Posted by Editoress on 04/3/10
Results for Stages 7a through 9 in Uruguay. Canadians have had some great results with 2 podiums and now a top 5 in GC
Stage 7a: Cardona to Mercedes, 98.4 km | |
1 Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic | 2:20:58 |
2 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Acme-Colner | |
3 Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | |
4 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | |
5 Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos De Flores | |
6 Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Mroz Activejet | |
7 Marcos L. Vidueiro (Cub) Selección Cuba | |
8 Luis Alberto Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa | |
9 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) C.C. Fenix | |
10 Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colner | |
11 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos De Flores | |
12 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Activejet | |
13 Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Selección Cuba | |
14 Bart Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet | |
15 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme-Colner | |
16 Ramon Martin (Cub) Selección Cuba | |
17 Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur | |
18 Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat USA | |
19 Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic | |
20 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies | |
21 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies | |
22 Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic | |
23 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | |
24 Zelmar Chiechi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo | |
25 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies | |
26 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | |
27 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa | |
28 Esteban Juckich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur | |
29 Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia | |
30 Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | |
31 Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa | |
32 Diego E. Bentancourt (Uru) C.C. Maroñas | |
33 Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur | |
34 Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai De Florianopoli | |
35 Jonathan Munford (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies | |
36 Luis Lema (Uru) San Antonio De Florida | |
37 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | |
38 Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia | |
39 Pablo Martin Sappia (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla | |
40 Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa | |
41 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Selección Cuba | |
42 Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia | |
43 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores | |
44 Richard Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris | |
45 Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz Del Sur | |
46 Kebin Quevedo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol | |
47 Maximilian Hernandez (Uru) C.C. Palmirense | |
48 Juan Andres Ramirez (Uru) Villa Teresa | |
49 Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos De Flores | |
50 Guy East (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies | |
51 Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos De Flores | |
52 Esteban Nolla (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla | |
53 Edgar Palma (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | |
54 Diego Fernandez (Uru) San Antonio De Florida | |
55 Nemesio García (Uru) Porongos De Flores | |
56 Cristian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores | |
57 Nestpr Aquino (Uru) C.C. Fenix | |
58 Jeremias Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | |
59 Mauricio Maquia (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | |
60 Sergio Corujo (Uru) Pedal Carmelo | |
61 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies | |
62 Marcos Arriagada (Chi) Funvic | |
63 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) Mroz Activejet | |
64 Tomas Margalef (Uru) C.C. Fenix | |
65 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | |
66 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | |
67 Favio Reblin (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli | |
68 Federico Perfecto (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | |
69 Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil | |
70 Alberto Cesar Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo | |
71 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | |
72 Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) C.C. Fenix | |
73 Rafael A. Gerahard (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli | |
74 Juan Jose Branco (Uru) C.C. Maroñas | |
75 Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Aerocat USA | |
76 Juan Chavez (Uru) Arco Iris | |
77 Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Aerocat USA | |
78 Federico Diaz (Uru) Arco Iris | |
79 Luis Alberto Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo | |
80 Miguel Cono Barrios (Uru) C.C. Palmirense | |
81 Javier Moreira (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil | |
82 Wiston Terragona (Uru) C.C. Maroñas | |
83 Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli | |
84 Rober Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet | |
85 Leandro Ferraz (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla | |
86 Pedro Sibila (Cub) Selección Cuba | |
87 Ruben Menendez (Esp) Acme-Colner | |
88 Rodrigo Hampel (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli | |
89 Juan Pablo Rafler (Arg) Acme-Colner | |
