr Bencik (Cze) Whirlpool -Author 0:08
31 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Jelly Belly 2:17
32 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Poland
33 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
34 James Perry (RSA) Neotel/CKT
35 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Qinghai TYD
36 Gasper Svab (Slo) Slovenia
37 Hossein Askari (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemicals
38 Frantisek Padour (Cze) Whirlpool -Author all s.t.
39 Bostjan Rezman (Slo) Slovenia 2:20
40 Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha-Condor 2:25
41 Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil-Shimano
42 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano both s.t.
43 Kam Po Wong (Hkg) Hong Kong 3:18
44 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
45 Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai TYD both s.t.
46 Dylan Newell (Aus) Praties 5:51
47 Kui Wei (Chn) Qinghai TYD 6:41
48 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika
49 Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) Neotel/CKT both s.t.
50 Haijun Ma (Chn) Qinghai TYD 7:26
51 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai TYD 7:30
52 Simon Richardson (GBr) Rapha-Condor
53 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Poland
54 Kristian Sobota (Den) Team Capinordic
55 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Poland
56 Emiliano Donadello (Ita) Team Utensilnord all s.t.
57 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai TYD 8:25
58 William Clarke (Aus) Praties
59 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Trek -Marco Polo
60 Wang Yip Tang (Hkg) Hong Kong
61 Eric Van De Meent (Ned) Trek -Marco Polo
62 Lei Sun (Chn) Max Success Sports
63 Vid Ogris (Slo) Loborika all s.t.
64 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) Whirlpool -Author 8:53
65 Leopold Konig (Cze) Whirlpool -Author s.t.
66 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Poland 10:26
67 Nathan Earle (Aus) Praties 11:09
68 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Ukraine s.t.
69 Guo Hui (Chn) Max Success Sports 11:39
70 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
71 Feng Han (Chn) Skil-Shimano
72 Ben Grenda (Aus) Praties
73 Matthew Green (GBr) Cinelli-Down Under
74 Yujian Zhao (Chn) Max Success Sports all s.t.
75 Sven De Weerdt (Bel) Cinelli-Down Under 11:42
76 Michael Fitzgerald (Aus) Cinelli-Down Under
77 Nickolas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly
78 Xitao Ji (Chn) China
79 Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports
80 Yilin Liu (Chn) Trek -Marco Polo
81 Ben Grieve-Johnson (Aus) Praties
82 Ben Mather (Aus) Praties
83 Peter Ronsse (Bel) Cinelli-Down Under
84 David Maree (RSA) Neotel/CKT
85 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant A.R.T.
86 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Capinordic
87 Niki Ostergaard (Den) Team Capinordic
88 Bert Roesems (Bel) Cinelli-Down Under
89 Peng Liu (Chn) China
90 Hossein Jahabanian (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemicals
91 Jakub Danacik (Cze) Whirlpool -Author
92 Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil-Shimano
93 Jianhua Ji (Chn) China
94 Liam Holohan (GBr) Rapha-Condor
95 King Wai Cheung (Hkg) Hong Kong
96 Lukasz Osiecki (Pol) Poland
97 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly
98 Tigran Korkotyan (Arm) Neotel/CKT
99 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika
100 Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports
101 Darko Blazevic (Cro) Loborika
102 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Team Utensilnord
103 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha-Condor
104 Ho Ting Kwok (Hkg) Hong Kong
105 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha-Condor
106 Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
107 Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports
108 Baoqing Song (Chn) China
109 Christopher 'D Amelio (Aus) Cinelli-Down Under
110 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) Team Utensilnord
111 Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly
112 Volodymyr Duma (Ukr) Ukraine
113 Logan Hutchings (Nzl) Cinelli-Down Under
114 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha-Condor
115 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Poland
116 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Trek -Marco Polo
117 Carlo Corra (Ita) Team Utensilnord
118 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano all s.t.
119 Chun Hing Chan (Hkg) Hong Kong 14:52
120 Siu Wai Ko (Hkg) Hong Kong
121 Yue Tu (Chn) Qinghai TYD both s.t.
122 Bo Liu (Chn) China 18:01
123 Morten Hoberg Nielsen (Den) Team Capinordic 18:02
124 Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) Whirlpool -Author
125 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Team Capinordic
126 Andreas Linden (Swe) Team Capinordic
127 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine
128 Mehdi Faridi Kovij (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemicals
129 Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly
130 Roger Beuchat (Sui) Neotel/CKT all s.t.
131 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant A.R.T. 21:00
132 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Trek -Marco Polo 22:34
133 Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports 24:42
DNF Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika
DNF Yen Lin Huang (Tpe) Giant A.R.T.
OTL Kyle Marwood (Aus) Praties
OTL Nolan Hoffmann (RSA) Neotel/CKT
OTL Johann Rabie (RSA) Neotel/CKT
OTL Chun Te Chiang (Tpe) Giant A.R.T.
OTL Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant A.R.T.
OTL Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China
OTL Xueli Jiang (Chn) China
 
GC
1 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Tabriz Petrochemicals 6:40:23
2 Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Team Utensilnord at 0:15
3 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Slovenia 1:50
4 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika 1:51
5 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 2:03
6 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine 2:53
7 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Poland 3:03
8 Yevgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 3:05
9 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Whirlpool -Author 3:08
10 Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia 3:13
 
11 Reijnen Kiel (USA) Jelly Belly 3:20
33 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Jelly Belly 6:28
65 Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly 15:46
67 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly 15:55
68 Nickolas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly 16:00
96 Matt Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly 22:32

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login