Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 30/10 15:24 pm - Tour de Romandie: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 04/30/10
 

Results from the 4th day of racing in Switzerland

 

Three time World Time Trial Champion Michael Rogers finished an impressive fourth place today in the time trial stage of Tour de Romandie. The result moves him into the race lead with two stages remaining and brings the yellow jersey back to Team HTC-Columbia.
 
Rogers finished the 23.4km time trial in a time of 31'23" and now leads the tour by two seconds over Alejandro Valverde.
 
"It was a tough circuit with the first 7km being uphill," said Rogers after the stage. "I started out hard and just tried to hang on. The last 10km is downhill so I knew the finish line was at the top of the climb and I had to give everything at the beginning.
 
"I now have the overall lead by two seconds with some pretty good riders just behind me so we will have a lot of work to do to defend the jersey over the next couple of days. It will all come down to Sunday's mountain stage."
 
On his chances, he said "I'm climbing well and I have some good support with Adam [Hansen] and Marco [Pinotti] so I'm quietly confident that we can pull it off."

 

High Road Sports has taken Mark Cavendish out of the Tour de Romandie at the conclusion of today's stage, as a result of his inappropriate actions after winning stage two of the race on Thursday.
 
Cavendish has separately issued his own apology stating "I apologize to everybody watching the race and especially the kids. I am not proud of releasing my feelings in that way. I hope I can redeem myself and show my feelings and passion for cycling with results rather than with gestures such as the one yesterday."

High Road Sports agrees with the individual fine issued by the UCI commissaries today and in addition will direct payment of Cavendish's prize money from his stage win to the international charity Right To Play. Right To Play operates in 25 countries and helps millions of children around the world by teaching them life values and lessons through sport and has been a partner of High Road Sports for the last three years.

HTC-Columbia press release

 