90 Alvaro Suarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas | |
91 Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | |
92 Keven Lacombe (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | |
93 Reldys Perez (Cub) Selección Cuba | |
94 Ignacio Olivera (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | |
95 Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Funvic | |
96 Marcelo Couget (Uru) C.C. Palmirense | |
97 Marco Cache (Uru) Cycles Peñarol | |
98 Gilbert Veiga De Gois (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli | |
99 Pedro Autran (Bra) Funvic | |
100 Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia | |
101 Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla | |
102 Diego Garabito (Col) Aerocat USA | |
103 Joan De Souza (Uru) C.C. Dolores | |
104 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | |
105 Mario Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores | |
106 Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas | all s.t. |
107 Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil | 0:35 |
108 Mateusz Komar (Pol) Mroz Activejet | 0:37 |
109 Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | 0:44 |
110 Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores | |
111 Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | both s.t. |
Stage 7b: Mercedes to Dolores ITT, 35.5 km | |
1 Pedro Autran (Bra) Funvic | 0:47:26 |
2 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies | at 0:49 |
3 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | 1:18 |
4 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores | 1:21 |
5 Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic | 1:23 |
6 Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai De Florianopoli | 1:36 |
7 Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | 1:42 |
8 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies | 1:56 |
9 Jonathan Munford (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies | 2:02 |
10 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) Mroz Activejet | 2:19 |
11 Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia | 2:23 |
12 Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa | 2:26 |
13 Luis Alberto Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa | 2:35 |
14 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies | 2:40 |
15 Marcos Arriagada (Chi) Funvic | 2:46 |
16 Tomas Margalef (Uru) C.C. Fenix | 2:46 |
17 Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia | 2:50 |
18 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa | 3:32 |
19 Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli | 3:34 |
20 Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia | 3:50 |
21 Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos De Flores | 3:53 |
22 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | 4:01 |
23 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme-Colner | 4:05 |
24 Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa | 4:16 |
25 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) C.C. Fenix | 4:18 |
26 Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia | 4:19 |
27 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Selección Cuba | 4:22 |
28 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Acme-Colner | 4:27 |
29 Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur | 4:30 |
30 Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic | 4:48 |
31 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos De Flores | 4:52 |
32 Cristian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores | 5:01 |
33 Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic | 5:18 |
34 Mauricio Maquia (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | 5:35 |
35 Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz Del Sur | 5:44 |
36 Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) C.C. Fenix | 5:47 |
37 Jeremias Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | 5:47 |
38 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | 5:48 |
39 Favio Reblin (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli | 5:53 |
40 Diego Fernandez (Uru) San Antonio De Florida | 6:00 |
41 Miguel Cono Barrios (Uru) C.C. Palmirense | 6:01 |
42 Gilbert Veiga De Gois (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli | 6:03 |
43 Rafael A. Gerahard (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli | 6:13 |
44 Guy East (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies | 6:14 |
45 Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil | 6:18 |
46 Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos De Flores | 6:31 |
47 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | 6:36 |
48 Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos De Flores | 6:56 |
49 Maximilian Hernandez (Uru) C.C. Palmirense | 7:00 |
50 Ramon Martin (Cub) Selección Cuba | 7:14 |
51 Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur | 7:25 |
52 Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | 7:26 |
53 Nemesio García (Uru) Porongos De Flores | 7:27 |
54 Juan Andres Ramirez (Uru) Villa Teresa | 7:30 |
55 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | 7:42 |
56 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | 7:46 |
57 Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat USA | 7:54 |
58 Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Funvic | 7:54 |
59 Mario Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores | 8:11 |
60 Javier Moreira (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil | 8:15 |
61 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies | 8:16 |
62 Alvaro Suarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas | 8:17 |
63 Nestpr Aquino (Uru) C.C. Fenix | 8:41 |
64 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | 8:46 |
65 Joan De Souza (Uru) C.C. Dolores | 8:59 |
