Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 15/09 18:49 pm - Final Standing for the Bicycle Nova Scotia XC Series


Posted by Editoress on 09/15/09
 

Final points standings of the 2009 Bicycle Nova Scotia Points Series (Cross Country)

 

Cat A Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 TOTAL
1 Andrew L'Esperance (Cyclesmith) 99.99 100 100 0 100 399.99
2 Jonathan Burgess (Cyclesmith) 95.41 97.17 95.98 0 93.42 381.98
3 Jeff Simms (Hub Cycle Cycling) 95.4 91.16 93.75 95.72 92.62 377.49
4 Martin Austin (Cyclesmith) 91.21 93.64 84.22 87.9 88.2 360.95
5 Daryl Stewart (Cyclesmith) 86.46 0 79.17 86.76 81.98 334.37
6 Robert Klue (Cyclesmith) 85.57 85.14 0 82.73 80.6 334.04
7 Randy Gray (Cyclesmith) 81.38 80.48 80.29 85.71 83.49 331.06
8 Jamie Lamb (Cyclesmith) 100 97.18 0 0 97.4 294.58
9 Terry Tomlin (OGC Opus) 0 0 96.73 100 90.45 287.18
10 Simon Myatt (Cyclesmith) 79.81 0 80.97 79.72 0 240.5
11 Ed Rushton (Cyclesmith) 90.22 0 0 0 83.29 173.51
12 Mike Blennerhasset 0 0 0 98.02 0 98.02
13 Garret McLeod (H&R Block / Kona) 0 0 0 0 86.33 86.33
14 Bruce Roberts (Hub Cycle) 0 0 83.75 0 0 83.75
15 Ben Bschaden (Cyclesmith) 0 0 83.19 0 0 83.19
16 Ryan MacDonald 0 82.8 0 0 0 82.8
17 Christophe Cornellier (Cyclesmith) 80.58 0 0 0 0 80.58
18 Greg Towndrow 0 0 0 77.36 0 77.36
19 Eli Chiasson (Cyclesmith) 76.85 0 0 0 0 76.85
 
Cat B Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 TOTAL
1 Brandon Curry (Valley Stove & Cycle) 100 100 96.96 100 0 396.96
2 Connor Scallion (Hub Cycle Cycling) 93.26 93.82 100 95.69 94.05 383.56
3 Issac Benvie (Hub Cycle Cycling) 92.01 92.86 94.94 92.51 100 380.31
4 Brandon Miner (Valley Stove & Cycle) 98.58 90.1 0 88.43 99.17 376.28
5 Greg Barr (Hub Cycle Cycling) 78.42 81.98 89.84 87.71 94.16 353.69
6 Craig Lorge (Pictou County Racing) 86.26 88.35 0 87.96 86.22 348.79
7 Roddie Maclean (Pictou County Racing) 81.19 84.26 91.71 82.91 86.23 345.11
8 Enid Schaller (Cyclesmith) 80.24 87.5 81.25 83.12 0 332.11
9 Matthew Benvie (Hub Cycle Cycling) 82.16 0 83.85 84.09 80.81 330.91
10 Justin McDonald (Pictou County Racing) 87.35 0 92.38 73.51 69.49 322.73
11 Lucas McCulloch 0 0 90 84.9 69.99 244.89
12 Stephen Weeks (Pictou County Racing) 76.66 85.05 78.14 0 0 239.85
13 Randy Comeau (Cyclesmith) 92 0 88.25 0 0 180.25
14 Anthony Lacopia (Cyclesmith) 82.15 0 0 0 82.71 164.86
15 Graeme Nott 0 79.83 0 0 81.91 161.74
16 Clint Snell (Pictou County Racing) 76.67 82.73 0 0 0 159.4
17 Andrew Lowery (Cogeyed-Sportwheels) 76.68 0 0 68.1 0 144.78
18 Matt Bernard (Independent) 52.68 0 0 52.1 0 104.78
19 Charles Cormier (Mike's Bike Shop) 0 0 0 0 81.61 81.61
20 Lawrence MacNeil 0 75.21 0 0 0 75.21
21 Craig Bezanson (Independent) 70.42 0 0 0 0 70.42
22 Matthew White (Bicycles Plus) 0 0 0 0 62.63 62.63
23 Zuzana Ecerova (Bicycles Plus) 0 0 0 0 59.16 59.16
 
Cat C Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 TOTAL
1 Dalton Bonvie (Pictou County Racing) 100 100 100 100 0 400
2 Alan Miner (Independent) 0 97.53 98.31 99.5 95.47 390.81
3 Lonny Curry (Independent) 86.68 86.82 87.72 88.74 0 349.96
4 Roy Rasmussen (Hub Cycle Cycling) 88.15 89.78 84.71 82.56 84.63 347.27
5 Urs Ritter (Independent) 82.54 84.95 81.55 81.08 0 330.12
6 Derek Ozon (Cyclesmith) 72.24 0 72.69 72.63 77.62 295.18
7 Benn Boutilier (Hub Cycle) 0 96.35 96.82 0 100 293.17
8 Craig Bezanson 0 0 84.14 84.73 89.81 258.68
9 Parker Caudle (Hub Cycle Cycling) 82.55 86.82 0 0 87.28 256.65
10 Lucas McCulloch (Pictou County Racing) 98.14 0 0 0 0 98.14
11 Julien Roussel 0 0 93.52 0 0 93.52
12 Mark Evers 0 0 78.81 0 0 78.81
 
Cat F Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 TOTAL
1 Abby Boutilier (Hub Cycle) 0 100 100 95.66 0 295.66
2 Kristen Curry (Independent) 100 84.63 0 0 0 184.63
 
Cat: U15 Men Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 TOTAL
1 Trevor MacIntosh (Pictou County Racing) 100 100 100 100 0 400
2 Brent Noble (Hub Cycle Cycling) 98.33 94.91 95.99 93.75 100 389.23
3 Brett Rogers 0 91.81 83.6 86.3 87.51 349.22
4 Brandon Gray (Cyclesmith) 80.82 0 77.66 75.17 77.81 311.46
5 Brandon Gillespie (Pictou County Racing) 89.39 83.59 0 80.28 0 253.26
6 Nathan Caudle (Hub Cycle Cycling) 81.94 84.85 0 0 77.8 244.59
7 Jeremy Henderson 0 0 68.64 0 0 68.64
 
Cat U13 Men Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 TOTAL
1 Luc Comeau (Cyclesmith) 100 100 100 100 0 400
2 Elijah Belliveau (Hub Cycle) 0 94.51 91.93 62.68 100 349.12
3 Noah Patriquin 0 0 73.58 80.28 86.94 240.8
4 Garrett Johnson 0 90.9 74.97 0 0 165.87
5 Iain Myatt (Cyclesmith) 77.5 0 65.97 0 0 143.47
 
Cat U13 Women Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 TOTAL
1 Odette Comeau (Cyclesmith) 100 100 100 100 0 400
2 Mackenzie Myatt (Cyclesmith) 97.16 0 86.99 94.46 0 278.61

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login