Stage 3: Moudon ITT, 23.4 km Time Diff
1 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 30:54.13 0
2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 31:20.45 0:26.32
3 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 31:21.36 0:27.23
4 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 31:23.03 0:28.90
5 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 31:25.52 0:31.39
6 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 31:25.67 0:31.54
7 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 31:30.53 0:36.4
8 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 31:45.94 0:51.81
9 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 31:48.94 0:54.81
10 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 31:53.55 0:59.42
11 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 31:55.90 1:01.77
12 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 32:00.57 1:06.44
13 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Cervelo TestTeam 32:04.16 1:10.03
14 Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team 32:04.77 1:10.64
15 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Transitions 32:08.45 1:14.32
16 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 32:11.35 1:17.22
17 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 32:12.85 1:18.72
18 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 32:15.41 1:21.28
19 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 32:16.13 1:22.00
20 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto 32:17.13 1:23.00
21 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 32:20.23 1:26.10
22 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 32:21.49 1:27.36
23 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 32:22.22 1:28.09
24 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 32:23.47 1:29.34
25 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 32:23.83 1:29.70
26 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 32:26.06 1:31.93
27 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 32:28.31 1:34.18
28 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 32:29.38 1:35.25
29 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 32:29.50 1:35.37
30 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 32:29.68 1:35.55
31 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 32:29.73 1:35.60
32 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 32:30.13 1:36.00
33 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 32:30.31 1:36.18
34 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 32:30.58 1:36.45
35 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 32:31.65 1:37.52
36 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team Radioshack 32:33.63 1:39.50
37 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 32:35.93 1:41.80
38 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 32:36.11 1:41.98
39 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 32:36.78 1:42.65
40 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 32:37.97 1:43.84
41 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 32:38.37 1:44.24
42 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Team Katusha 32:41.01 1:46.88
43 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 32:41.78 1:47.65
44 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 32:44.50 1:50.37
45 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 32:45.05 1:50.92
46 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 32:48.00 1:53.87
47 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 32:48.32 1:54.19
48 J J Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 32:48.99 1:54.86
49 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 32:49.40 1:55.27
50 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 32:49.43 1:55.30
51 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 32:50.41 1:56.28
52 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 32:50.76 1:56.63
53 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 32:53.19 1:59.06
54 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 32:54.04 1:59.91
55 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 32:54.35 2:00.22
56 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam 32:56.24 2:02.11
57 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 33:01.95 2:07.82
58 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 33:04.77 2:10.64
59 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 33:07.55 2:13.42
60 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 33:10.95 2:16.82
61 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 33:11.07 2:16.94
62 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 33:12.62 2:18.49
63 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Team Radioshack 33:12.66 2:18.53
64 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 33:14.14 2:20.01
65 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank 33:14.39 2:20.26
66 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 33:16.59 2:22.46
67 Alexsandre Diachenko (Kaz) Astana 33:18.45 2:24.32
68 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 33:22.28 2:28.15
69 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 33:23.82 2:29.69
70 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 33:24.07 2:29.94
71 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 33:24.12 2:29.99
72 Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 33:25.58 2:31.45
73 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 33:26.18 2:32.05
74 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step 33:27.84 2:33.71
75 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo TestTeam 33:28.43 2:34.30
76 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team 33:31.21 2:37.08
77 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 33:31.51 2:37.38
78 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 33:32.87 2:38.74
79 Francis de Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 33:33.63 2:39.50
80 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team Radioshack 33:35.19 2:41.06
81 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 33:38.92 2:44.79
82 Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 33:39.12 2:44.99
83 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 33:39.56 2:45.43
84 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Farnese Vini 33:40.62 2:46.49
85 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 33:41.38 2:47.25
86 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 33:41.63 2:47.50
87 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 33:43.52 2:49.39
88 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 33:51.62 2:57.49
89 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 33:53.57 2:59.44
90 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 33:54.26 3:00.13
91 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 33:55.02 3:00.89
92 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 33:55.76 3:01.63
93 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 33:55.92 3:01.79
94 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas-Doimo 33:58.20 3:04.07
95 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 34:04.39 3:10.26
96 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 34:04.72 3:10.59
97 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 34:05.76 3:11.63
98 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 34:07.10 3:12.97
99 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 34:09.61 3:15.48
100 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 34:11.35 3:17.22
101 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 34:12.95 3:18.82
102 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 34:14.47 3:20.34
103 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 34:16.16 3:22.03
104 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 34:20.81 3:26.68
105 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 34:22.31 3:28.18
106 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 34:24.12 3:29.99
107 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 34:25.85 3:31.72
108 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 34:26.32 3:32.19
109 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 34:27.64 3:33.51
110 Christophe le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 34:28.50 3:34.37
111 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 34:35.55 3:41.42
112 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 34:36.50 3:42.37
113 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 34:36.52 3:42.39
114 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 34:36.65 3:42.52
115 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 34:38.68 3:44.55
116 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 34:39.73 3:45.60
117 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 34:41.15 3:47.02
118 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 34:41.83 3:47.70
119 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 34:43.24 3:49.11
120 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin - Transitions 34:43.96 3:49.83
121 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 34:45.93 3:51.80
122 Davide Appolonio (Ita) Cervelo TestTeam 34:48.82 3:54.69
123 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 34:50.54 3:56.41
124 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 34:53.00 3:58.87
125 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 34:54.58 4:00.45
126 Serge Pauwels (Ned) Sky Professional Cycling Team 34:55.78 4:01.65
127 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 35:01.13 4:07.00
128 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 35:02.51 4:08.38
129 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 35:02.56 4:08.43
130 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 35:02.96 4:08.83
131 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack 35:04.78 4:10.65
132 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 35:10.41 4:16.28
133 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack 35:18.42 4:24.29
134 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 35:20.14 4:26.01
135 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam 35:22.54 4:28.41
136 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 35:25.54 4:31.41
137 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 35:27.28 4:33.15
138 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step 35:31.12 4:36.99
139 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 35:34.42 4:40.29
140 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 35:37.40 4:43.27
141 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 35:39.55 4:45.42
142 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 35:45.27 4:51.14
143 Scott Davis (Aus) Astana 35:52.12 4:57.99
144 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 35:52.90 4:58.77
145 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 36:02.73 5:08.60
146 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 36:04.65 5:10.52
147 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 36:12.00 5:17.87
148 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp) Cervelo TestTeam 36:16.22 5:22.09
149 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank 36:21.54 5:27.41
150 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 36:37.53 5:43.40
151 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 36:47.27 5:53.14
152 Noe Gianetti (Sui) Footon-Servetto 36:48.68 5:54.55
153 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto 36:51.50 5:57.37
DNS Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
 