66 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | 9:00 |
67 Juan Pablo Rafler (Arg) Acme-Colner | 9:04 |
68 Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Selección Cuba | 9:06 |
69 Marcos L. Vidueiro (Cub) Selección Cuba | 9:09 |
70 Ruben Menendez (Esp) Acme-Colner | 9:11 |
71 Pedro Sibila (Cub) Selección Cuba | 9:12 |
72 Luis Lema (Uru) San Antonio De Florida | 9:18 |
73 Edgar Palma (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | 9:34 |
74 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Activejet | 9:39 |
75 Bart Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet | 9:39 |
76 Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | 9:42 |
77 Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil | 10:09 |
78 Pablo Martin Sappia (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla | 10:10 |
79 Zelmar Chiechi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo | 10:12 |
80 Esteban Juckich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur | 10:22 |
81 Rober Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet | 10:30 |
82 Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | 10:31 |
83 Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colner | 10:39 |
84 Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Mroz Activejet | 10:46 |
85 Esteban Nolla (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla | 10:52 |
86 Marcelo Couget (Uru) C.C. Palmirense | 11:00 |
87 Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla | 11:11 |
88 Federico Diaz (Uru) Arco Iris | 11:15 |
89 Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas | 11:34 |
90 Richard Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris | 11:52 |
91 Sergio Corujo (Uru) Pedal Carmelo | 11:54 |
92 Diego Garabito (Col) Aerocat USA | 11:57 |
93 Federico Perfecto (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | 12:13 |
94 Juan Jose Branco (Uru) C.C. Maroñas | 12:33 |
95 Ignacio Olivera (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | 12:49 |
96 Marco Cache (Uru) Cycles Peñarol | 12:51 |
97 Alberto Cesar Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo | 12:57 |
98 Keven Lacombe (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | 13:09 |
99 Diego E. Bentancourt (Uru) C.C. Maroñas | 13:12 |
100 Kebin Quevedo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol | 13:20 |
101 Rodrigo Hampel (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli | 13:23 |
102 Wiston Terragona (Uru) C.C. Maroñas | 13:44 |
103 Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Aerocat USA | 13:45 |
104 Mateusz Komar (Pol) Mroz Activejet | 14:56 |
105 Reldys Perez (Cub) Selección Cuba | 15:03 |
106 Luis Alberto Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo | 15:25 |
107 Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Aerocat USA | 19:24 |
108 Juan Chavez (Uru) Arco Iris | 19:36 |
Stage 8: Mercedes to Delores, 170.8 km | |
1 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | 3:52:50 |
2 Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos De Flores | |
3 Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Mroz Activejet | |
4 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Acme-Colner | |
5 Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic | |
6 Keven Lacombe (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | |
7 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) C.C. Fenix | |
8 Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas | |
9 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | |
10 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies | all s.t. |
11 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme-Colner | 0:03 |
12 Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai De Florianopoli | |
13 Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | |
14 Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa | |
15 Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colner | |
16 Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur | |
17 Esteban Juckich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur | |
18 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies | |
19 Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa | |
20 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies | |
21 Juan Andres Ramirez (Uru) Villa Teresa | |
22 Tomas Margalef (Uru) C.C. Fenix | |
23 Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat USA | |
24 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa | |
25 Joan De Souza (Uru) C.C. Dolores | |
26 Ramon Martin (Cub) Selección Cuba | |
27 Marcos L. Vidueiro (Cub) Selección Cuba | |
28 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Selección Cuba | |
29 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | |
30 Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur | |
31 Luis Lema (Uru) San Antonio De Florida | |
32 Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia | |
33 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores | |
34 Luis Alberto Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa | |
35 Marcos Arriagada (Chi) Funvic | |
36 Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic | |
37 Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos De Flores | |
38 Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia | |
39 Edgar Palma (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | |
40 Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia | |
41 Miguel Cono Barrios (Uru) C.C. Palmirense | |
42 Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | |
43 Guy East (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies | |
44 Juan Pablo Rafler (Arg) Acme-Colner | |
45 Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz Del Sur | |
46 Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos De Flores | |
47 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies | |
48 Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia | |
49 Pablo Martin Sappia (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla | |
50 Jonathan Munford (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies | all s.t. |
51 Luis Alberto Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo | 0:16 |
52 Sergio Corujo (Uru) Pedal Carmelo | 0:19 |
53 Marco Cache (Uru) Cycles Peñarol | |
54 Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil | |
55 Nemesio García (Uru) Porongos De Flores | |
56 Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla | |
57 Rafael A. Gerahard (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli | |
58 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | |
59 Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Selección Cuba | |
60 Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) C.C. Fenix | |
61 Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Aerocat USA | |
62 Javier Moreira (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil | |
63 Maximilian Hernandez (Uru) C.C. Palmirense | |
64 Jeremias Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | |
65 Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil | |
66 Wiston Terragona (Uru) C.C. Maroñas | |
67 Favio Reblin (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli | |
68 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Activejet | |
69 Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Aerocat USA | |
70 Diego Fernandez (Uru) San Antonio De Florida | |
71 Rober Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet | |
72 Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Funvic | |
73 Ruben Menendez (Esp) Acme-Colner | |
74 Diego E. Bentancourt (Uru) C.C. Maroñas | |
75 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) Mroz Activejet | |
76 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | |
77 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | |
78 Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | |
79 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | |
80 Richard Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris | |
81 Zelmar Chiechi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo | |
82 Bart Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet | |
83 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos De Flores | |
84 Nestpr Aquino (Uru) C.C. Fenix | |
85 Mario Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores | |
86 Pedro Sibila (Cub) Selección Cuba | |
87 Reldys Perez (Cub) Selección Cuba | |
88 Ignacio Olivera (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | |
89 Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli | |
90 Mateusz Komar (Pol) Mroz Activejet | all s.t. |
91 Diego Garabito (Col) Aerocat USA | 0:33 |
92 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | 0:38 |
93 Pedro Autran (Bra) Funvic | 0:41 |
94 Federico Diaz (Uru) Arco Iris | |
95 Alvaro Suarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas | 1:04 |
96 Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | 1:24 |
97 Federico Perfecto (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | 0:03 |
98 Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic | s.t. |
99 Cristian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores | 2:45 |
100 Juan Chavez (Uru) Arco Iris | s.t. |
101 Juan Jose Branco (Uru) C.C. Maroñas | 3:25 |
102 Esteban Nolla (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla | 6:16 |
103 Rodrigo Hampel (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli | 9:09 |
104 Alberto Cesar Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo | |
105 Kebin Quevedo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol | both s.t. |
106 Mauricio Maquia (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | 19:32 |
Stage 9: Mercedes to San José, 165.4 km | |
1 Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic | 4:01:11 |
2 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies | |
3 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | |
4 Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic | |
5 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Acme-Colner | |
6 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | |
7 Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Mroz Activejet | |
8 Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colner | |
9 Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Aerocat USA | |
10 Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat USA | |
11 Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa | |
12 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) C.C. Fenix | |
13 Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos De Flores | |
14 Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas | |
15 Esteban Juckich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur | |
16 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa | |
17 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | |
18 Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai De Florianopoli | |
19 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | |
20 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies | |
21 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) Mroz Activejet | |
22 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Selección Cuba | |
23 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | |
24 Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | |
25 Keven Lacombe (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | |
26 Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | |
27 Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | |
28 Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia | |
29 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | |
30 Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa | |
31 Ramon Martin (Cub) Selección Cuba | |
