Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

February 16/10 10:01 am - Tour of Oman: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/16/10
 

Full results from today's stage in Oman

 

Stage 3: Saifat Ash Shiekh to Qurayyat, 124 km
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky 3:05:49
2 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha Team
3 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
4 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
5 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
6 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
8 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
9 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
10 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
11 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
13 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
14 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
15 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
16 Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
17 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions
18 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
19 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
20 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
21 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
22 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
23 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team
24 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
25 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
26 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
27 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
28 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
29 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram
30 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervélo Test Team
31 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
32 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Team Sky
33 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
34 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
35 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
36 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
37 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Katusha Team
38 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
39 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
40 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
41 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
42 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
43 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
44 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
45 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
46 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team
47 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky
48 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
49 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
50 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
51 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
52 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
53 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
54 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank
55 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
56 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram
57 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo
58 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
59 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
60 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
61 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
62 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
64 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale
65 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
66 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
67 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
68 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo Test Team
69 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
70 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
72 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
73 Lars Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
74 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
75 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
76 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Katusha Team
77 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
78 Joaquin Novoa (Esp) Cervélo Test Team
79 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
80 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
81 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
82 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
83 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
84 Julian Kyer (USA) Trek Livestrong U23
85 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
86 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
87 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team
88 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
89 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
90 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
91 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
92 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky
93 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team all s.t.
94 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky 0:20
95 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 0:33
96 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:48
97 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:52
98 Benjamin King (Aus) Trek Livestrong U23
99 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
100 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek Livestrong U23
101 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23
102 Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
103 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
104 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
105 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team
106 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
107 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team all s.t.
108 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 1:04
109 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:51
110 Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong U23 3:35
111 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
112 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
113 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
114 Thimothy Roe (Aus) Trek Livestrong U23
115 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
116 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
117 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
118 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
119 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
120 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong U23 7:33
121 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
122 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
123 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
124 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
125 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto all s.t.
 
GC
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky 8: 00:54
2 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions at 0:10
3 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo s.t.
4 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha Team 0:14
5 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15
6 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:16
7 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator s.t.
8 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:17
9 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 0:20
10 Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
11 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
12 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
13 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
14 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team
15 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
17 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
18 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Katusha Team
19 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
20 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
21 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
22 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
23 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
24 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
25 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
26 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
27 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
28 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
29 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
30 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
31 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
32 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo Test Team
33 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
34 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
35 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
36 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
37 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
38 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
39 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
40 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
41 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
42 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
43 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
44 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team
45 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
46 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
47 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram
48 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
49 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram
50 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
51 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
52 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
53 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
54 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank
55 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
56 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
57 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Katusha Team
58 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
59 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
60 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Team Sky
61 Lars Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
62 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
63 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
64 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
65 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
66 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervélo Test Team
67 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo
68 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
69 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
70 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
71 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions
72 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
73 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
75 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
76 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
77 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
78 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
79 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
80 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
81 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
82 Joaquin Novoa (Esp) Cervélo Test Team
83 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team
84 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
85 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
86 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
87 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky all s.t.
88 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky 0:42
89 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:46
90 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:57
91 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:02
92 Julian Kyer (USA) Trek Livestrong U23
93 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky both s.t.
94 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 1:05
95 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 1:08
96 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 1:09
97 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek Livestrong U23 1:10
98 Benjamin King (Aus) Trek Livestrong U23 s.t.
99 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team 1:12
100 Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
101 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
102 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23
103 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team all s.t.
104 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 1:24
105 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:42
106 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun s.t.
107 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 1:53
108 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 2:16
109 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 3:55
110 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
111 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
112 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
113 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
114 Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong U23
115 Thimothy Roe (Aus) Trek Livestrong U23 s.t.
116 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team 4:19
117 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4:25
118 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4:31
119 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 4:34
120 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 7:49
121 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 7:53
122 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team 7:53
123 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong U23 8:20
124 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team s.t.
125 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 8:38
 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login