Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 19/02 20:13 pm - Saskatchewan Results


Posted by Editor on 08/19/02
 

Saskatchewan Provincial ITT Championship & MTB Cup
Courtesy Denise Eberle - Sask. Cycling

15 km ITT - held August 17, 2002

Senior Men
1Kevin Weberbauer 21:09
2Derek McMaster 22:09
3Jimmy Oneschuk 22:27
4Dean Silliot 27:01
5Peter Steckhan 27:20
Master A Men
1Paul Kowalzik 23:31
2Garry Huculiak 23:42
3Jim Holmstrom 24:14
4Dean Shaw 24:15
5Frank Bohle 25:18
Master B Men
1Bob Hawboldt 22:29
2Rob Howse 23:16
3Scott Cranston 23:21
4Simon Toon 23:31
5Hans Roeger 25:24
6Ron Cooley 25:37
Master D Men
1Ken Orr 25:04
Junior Men
1Kyle Halstead 24:17
2*Paul Scaroz 27:58
Senior Women
1Adele Grundahl 24:03
2*Dana Muma 26:54
Master Women
1Alana Cassidy 27:41
2*Sylvia Cholodnuik 28:15
3*Amanda Buttinger 29:12
*one event-no medal


Provincial Points Criterium
August 18, 2002

Junior
1 Kyle Halstead

Master D
1 Ken Orr

Master B
1 Simon Toon
2 Rob Howse
3 Hans Roeger

Master A
1 Dean Shaw
2 Jim Holstrom
3 Garry Huculiak
4 Frank Rohle

Senior Women
1 Adele Grundahl

Senior Men
1 Derek McMaster
2 Bob Hawboldt
3 Corey Borolien
4 Robin Baillie
5 Scott Cranston
6 Jimmy Oneschuk
7 Paul Kowalzik
8 Chris Lensen
9 James Spooner - dnf


Saskatchewan Cup #5 - Wascana Trails

Sr Sport Women - 2 laps
1FAUGHT, CHLOESTN1:28:49
2BACON, LEANASTN1:33:03
3FROSTAD, JODYREG1:38:25
Master Spt Wom 30-39 - 1 lap
1ELEK, CORYREG0:54:16
Junior Expert Women - 3 laps
1BUNNIN, ANDREASTN1:20:16
Master Exp 30+ Women - 3 laps
1REID, BRENDASTN1:19:25
2GRATTON, BONNIESTN1:33:03
Senior Expert Women - 4 laps
1MUSYJ, ERICASTN2:15:56
Junior Sport Men - 4 laps
1WILLFONG, MICHAELREG1:59:56
2YAUCK, CHRISTOPHERSTN2:23:57
Senior Sport Men - 4 laps
1HILDERMAN, JEREMYNB1:37:48
2SHIPOWICK, EDWINPA1:45:36
3SYSING, MELSTN1:47:44
4WOODARD, KEVINREG1:48:18
5BITSCHY, DAVIDREG1:50:23
6VAN GINNEKEN, JAYREG2:03:25
7LA COCK, RENYOREG2:08:32
Master Spt Men 30-39 - 4 laps
1CHRISTBASON, JASONREG1:45:20
2COUILLARD, PAULSTN1:45:31
3REID, JIMSTN1:47:44
4BAALIM, GALTREG2:02:54
5KUKURA, SEANREG2:05:57
6KOKONAS, GEORGEREG2:24:23
DNFANDERSON, PHILREG
Junior Expert Men - 5 laps
1KERR, BRADREG1:57:06
2BRITTON, ROBREG1:59:53
Master Expert Men 30+ - 5 laps
1TURNBULL, RICKREG2:10:57
2TAYLOR, SCOTTSTN2:13:58
3CLARKE, NEILSTN2:15:14
4MCINTYRE, MIKEREG2:27:18
Master Expert Men 40+ - 4 laps
1CARON, BRENTREG1:46:18
2SCHREMPF, HANSREG2:04:05
3CURRY, CHRISREG2:12:30
Senior Expert Men - 5laps
1TOMCZAK, DANIELREG1:53:13
2BOYKO, GORDIEPA1:55:45
3RUSSELL, MARKSTN2:02:56
4DUCKERING, MIKESTN2:07:01
5DYCK, DAVIDSTN2:15:00
6DYCK, DANIELSTN2:21:37
7FAZLAGIC, ZLATANREG2:22:33
Senior Elite Men - 6 laps
1BUNNIN, SHAWNSTN2:21:14
2ZETTERSTROM, CORYSTN2:33:46
Senior Elite Women - 5 laps
1HOOD, SHANNONSTN2:29:16
Under 17 Expert Male - 3 laps
1WALKER, MATTSTN1:36:07
2BROOKS, DAVEREG1:44:41
3FOY, TYLERPA2:07:09
Under 15 Male - 2 laps
1CANNING, CODYLUMS1:09:15
2SEIB, MICHAELSTN1:12:52
3KLEER, DANIELLUMS1:19:25
4THOMAS, ANDREWREG1:32:48
5CHERNEY, JASONLUMS1:33:18
6KARNES, PHILIPSTN1:42:51
7YAUCK, PATRICKSTN2:15:48
Under 13 Male - 2 laps
1CANNING, KOLTONLUM1:06:14


Reg - Regina, Stn-Saskatoon, Lum - Lumsden, PA-Prince Albert
NB-North Battleford

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login