32 Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia | |
33 Luis Alberto Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa | |
34 Edgar Palma (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | |
35 Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia | |
36 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies | |
37 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores | |
38 Marcos Arriagada (Chi) Funvic | |
39 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies | |
40 Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia | |
41 Federico Perfecto (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | |
42 Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Aerocat USA | |
43 Nemesio García (Uru) Porongos De Flores | |
44 Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz Del Sur | |
45 Favio Reblin (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli | |
46 Joan De Souza (Uru) C.C. Dolores | |
47 Tomas Margalef (Uru) C.C. Fenix | |
48 Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) C.C. Fenix | all s.t. |
49 Jonathan Munford (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies | 0:19 |
50 Guy East (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies | s.t. |
51 Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur | 1:33 |
52 Maximilian Hernandez (Uru) C.C. Palmirense | |
53 Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur | |
54 Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos De Flores | |
55 Rober Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet | all s.t. |
56 Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | 1:36 |
57 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | |
58 Diego Garabito (Col) Aerocat USA | |
59 Jeremias Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | |
60 Diego Fernandez (Uru) San Antonio De Florida | |
61 Mateusz Komar (Pol) Mroz Activejet | |
62 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | all s.t. |
63 Luis Lema (Uru) San Antonio De Florida | 10:19 |
64 Pedro Sibila (Cub) Selección Cuba | s.t. |
65 Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil | 11:15 |
66 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme-Colner | |
67 Ruben Menendez (Esp) Acme-Colner | |
68 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos De Flores | |
69 Alvaro Suarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas | |
70 Juan Jose Branco (Uru) C.C. Maroñas | |
71 Mauricio Maquia (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | |
72 Marcos L. Vidueiro (Cub) Selección Cuba | |
73 Juan Andres Ramirez (Uru) Villa Teresa | |
74 Sergio Corujo (Uru) Pedal Carmelo | |
75 Pablo Martin Sappia (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla | |
76 Nestpr Aquino (Uru) C.C. Fenix | |
77 Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos De Flores | |
78 Javier Moreira (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil | |
79 Wiston Terragona (Uru) C.C. Maroñas | |
80 Miguel Cono Barrios (Uru) C.C. Palmirense | |
81 Ignacio Olivera (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | |
82 Federico Diaz (Uru) Arco Iris | |
83 Juan Pablo Rafler (Arg) Acme-Colner | |
84 Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil | |
85 Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Selección Cuba | |
86 Cristian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores | |
87 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Activejet | |
88 Reldys Perez (Cub) Selección Cuba | |
89 Bart Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet | |
90 Rafael A. Gerahard (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli | |
91 Mario Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores | all s.t. |
92 Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Funvic | 12:55 |
93 Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla | |
94 Richard Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris | |
95 Esteban Nolla (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla | |
96 Pedro Autran (Bra) Funvic | all s.t. |
97 Luis Alberto Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo | 12:58 |
98 Zelmar Chiechi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo | 13:01 |
99 Diego E. Bentancourt (Uru) C.C. Maroñas | 13:03 |
100 Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic | 13:06 |
101 Juan Chavez (Uru) Arco Iris | 13:12 |
102 Kebin Quevedo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol | 19:13 |
103 Alberto Cesar Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo | 21:42 |
104 Marco Cache (Uru) Cycles Peñarol | s.t. |
GC | |
1 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | 36:01:05 |
2 Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | at 0:48 |
3 Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai De Florianopoli | 1:07 |
4 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies | 1:22 |
5 Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa | 1:47 |
6 Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia | 1:58 |
7 Luis Alberto Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa | 2:27 |
8 Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia | 2:31 |
9 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies | 2:33 |
10 Marcos Arriagada (Chi) Funvic | 2:58 |
11 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa | 3:44 |
12 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Acme-Colner | 3:51 |
13 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies | 3:51 |
14 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores | 3:55 |
15 Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos De Flores | 4:04 |
16 Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic | 4:25 |
17 Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia | 5:03 |
18 Jonathan Munford (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies | 5:20 |
19 Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur | 5:24 |
20 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) Mroz Activejet | 5:40 |
21 Tomas Margalef (Uru) C.C. Fenix | 5:47 |
22 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) C.C. Fenix | 6:09 |
23 Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa | 6:50 |
24 Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic | 7:04 |
25 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies | 7:37 |
26 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Selección Cuba | 7:41 |
27 Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat USA | 7:47 |
28 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | 8:35 |
29 Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz Del Sur | 8:46 |
30 Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia | 8:55 |
31 Favio Reblin (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli | 9:40 |
32 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | 10:07 |
33 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | 10:51 |
34 Diego Fernandez (Uru) San Antonio De Florida | 10:54 |
35 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | 11:05 |
36 Jeremias Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | 11:16 |
37 Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos De Flores | 11:49 |
38 Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur | 12:11 |
39 Nemesio García (Uru) Porongos De Flores | 12:18 |
40 Maximilian Hernandez (Uru) C.C. Palmirense | 12:21 |
41 Guy East (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies | 12:37 |
42 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | 12:54 |
43 Esteban Juckich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur | 13:02 |
44 Edgar Palma (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | 14:32 |
45 Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | 17:56 |
46 Rober Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet | 18:47 |
47 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak | 19:39 |
48 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos De Flores | 19:48 |
49 Keven Lacombe (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | 20:16 |
50 Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | 20:22 |
51 Juan Andres Ramirez (Uru) Villa Teresa | 23:25 |
52 Pedro Autran (Bra) Funvic | 23:25 |
53 Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Aerocat USA | 23:28 |
54 Pedro Sibila (Cub) Selección Cuba | 23:34 |
55 Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos De Flores | 23:47 |
56 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Activejet | 24:32 |
57 Luis Lema (Uru) San Antonio De Florida | 24:49 |
58 Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil | 24:50 |
59 Ruben Menendez (Esp) Acme-Colner | 26:40 |
60 Joan De Souza (Uru) C.C. Dolores | 27:25 |
61 Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Selección Cuba | 27:50 |
62 Ramon Martin (Cub) Selección Cuba | 29:17 |
63 Federico Diaz (Uru) Arco Iris | 32:34 |
64 Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas | 33:23 |
65 Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colner | 33:33 |
66 Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Mroz Activejet | 33:37 |
67 Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | 34:57 |
68 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy | 35:18 |
69 Diego Garabito (Col) Aerocat USA | 37:16 |
70 Federico Perfecto (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | 37:28 |
71 Mauricio Maquia (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | 37:32 |
72 Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Aerocat USA | 37:33 |
73 Reldys Perez (Cub) Selección Cuba | 37:48 |
74 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme-Colner | 37:49 |
75 Nestpr Aquino (Uru) C.C. Fenix | 38:31 |
76 Sergio Corujo (Uru) Pedal Carmelo | 38:45 |
77 Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) C.C. Fenix | 39:57 |
78 Rafael A. Gerahard (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli | 40:58 |
79 Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic | 43:03 |
80 Pablo Martin Sappia (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla | 43:32 |
81 Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil | 45:05 |
82 Alvaro Suarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas | 45:46 |
83 Juan Pablo Rafler (Arg) Acme-Colner | 45:48 |
84 Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Funvic | 46:45 |
85 Ignacio Olivera (Uru) C.C. Amanecer | 47:58 |
86 Zelmar Chiechi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo | 48:16 |
87 Mario Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores | 49:47 |
88 Richard Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris | 50:32 |
89 Cristian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores | 50:40 |
90 Mateusz Komar (Pol) Mroz Activejet | 51:49 |
91 Juan Jose Branco (Uru) C.C. Maroñas | 52:31 |
92 Miguel Cono Barrios (Uru) C.C. Palmirense | 52:58 |
93 Javier Moreira (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil | 54:09 |
94 Esteban Nolla (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla | 55:27 |
95 Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla | 56:04 |
96 Wiston Terragona (Uru) C.C. Maroñas | 58:07 |
97 Bart Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet | 58:51 |
98 Diego E. Bentancourt (Uru) C.C. Maroñas | 1:09:58 |
99 Marco Cache (Uru) Cycles Peñarol | 1:16:43 |
100 Luis Alberto Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo | 1:17:25 |
101 Kebin Quevedo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol | 1:17:45 |
102 Alberto Cesar Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo | 1:22:37 |
103 Marcos L. Vidueiro (Cub) Selección Cuba | 1:32:40 |
104 Juan Chavez (Uru) Arco Iris | 1:55:21 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |