Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 3/09 14:39 pm - Post Danmark Rundt (Tour of Denmark) Stages 5, 6 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/3/09
 

Results from the final 2 stages in Denmark

Stage 5 (August 1st): Roskilde to Enkeltstart ITT, 15.5km
1 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 0:18:28
2 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team Designa Køkken at 0:28
3 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:29
4 Michael Færk Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens 0:30
5 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
6 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling both s.t.
7 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:31
8 Fredrick Ericsson (Swe) Team Capinordic 0:33
9 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 0:34
10 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Team Capinordic 0:35
 
39 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 0:12
 
Stage 6 (August 2): Ringsted to Frederiksberg, 150km
1 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Vorarlberg Corratec 3:23:49
2 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
3 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling
4 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
5 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Silence - Lotto
6 Philip Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland
7 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
8 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Silence - Lotto
9 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
10 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Vorarlberg Corratec
 
25 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team all s.t.
 
Final GC
1 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 19:42:03
2 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce at 0:03
3 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:47
4 Rasmus Guldhammer Poulsen (Den) Team Capinordic 0:48
5 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank s.t.
6 Allan Johansen (Den) Team Designa Køkken 0:54
7 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 0:57
8 Lars Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:02
9 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 1:05
10 Fredrick Ericsson (Swe) Team Capinordic 1:13
11 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling 1:39
12 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling 1:45
13 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 2:08
14 Mauro Finetto (Ita) CSF Group- Navigare 2:09
15 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team Capinordic 2:26
16 René Jørgensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken s.t.
17 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens 2:27
18 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Vorarlberg Corratec 2:59
19 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling 3:34
20 Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland 3:39
21 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 3:45


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login