Canadian Cyclist Norco Search 24/7-2 April 15
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB Get Specialized April 14
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Spring Sale (+498) March 27
 
Gran Fondo Mt Tremblant Jan 29
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 

 
ARG Tufo Elite CC Feb 4
 

Daily News


 

April 17/10 9:38 am - Sea Otter: Super D and Dual Slalom


Posted by Editoress on 04/17/10
 

Results for the first MTN events held yesterday at Sea Otter

 

Super D
 
Elite women
1 Kelli Emmett (USA) 7:23.90
2 Rebecca Rusch (USA) 7:37.76
3 Lynn Bush (USA) 8:19.97
4 Tracey Wallace (USA) 9:27.46
 
Elite men
1 Carl Decker (USA) 6:13.45
2 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) 6:16.82
3 Manuel Fumic (Ger) 6:17.11
4 Dylan Stucki (USA) 6:17.44
5 Adam Snyder (USA) 6:17.70
6 Aaron Bradford (USA) 6:18.10
7 Nate Byrom (USA) 6:18.50
8 Robert Marion (USA) 6:18.90
9 Sam Benedict (USA) 6:19.30
10 Greg Carpenter (USA) 6:19.60
11 Matt Ryan (Can) 6:19.80
12 Brian Hastell (USA) 6:19.90
13 Scott Frederick (USA) 6:20.20
14 Lachlan Norris (USA) 6:20.50
15 Manny Prado (USA) 6:20.80
16 Tim Allen (USA) 6:21.70
17 Jason Sager (USA) 6:22.60
18 Marshall Eames (USA) 6:23.90
19 Jordan Lopez (USA) 6:24.60
20 Tyler Allison (Can) 6:27.50
21 Anthony Medaglia (USA) 6:44.80
22 John Burns (USA) 6:45.60
23 Matt Wittler (USA) 6:46.20
24 Zach White (USA) 6:49.40
25 Kat Statman (USA) 7:06.50
26 Paul Trinkkeller (USA) 23:01.57
27 Darryl Crews (USA) 32:31.14
DNF Barry Wicks (USA)
DNF Tyler Thompson (USA)
DNF Mark Santurbane (USA)
DNF Ross Schnell (USA)
DNF Naish Ulmer (USA)
 
19-29 Men
1 Brian Crooks (USA) 6:40.24
2 Nicholas Ducharme (USA) 7:26.01
3 Jeremiah O'Riordan (USA) 7:26.37
4 Justin Wolff (USA) 7:31.75
5 Robert Duncan (USA) 7:34.52
6 Brendan Connors (USA) 7:37.90
7 Alexander Macmillan (Can) 7:38.97
8 Chase Parker (USA) 8:11.11
9 Dan Thwaite (Can) 8:12.78
10 Jeff Parker (USA) 8:19.59
11 Adam Aguilar (USA) 8:35.50
12 Nathan Sowle (USA) 8:44.11
13 Ivan Wong (USA) 9:05.15
14 Marcus Wirowek (USA) 9:13.42
15 Trevor Goff (USA) 9:41.73
16 Adam Schell (USA) 9:45.89
17 Alex Hodson (USA) 11:23.36
18 Joshua Owen (USA) 11:39.99
 
 
Dual Slalom
 
Cat 1 -18 and Under Men
1 Bryson Martin (USA)
2 Anthony Marino (USA)
3 Austin Warren (USA)
4 Thomas Ravina (USA)
5 Sam Flockhart (GBr)
6 Kye Walstrom (Can)
7 Phillip Levy (USA)
8 Alex Amaral (USA)
9 Kyle Warner (USA)
10 Tommy Bitner (USA)
11 Nik Benko (USA)
12 Max Horner (Can)
13 Chris Ravina (USA)
14 Austin Aldrich (USA)
15 Todd Castonguay (Can)
16 Brad King (USA)
 
Cat 1-19-29 Men
1 Troy D'Elia (USA)
2 Lear Miller (USA)
3 Daniel Mazuti (USA)
4 Tim Mangini (USA)
5 Marshall Eames (USA)
6 Nick Baker (USA)
7 Dylan Dunkerton (Can)
8 Allan Cooke (USA)
9 Joseph Roberson (USA)
10 Matt Collins (USA)
11 Greg Glynn (USA)
12 Billy Oncea (USA)
13 Andrew Cho (Can)
14 Matt Tenure (USA)
15 Shawn Eason (USA)
16 Jesse Townsend (USA)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Jakroo March 30
 
Paris 2 Ancaster Feb11
 
CC Advertise April 14
 
TaG Cycling Feb 4
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2015 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login