Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

February 15/10 11:22 am - Tour of Oman: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 02/15/10
 

Results from the 2nd stage in Oman

 

Stage 2: Nizwa to Samail, 148.5 km
1 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:33:03
2 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky
4 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
5 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha Team
6 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
7 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
8 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
9 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
10 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
11 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
12 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
13 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
14 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
15 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
17 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
18 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
19 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank
20 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
21 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team
22 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
23 Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
25 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team
26 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
27 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team
28 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
29 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Katusha Team
30 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
31 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
32 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
33 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
34 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale
35 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
36 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
37 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
38 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
39 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Katusha Team
40 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
42 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
43 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
44 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
45 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
46 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo Test Team
47 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
48 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
49 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
50 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
51 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
52 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Team Sky
53 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
54 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
55 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
56 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
57 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
58 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo
59 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
60 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
61 Thimothy Roe (Aus) Trek Livestrong U23
62 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
63 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
64 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
65 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
66 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
67 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
68 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
69 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
70 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
71 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team
72 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
73 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
74 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram
75 Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
77 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
78 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
79 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
80 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek Livestrong U23
81 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky
82 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
84 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
85 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervélo Test Team
86 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
87 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
88 Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong U23
89 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
90 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team
91 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
92 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
93 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram
94 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions
95 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
96 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
97 Benjamin King (Aus) Trek Livestrong U23
98 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
99 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
100 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
101 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
102 Joaquin Novoa (Esp) Cervélo Test Team
103 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
104 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
105 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23
106 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
107 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
108 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions all s.t.
109 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky 0:22
110 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky s.t.
111 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong U23 0:27
112 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
113 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team
114 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
115 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:30
116 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
117 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun both s.t.
118 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:37
119 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:39
120 Julian Kyer (USA) Trek Livestrong U23 0:42
121 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:45
122 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
123 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:49
124 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 1:04
125 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:20
126 Justin Williams (USA) Trek Livestrong U23 3:26
 
GC
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky 4:55:15
2 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
3 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo both s.t.
4 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:04
5 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:06
6 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator s.t.
7 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07
8 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek Livestrong U23 0:08
9 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha Team 0:10
10 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
11 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
12 Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
13 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team
14 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team
15 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
16 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
17 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
18 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
19 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
20 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Katusha Team
21 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
24 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo Test Team
25 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
26 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
27 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
28 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
29 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
30 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
31 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
32 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
33 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
34 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
35 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
36 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
37 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
38 Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
39 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
40 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
41 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
42 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
43 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
44 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
45 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
46 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
47 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
48 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
49 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
50 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
51 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram
52 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team
53 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
54 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
55 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
56 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
57 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
58 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
59 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
60 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
61 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Katusha Team
62 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
63 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
64 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank
65 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram
66 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23
67 Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong U23
68 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
69 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
70 Lars Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
71 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
72 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
73 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Benjamin King (Aus) Trek Livestrong U23
75 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
76 Thimothy Roe (Aus) Trek Livestrong U23
77 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
78 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
79 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team
80 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
81 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
82 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
83 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
84 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo
85 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
86 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
87 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
88 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
89 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
90 Joaquin Novoa (Esp) Cervélo Test Team
91 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
92 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team
93 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Team Sky
94 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
95 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
96 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
97 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
98 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervélo Test Team
99 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
100 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
101 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
102 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
103 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
104 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
105 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky
106 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
107 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions all s.t.
108 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky 0:32
109 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky s.t.
110 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:34
111 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong U23 0:37
112 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
113 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
114 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:40
115 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
116 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun both s.t.
117 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:47
118 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:49
119 Julian Kyer (USA) Trek Livestrong U23 0:52
120 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:55
121 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
122 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:59
123 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 1:10
124 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 1:14
125 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:30
126 Justin Williams (USA) Trek Livestrong U23 3:36

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login