Posted by Editoress on 03/31/10
Results from the 2nd day of racing in Belgium
Stage 2: Zottegem to Koksijde (St Idesbald), 214 km | |
1 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom | 4:55:07 |
2 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto | |
3 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Astana | |
4 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | all s.t. |
5 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | 0:41 |
6 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone | |
7 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha | |
8 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia | |
9 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini | |
10 James Van Landschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems | all s.t. |
11 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo | 0:44 |
12 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet | |
13 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions | |
14 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha | all s.t. |
15 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems | 3:01 |
16 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC | |
17 Job Vissers (Ned) Skil - Shimano | |
18 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions | |
19 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions | |
20 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | |
21 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | all s.t. |
22 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano | 3:03 |
23 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 5:58 |
24 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha | 6:56 |
25 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom | |
26 Francisco José Ventoso Alberti (Esp) Carmiooro - NGC | both s.t. |
27 Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11:12 |
28 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet | |
29 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo | |
30 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto | |
31 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana | |
32 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom | |
33 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini | |
34 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto | |
35 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team | all s.t. |
36 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - Farnese Vini | 12:04 |
37 Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team | |
38 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet | |
39 Dalto Mauro Da (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini | |
40 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini | |
41 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions | |
42 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team | all s.t. |
43 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team | 15:21 |
44 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team | |
45 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet | |
46 Dieter Capelle (Bel) Verandas Willems | |
47 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team | |
48 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems | |
49 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone | |
50 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Vorarlberg - Corractec | |
51 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions | |
52 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions | |
53 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet | |
54 Javier Aramendia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
55 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia | |
56 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia | |
57 Paolo Francesco Di (Ita) Acqua e Sapone | |
58 Conor McConvey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team | |
59 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil - Shimano | |
60 Sven Van den Houtte (Bel) Verandas Willems | |
61 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano | |
62 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha | |
63 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini | |
64 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne | |
65 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | |
66 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step | |
67 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo | |
68 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step | |
69 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step | |
70 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia | |
71 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia | |
72 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia | |
73 Laurent Beuret (Sui) Carmiooro - NGC | |
74 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet | |
75 Wilde Sjef De (Bel) Verandas Willems | |
76 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
77 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne | |
78 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom | |
79 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step | |
80 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - Farnese Vini | |
81 René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corractec | |
82 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox | |
83 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha | |
84 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana | all s.t. |
85 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom | 15:33 |
86 Yohann Gené (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom | s.t. |
87 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 26:09 |
88 David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano | |
89 Gendt Thomas De (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | |
90 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua e Sapone | |
91 Stijn Minne (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team | |
92 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - Farnese Vini | |
93 Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano | |
94 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corractec | |
95 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto | |
96 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | |
97 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step | |
98 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step | |
99 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | |
100 Mirco Selvaggi (Ita) Astana | |
101 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team | |
102 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team | |
103 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo | |
104 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet | |
105 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | |
106 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano | |
107 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox | |
108 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
109 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto | |
110 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox | |
111 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corractec | |
112 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne | |
113 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet | |
114 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto | |
115 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto | |
116 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom | |
117 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom | |
118 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne | |
119 Kenny de Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto | |
120 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | |
121 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - NGC | |
122 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox | |
123 Andrea Piechele (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC | |
124 Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Transitions | |
125 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha | |
126 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua e Sapone | |
127 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | |
128 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
129 Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne | |
130 Reinier Honig (Ned) Acqua e Sapone | |
131 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil - Shimano | all s.t. |
DNF Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo | |
DNF Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo | |
DNF Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo | |
DNF Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo | |
DNF Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia | |
DNF Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step | |
DNF Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana | |
DNF Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana | |
DNF Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana | |
DNF Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha | |
DNF Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
DNF Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team | |
DNF Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team | |
DNF Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team | |
