Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 29/10 15:59 pm - Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 04/29/10
 

Results from the 5th stage of Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - Trophée des Granitiers in France.

 

Stage 5: Mauron to leHuelgoat, 176.3 km
1 John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 4:14:19
2 Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha
3 Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
4 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
5 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof all s.t.
6 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:06
7 Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
8 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal
9 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal
10 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
11 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank
12 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
13 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
14 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
15 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) British National Team
16 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
17 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
18 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
19 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
20 Sam Bennett (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
21 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
22 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal
23 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
24 Ian Bibby (GBr) British National Team
25 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
26 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team Sprocket
27 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
28 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi
29 Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
30 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
31 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
32 Peter Williams (GBr) British National Team
33 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
34 Julien Guay (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
35 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
36 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
37 Guillaume Dessibourg (Sui) Atlas Personal
38 Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Team Sprocket
39 Sylvain Cheval (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
40 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
41 Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
42 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
43 Julien Vermote (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
44 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
45 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
46 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
47 Gwenaël Teillet (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
48 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
49 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
50 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi
51 Klaas Sys (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
52 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
53 Anthony Vignes (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
54 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
55 Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
56 Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
57 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
58 Yoann David (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
59 Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi
60 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
61 Simon Gouedard (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
62 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
63 Sébastien Boire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
64 Vojtéch Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal
65 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
66 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
67 Yves Mercier (Sui) S.C.O. Dijon
68 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
69 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
70 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi
71 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
72 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
73 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
74 Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
75 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
76 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
77 Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 0:20
78 Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
79 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
80 Vincent Guezennec (Fra) Selection De Bretagne
81 Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
82 Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille all s.t.
83 Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Sprocket 1:44
84 Erwan Teguel (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 2:07
85 Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 2:07
86 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 2:15
87 James Sampson (GBr) British National Team
88 Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
89 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
90 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank
91 Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
92 Laurent Le Gac (Fra) Selection De Bretagne all s.t.
93 David Chopin (Fra) Selection De Bretagne 4:40
94 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 7:41
95 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 8:03
96 Clément Mahe (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin 8:53
97 Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank 9:14
98 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 9:14
99 Mathieu Jeannes (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin
100 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha both s.t.
101 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank 10:36
102 Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
103 Horton Tobyn (GBr) Team Sprocket both s.t.
104 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank 17:37
105 Kevin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
106 Sven Nooytens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
107 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
108 Martial Roman (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique
109 Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
110 Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
111 Zach Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
112 Alexandre Lefief (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon
113 Edward Clancy (GBr) British National Team
114 Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
115 Andrew Tennant (GBr) British National Team all s.t.
DNF Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
 
GC
1 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank 15:46:48
2 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof at 0:14
3 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:20
4 Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:27
5 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 0:30
6 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:44
7 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:45
8 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:50
9 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:53
10 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:01
11 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:04
12 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1:11
13 John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 1:24
14 Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1:26
15 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank 1:30
16 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal 1:34
17 Vojtéch Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal 1:35
18 Julien Vermote (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 1:46
19 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:47
20 Ian Bibby (GBr) British National Team 1:48
21 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team Sprocket  
22 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies both s.t.
23 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:53
24 Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 1:54
25 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 1:57
26 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
27 Gwenaël Teillet (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique both s.t.
28 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi 1:59
29 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi 2:01
30 Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 2:04
31 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal  
32 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) British National Team 2:05
33 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 2:06
34 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:07
35 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
36 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 2:10
37 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 2:13
38 Guillaume Dessibourg (Sui) Atlas Personal  
39 Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 2:14
40 Anthony Vignes (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 2:15
41 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:16
42 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 2:21
43 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin s.t.
44 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:22
45 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 s.t.
46 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:27
47 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller s.t.
48 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 2:28
49 Klaas Sys (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 s.t.
50 Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 2:30
51 Julien Guay (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 2:31
52 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht s.t.
53 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:34
54 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal s.t.
55 Yves Mercier (Sui) S.C.O. Dijon 2:35
56 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise s.t.
57 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin 2:39
58 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 2:40
59 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:42
60 Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Team Sprocket s.t.
61 Sam Bennett (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 2:48
62 Sébastien Boire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 2:54
63 Sylvain Cheval (Fra) Selection De Bretagne 2:56
64 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 3:01
65 Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin 3:02
66 Peter Williams (GBr) British National Team 3:03
67 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:16
68 Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 3:20
69 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 3:34
70 Yoann David (Fra) Selection De Bretagne 3:49
71 Erwan Teguel (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 4:13
72 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank 4:32
73 Laurent Le Gac (Fra) Selection De Bretagne 4:36
74 Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 4:50
75 Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Sprocket 5:02
76 Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 5:12
77 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi 6:18
78 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 6:26
79 Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi 6:36
80 Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 6:55
81 Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin 7:10
82 David Chopin (Fra) Selection De Bretagne 7:36
83 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 8:56
84 Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 8:58
85 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 9:30
86 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 9:36
87 Simon Gouedard (Fra) Selection De Bretagne 10:04
88 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 10:13
89 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 10:35
90 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 10:45
91 Vincent Guezennec (Fra) Selection De Bretagne 10:55
92 Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank 11:06
93 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 11:30
94 James Sampson (GBr) British National Team 12:13
95 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank 12:37
96 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 12:48
97 Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 12:49
98 Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 13:02
99 Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 13:19
100 Horton Tobyn (GBr) Team Sprocket 13:30
101 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 14:26
102 Clément Mahe (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin 15:46
103 Martial Roman (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 18:57
104 Mathieu Jeannes (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin 19:28
105 Sven Nooytens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 22:43
106 Alexandre Lefief (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 23:54
107 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank 24:03
108 Zach Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 24:24
109 Kevin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 25:40
110 Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 26:46
111 Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 27:52
112 Andrew Tennant (GBr) British National Team 28:35
113 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 29:34
114 Edward Clancy (GBr) British National Team 40:43
115 Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 45:03

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login