Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

March 27/10 21:50 pm - Fontana City National Pro XCT - Cross country


Posted by Editoress on 03/27/10
 

Results from today's Fontana City National Pro XCT in Fontana CA

 

Pro Women XC
1 Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized 1:38:58
2 Pua Sawicki (USA) Okole Stuff.Com at 1:16
3 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary 2:39
4 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Factory Team 2:47
5 Allison Mann (USA) Rock N Road Cyclery 2:50
6 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 3:34
7 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary 5:55
8 Mical Dyck (Can) Trek Canada 6:04
9 Emily Batty (Can) Trek World Racing 7:20
10 Amanda Sin (Can) 3 Rox Racing 9:18
11 Amanda Carey (USA) Kenda/Felt 11:47
12 Aleksandra Mooradian (USA) 12:51
13 Krista Park (USA) Cannondale/Incycle 12:58
14 Sue Butler (USA) 14:17
15 Judy Freeman (USA) Kenda/Felt 16:09
16 Amy Dombroski (USA) 17:55
17 Andreanne Pichette (Can) Cvm Subway-Genetik 23:59
18 Kari Studley (USA) Mafia Racing 25:53
19 Anna Fortner (USA) The Team / Socalcross 29:51
20 Lydia Tanner (USA) Tokyo Joes 34:08
21 Deidre York (USA) Velobum.Com 36:08
22 Philicia Marion (USA) Amc/Kenda/Tomac 38:08
DNS Catherine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team
 
Pro Men XC
1 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized 1:46:15
2 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain at s.t.
3 Max Plaxton (Can) Shoair/Specialized 0:02
4 Sid Taberlay (Aus) Shoair/Specialized 0:28
5 Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary 3:14
6 Derek Zandstra (Can) 3 Rox Racing 4:30
7 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 5:03
8 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 5:28
9 Eric Batty (Can) Trek Canada 5:47
10 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Team 6:40
11 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Cannondale Factory Team 6:56
12 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona 7:09
13 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary 7:53
14 Rob Squire (USA) U23 National Team 8:22
15 Peter Glassford (Can) 8:28
16 Benjamin Sonntag (Cer) 9:26
17 Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada 10:07
18 Andy Schultz (USA) Kenda/Felt 10:28
19 Colin Cares (USA) Kenda/Felt 10:48
20 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru/Gary Fisher 10:57
21 Spencer Paxson (USA) Team S&M-Kona 11:22
22 Vincent Lombardi (USA) Sho-Air/Sonnance 12:26
23 Tj Woodruff (USA) Trek Bicycles Boulder 12:47
24 Travis Livermon (USA) Champion System/Cannondale 13:08
25 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Mafia/Felt/Pbr 13:08
26 Ryan Woodall (USA) Brick City Bicycles/I9/Sus Ex 14:35
27 Jeff Herrera (USA) Hammerheadbikes.Com 14:40
28 Alex Grant (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing 14:45
29 Sondre Norland (Nor) 14:48
30 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona/Fsa 15:20
31 Cody Canning (Can) 15:34
32 Zachary Hughes (Can) 16:14
33 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic/Kenda/Toma 16:19
34 Ken Onodera (Jpn) Subaru-Gary Fisher 16:21
35 Kalan Beisel (USA) Procycling/Cts 17:41
36 Tyson Wagler (Can) 3 Rox Racing 17:50
37 Miguel Valadez (Mex) 18:12
38 Dror Pekatch (Isr) Subarur-Gary Fisher 18:31
39 Bryan Alders (USA) 18:36
40 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Teamgive/Blackbottoms 18:37
41 Kevin Smallman (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing 19:25
42 Drew Edsall (USA) Yeti 19:39
43 Evan Guthrie (Can) Rocky Mountain 19:54
44 Kerry Werner (USA) 19:55
45 Andrew L'esperance (Can) 19:56
46 Paul Freiwald (USA) Pivot Cycles 20:55
47 Tim Allen (USA) 21:08
48 Jim Hewett (USA) 22:06
49 Danny McNaughton (USA) Content Works/Unseen Machine 22:15
50 Zachary Keller (USA) Form Cycles/Griffin/Fram Shield 23:16
51 Michael Mooradian (USA) pulled
52 Menso De Jong (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles pulled
53 Jason Siegle (USA) Bike Religion pulled
54 Ethan Gilmour (USA) pulled
55 Greg Carpenter (USA) pulled
56 Scott Keller (USA) pulled
57 Eric Emsky (USA) Blue Compitition Cycles pulled
58 Brent Steinberg (USA) Gary Fisher the 29er Crew pulled
59 Alex Boone (USA) Trek Mtn CoOp pulled
60 Randall Jacobs (USA) Wheelworks Racing pulled
61 Justin Maka (USA) Hayes/Spy pulled
62 Nitish Nag (USA) Nrl Racing pulled
63 Haydn Boucher (Can) 3rox Racing pulled
64 Lucas Livermon (USA) Inland Const pulled
65 Ryan Clark (USA) Cynergy Cycles pulled
66 John Nobil (USA) Bear Valley Bikes pulled
67 Dylan Stucki (USA) Mafia Racing pulled
68 Rob Sousa (USA) Pro Cycling pulled
69 Trevor Downing (USA) Mafia Racing pulled
70 Yuki Saito (Jpn) Topeak-Ergon pulled
71 Matthew Connors (USA) Bicycle Ranch pulled
72 Tom Obrien (USA) pulled
73 Patrick Dennis (Can) pulled
74 Eric Bierman (USA) Steven K Sports pulled
75 Matthew Paziuk (Can) Trek Store Toronto pulled
76 Nicholas Stevens (USA) Waltworks pulled
77 Ryan Dorsey (USA) Honey Stonger/Trek pulled
78 Garnet Vertican (USA) Big Ring pulled
DNF Matt Miller (USA) Giant Mid Atlantic
DNS Aaron Snyder (USA)
DNS Freddy Karpik (USA)
DNS Erik Tonkin (USA) Kona
DNF Dezmin Wilder (USA) Sobe Cannond
DNF Aaron Bradford (USA) Specialized/Onsite Ultrasound
DNF Mitchell Hoke (USA) Tokyo Joes
DNF John Bennett (USA) Whole Athlet
DNS Nicholas Weighall (USA) Radracing Nw
DNF Bryan Vanvleet (USA) Khs Bicycles
DNF Braden Kappius (USA) Clif Bar
DNF David (Tinker) Juarez (USA) Factory Cannondale
DNF Cameron Jette (Can) La Bicicletta Elite Team
 
Junior 17-18 Men
1 Zachary Valdez (USA) Whole Athlete 1:01:58
2 William Curtis (USA) Whole Athlete 1:03:26
3 Joseph Yoham (USA) Whole Athlete 1:04:37
4 Riley Predum (USA) Whole Athlete 1:05:44
5 Alec Kassin (USA) Whole Athlete 1:07:00
6 Davis Bentley (USA) Whoe Athlete 1:07:10
7 Colby Pastore (USA) Whole Athlete 1:07:49
8 Payson Mcelveen (USA) 1:07:58
9 Anthony Smith (USA) Whole Athlete 1:08:02
10 Nicholas Newcomb (USA) Whole Athlete 1:09:12
11 Felix Wilberg (Can) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:09:45
12 Roman Brockley (USA) Whole Athlete 1:10:29
13 Travis Glysson (USA) Fca Endurance 1:10:52
14 Ryan Odle (USA) Gary Fisher 29er Cre 1:10:56
15 Alex Stevenson (USA) Whole Athlete 1:12:24
16 Travis Gildner (USA) 1:14:40
17 Gene Capinas (USA) Team Mata 1:14:47
18 Chris Johnson (USA) Sho-Air/Sonnance 1:22:12
19 Michael Dutczak (USA) South Chicago Wheelm 1:23:46
DNF Kevin Fish (USA)
DNF Brandon Droese (USA) Platinum Performance

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login