Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 21/10 19:39 pm - Cyprus Sunshine Cup #1


Posted by Editoress on 02/21/10
 

Cyprus Sunshine-Cup #1  in Voroklini, Cyprus

Young Czech Jan Skarnitzl and Annika Langvad (Denmark) both took wins at the first European mountainbike race of 2010.



Photos by Armin M. Küstenbrück

 

Women
1 Annika Langvad (Den) 1:58:24
2 Janka Stevkova (Svk) 2:00:24
3 Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) 2:01:26
4 Melanie Spath (Ger) 2:04:39
5 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Rothaus-Cube 2:07:09
6 Githa Michiels (Bel) 2:07:32
7 Suzanne Clarke (Gbr) 2:08:10
8 Julie Krasniak (Fra) 2:10:27
9 Yana Klishina (Rus) 2:14:30
10 Elena Gogoleva (Rus) 2:15:02
11 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) 2:15:03
12 Vanessa Mosch (Ger) 2:15:54
13 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) 2:24:21
14 Anne Nederland (Ned) 2:25:07
15 Idit Shub (Isr) 2:26:06
16 Irina Malysheva (Rus) - 1Laps
17 Nadine Rieder (Ger) - 1Laps
18 Ekaterina Petrova (Rus) -2 Laps
19 Darya Zaytseva (Rus) -2 Laps
20 Elena Petrova (Rus) -2 Laps
 
Men
1 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Giant Team - Czech 2:14:05
2 Jiri Fruedl (Cze) Giant Team - Czech 2:14:26
3 Roel Paulissen (Bel) Cannondale 2:14:43
4 Christoph Soukup (Aut) Merida Racing 2:15:14
5 Frank Schotman (Ned) 2:15:54
6 Henrique Avancini (Bra) ISD Team 2:16:42
7 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Giant Rabobank 2:17:28
8 Maxim Gogolev (Rus) Corratec Team 2:18:00
9 Alexey Medvedev (Rus) 2:18:17
10 Thomas Litscher (Sui) 2:18:55
11 Stefan Sahm (Ger) Bulls Team 2:19:29
12 Bjorn Brems (Bel) Belgium National Team 2:20:00
13 Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel) Belgium National Team 2:22:14
14 Ilias Periklis (Gre) Greek National Team 2:22:15
15 Klaus Nielsen (Den) HMTBK 2:23:08
16 Jiri Hudek (Cze) 2:23:37
17 Anton Gogolev (Rus) Corratec Team 2:23:54
18 Platt Karl (Ger) Bulls Team 2:23:56
19 Konny Looser (Sui) 2:24:06
20 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Look Team 2:24:43
21 Ivan Seledkov (Rus) 2:25:02
22 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) 2:25:36
23 Anders Ljungberg (Swe) 2:25:53
24 Timofey Ivanov (Rus) 2:26:42
25 Giger Fabian (Sui) 2:27:04
26 Artem Orlov (Rus) 2:27:39
27 Thomas Dietsch (Fra) 2:28:03
28 Evgeniy Nikolaev (Rus) 2:29:10
29 Alexander Blomqvist (Swe) 2:29:28
30 Fredrik Edin (Swe) 2:31:00
31 Nicolas Jeanten (Ita) 2:32:59
32 Ondrej Cink (Cze) - 1 Lap
33 Ivan Smirnov (Rus) - 1 Lap
34 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) - 1 Lap
35 Magnus Darvell (Swe) - 1 Lap
36 Pierre-Yves Facomprez (Fra) - 1 Lap
37 Marios Athanasiadis (Cyp) - 1 Lap
38 Georgios Fattas (Cyp) - 1 Lap
39 Mattias Nilsson (Swe) - 1 Lap
40 Stepan Stephanov (Rus) - 1 Lap
41 Lars Bleckur (Swe) - 1 Lap
42 Evgeniy Vitmanovsky (Rus) - 1 Lap
43 Sherlock Ryan (Irl) - 1 Lap
44 Christopher Andrews (GBr) -2 lap
45 Pascal Hossay (Bel) -2 lap
46 Michael Hutter (Sui) -2 lap
47 Claus Crone (Den) -2 lap
48 Henrik Andersen (Den) -2 lap
49 Lee Williams (GBr ) -2 lap
50 Simon Tarp Jensen (Den) -2 lap
51 Ivan Rybarik (Cze) -2 lap
52 Alexey Leontyev (Rus) -2 lap
53 Jens Gorm Hansen (Den) -2 lap
54 Vlad Neroznaks (Lat) -2 lap
55 Bohme Tim (Ger) -3 Lap
56 Georgios Pattes-Toumanis (Gre) -3 Lap
57 Anatoly Gavrilov (Rus) -3 Lap
58 Michalis kittis (Cyp) -3 Lap
59 Kiriakos Skettos (Cyp) -3 Lap
60 Kasper Busk (Den) -3 Lap
61 Paul Beales (GBr) -3 Lap
62 Philipp Maximilian Daum (Ger) -3 Lap
63 Nicolas Tachopoulos (Gre) -4 Lap
64 Timotheos Skettos (Cyp) -4 Lap
65 Dries Govaerts (Bel) -4 Lap
66 Dror Pekatch (Isr) -4 Lap
67 Lasse Brun Pedersen (Den) -4 Lap
68 Bjarke Refslund (Den) -5 Lap
69 Alexander Theupir (Cyp) -5 Lap
70 Loukas Theodorou (Cyp) -5 Lap
71 Matthias Wengelin (Swe -5 Lap

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login