Posted by Editoress on 02/28/10
Results from 8th and final stage in the Dominican Republic. Another podium for Spidertech p/b Planet Energy's Eric Boily .
Bruno Langlois (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) was 2nd in the Final GC
Stage 8: Cerrado Circuit, 116 Km | |
1 Euri Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Baez | 2:47:18 |
2 Deivy Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Baez | |
3 Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | |
4 Adan Pierzga (Pol) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe | |
5 Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling | |
6 Marco Migue Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro | |
7 Diego Milan (Esp) Areperos | |
8 Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe | |
9 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kasajstan | |
10 Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos | |
11 Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kasajstan | |
12 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador | |
13 Jose R. Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro | |
14 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | |
15 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kasajstan | |
16 Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca | |
17 Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles | |
18 Garrett White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles | |
19 Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro | |
20 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kasajstan | |
21 Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) Elvin Autopart-La Vega | |
22 Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada | |
23 Jorge L. Peres (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro | |
24 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal | |
25 Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe | |
26 Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca | |
27 Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico | |
28 Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico | |
29 Daniil Forminikh (Kaz) Kasajstan | |
30 Simon Gagnon Brassard (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada | |
31 Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe | |
32 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | |
33 Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | |
34 Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes | |
35 Luis Sepuveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal | |
36 Luis A. Perez (Dom) Mauricio Baez | |
37 Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Borinken Velo-Tropical | |
38 Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador | |
39 Bryan Zacarias (Dom) Elvin Autopart-La Vega | |
40 Rafael German (Dom) Mauricio Baez | |
41 Kenny Dalmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe | |
42 Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro | |
43 Kelkin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris | |
44 Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago | |
45 Jared Bunde (USA) Arco Iris | |
46 Pable Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador | |
47 Beinot Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe | |
48 Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador | |
49 Jose Ant. Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador | |
50 Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kasajstan | |
51 Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada | |
52 Rafael Sanchez (Dom) Elvin Autopart-La Vega | |
53 Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes | |
54 Erizon Pena (Dom) Aro & Pedal | |
55 Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico | |
56 Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago | |
57 Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles | |
58 Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca | |
59 Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris | |
60 Jose Flober Pena (Col) Mauricio Baez | |
61 Romanosky Medina (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris | |
62 Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes | |
63 Luis Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico | |
64 Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador | |
65 Tedis Vargas (PuR) Borinken Velo-Tropical | |
66 Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal | |
67 Spencer Gaddy (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada | |
68 Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos | |
69 Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro | all s.t. |
70 Manuel Pena (Dom) Arco Iris | 0:35 |
71 Addelyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca | |
72 Willian Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe | both s.t. |
73 Franck Saltori (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe | 0:46 |
74 Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos | |
75 David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | both s.t. |
76 Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe | 0:55 |
77 Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal | s.t. |
78 George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes | 1:01 |
79 Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling | |
80 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe | both s.t. |
81 Eriberto Pena (Dom) San Cristobal | 1:15 |
82 Rodney Santiago (PuR) Borinken Velo-Tropical | s.t. |
83 Lonardo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling | 1:32 |
84 Orellen Mollon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago | s.t. |
85 Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico | 1:41 |
86 Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe | 1:44 |
87 Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Baez | 2:42 |
88 Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | s.t. |
89 Raul Velasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico | 7:55 |
90 Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes | 8:58 |
91 Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico | 13:09 |
92 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling | 15:09 |
93 Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal | |
94 Wilmi Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal | |
95 Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe | |
96 Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca | |
97 Wilvin Felix (Dom) Areperos | all s.t. |
98 Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) Elvin Autopart-La Vega | 17:09 |
99 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca | |
100 Kieman Niklaus (USA) Metro VW Cycling | both s.t.GC |
1 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal | 26:33:19 |
2 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | at 1:51 |
3 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kasajstan | 2:30 |
4 Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling | 2:52 |
5 Diego Milan (Esp) Areperos | 3:47 |
6 Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro | 4:08 |
7 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | 4:31 |
8 Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago | 5:34 |
9 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kasajstan | 7:24 |
10 Adan Pierzga (Pol) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe | 7:31 |
11 Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kasajstan | 8:44 |
12 Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador | 8:54 |
13 Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kasajstan | 9:16 |
14 Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe | 10:09 |
15 David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | 10:20 |
16 Jose Flober Pena (Col) Mauricio Baez | 10:29 |
17 Luis Sepuveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal | 10:30 |
18 Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro | 10:51 |
19 Daniil Forminikh (Kaz) Kasajstan | 13:03 |
20 Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Borinken Velo-Tropical | 13:55 |
21 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kasajstan | 14:35 |
22 Marco Migue Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro | 15:30 |
23 Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro | 16:34 |
24 Rafael German (Dom) Mauricio Baez | 16:35 |
25 Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca | 17:12 |
26 Erizon Pena (Dom) Aro & Pedal | 19:28 |
27 Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe | 20:48 |
28 Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago | 20:58 |
29 Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico | 21:52 |
30 Jose R. Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro | 21:59 |
31 Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada | 22:42 |
32 Kenny Dalmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe | 22:54 |
33 Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles | 23:17 |
34 Deivy Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Baez | 23:56 |
35 Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada | 23:58 |
36 Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes | 24:46 |
37 Spencer Gaddy (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada | 25:8 |
38 Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | 25:25 |
39 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling | 26:19 |
40 Jorge L. Peres (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro | 28:08 |
41 Orellen Mollon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago | 29:16 |
42 Jose Ant. Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador | 29:33 |
43 Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos | 29:44 |
44 Kelkin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris | 30:00 |
45 Beinot Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe | 30:35 |
46 Romanosky Medina (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris | 30:48 |
47 Addelyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca | 30:48 |
48 Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal | 31:08 |
49 Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes | 31:15 |
50 Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico | 32:12 |
51 Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal | 33:12 |
52 Rafael Sanchez (Dom) Elvin Autopart-La Vega | 33:26 |
53 Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico | 33:41 |
54 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe | 33:50 |
55 Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador | 33:55 |
56 Simon Gagnon Brassard (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada | 34:36 |
57 Luis Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico | 35:35 |
58 Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) Elvin Autopart-La Vega | 36:01 |
59 Pable Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador | 36:04 |
60 Manuel Pena (Dom) Arco Iris | 36:32 |
61 Euri Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Baez | 37:58 |
62 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador | 39:06 |
63 Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes | 39:10 |
64 Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | 40:47 |
65 Rodney Santiago (PuR) Borinken Velo-Tropical | 40:49 |
66 Tedis Vargas (PuR) Borinken Velo-Tropical | 41:49 |
67 Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe | 42:10 |
68 Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes | 43:34 |
69 Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Baez | 44:10 |
70 Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe | 44:16 |
71 Willian Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe | 44:32 |
72 Bryan Zacarias (Dom) Elvin Autopart-La Vega | 45:26 |
73 Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca | 46:30 |
74 Jared Bunde (USA) Arco Iris | 46:36 |
75 George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes | 47:58 |
76 Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador | 48:27 |
77 Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca | 48:37 |
78 Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris | 49:39 |
79 Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico | 49:43 |
80 Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | 50:49 |
81 Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca | 50:58 |
82 Wilmi Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal | 55:05 |
83 Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles | 55:17 |
84 Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe | 59:28 |
85 Luis A. Perez (Dom) Mauricio Baez | 1:01:23 |
86 Eriberto Pena (Dom) San Cristobal | 1:06:34 |
87 Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos | 1:07:08 |
88 Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe | 1:07:19 |
89 Raul Velasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico | 1:10:35 |
90 Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos | 1:12:02 |
91 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca | 1:17:49 |
92 Garrett White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles | 1:21:15 |
93 Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal | 1:24:14 |
94 Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) Elvin Autopart-La Vega | 1:25:48 |
95 Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico | 1:31:03 |
96 Franck Saltori (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe | 1:33:35 |
97 Kieman Niklaus (USA) Metro VW Cycling | 1:40:41 |
98 Wilvin Felix (Dom) Areperos | 1:46:38 |
99 Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling | 1:47:14 |
100 Lonardo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling | 1:47:34 |
Team GC | |
1 Tele Cable Central-B | 79:54:09 |
2 Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | at 0:04 |
3 Kasajstan | 3:50 |
4 Aro & Pedal | 13:40 |
5 Tour de Quebec-Canada | 34:42 |
6 Mauricio Baez | 37:42 |
7 VCSM-Santiago | 39:06 |
8 Ecuador | 46:19 |
9 Gillettte Fusion Gua | 47:35 |
10 Asocipe-Moca | 52:41 |
11 Metro VW Cycling | 58:03 |
12 Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe | 1:05:24 |
13 GM-Bikes | 1:06:30 |
14 Suarez-Colon-Puerto | 1:06:40 |
15 Elvin Autopart-La Ve | 1:11:48 |
16 Areperos | 1:14:09 |
17 Ten Speed Drive-BH | 1:15:10 |
18 Borinken Velo-Tropic | 1:19:09 |
19 Club Region Guadaloupe | 1:19:59 |
20 Arco Iris | 1:29:25 |
21 San Cristobal | 2:25:10 |
22 RG Cycling-Puerto Rico | 2:47:28 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |