Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

February 26/10 22:26 pm - Vuelta Independencia Nacional: Stage 6a


Posted by Editoress on 02/26/10
 

Results from the first of 2 stages today in the Dominican Republic

 

Stage 6a: La Vega to Santo Domingo, 115 km
1 Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 2:29:09
2 Marco Miguel Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
3 Adan Pierzga (Pol) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe
4 Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling
5 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kasajstan
6 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
7 Diego Milan (Esp) Areperos
8 Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Borinken Velo-Tropical
9 Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago all s.t.
10 Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador 0:04
11 Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe
12 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal
13 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling
14 Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kasajstan
15 Daniil Forminikh (Kaz) Kasajstan
16 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
17 Luis Sepuveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal
18 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kasajstan
19 Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
20 Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
21 Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos
22 Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kasajstan
23 Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
24 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kasajstan
25 Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro all s.t.
26 Jorge L. Peres (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro 0:16
27 David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy s.t.
28 Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca 5:20
29 Spencer Gaddy (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada
30 Joshua Libertes (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
31 Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes
32 Simon Brassard Gagnon (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
33 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
34 Jose R. Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
35 Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
36 Erizon Pena (Dom) Aro & Pedal all s.t.
37 Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico 7:44
38 Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes 7:57
39 Eriberto Pena (Dom) San Cristobal 8:10
40 Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes 8:44
41 Luis Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico 8:44
42 Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico 9:12
43 Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
44 Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) Elvin Autopart-La Vega
45 Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
46 George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes
47 Rafael Sanchez (Dom) Elvin Autopart-La Vega
48 Garrett White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
49 Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
50 Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe
51 Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling
52 Lonardo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling
53 Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
54 Deivy Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Baez
55 Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes
56 Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
57 Romanosky Medina (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
58 Raul Velasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
59 Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
60 Wilmi Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal
61 Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador
62 Beinot Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe
63 Jose Ant. Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador
64 Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal
65 Bryan Zacarias (Dom) Elvin Autopart-La Vega
66 Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal
67 Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
68 Rafael Moreta (Dom) Arco Iris
69 Manuel Pena (Dom) Arco Iris
70 Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal
71 Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
72 Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos
73 Kelkin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris
74 Pable Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador
75 Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador
76 Addelyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
77 Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
78 Rafael German (Dom) Mauricio Baez
79 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
80 Orellen Mollon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago
81 Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal
82 Wilvin Felix (Dom) Areperos
83 Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
84 Luis A. Perez (Dom) Mauricio Baez
85 Kenny Dalmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe
86 Tedis Vargas (PuR) Borinken Velo-Tropical
87 Kieman Niklaus (USA) Metro VW Cycling
88 Jose Flober Pena (Col) Mauricio Baez
89 Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
90 Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
91 Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal
92 Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal
93 Luis Sablon (Fra) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe
94 Edward Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
95 Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos
96 Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
97 Rodney Santiago (PuR) Borinken Velo-Tropical
98 Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
99 Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) Elvin Autopart-La Vega
100 Euri Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Baez
101 Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe
102 Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
103 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
104 Willian Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
105 Juan Carlos Polanco (Dom) Elvin Autopart-La Vega
106 Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Baez all s.t.
107 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador 17:47
108 Franck Saltori (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe 27:22

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login