Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 21/10 13:57 pm - GVA Trofee `Cross results


Posted by Editoress on 02/21/10
 

Results from the GVA Trofee - Internationale Sluitingsprijs Oostmalle in Belgium

Elite Men

1 Bart Wellens  (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
2 Zdenek Stybar  (Cze) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
3 Kevin Pauwels  (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
4 Sven Vanthourenhout  (Bel) Sunweb Revor
5 Dieter Vanthourenhout  (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
6 Sven Nys  (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
7 Tom Meeusen  (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
8 Gerben De Knegt  (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
9 Bart Aernouts  (Bel) Rabobank Continental Team
10 Niels Albert  (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
11 Erwin Vervecken  (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
12 Eddy Van IJzendoorn  (Ned) AA Drinks Cycling Team
13 Thijs Al  (Ned) AA Drinks Cycling Team
14 Radomir Simunek  (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus
15 Christian Heule  (Sui) Rendementhypo Cycling Team
16 Marco Bianco  (Ita)
17 Wilant Van Gils  (Ned)
18 Thijs Van Amerongen  (Ned) AA Drinks Cycling Team
19 Philipp Walsleben  (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus
20 Petr Dlask  (Cze) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
21 Jonathan Page  (USA) Planet Bike
22 Ben Berden  (Bel) Qin Cycling Team
23 Rob Peeters  (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
24 Jan Verstraeten  (Bel) KDL-Trans
25 Bart Verschueren  (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
26 Jan Soetens  (Bel) Colba-Mercuryploeg
27 Patrick Van Leeuwen  (Ned)
28 Tim Van Nuffel  (Bel) Rendementhypo Cycling Team
29 Stijn Huys  (Bel) Palmans-Cras
30 Sten Raeymakers  (Bel) Cyclingteam Oost-West Vzw
31 Joachim Parbo  (Den)
32 Gianni Denolf  (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
33 Martin Zlamalik  (Cze)
34 Stijn Penne  (Bel) SDC - Rogelli Cycling Team
35 Quentin Bertholet  (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
36 Mike Garrigan  (Can) La Bicicletta Pro Shop
37 Sam Govaert  (Bel)
38 Ken Smets  (Bel) Kon. W.C. Steeds Vooraan - Kontich

 

Elite Women
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
2 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.NL
3 Sanne Cant (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
4 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Radsport Rhein-Neckar
5 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) ZZPR.NL
6 Helen Wyman (GBr)
7 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Rendementhypo Cycling Team
8 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Team ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida
9 Pavla Havlikova (Cze)
10 Nicole De Bie - Leyten (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team
11 Nikki Harris (GBr) Sprinters Malderen
12 Arenda Grimberg (Ned)
13 Loes Sels (Bel)
14 Ellen Van Loy (Bel)
15 Nancy Bober (Bel) Rendementhypo Cycling Team
16 Lana Verberne (Ned)
17 Veerle Ingels (Bel) Zannata-Champion System
18 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel)
19 Katrien Vermeiren (Bel) Emversport International C. T. VZW
20 Ludivine Henrion (Bel)
21 Katrien Thijs (Bel) Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.
22 Christine Vardaros (USA) Zannata-Champion System
23 Katrien Aerts (Bel) Benelux Team
24 Nathalie Nijns (Bel) Benelux Team
25 Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Avia Cycling Team
26 Dorien Raeymaekers (Bel) Off Road Club Bmx 2000 Dessel VZW
27 Angela Van Der Velde (Ned)
28 Madara Furmane (Lat)
29 Liga Smite (Lat)
30 Marijke De Pauw (Bel)
31 Caitlyn La Haye (Bel) Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.
32 Maaike Lanssens (Bel) WC De Molenspurters Meulebeke

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login