GC
1 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 9:56:03
2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne at 0:02
3 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:05
4 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:07
5 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:09
6 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:15
7 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:17
8 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:24
9 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:35
10 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 0:39
11 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:40
12 Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
13 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:42
14 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:47
15 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:48
16 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 0:50
17 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Cervelo TestTeam 0:51
18 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:54
19 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo s.t.
20 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 1:00
21 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:01
22 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne s.t.
23 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:03
24 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 1:06
25 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 1:08
26 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:10
27 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 1:12
28 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia s.t.
29 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team Radioshack 1:13
30 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 1:15
31 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:20
32 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
33 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha both s.t.
34 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 1:24
35 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:25
36 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:26
37 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:29
38 J J Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:30
39 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram s.t.
40 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:34
41 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo s.t.
42 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 1:35
43 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank s.t.
44 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam 1:37
45 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux s.t.
46 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 1:40
47 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 1:41
48 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 1:44
49 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 1:45
50 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:50
51 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 1:53
52 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 1:54
53 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:58
54 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 2:04
55 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Team Radioshack 2:06
56 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:07
57 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank 2:08
58 Alexsandre Diachenko (Kaz) Astana 2:17
59 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 2:20
60 Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne s.t.
61 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:28
62 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo TestTeam 2:29
63 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:30
64 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 2:31
65 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 2:32
66 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
67 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 2:33
68 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Farnese Vini s.t.
69 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:37
70 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:45
71 Francis de Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto s.t.
72 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 2:47
73 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 2:51
74 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:52
75 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas-Doimo 2:55
76 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 3:02
77 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:04
78 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 3:07
79 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:08
80 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 3:13
81 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:14
82 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:16
83 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 3:17
84 Christophe le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 3:22
85 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 3:27
86 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:29
87 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:30
88 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 3:31
89 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 3:38
90 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:39
91 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
92 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:56
93 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 4:02
94 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 4:09
95 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 4:32
96 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:36
97 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 4:49
98 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp) Cervelo TestTeam 5:16
99 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 11:33
100 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 11:41
101 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team 11:46
102 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team Radioshack 11:51
103 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 12:13
104 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 12:15
105 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 12:35
106 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 12:47
107 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 12:50
108 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 12:59
109 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 13:02
110 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 13:05
111 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Team Katusha 13:06
112 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step 13:08
113 Davide Appolonio (Ita) Cervelo TestTeam 13:10
114 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 13:19
115 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 13:23
116 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram s.t.
117 Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 13:26
118 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 13:29
119 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 13:32
120 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 13:35
121 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 13:50
122 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 14:19
123 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin - Transitions 14:34
124 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 14:35
125 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack 15:03
126 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 15:16
127 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 16:27
128 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 16:31
129 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 23:01
130 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 23:26
131 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana s.t.
132 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 23:56
133 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo s.t.
134 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 24:13
135 Serge Pauwels (Ned) Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
136 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 24:26
137 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step 25:01
138 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 25:11
139 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 25:21
140 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank 25:26
141 Scott Davis (Aus) Astana 25:28
142 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 25:44
143 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto 26:09
144 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 26:22
145 Noe Gianetti (Sui) Footon-Servetto 26:27
146 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 26:39
147 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 26:55
148 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 30:08
149 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 30:37
150 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack 31:14
151 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 31:40
152 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam 32:24
153 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 32:38

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login