Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 18/09 13:52 pm - Canada Summer Games: Women's ITT full results


Posted by Editoress on 08/18/09
 

Results from today's Women's ITT

Photos

 

Women (14 km) - 41.6 km/h Time Diff
1 Denise Ramsden (Ontario) 0:20:11 0
2 Gillian Carleton (British Columbia) 0:20:20 00:09
3 Karol-Ann Canuel (Quebec) 0:20:22 00:11
4 Véronique Bilodeau (Quebec) 0:20:47 00:36
5 Rébecca Beaumont (Quebec) 0:21:06 00:55
6 Julia Garnet (Saskatchewan) 0:21:12 01:01
7 Kaitlin Michener (Ontario) 0:21:19 01:08
8 Rachel O'Reilly (Ontario) 0:21:20 01:09
9 Chelsea Bilsbarrow (British Columbia) 0:21:41 01:30
10 Lex Albrecht (Quebec) 0:21:42 01:31
11 Naomi Cooper (British Columbia) 0:21:43 01:32
12 Annie Ewart (British Columbia) 0:21:53 01:42
13 Katie Spittlehouse (Ontario) 0:21:57 01:46
14 Katherine Short (British Columbia) 0:22:00 01:49
15 Leah Kirchmann (Manitoba) 0:22:01 01:50
16 Heather Enders (Yukon) 0:22:09 01:58
17 Mikaela Kofman (Ontario) 0:22:18 02:07
18 Danika Medinski (Alberta) 0:22:22 02:11
19 Rachel Canning (British Columbia) 0:22:25 02:14
20 Karlee Gendron (Manitoba) 0:22:28 02:17
21 Shanie Bergeron (Quebec) 0:22:52 02:41
22 Caeli Barron (Alberta) 0:22:53 02:42
23 Haley Warkentin (Manitoba) 0:23:00 02:49
24 Laura Bietola (Ontario) 0:23:02 02:51
25 Ellen Sparling (Alberta) 0:23:06 02:55
26 Andrea Bunnin (Saskatchewan) 0:23:16 03:05
27 Natalie Cormier (New Brunswick) 0:23:17 03:06
28 Elizabeth Russell (New Brunswick) 0:23:26 03:15
29 Marie-Claude Surprenant (Claude Quebec) 0:23:35 03:24
30 Emily Nickerson (New Brunswick) 0:23:40 03:29
31 Lindsay Argue (Manitoba) 0:23:45 03:34
32 Jessica Dahn (New Brunswick) 0:23:47 03:36
33 Anna Schappert (Manitoba) 0:23:48 03:37
34 Caitlin Warkentin (Saskatchewan) 0:23:57 03:46
35 Hannah Cooley (Saskatchewan) 0:24:05 03:54
36 Kimberly Manuel (NFLD and Labrador) 0:24:07 03:56
37 Krystyn Ong (Alberta) 0:24:09 03:58
38 Kaitlyn MacDonald (Yukon) 0:24:13 04:02
39 Kelsey Kabanak (Yukon) 0:24:25 04:14
40 Julia Cormier (New Brunswick) 0:25:40 05:29
41 Joanne Traves (Saskatchewan) 0:26:26 06:15
42 Lindsay Aspen (Saskatchewan) 0:26:58 06:47
DNS Samantha Grover (Alberta)
DNS Kelly Hall (Alberta)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login