Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 27/09 16:21 pm - Brixia Tour: Stage 4, 5 and Final Gc


Posted by Editoress on 07/27/09
 

Results from the final 2 stages in Italy

Stage 4 (July 25th): San Vigilio di Concesio to Passa Maniva, 156.5km
1 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita)Cer. Flaminia - Bossini D. 4:05:22
2 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia at 0:06
3 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 0:11
4 Santo Anza' (Ita) ISD 0:23
5 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Carmiooro - A Style 0:33
6 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare 0:36
7 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 0:56
8 Donato Cannone (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta 0:59
9 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Ser. PVC Diquigiovanni 1:03
10 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 1:08
11 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia s.t.
12 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia 1:10
13 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia 1:30
14 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Ser. PVC Diquigiovanni 1:41
15 Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style 1:47
16 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia 1:56
17 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld 1:57
18 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare 2:02
19 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 2:07
20 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Barloworld 2:12
 
111 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 17:48
 
Stage 5 (July 26th): Pisogne to Darfo Boario Terme, 184.5km
1 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Ser. PVC Diquigiovanni 4:15:03
2 Bernardo Riccio (Ita)Cer. Flaminia - Bossini D.
3 Francisco Jo Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Carmiooro - A Style
4 Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
5 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
6 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
7 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
8 Michele Merlo (Ita) Barloworld
9 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style
10 Davide Vigano' (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
11 Marco Carletti (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
12 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
13 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
14 Denis Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD
15 Laurent Beuret (Sui) Carmiooro - A Style
16 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
17 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram
18 Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style
19 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
20 Robert Richeze (Arg) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta all s.t.
 
DNF Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
 
Final GC
1 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita)Cer. Flaminia - Bossini D. 21:21:51
2 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare at 1:21
3 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Ser. PVC Diquigiovanni 1:25
4 Santo Anza' (Ita) ISD 1:27
5 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 2:02
6 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia 2:11
7 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Carmiooro - A Style 3:23
8 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 3:43
9 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia 3:51
10 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 3:53


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login