Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

January 24/10 8:06 am - Cyclo-cross World Cup #9: Junior and U23 Men


Posted by Editoress on 01/24/10
 

Results from the final World Cup of the 2009/20010 cyclocross season in Hoogerheide, Netherlands

 

Junior Men
1 David Van Der Poel (Netherlands) 0:42:48
2 Danny Van Poppel (Netherlands) at s.t.
3 Julian Alaphilippe (France) 0:10
4 Jens Vandekinderen (Belgium) s.t.
5 Michael Boros (Czech Republic) 0:11
6 Gert-Jan Bosman (Netherlands) 0:13
7 Emiel Dolfsma (Netherlands) s.t.
8 Mike Teunissen (Netherlands) 0:14
9 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Netherlands) 0:15
10 Gianni Vermeersch (Belgium) 0:17
11 Tim Merlier (Belgium) 0:20
12 Matej Lasak (Czech Republic) 0:21
13 Radek Polnicky (Czech Republic) 0:23
14 Jens Adams (Belgium) s.t.
15 Emilien Viennet (France) 0:27
16 David Menut (France) 0:35
17 Tomas Paprstka (Czech Republic) 0:57
18 Clément Venturini (France) 1:07
19 Yannick Eckmann (Germany) 1:11
20 Jannick Geisler (Germany) 1:15
21 Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (Germany) 1:16
22 Fabio Alfonso Todaro (Italy) 1:20
23 Laurens Sweeck (Belgium) 1:27
24 Vojtech Nipl (Czech Republic) 1:28
25 Rudy Lorenzon (Italy) 1:30
26 Clément Lebras (France) s.t.
27 Joey Van Rhee (Netherlands-B) 1:49
28 Lukas Müller (Switzerland) 1:53
29 Diether Sweeck (Belgium) 1:55
30 Douwe Verberne (Netherlands) 2:00
31 Fabian Lienhard (Switzerland) 2:04
32 Nicolas Samparisi (Italy) 2:05
33 Stan Goderie (Netherlands-B) 2:06
34 Pietro Santini (Italy) 2:07
35 Bob Jungels (Luxembourg) 2:08
36 Lars Forster (Switzerland) 2:31
37 Bartosz Pilis (Poland) 2:38
38 Julian Lehmann (Germany) 2:42
39 Francesco Acqvaviva (Italy) 2:48
40 Robin Wennekers (Netherlands-B) 2:56
41 Cody Kaiser (United States of America) 2:59
42 Janusz Lessnau (Poland) 3:05
43 Tomas Medek (Czech Republic) 3:11
44 Lex Reichling (Luxembourg) 3:24
45 Tom Schwarmes (Luxembourg) 4:14
46 Jeff Bahnson (United States of America) 4:39
47 Scott Thiltges (Luxembourg) 4:52
48 Chris Wallace (United States of America) 5:02
49 Kiernan Orange (Canada) 5:12
50 Wilco Van Beusekom (Netherlands-B) 5:42
51 Mackenzie Carson (Canada) 6:27
52 Conor O'Brien (Canada) 6:53
53 Marcin Malewicz (Poland) 8:35
 
U23 Men
1 Kacper Szczepaniak (Poland) 0:48:36
2 Tom Meeusen (Belgium) at 0:09
3 Arnaud Jouffroy (France) 0:11
4 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Belgium) 0:13
5 Marek Konwa (Poland) 0:20
6 Tijmen Eising (Netherlands) 0:36
7 Joeri Adams (Belgium) 0:38
8 Jim Aernouts (Belgium) s.t.
9 Micki Van Empel (Netherlands) 0:39
10 Pawel Szczepaniak (Poland) 0:45
11 Corne Van Kessel (Netherlands) 0:48
12 Lars Van Der Haar (Netherlands) 0:49
13 Lubomir Petrus (Czech Republic) 0:50
14 Jan Denuwelaere (Belgium) 0:53
15 Cristian Cominelli (Italy) 1:06
16 Robert Gavenda (Slovakia) 1:13
17 Sascha Weber (Germany) 1:16
18 Jiri Polnicky (Czech Republic) 1:22
19 Matteo Trentin (Italy) 1:25
20 Twan Van Den Brand (Netherlands) 1:33
21 Matthieu Boulo (France) 1:41
22 Karel Hnik (Czech Republic) 1:49
23 Matthias Rupp (Switzerland) 1:52
24 Valentin Scherz (Switzerland) 1:53
25 Ole Quast (Germany) 2:36
26 Marcel Meisen (Germany) 2:59
27 Mattias Nilsson (Sweden) 3:09
28 Elia Silvestri (Italy) 3:15
29 Zach McDonald (United States Of America) 3:23
30 Daniel Summerhill (United States Of America) 3:26
31 Jan Nesvadba (Czech Republic) 3:30
32 Yu Takenouchi (Japan) 3:33
33 Kobus Hereijgers (Netherlands) 3:38
34 Irwin Gras (France) 3:50
35 Jan Büchmann (Germany) 3:51
36 Jerome Townsend (United States Of America) 3:52
37 Lukas Winterberg (Switzerland) 3:56
38 Edwin Arts (Netherlands) 4:02
39 Maurits Lammertink (Netherlands) 4:06
40 Kevin Smit (Netherlands) 4:21
41 Luke Keough (United States Of America) 4:22
42 Michael (Jr) Schweizer (Germany) 4:37
43 Naran Khangarid (Mongolia) 4:48
44 David Menger (Czech Republic) 5:01
45 Vincent Baestaens (Belgium) 5:12
46 Fabian Danner (Germany) 5:25
47 Baasankhuu Myagmarsuren (Mongolia) 5:40
48 Hikaru Kosaka (Japan) 6:25
49 Kamil Gradek (Poland) 6:34
50 Geert Van Der Horst (Netherlands) 6:43
51 Dario Stauble (Switzerland) s.t.
52 Melvin Rulliere (France) 7:00

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login