Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 22/09 0:01 am - Tour du Limousin: Stage 3, 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/22/09
 

Results for the final 2 stages in France

Stage 3 (August 20th): St Martin de Jussac to St Junien, 189.6km
1 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 4:23:30
2 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne at s.t.
3 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:29
4 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
5 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervelo TestTeam
6 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
7 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
8 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
9 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel
10 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
11 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 0:34
12 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram s.t.
13 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:36
14 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:40
15 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo TestTeam 0:45
16 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:55
17 Edward King (USA) Cervelo TestTeam 1:05
18 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 1:56
19 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
20 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux both s.t.
 
Stage 4: Châlus to Limoges, 180.1km
1 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 4:23:57
2 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
3 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
4 Florian Vachon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
5 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
6 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
7 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
8 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
9 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
10 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
11 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
12 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
13 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel
14 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
15 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
16 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
17 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
18 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
19 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
20 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
 
37 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team all s.t.
 
Final GC
1 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 17:17:03
2 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne at 0:03
3 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 0:23
4 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:28
5 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom s.t.
6 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel 0:30
7 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:42
8 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:46
9 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 0:48
10 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:50
11 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 0:51
12 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:53
13 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:57
14 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram 1:22
15 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 1:42
16 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 1:48
17 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:49
18 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 1:50
19 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 1:56
20 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 1:59

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login