DNF John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team | |
DNF Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC | |
DNF Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua e Sapone | |
DNF Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne | |
DNF Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox | |
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | |
DNF Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | |
DNF Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corractec | |
DNF Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team | |
DNF Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems | |
DNF Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems | |
GC | |
1 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone | 9:30:10 |
2 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Astana | at s.t. |
3 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet | 0:09 |
4 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions | 0:12 |
5 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom | 1:30 |
6 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | 1:37 |
7 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha | 2:15 |
8 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini | s.t. |
9 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo | 2:18 |
10 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia | 2:21 |
11 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | 2:23 |
12 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha | 2:44 |
13 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions | 4:35 |
14 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems | 4:41 |
15 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 6:08 |
16 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom | 6:11 |
17 Francisco José Ventoso Alberti(Esp) Carmiooro - NGC | 8:36 |
18 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana | 10:33 |
19 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo | 10:37 |
20 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini | 12:18 |
21 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom | 12:46 |
22 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team | s.t. |
23 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - Farnese Vini | 13:44 |
24 Dalto Mauro Da (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini | s.t. |
25 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne | 15:31 |
26 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha | s.t. |
27 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia | 15:41 |
28 Laurent Beuret (Sui) Carmiooro - NGC | s.t. |
29 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia | 16:55 |
30 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet | |
31 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana | both s.t. |
32 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia | 16:59 |
33 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano | 17:00 |
34 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems | 17:01 |
35 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet | |
36 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet | |
37 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team | |
38 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step | |
39 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step | |
40 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step | all s.t. |
41 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini | 23:42 |
42 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet | 23:43 |
43 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto | s.t. |
44 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto | 24:01 |
45 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions | 24:35 |
46 James Van Landschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems | 24:51 |
47 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | s.t. |
48 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team | 25:35 |
49 Javier Aramendia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | s.t. |
50 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team | 26:19 |
51 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet | s.t. |
52 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo | 26:27 |
53 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC | 27:11 |
54 Job Vissers (Ned) Skil - Shimano | |
55 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions | |
56 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | all s.t. |
57 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano | 27:13 |
58 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom | 27:43 |
59 David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano | 27:49 |
60 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | |
61 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto | |
62 Mirco Selvaggi (Ita) Astana | |
63 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet | |
64 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | |
65 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | all s.t. |
66 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Vorarlberg - Corractec | 27:52 |
67 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil - Shimano | |
68 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo | |
69 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | |
70 René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corractec | |
71 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step | all s.t. |
72 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom | 28:04 |
73 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha | 31:06 |
74 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto | 32:10 |
75 Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team | 33:04 |
76 Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35:22 |
77 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team | 36:14 |
78 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet | s.t. |
79 Gendt Thomas De (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 36:17 |
80 Dieter Capelle (Bel) Verandas Willems | 36:21 |
81 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua e Sapone | 38:40 |
82 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step | |
83 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox | |
84 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua e Sapone | all s.t. |
85 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha | 39:27 |
86 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team | 39:31 |
87 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions | |
88 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone | |
89 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia | |
90 Conor McConvey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team | |
91 Sven Van den Houtte (Bel) Verandas Willems | |
92 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia | |
93 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - Farnese Vini | |
94 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
95 Paolo Francesco Di (Ita) Acqua e Sapone | |
96 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions | |
97 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox | |
98 Wilde Sjef De (Bel) Verandas Willems | |
99 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne | |
100 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom | all s.t. |
101 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini | 39:41 |
102 Yohann Gené (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom | 39:43 |
103 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano | 47:09 |
104 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne | 50:18 |
105 Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano | 50:19 |
106 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step | |
107 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto | |
108 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | |
109 Kenny de Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto | |
110 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha | |
111 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corractec | |
112 Stijn Minne (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team | |
113 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | |
114 Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Transitions | |
115 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - Farnese Vini | |
116 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team | |
117 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox | |
118 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox | |
119 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto | |
120 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil - Shimano | |
121 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | |
122 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto | |
123 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne | |
124 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
125 Reinier Honig (Ned) Acqua e Sapone | |
126 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corractec | |
127 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - NGC | |
128 Andrea Piechele (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC | |
129 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom | |
130 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | |
131 Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne | all s.t. |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |