Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 3/09 14:02 pm - Tour of Elk Grove: Stages 1, 2 and 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/3/09
 

Results from the 3 days of racing in Chicago

Stage 1 (July 31): MTI Construction, ITT, 4.5km
1 Tom Zirbel (Bissell) 8:25
2 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team) at 0:01
3 Karl Menzies (Ouch p/b Maxxis) 0:04
4 Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team) 0:06
5 Zach Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
6 Chris Horner (Astana) 0:08
7 Peter Latham (Bissell) 0:09
8 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell
9 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell
10 Scott Zwizanski (Kelly Benefit Strategies
11 Ian McKissick (BMC Racing Team
12 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
13 Mike Creed (Team Type 1) 0:10
14 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell
15 Jeff Louder (BMC Racing Team both s.t.
16 Francois Parisien (PLANET ENERGY) 0:13
17 John Murphy (Ouch p/b Maxxis) 0:14
18 Bernard van Ulden (Jelly Belly Cycling
19 Ryan Anderson (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:15
20 Victor Hugo Pena (Rock Racing) s.t.
 
23 Andrew Pinfold (Ouch p/b Maxxis) 0:16
26 Ryan Roth (PLANET ENERGY) 0:19
41 Martin Gilbert (PLANET ENERGY) 0:27
46 Keven Lacombe (PLANET ENERGY) 0:29
79 Bruno Langlois (PLANET ENERGY 0:42
86 William Goodfellow (Volkswagen Specialized) 0:45
92 Michael Mitchnick (Trek Store Race Team) 0:50
90 Maxime Vives (PLANET ENERGY) 0:48
95 Eric Boily (PLANET ENERGY) 0:55
 
Stage 2 (August 1st): Chicago Blackhawks Road Race, 150km
1 Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutterhome) 3:33:54
2 Karl Menzies (Ouch p/b Maxxis)
3 Jonathon Cantwell (Fly V Australia)
4 Antonio Cruz (BMC Racing Team)
5 Bernard Sulzberger (Fly V Australia)
6 Ivan Dominguez (Rock Racing)
7 Alejandro Borrato (Colavita Sutterhome)
8 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
9 Martin Gilbert (PLANET ENERGY)
10 Chris Horner (Astana)
11 Ryan Roth (PLANET ENERGY)
12 Brad Huff (Jelly Belly Cycling)
13 Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
14 Jonathan Page (Battley Harley-Davidson)
15 Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team)
16 Aldo Ilesic (Team Type 1)
17 Matthew Winstead (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy)
18 Mark Hekman (Team Mtn Khakis pb EPNO)
19 Cesar Grajales (Rock Racing)
20 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team)
 
25 Andrew Pinfold (Ouch p/b Maxxis)
36 Zach Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
38 Maxime Vives (PLANET ENERGY)
55 Keven Lacombe (PLANET ENERGY)
65 Michael Mitchnick (Trek Store Race Team)
66 Francois Parisien (PLANET ENERGY)
67 William Goodfellow (Volkswagen Specialized)
69 Bruno Langlois (PLANET ENERGY) all s.t.
84 Ryan Anderson (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:06
104 Eric Boily (PLANET ENERGY) 3:22
105 Joel Dion-Poitras (PLANET ENERGY) s.t.
 
Stage 3: (August 2) Gullo Criterium, 110km
1 Jonathon Cantwell (Fly V Australia) 2:21:21.
2 Ken Hanson (Team Type 1)
3 Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutterhome)
4 Brad Huff (Jelly Belly Cycling)
5 Evan Elken (Land Rover -Orbea)
6 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team)
7 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
8 Keven Lacombe (PLANET ENERGY)
9 Antonio Cruz (BMC Racing Team)
10 Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team)
11 Karl Menzies (Ouch p/b Maxxis)
12 Chris Horner (Ind)
13 Matthew Winstead (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy)
14 Jonathan Page (Battley Harley-Davidson)
15 Hayden Godfrey (Subway Avanti Cycling Team)
16 Ivan Dominguez (Rock Racing)
17 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1)
18 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1)
19 Emile Abraham (AeroCat Cycling Team)
20 Adam Myerson (Team Mountain Khakies p/b EP-)
21 Peter Latham (Bissell) all s.t.
22 Adam Bergman (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team) 0:05
23 Jeff Louder (BMC Racing Team)
24 Ian Mckissick (BMC Racing Team)
25 Mike Creed (Team Type 1)
26 Luis Amaran (Colavita Sutterhome)
27 David Guttenplan (Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPN)
28 Be Jacques-Maynes (Bissell)
29 Scott Zwizanski (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
30 Benjamin King (Fly V Australia)
31 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell)
32 Cesar Grajales (Rock Racing)
33 Tom Zirbel (Bissell)
34 Jacob Rytlewski (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy)
35 Josh England (Subway Avanti Cycling Team)
36 Steve Bovay (BMC Racing Team)
37 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell)
38 Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1) all s.t.
39 Alejandro Borrato (Colavita Sutterhome) 0:09
40 Andrew Pinfold (Ouch p/b Maxxis)
41 Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
42 Zach Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
43 William Goodfellow (Volkswagen Specialized)
44 Victor Hugo Pena (Rock Racing)
45 Frank Pipp (Bissell)
46 Thomas Soladay (Team Mountain Khakis)
47 Bernard Sulzberger (Fly V Australia)
48 Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutterhome)
49 Ryan Anderson (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
50 Ryan Roth (PLANET ENERGY)
51 Scottie Weiss (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy)
52 Rahsaan Bahati (Rock Racing)
53 Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
54 Pat Lemieux (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
55 Moses Aldape (Team Type 1)
56 Kyle Wamsley (Colavita Sutterhome)
57 Anibal Borrato (Colavita Sutterhome) all s.t.
58 Diego Garavito (AeroCat Cycling Team) 0:17
59 Maxime Vives (PLANET ENERGY)
60 Floyd Landis (Ouch p/b Maxxis)
61 Juan Pablo Dotti (AeroCat Cycling Team)
62 Davide Fratini (Colavita Sutterhome)
63 Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly Cycling) all s.t.
64 Freddie Rodriguez (Rock Racing) 0:30
65 Bruno Langlois (PLANET ENERGY) 0:36
66 Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:42
67 Martin Gilbert (PLANET ENERGY) 1:24
68 Luca Damiani (Colavita Sutterhome) 1:44
69 Chad Burdzilauskas (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy) 1:56



Final GC unavailable

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login